Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct14:00ColchesterUpminster 2
14:30Plashet 1Old Southendian 2Ive Farm Sports Ground
30-Oct13:30Braintree 1Plashet 1Braintree Hockey Club
12:00Chelmsford 3SouthendChelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
13:30Maldon 1Redbridge & IlfordMaldon Hockey Club
14:30Old Loughtonians Men's 3Brentwood 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
13:30Old Southendian 2ColchesterOld Southendian Hockey Club
13:30Saffron Walden 2Upminster 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
06-Nov14:15Brentwood 2Old Southendian 2Becket Keys School
14:00ColchesterSaffron Walden 2Colchester Garrison Astroturf
14:30Plashet 1Maldon 1Ive Farm Sports Ground
13:30Redbridge & IlfordOld Loughtonians Men's 3Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
10:30SouthendBraintree 1King Edmund School
13:00Upminster 2Chelmsford 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
13-Nov13:30Braintree 1Upminster 2Braintree Hockey Club
12:15Chelmsford 3ColchesterChelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
13:30Maldon 1SouthendMaldon Hockey Club
15:00Old Southendian 2Old Loughtonians Men's 3Old Southendian Hockey Club
14:30Plashet 1Redbridge & IlfordIve Farm Sports Ground
13:30Saffron Walden 2Brentwood 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
20-Nov12:45Brentwood 2Chelmsford 3Becket Keys School
14:00ColchesterBraintree 1Colchester Garrison Astroturf
14:30Old Loughtonians Men's 3Saffron Walden 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:00Redbridge & IlfordOld Southendian 2Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:15SouthendPlashet 1Sweyne Park School
13:00Upminster 2Maldon 1Coopers Company & Coborn School
27-Nov12:00Braintree 1Brentwood 2Braintree Hockey Club
12:15Chelmsford 3Old Loughtonians Men's 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
13:30Maldon 1ColchesterMaldon Hockey Club
14:30Plashet 1Upminster 2Ive Farm Sports Ground
12:00Saffron Walden 2Old Southendian 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
16:30SouthendRedbridge & IlfordOld Southendian Hockey Club
04-Dec14:15Brentwood 2Maldon 1Becket Keys School
13:30ColchesterPlashet 1Colchester Garrison Astroturf
14:30Old Loughtonians Men's 3Braintree 1Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
15:00Old Southendian 2Chelmsford 3Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:30Redbridge & IlfordSaffron Walden 2Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
13:00Upminster 2SouthendCoopers Company & Coborn School
11-Dec12:45Brentwood 2Plashet 1Becket Keys School
13:30ColchesterSouthendColchester Garrison Astroturf
14:30Old Loughtonians Men's 3Maldon 1Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:00Old Southendian 2Braintree 1Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:00Redbridge & IlfordUpminster 2Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
15:00Saffron Walden 2Chelmsford 3Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
15-Jan13:30Braintree 1Saffron Walden 2Braintree Hockey Club
12:30Chelmsford 3Redbridge & IlfordChelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
Maldon 1Old Southendian 2
14:30Plashet 1Old Loughtonians Men's 3
16:00SouthendBrentwood 2King Edmund School
13:00Upminster 2ColchesterCoopers Company & Coborn School
22-Jan14:15Brentwood 2Upminster 2Becket Keys School
10:30Chelmsford 3Braintree 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
14:00ColchesterRedbridge & IlfordColchester Garrison Astroturf
14:30Old Loughtonians Men's 3SouthendOld Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:00Old Southendian 2Plashet 1Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:30Saffron Walden 2Maldon 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
29-Jan14:00ColchesterBrentwood 2Colchester Garrison Astroturf
Maldon 1Chelmsford 3
14:30Plashet 1Saffron Walden 2
13:30Redbridge & IlfordBraintree 1Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:15SouthendOld Southendian 2Sweyne Park School
13:00Upminster 2Old Loughtonians Men's 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
05-Feb13:30Braintree 1Maldon 1Braintree Hockey Club
14:15Brentwood 2Redbridge & IlfordBecket Keys School
10:30Chelmsford 3Plashet 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
14:30Old Loughtonians Men's 3ColchesterOld Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
15:00Old Southendian 2Upminster 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:30Saffron Walden 2SouthendSaffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
12-Feb12:45Brentwood 2Old Loughtonians Men's 3Becket Keys School
14:00ColchesterOld Southendian 2Colchester Garrison Astroturf
14:30Plashet 1Braintree 1
12:00Redbridge & IlfordMaldon 1Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
15:15SouthendChelmsford 3Sweyne Park School
13:00Upminster 2Saffron Walden 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
26-Feb13:30Braintree 1SouthendBraintree Hockey Club
12:00Chelmsford 3Upminster 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
Maldon 1Plashet 1
14:30Old Loughtonians Men's 3Redbridge & IlfordOld Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
16:30Old Southendian 2Brentwood 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:30Saffron Walden 2ColchesterSaffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
05-Mar14:15Brentwood 2Saffron Walden 2Becket Keys School
14:00ColchesterChelmsford 3Colchester Garrison Astroturf
14:30Old Loughtonians Men's 3Old Southendian 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:00Redbridge & IlfordPlashet 1Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:15SouthendMaldon 1Sweyne Park School
13:00Upminster 2Braintree 1Coopers Company & Coborn School
12-Mar13:30Braintree 1ColchesterBraintree Hockey Club
13:00Chelmsford 3Brentwood 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
Maldon 1Upminster 2
13:30Old Southendian 2Redbridge & IlfordOld Southendian Hockey Club
14:30Plashet 1Southend
15:00Saffron Walden 2Old Loughtonians Men's 3Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
19-Mar12:45Brentwood 2Braintree 1Becket Keys School
14:00ColchesterMaldon 1Colchester Garrison Astroturf
14:30Old Loughtonians Men's 3Chelmsford 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
15:00Old Southendian 2Saffron Walden 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:30Redbridge & IlfordSouthendRedbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
13:00Upminster 2Plashet 1Coopers Company & Coborn School
26-Mar13:30Braintree 1Old Loughtonians Men's 3Braintree Hockey Club
11:30Chelmsford 3Old Southendian 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
Maldon 1Brentwood 2
14:30Plashet 1Colchester
15:00Saffron Walden 2Redbridge & IlfordSaffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
15:15SouthendUpminster 2Sweyne Park School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep13:30Braintree 121Old Southendian 2Braintree Hockey Club
15:45Chelmsford 313Saffron Walden 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
13:30Maldon 152Old Loughtonians Men's 3Maldon Hockey Club
14:30Plashet 181Brentwood 2Ive Farm Sports Ground
15:15Southend313ColchesterSweyne Park School
13:00Upminster 244Redbridge & IlfordCoopers Company & Coborn School
25-Sep12:45Brentwood 222SouthendBecket Keys School
14:30Old Loughtonians Men's 361Plashet 1Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:00Old Southendian 290Maldon 1Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:00Redbridge & Ilford03Chelmsford 3Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
13:30Saffron Walden 222Braintree 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
02-Oct15:00Braintree 141Chelmsford 3Braintree Hockey Club
13:30Maldon 136Saffron Walden 2Maldon Hockey Club
13:30Redbridge & Ilford012ColchesterRedbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:15Southend13Old Loughtonians Men's 3Sweyne Park School
13:00Upminster 223Brentwood 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
09-Oct12:00Braintree 140Redbridge & IlfordBraintree Hockey Club
14:15Brentwood 217ColchesterBecket Keys School
13:45Chelmsford 344Maldon 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
14:30Old Loughtonians Men's 3122Upminster 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
16:30Old Southendian 2101SouthendOld Southendian Hockey Club
13:30Saffron Walden 224Plashet 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
16-Oct14:00Colchester46Old Loughtonians Men's 3Colchester Garrison Astroturf
13:30Maldon 119Braintree 1Maldon Hockey Club
14:30Plashet 132Chelmsford 3Ive Farm Sports Ground
12:00Redbridge & Ilford34Brentwood 2Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
15:15Southend03Saffron Walden 2Sweyne Park School
13:00Upminster 237Old Southendian 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Braintree 154102151613W D W W W
Old Loughtonians Mens 3540129131612L W W W W
Saffron Walden 253111610610W D W L W
Colchester43013610269W W W L
Old Southendian 24301276219L W W W
Plashet 14301161159W L W W
Brentwood 252121122-117L D W L W
Chelmsford 351131114-34L W L D L
Maldon 151131330-174W L L D L
Upminster 240131126-151D L L L
Redbridge & Ilford5014727-201D L L L L
Southend5014731-241L D L L L