Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct14:30Old Loughtonians Men's 2Potters Bar 1Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
14:45Shefford & SandyBlueharts 2Sandy Upper School
30-Oct15:00Bedford 2Old Loughtonians Men's 2Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
15:00Bishop's StortfordHavering 1Herts & Essex Sports Centre
14:15BrentwoodBlueharts 2Becket Keys School
15:00Potters Bar 1Chelmsford 2Dame Alice Owens School
13:30St Albans 2Waltham Forest 1Oaklands - Pitch 2
13:00Upminster 1Shefford & SandyCoopers Company & Coborn School
06-Nov11:30Blueharts 2St Albans 2Blueharts Hockey ClubPeter Lemon, David Hill
13:00Chelmsford 2Upminster 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1Gary Joy
13:00Havering 1Bedford 2The Campion School
14:30Old Loughtonians Men's 2BrentwoodOld Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
14:45Shefford & SandyBishop's StortfordSandy Upper SchoolStuart Bryden, Chris Ryan
14:30Waltham Forest 1Potters Bar 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2Paul Hewitt
13-Nov11:30Bedford 2Shefford & SandyBedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1Robert Lewis, John Barrett
15:00Bishop's StortfordChelmsford 2Herts & Essex Sports CentreAnwar Yusuf
14:15BrentwoodHavering 1Becket Keys School
16:00Old Loughtonians Men's 2Blueharts 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
15:00Potters Bar 1St Albans 2Dame Alice Owens SchoolRichard Pink
13:00Upminster 1Waltham Forest 1Coopers Company & Coborn School
20-Nov15:00Blueharts 2Potters Bar 1Blueharts Hockey ClubRichard Pink, Chris Ryan
12:30Chelmsford 2Bedford 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2Philip Everett
13:00Havering 1Old Loughtonians Men's 2The Campion SchoolGary Joy
14:45Shefford & SandyBrentwoodSandy Upper School
15:00St Albans 2Upminster 1Oaklands - Pitch 1Anwar Yusuf, David Hill
14:30Waltham Forest 1Bishop's StortfordLee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2Adrian Hull
27-Nov11:30Bedford 2Waltham Forest 1Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1David Hill, Jason Mallory
15:00Bishop's StortfordSt Albans 2Herts & Essex Sports Centre
14:15BrentwoodChelmsford 2Becket Keys School
13:00Havering 1Blueharts 2The Campion School
16:00Old Loughtonians Men's 2Shefford & SandyOld Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1Richard Pink
13:00Upminster 1Potters Bar 1Coopers Company & Coborn SchoolPaul Bewers
04-Dec15:00Blueharts 2Upminster 1Blueharts Hockey Club
12:15Chelmsford 2Old Loughtonians Men's 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
15:00Potters Bar 1Bishop's StortfordDame Alice Owens School
14:45Shefford & SandyHavering 1Sandy Upper School
15:00St Albans 2Bedford 2Oaklands - Pitch 1
14:30Waltham Forest 1BrentwoodLee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
11-DecBlueharts 2Shefford & SandySandy Upper School
14:00Chelmsford 2Havering 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
15:00Potters Bar 1Bedford 2Dame Alice Owens School
15:00St Albans 2BrentwoodOaklands - Pitch 1
13:00Upminster 1Bishop's StortfordCoopers Company & Coborn School
16:00Waltham Forest 1Old Loughtonians Men's 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
15-Jan11:30Bedford 2Upminster 1Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
15:00Bishop's StortfordBlueharts 2Herts & Essex Sports Centre
Havering 1Waltham Forest 1The Campion School
16:00Old Loughtonians Men's 2St Albans 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
15:00Potters Bar 1BrentwoodDame Alice Owens School
14:45Shefford & SandyChelmsford 2Sandy Upper School
22-Jan15:00Bishop's StortfordBedford 2Herts & Essex Sports Centre
12:15Chelmsford 2Blueharts 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
15:00Potters Bar 1Old Loughtonians Men's 2Dame Alice Owens School
St Albans 2Havering 1
13:00Upminster 1BrentwoodCoopers Company & Coborn School
16:00Waltham Forest 1Shefford & SandyLee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
29-Jan11:30Blueharts 2Bedford 2Blueharts Hockey Club
14:15BrentwoodBishop's StortfordBecket Keys School
13:00Chelmsford 2Waltham Forest 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
Havering 1Potters Bar 1The Campion School
16:00Old Loughtonians Men's 2Upminster 1Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
14:45Shefford & SandySt Albans 2Sandy Upper School
05-Feb11:30Bedford 2BrentwoodBedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
15:00Bishop's StortfordOld Loughtonians Men's 2Herts & Essex Sports Centre
15:00Potters Bar 1Shefford & SandyDame Alice Owens School
St Albans 2Chelmsford 2
13:00Upminster 1Havering 1Coopers Company & Coborn School
16:00Waltham Forest 1Blueharts 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
12-Feb15:00Blueharts 2BrentwoodBlueharts Hockey Club
13:00Chelmsford 2Potters Bar 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
Havering 1Bishop's StortfordThe Campion School
16:00Old Loughtonians Men's 2Bedford 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
14:45Shefford & SandyUpminster 1Sandy Upper School
14:30Waltham Forest 1St Albans 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
26-Feb15:00Bedford 2Havering 1Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
15:00Bishop's StortfordShefford & SandyHerts & Essex Sports Centre
14:15BrentwoodOld Loughtonians Men's 2Becket Keys School
15:00Potters Bar 1Waltham Forest 1Dame Alice Owens School
St Albans 2Blueharts 2
13:00Upminster 1Chelmsford 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
05-Mar15:00Blueharts 2Old Loughtonians Men's 2Blueharts Hockey Club
11:45Chelmsford 2Bishop's StortfordChelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
Havering 1BrentwoodThe Campion School
14:45Shefford & SandyBedford 2Sandy Upper School
St Albans 2Potters Bar 1
16:00Waltham Forest 1Upminster 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
12-Mar13:00Bedford 2Chelmsford 2Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
15:00Bishop's StortfordWaltham Forest 1Herts & Essex Sports Centre
14:15BrentwoodShefford & SandyBecket Keys School
14:30Old Loughtonians Men's 2Havering 1Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
15:00Potters Bar 1Blueharts 2Dame Alice Owens School
13:00Upminster 1St Albans 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
19-Mar13:30Blueharts 2Havering 1Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
14:00Chelmsford 2BrentwoodChelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
15:00Potters Bar 1Upminster 1Dame Alice Owens School
14:45Shefford & SandyOld Loughtonians Men's 2Sandy Upper School
St Albans 2Bishop's Stortford
14:30Waltham Forest 1Bedford 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
26-Mar11:30Bedford 2St Albans 2Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
15:00Bishop's StortfordPotters Bar 1Herts & Essex Sports Centre
14:15BrentwoodWaltham Forest 1Becket Keys School
Havering 1Shefford & SandyThe Campion School
14:30Old Loughtonians Men's 2Chelmsford 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
13:00Upminster 1Blueharts 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep11:30Bedford 262Potters Bar 1Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
15:00Bishop's Stortford12Upminster 1Herts & Essex Sports Centre
14:15Brentwood17St Albans 2Becket Keys School
13:00Havering 132Chelmsford 2The Campion School
14:30Old Loughtonians Men's 241Waltham Forest 1Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
25-Sep15:00Blueharts 216Bishop's StortfordBlueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
14:15Brentwood32Potters Bar 1Becket Keys School
11:30Chelmsford 240Shefford & SandyChelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
15:00St Albans 201Old Loughtonians Men's 2Oaklands - Pitch 1
13:00Upminster 121Bedford 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
16:00Waltham Forest 131Havering 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
02-Oct13:00Bedford 223Bishop's StortfordBedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
15:00Blueharts 222Chelmsford 2Blueharts Hockey Club
14:15Brentwood55Upminster 1Becket Keys School
13:00Havering 114St Albans 2The Campion School
14:45Shefford & Sandy13Waltham Forest 1Sandy Upper School
09-Oct11:30Bedford 222Blueharts 2Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
15:00Bishop's Stortford41BrentwoodHerts & Essex Sports Centre
15:00Potters Bar 133Havering 1Dame Alice Owens School
15:00St Albans 251Shefford & SandyOaklands - Pitch 1
13:00Upminster 102Old Loughtonians Men's 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
14:30Waltham Forest 122Chelmsford 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
16-Oct13:30Blueharts 2Waltham Forest 1Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
14:15Brentwood37Bedford 2Becket Keys School
14:00Chelmsford 204St Albans 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
14:30Havering 102Upminster 1The Campion School
16:00Old Loughtonians Men's 201Bishop's StortfordOld Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
14:45Shefford & Sandy31Potters Bar 1Sandy Upper School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
St Albans 254012041612W L W W W
Bishops Stortford5401156912L W W W W
Upminster 15311119210W W D L W
Old Loughtonians Mens 243017259W W W L
Bedford 25212181267W L L D W
Waltham Forest 142119817L W W D
Chelmsford 251221011-15L W D D L
Havering 15113814-64W L L D L
Brentwood51131325-124L W D L L
Shefford & Sandy4103513-83L L L W
Blueharts 23021510-52L D D
Potters Bar 14013815-71L L D L