Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct13:00Cambridge City 2Dereham 1Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 2Peter Woodrow, Owain Houghton
30-Oct15:00Blueharts 1Old Southendian 1Blueharts Hockey ClubMike Hudson, Philip Everett
14:00Broxbourne 1Cambridge City 2Broxbourne Sports ClubPeter Williams, David Matson
13:00Chelmsford 1City Of Peterborough 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1Peter Woodrow, David Hill
18:00Ipswich 1Ipswich & East Suffolk 1Ipswich HC - Tuddenham RoadAdam Kendall, Gary Joy
14:00Letchworth 1Dereham 1Letchworth Hockey ClubShaun Dewing, Stuart Bryden
14:30Norwich City 1Saffron Walden 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1Eliot Bates, Peter Lemon
06-Nov14:30Cambridge City 2Ipswich 1Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 1Peter Woodrow, John Barrett
14:30City Of Peterborough 2Broxbourne 1City of Peterborough Hockey ClubDavid Wignall, Henry Wanchoo
13:30Dereham 1Norwich City 1Dereham HC - Pitch 1Richard Pink, Adam Kendall
14:00Ipswich & East Suffolk 1Letchworth 1Rushmere - Pitch 3 - GreenAdrian Hull, Ryan Andrews
13:30Old Southendian 1Chelmsford 1Old Southendian Hockey ClubDavid Kennedy, Jono Goold
14:30Saffron Walden 1Blueharts 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland AcademyJason Mallory, Jonathan Bigham
13-Nov15:00Blueharts 1Dereham 1Blueharts Hockey ClubDavid Wignall, David Kennedy
13:00Broxbourne 1Old Southendian 1Broxbourne Sports ClubPeter Williams, Paul Bewers
14:00Chelmsford 1Saffron Walden 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1Gary Joy, Adrian Hull
13:00City Of Peterborough 2Cambridge City 2City of Peterborough Hockey ClubRyan Andrews, David Hill
14:00Letchworth 1Ipswich 1Letchworth Hockey ClubJono Goold, Stuart Bryden
14:30Norwich City 1Ipswich & East Suffolk 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1Philip Everett, Peter Lemon
20-Nov13:00Cambridge City 2Letchworth 1Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 2Jason Mallory, Eliot Bates
13:30Dereham 1Chelmsford 1Dereham HC - Pitch 1Peter Woodrow, Peter Lemon
15:00Ipswich & East Suffolk 1Blueharts 1Rushmere - Pitch 2Henry Wanchoo, Jono Goold
16:00Ipswich 1Norwich City 1Ipswich HC - Tuddenham RoadAdam Kendall, Mike Hudson
13:30Old Southendian 1City Of Peterborough 2Old Southendian Hockey ClubPaul Hewitt, Robert Lewis
14:00Saffron Walden 1Broxbourne 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland AcademyDavid Wignall, Shaun Dewing
27-Nov15:00Blueharts 1Ipswich 1Blueharts Hockey ClubDavid Kennedy, Peter Lemon
13:00Broxbourne 1Dereham 1Broxbourne Sports ClubGary Joy
14:00Chelmsford 1Ipswich & East Suffolk 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1David Matson, Robert Lewis
13:00City Of Peterborough 2Saffron Walden 1City of Peterborough Hockey ClubAdam Kendall, Ryan Andrews
14:30Norwich City 1Letchworth 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1Philip Everett, Jonathan Bigham
13:30Old Southendian 1Cambridge City 2Old Southendian Hockey ClubPeter Woodrow, Adrian Hull
04-Dec13:30Cambridge City 2Norwich City 1Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 1
13:30Dereham 1City Of Peterborough 2Dereham HC - Pitch 1
12:00Ipswich & East Suffolk 1Broxbourne 1Rushmere - Pitch 2
15:00Ipswich 1Chelmsford 1Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
15:30Letchworth 1Blueharts 1Letchworth Hockey Club
14:00Saffron Walden 1Old Southendian 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
11-Dec13:30Cambridge City 2Saffron Walden 1Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 3
13:30Dereham 1Old Southendian 1Dereham HC - Pitch 1
13:00Ipswich & East Suffolk 1City Of Peterborough 2Rushmere - Pitch 3 - Green
16:00Ipswich 1Broxbourne 1Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
15:30Letchworth 1Chelmsford 1Letchworth Hockey Club
14:30Norwich City 1Blueharts 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
15-Jan15:00Blueharts 1Cambridge City 2Blueharts Hockey Club
Broxbourne 1Letchworth 1
14:00Chelmsford 1Norwich City 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
City Of Peterborough 2Ipswich 1
13:30Old Southendian 1Ipswich & East Suffolk 1Old Southendian Hockey Club
14:00Saffron Walden 1Dereham 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
22-Jan15:00Blueharts 1Chelmsford 1Blueharts Hockey Club
13:00Dereham 1Cambridge City 2Dereham HC - Pitch 2
Ipswich & East Suffolk 1Saffron Walden 1
Ipswich 1Old Southendian 1Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
15:30Letchworth 1City Of Peterborough 2Letchworth Hockey Club
14:30Norwich City 1Broxbourne 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
29-JanBroxbourne 1Blueharts 1
14:30Cambridge City 2Chelmsford 1Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 1
City Of Peterborough 2Norwich City 1
12:00Dereham 1Ipswich & East Suffolk 1Dereham HC - Pitch 1
13:30Old Southendian 1Letchworth 1Old Southendian Hockey Club
14:00Saffron Walden 1Ipswich 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
05-Feb15:00Blueharts 1City Of Peterborough 2Blueharts Hockey Club
14:00Chelmsford 1Broxbourne 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
Ipswich & East Suffolk 1Cambridge City 2
Ipswich 1Dereham 1Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
15:30Letchworth 1Saffron Walden 1Letchworth Hockey Club
14:30Norwich City 1Old Southendian 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
12-Feb14:00Cambridge City 2Broxbourne 1Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 2
City Of Peterborough 2Chelmsford 1
13:00Dereham 1Letchworth 1Dereham HC - Pitch 2
Ipswich & East Suffolk 1Ipswich 1
13:30Old Southendian 1Blueharts 1Old Southendian Hockey Club
14:00Saffron Walden 1Norwich City 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
26-Feb15:00Blueharts 1Saffron Walden 1Blueharts Hockey Club
Broxbourne 1City Of Peterborough 2
13:30Chelmsford 1Old Southendian 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
Ipswich 1Cambridge City 2Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
15:30Letchworth 1Ipswich & East Suffolk 1Letchworth Hockey Club
14:30Norwich City 1Dereham 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
05-Mar13:00Cambridge City 2City Of Peterborough 2Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 2
12:00Dereham 1Blueharts 1Dereham HC - Pitch 1
Ipswich & East Suffolk 1Norwich City 1
Ipswich 1Letchworth 1Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
13:30Old Southendian 1Broxbourne 1Old Southendian Hockey Club
14:00Saffron Walden 1Chelmsford 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
12-Mar15:00Blueharts 1Ipswich & East Suffolk 1Blueharts Hockey Club
Broxbourne 1Saffron Walden 1
14:30Chelmsford 1Dereham 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
City Of Peterborough 2Old Southendian 1
14:00Letchworth 1Cambridge City 2Letchworth Hockey Club
14:30Norwich City 1Ipswich 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
19-Mar15:00Cambridge City 2Old Southendian 1Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 2
13:00Dereham 1Broxbourne 1Dereham HC - Pitch 2
Ipswich & East Suffolk 1Chelmsford 1
Ipswich 1Blueharts 1Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
13:45Letchworth 1Norwich City 1Letchworth Hockey Club
14:00Saffron Walden 1City Of Peterborough 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
26-Mar15:00Blueharts 1Letchworth 1Blueharts Hockey Club
Broxbourne 1Ipswich & East Suffolk 1
13:00Chelmsford 1Ipswich 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
City Of Peterborough 2Dereham 1
14:30Norwich City 1Cambridge City 2Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
13:30Old Southendian 1Saffron Walden 1Old Southendian Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep15:00Blueharts 105Norwich City 1Blueharts Hockey Club
13:00Broxbourne 113Ipswich 1Broxbourne Sports Club
14:00Chelmsford 110Letchworth 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
13:00City Of Peterborough 201Ipswich & East Suffolk 1City of Peterborough Hockey Club
13:30Old Southendian 161Dereham 1Old Southendian Hockey Club
14:00Saffron Walden 141Cambridge City 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
25-Sep14:30Cambridge City 224Blueharts 1Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 1
13:30Dereham 143Saffron Walden 1Dereham HC - Pitch 1
14:30Ipswich & East Suffolk 102Old Southendian 1Rushmere - Pitch 2
15:00Ipswich 172City Of Peterborough 2Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
15:30Letchworth 182Broxbourne 1Letchworth Hockey Club
14:30Norwich City 130Chelmsford 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
02-Oct15:00Broxbourne 1010Norwich City 1Broxbourne Sports Club
14:30Chelmsford 132Blueharts 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
13:00City Of Peterborough 222Letchworth 1City of Peterborough Hockey Club
13:30Old Southendian 162Ipswich 1Old Southendian Hockey Club
14:00Saffron Walden 122Ipswich & East Suffolk 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
09-Oct15:00Blueharts 131Broxbourne 1Blueharts Hockey Club
13:00Chelmsford 121Cambridge City 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
15:00Ipswich & East Suffolk 132Dereham 1Rushmere - Pitch 3 - Green
15:00Ipswich 150Saffron Walden 1Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
15:30Letchworth 120Old Southendian 1Letchworth Hockey Club
14:30Norwich City 1City Of Peterborough 2Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
16-Oct15:00Broxbourne 113Chelmsford 1Broxbourne Sports Club
13:00Cambridge City 200Ipswich & East Suffolk 1Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 1
13:00City Of Peterborough 203Blueharts 1City of Peterborough Hockey Club
13:30Dereham 134Ipswich 1Dereham HC - Pitch 1
13:30Old Southendian 139Norwich City 1Old Southendian Hockey Club
14:00Saffron Walden 117Letchworth 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Norwich City 144002732412W W W W
Ipswich 154012112912W W L W W
Chelmsford 1540197212W L W W W
Letchworth 153111961310L W D W W
Old Southendian 15302171439W W W L L
Blueharts 15302121119L W L W W
Ipswich & East Suffolk 152216608W L D W D
Saffron Walden 151131019-94W L D L L
Dereham 141031016-63L W L L
Cambridge City 24013410-61L L L D
City Of Peterborough 24013413-91L L D L
Broxbourne 15005527-220L L L L L