Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct15:45Brentwood 3Witham 1Becket Keys School
15:30Crostyx 3Waltham Forest 2Ashton Playing Fields
14:30Havering 2Braintree 2The Campion School
14:00Tendring 1Saffron Walden 3Harwick and Dovercourt HC
11:30Upminster 3Thurrock 1Coopers Company & Coborn School
12:30Witham 2Old Loughtonians Men's 4Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
06-Nov12:00Braintree 2Upminster 3Braintree Hockey Club
12:45Old Loughtonians Men's 4Havering 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:30Saffron Walden 3Brentwood 3Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
14:00Thurrock 1Tendring 1Thurrock Hockey Club
13:30Waltham Forest 2Witham 2Waltham Forest Hockey Club
12:30Witham 1Crostyx 3Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
13-Nov15:45Brentwood 3Thurrock 1Becket Keys School
12:30Crostyx 3Saffron Walden 3Ashton Playing Fields
13:00Havering 2Witham 2The Campion School
14:00Tendring 1Braintree 2Harwick and Dovercourt HC
16:00Upminster 3Old Loughtonians Men's 4Coopers Company & Coborn School
11:00Witham 1Waltham Forest 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
20-Nov12:00Braintree 2Brentwood 3Braintree Hockey Club
13:00Old Loughtonians Men's 4Tendring 1Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
12:00Saffron Walden 3Witham 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
11:00Thurrock 1Crostyx 3Thurrock Hockey Club
15:00Waltham Forest 2Havering 2Waltham Forest Hockey Club
11:00Witham 2Upminster 3Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
27-Nov11:15Brentwood 3Old Loughtonians Men's 4Becket Keys School
12:30Crostyx 3Braintree 2Ashton Playing Fields
15:00Saffron Walden 3Waltham Forest 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
14:00Tendring 1Witham 2Harwick and Dovercourt HC
16:00Upminster 3Havering 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
12:30Witham 1Thurrock 1Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
04-Dec12:00Braintree 2Witham 1Braintree Hockey Club
13:00Havering 2Tendring 1The Campion School
16:00Old Loughtonians Men's 4Crostyx 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
Thurrock 1Saffron Walden 3
10:00Waltham Forest 2Upminster 3Waltham Forest Hockey Club
14:00Witham 2Brentwood 3Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
11-Dec13:30Braintree 2Saffron Walden 3Braintree Hockey Club
14:30Havering 2Brentwood 3The Campion School
16:00Old Loughtonians Men's 4Witham 1Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
11:30Upminster 3Tendring 1Coopers Company & Coborn School
10:30Waltham Forest 2Thurrock 1Waltham Forest Hockey Club
15:30Witham 2Crostyx 3Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
15-Jan11:15Brentwood 3Upminster 3Becket Keys School
14:00Crostyx 3Havering 2Ashton Playing Fields
12:00Saffron Walden 3Old Loughtonians Men's 4Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
14:00Tendring 1Waltham Forest 2Harwick and Dovercourt HC
Thurrock 1Braintree 2
14:00Witham 1Witham 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
22-Jan13:30Braintree 2Waltham Forest 2Braintree Hockey Club
Havering 2Witham 1The Campion School
16:00Old Loughtonians Men's 4Thurrock 1Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
14:00Tendring 1Brentwood 3Harwick and Dovercourt HC
11:30Upminster 3Crostyx 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
12:30Witham 2Saffron Walden 3Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
29-Jan13:30Braintree 2Old Loughtonians Men's 4Braintree Hockey Club
12:30Crostyx 3Tendring 1Ashton Playing Fields
12:00Saffron Walden 3Havering 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
Thurrock 1Witham 2
13:30Waltham Forest 2Brentwood 3Waltham Forest Hockey Club
15:30Witham 1Upminster 3Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
05-Feb15:45Brentwood 3Crostyx 3Becket Keys School
Havering 2Thurrock 1The Campion School
13:00Old Loughtonians Men's 4Waltham Forest 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
14:00Tendring 1Witham 1Harwick and Dovercourt HC
11:30Upminster 3Saffron Walden 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
11:00Witham 2Braintree 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
12-Feb13:30Braintree 2Havering 2Braintree Hockey Club
12:45Old Loughtonians Men's 4Witham 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:00Saffron Walden 3Tendring 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
Thurrock 1Upminster 3
10:30Waltham Forest 2Crostyx 3Waltham Forest Hockey Club
11:00Witham 1Brentwood 3Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
26-Feb11:15Brentwood 3Saffron Walden 3Becket Keys School
16:00Crostyx 3Witham 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
Havering 2Old Loughtonians Men's 4The Campion School
14:00Tendring 1Thurrock 1Harwick and Dovercourt HC
11:30Upminster 3Braintree 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
14:00Witham 2Waltham Forest 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
05-Mar12:00Braintree 2Tendring 1Braintree Hockey Club
13:00Old Loughtonians Men's 4Upminster 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
12:00Saffron Walden 3Crostyx 3Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
Thurrock 1Brentwood 3
13:30Waltham Forest 2Witham 1Waltham Forest Hockey Club
12:30Witham 2Havering 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
12-Mar14:45Brentwood 3Braintree 2Brentwood School Old
14:00Crostyx 3Thurrock 1Ashton Playing Fields
Havering 2Waltham Forest 2The Campion School
14:00Tendring 1Old Loughtonians Men's 4Harwick and Dovercourt HC
11:30Upminster 3Witham 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
12:30Witham 1Saffron Walden 3Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
19-Mar13:30Braintree 2Crostyx 3Braintree Hockey Club
Havering 2Upminster 3The Campion School
13:00Old Loughtonians Men's 4Brentwood 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
Thurrock 1Witham 1
16:00Waltham Forest 2Saffron Walden 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
15:30Witham 2Tendring 1Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
26-Mar15:45Brentwood 3Witham 2Becket Keys School
12:30Crostyx 3Old Loughtonians Men's 4Ashton Playing Fields
10:30Saffron Walden 3Thurrock 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
14:00Tendring 1Havering 2Harwick and Dovercourt HC
16:00Upminster 3Waltham Forest 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
15:30Witham 1Braintree 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep15:45Brentwood 303Havering 2Becket Keys School
14:00Crostyx 342Witham 2Ashton Playing Fields
15:30Saffron Walden 323Braintree 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
12:00Tendring 123Upminster 3
12:30Thurrock 142Waltham Forest 2Thurrock Hockey Club
12:30Witham 160Old Loughtonians Men's 4Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
25-Sep12:00Braintree 231Thurrock 1Braintree Hockey Club
13:00Havering 221Crostyx 3The Campion School
16:00Old Loughtonians Men's 441Saffron Walden 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
11:30Upminster 341Brentwood 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
13:30Waltham Forest 2120Tendring 1Waltham Forest Hockey Club
15:30Witham 215Witham 1Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
02-Oct15:45Brentwood 333Tendring 1Becket Keys School
12:30Crostyx 332Upminster 3Ashton Playing Fields
15:30Saffron Walden 332Witham 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
11:00Thurrock 132Old Loughtonians Men's 4Thurrock Hockey Club
16:00Waltham Forest 200Braintree 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
14:00Witham 131Havering 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
09-Oct11:15Brentwood 327Waltham Forest 2Becket Keys School
11:30Havering 271Saffron Walden 3The Campion School
13:00Old Loughtonians Men's 432Braintree 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
14:00Tendring 112Crostyx 3Harwick and Dovercourt HC
11:30Upminster 317Witham 1Coopers Company & Coborn School
14:00Witham 233Thurrock 1Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
16-Oct13:30Braintree 260Witham 2Braintree Hockey Club
15:30Crostyx 333Brentwood 3Ashton Playing Fields
12:00Saffron Walden 340Upminster 3Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
12:30Thurrock 140Havering 2Thurrock Hockey Club
10:00Waltham Forest 230Old Loughtonians Men's 4Waltham Forest Hockey Club
15:30Witham 180Tendring 1Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Witham 155002932615W W W W W
Waltham Forest 253112461810L W D W W
Braintree 25311146810W W D L W
Thurrock 153111510510W L W D W
Crostyx 353111310310W L W W D
Havering 2530213949W W L W L
Saffron Walden 352031116-56L L W L W
Old Loughtonians Mens 45203915-66L W L W L
Upminster 352031017-76W W L L L
Brentwood 35023920-112L L D L D
Witham 25014821-131L L L D L
Tendring 15014628-221L L D L L