Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct10:00Bedford 4Hertford 2Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
11:00Bishop's Stortford 2Potters Bar 2Bishop Stortford HC - Hockerill College
15:30Broxbourne 3Bishop's Stortford 3Broxbourne Sports Club
13:30Harpenden 2Cheshunt 1Clarence Park
13:00Shefford & Sandy 2Southgate Adelaide 1Sandy Upper School
12:30Vauxhall 1Blueharts 4Luton Sixth Form College
06-Nov16:30Bishop's Stortford 3Harpenden 2Herts & Essex Sports Centre
11:45Blueharts 4Shefford & Sandy 2Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
14:00Cheshunt 1Vauxhall 1Haileybury Turnford School
14:30Hertford 2Broxbourne 3Simon Balle School
14:30Potters Bar 2Bedford 4Dame Alice Owens School
12:00Southgate Adelaide 1Bishop's Stortford 2Ashmole Academy
13-Nov11:30Bedford 4Southgate Adelaide 1Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
16:30Bishop's Stortford 2Blueharts 4Herts & Essex Sports Centre
11:00Broxbourne 3Potters Bar 2Broxbourne Sports Club
14:30Hertford 2Bishop's Stortford 3Simon Balle School
13:00Shefford & Sandy 2Cheshunt 1Sandy Upper School
12:30Vauxhall 1Harpenden 2Luton Sixth Form College
20-Nov12:30Bishop's Stortford 3Vauxhall 1Bishop Stortford HC - Hockerill College
11:30Blueharts 4Bedford 4Blueharts Hockey Club
12:30Cheshunt 1Bishop's Stortford 2Haileybury Turnford School
10:30Harpenden 2Shefford & Sandy 2Clarence Park
14:30Potters Bar 2Hertford 2Dame Alice Owens School
12:00Southgate Adelaide 1Broxbourne 3Ashmole Academy
27-Nov16:00Bedford 4Cheshunt 1Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:30Bishop's Stortford 2Harpenden 2Herts & Essex Sports Centre
11:00Broxbourne 3Blueharts 4Broxbourne Sports Club
14:30Hertford 2Southgate Adelaide 1Simon Balle School
14:30Potters Bar 2Bishop's Stortford 3Dame Alice Owens School
13:00Shefford & Sandy 2Vauxhall 1Sandy Upper School
04-Dec16:30Bishop's Stortford 3Shefford & Sandy 2Herts & Essex Sports Centre
13:30Blueharts 4Hertford 2Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
14:00Cheshunt 1Broxbourne 3Haileybury Turnford School
10:30Harpenden 2Bedford 4Clarence Park
12:00Southgate Adelaide 1Potters Bar 2Ashmole Academy
12:30Vauxhall 1Bishop's Stortford 2Luton Sixth Form College
11-Dec16:30Bishop's Stortford 3Southgate Adelaide 1Herts & Essex Sports Centre
16:45Blueharts 4Potters Bar 2Blueharts Hockey Club
12:30Cheshunt 1Hertford 2Haileybury Turnford School
10:30Harpenden 2Broxbourne 3Clarence Park
13:00Shefford & Sandy 2Bishop's Stortford 2Sandy Upper School
14:00Vauxhall 1Bedford 4Luton Sixth Form College
15-Jan11:30Bedford 4Shefford & Sandy 2Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
Bishop's Stortford 2Bishop's Stortford 3
Broxbourne 3Vauxhall 1
14:30Hertford 2Harpenden 2Simon Balle School
14:30Potters Bar 2Cheshunt 1Dame Alice Owens School
12:00Southgate Adelaide 1Blueharts 4Ashmole Academy
22-JanBishop's Stortford 2Bedford 4
11:45Blueharts 4Bishop's Stortford 3Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
14:00Cheshunt 1Southgate Adelaide 1Haileybury Turnford School
Harpenden 2Potters Bar 2
13:00Shefford & Sandy 2Broxbourne 3Sandy Upper School
12:30Vauxhall 1Hertford 2Luton Sixth Form College
29-JanBishop's Stortford 3Bedford 4
15:00Blueharts 4Cheshunt 1Blueharts Hockey Club
Broxbourne 3Bishop's Stortford 2
14:30Hertford 2Shefford & Sandy 2Simon Balle School
14:30Potters Bar 2Vauxhall 1Dame Alice Owens School
12:00Southgate Adelaide 1Harpenden 2Ashmole Academy
05-Feb14:30Bedford 4Broxbourne 3Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
Bishop's Stortford 2Hertford 2
12:30Cheshunt 1Bishop's Stortford 3Haileybury Turnford School
Harpenden 2Blueharts 4
13:00Shefford & Sandy 2Potters Bar 2Sandy Upper School
12:30Vauxhall 1Southgate Adelaide 1Luton Sixth Form College
12-FebBishop's Stortford 3Broxbourne 3
13:30Blueharts 4Vauxhall 1Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
14:00Cheshunt 1Harpenden 2Haileybury Turnford School
14:30Hertford 2Bedford 4Simon Balle School
14:30Potters Bar 2Bishop's Stortford 2Dame Alice Owens School
12:00Southgate Adelaide 1Shefford & Sandy 2Ashmole Academy
26-Feb10:00Bedford 4Potters Bar 2Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
Bishop's Stortford 2Southgate Adelaide 1
Broxbourne 3Hertford 2
Harpenden 2Bishop's Stortford 3
13:00Shefford & Sandy 2Blueharts 4Sandy Upper School
12:30Vauxhall 1Cheshunt 1Luton Sixth Form College
05-MarBishop's Stortford 3Hertford 2
16:45Blueharts 4Bishop's Stortford 2Blueharts Hockey Club
12:30Cheshunt 1Shefford & Sandy 2Haileybury College
Harpenden 2Vauxhall 1
14:30Potters Bar 2Broxbourne 3Dame Alice Owens School
12:00Southgate Adelaide 1Bedford 4Ashmole Academy
12-Mar11:30Bedford 4Blueharts 4Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
Bishop's Stortford 2Cheshunt 1
Broxbourne 3Southgate Adelaide 1
13:00Hertford 2Potters Bar 2Simon Balle School
13:00Shefford & Sandy 2Harpenden 2Sandy Upper School
12:30Vauxhall 1Bishop's Stortford 3Luton Sixth Form College
19-MarBishop's Stortford 3Potters Bar 2
15:00Blueharts 4Broxbourne 3Blueharts Hockey Club
14:00Cheshunt 1Bedford 4Haileybury Turnford School
Harpenden 2Bishop's Stortford 2
12:00Southgate Adelaide 1Hertford 2Ashmole Academy
12:30Vauxhall 1Shefford & Sandy 2Luton Sixth Form College
26-Mar10:00Bedford 4Harpenden 2Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
Bishop's Stortford 2Vauxhall 1
Broxbourne 3Cheshunt 1
14:30Hertford 2Blueharts 4Simon Balle School
14:30Potters Bar 2Southgate Adelaide 1Dame Alice Owens School
13:00Shefford & Sandy 2Bishop's Stortford 3Sandy Upper School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep16:30Bedford 4Vauxhall 1Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
15:30Bishop's Stortford 242Shefford & Sandy 2Bishop Stortford HC - Hockerill College
14:30Broxbourne 371Harpenden 2Broxbourne Sports Club
14:30Hertford 221Cheshunt 1Simon Balle School
14:30Potters Bar 204Blueharts 4Dame Alice Owens School
12:00Southgate Adelaide 126Bishop's Stortford 3Ashmole Academy
25-Sep16:30Bishop's Stortford 303Bishop's Stortford 2Herts & Essex Sports Centre
11:45Blueharts 433Southgate Adelaide 1Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
14:00Cheshunt 103Potters Bar 2Haileybury Turnford School
10:30Harpenden 212Hertford 2Clarence Park
13:00Shefford & Sandy 222Bedford 4Sandy Upper School
14:00Vauxhall 150Broxbourne 3Luton Sixth Form College
02-Oct11:30Bedford 420Bishop's Stortford 2Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
16:30Bishop's Stortford 333Blueharts 4Herts & Essex Sports Centre
16:30Broxbourne 3Shefford & Sandy 2Broxbourne Sports Club
14:30Hertford 242Vauxhall 1Simon Balle School
14:30Potters Bar 2Harpenden 2Dame Alice Owens School
12:00Southgate Adelaide 120Cheshunt 1Ashmole Academy
09-Oct13:00Bedford 432Bishop's Stortford 3Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
14:00Bishop's Stortford 2 (HWO)50Broxbourne 3Bishop Stortford HC - Hockerill College
12:30Cheshunt 130Blueharts 4Haileybury Turnford School
10:30Harpenden 221Southgate Adelaide 1Clarence Park
13:00Shefford & Sandy 214Hertford 2Sandy Upper School
14:00Vauxhall 133Potters Bar 2Luton Sixth Form College
16-Oct16:30Bishop's Stortford 352Cheshunt 1Herts & Essex Sports Centre
16:45Blueharts 435Harpenden 2Blueharts Hockey Club
16:30Broxbourne 332Bedford 4Broxbourne Sports Club
14:30Hertford 234Bishop's Stortford 2Simon Balle School
14:30Potters Bar 240Shefford & Sandy 2Dame Alice Owens School
12:00Southgate Adelaide 120Vauxhall 1Ashmole Academy
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Bishops Stortford 25401167912W W L W W
Hertford 25401159612W W W W L
Bishops Stortford 35212161337W L D L W
Potters Bar 2421110737L W D W
Bedford 442119727D W W L
Southgate Adelaide 152121011-17L D W L W
Broxbourne 342021013-36W L L W
Harpenden 24202913-46L L W W
Blueharts 451221314-15W D D L L
Vauxhall 1411210914W L D L
Cheshunt 15104612-63L L L W L
Shefford & Sandy 24013514-91L D L L