Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct16:00Hertford 4Royston 3Simon Balle School
10:30Luton Town 3St Albans 6Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:00Potters Bar 3Harpenden 3Dame Alice Owens School
13:00Rickmansworth 2Stevenage 3The Royal Masonic School for Girls
11:30Royston 2Letchworth 4St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
16:30St Albans 7Broxbourne 4Oaklands - Pitch 2
06-Nov16:30Broxbourne 4Potters Bar 3Broxbourne Sports Club
10:30Harpenden 3Rickmansworth 2Clarence Park
15:00Letchworth 4Luton Town 3Letchworth Hockey Club
11:30Royston 3St Albans 7St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
10:30St Albans 6Hertford 4Oaklands - Pitch 1
16:00Stevenage 3Royston 2The Nobel School
13-Nov16:00Hertford 4Letchworth 4Simon Balle School
10:30Luton Town 3Stevenage 3Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:00Potters Bar 3St Albans 7Dame Alice Owens School
14:30Rickmansworth 2Broxbourne 4The Royal Masonic School for Girls
13:00Royston 2Harpenden 3St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
15:00St Albans 6Royston 3Oaklands - Pitch 2
20-Nov16:30Broxbourne 4Royston 2Broxbourne Sports Club
12:00Harpenden 3Luton Town 3Clarence Park
15:00Letchworth 4St Albans 6Letchworth Hockey Club
11:30Royston 3Potters Bar 3St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
16:30St Albans 7Rickmansworth 2Oaklands - Pitch 2
11:30Stevenage 3Hertford 4The Nobel School
27-Nov14:00Hertford 4Harpenden 3Queenswood School
17:00Letchworth 4Royston 3Letchworth Hockey Club
10:30Luton Town 3Broxbourne 4Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:00Rickmansworth 2Potters Bar 3The Royal Masonic School for Girls
10:00Royston 2St Albans 7St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
16:30St Albans 6Stevenage 3Oaklands - Pitch 1
04-Dec15:30Broxbourne 4Hertford 4Broxbourne Sports Club
12:00Harpenden 3St Albans 6Clarence Park
13:00Potters Bar 3Royston 2Dame Alice Owens School
13:00Royston 3Rickmansworth 2St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
10:30St Albans 7Luton Town 3Oaklands - Pitch 2
11:30Stevenage 3Letchworth 4The Nobel School
11-Dec15:30Broxbourne 4St Albans 6Broxbourne Sports Club
12:00Harpenden 3Letchworth 4Clarence Park
13:00Potters Bar 3Luton Town 3Dame Alice Owens School
14:30Rickmansworth 2Royston 2The Royal Masonic School for Girls
10:00Royston 3Stevenage 3St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
12:15St Albans 7Hertford 4Oaklands - Pitch 2
15-Jan16:00Hertford 4Potters Bar 3Simon Balle School
15:30Letchworth 4Broxbourne 4Letchworth Hockey Club
12:00Luton Town 3Rickmansworth 2Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:00Royston 2Royston 3St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
St Albans 6St Albans 7
15:30Stevenage 3Harpenden 3The Nobel School
22-JanBroxbourne 4Stevenage 3
Harpenden 3Royston 3
13:00Potters Bar 3St Albans 6Dame Alice Owens School
14:30Rickmansworth 2Hertford 4The Royal Masonic School for Girls
13:00Royston 2Luton Town 3St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
St Albans 7Letchworth 4
29-JanHarpenden 3Broxbourne 4
16:00Hertford 4Royston 2Simon Balle School
15:00Letchworth 4Potters Bar 3Letchworth Hockey Club
10:00Royston 3Luton Town 3St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
St Albans 6Rickmansworth 2
11:30Stevenage 3St Albans 7The Nobel School
05-FebBroxbourne 4Royston 3
10:30Luton Town 3Hertford 4Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:00Potters Bar 3Stevenage 3Dame Alice Owens School
14:30Rickmansworth 2Letchworth 4The Royal Masonic School for Girls
11:30Royston 2St Albans 6St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
St Albans 7Harpenden 3
12-FebBroxbourne 4St Albans 7
Harpenden 3Potters Bar 3
15:00Letchworth 4Royston 2Letchworth Hockey Club
10:00Royston 3Hertford 4St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
St Albans 6Luton Town 3
16:00Stevenage 3Rickmansworth 2The Nobel School
26-Feb14:00Hertford 4St Albans 6Queenswood School
10:30Luton Town 3Letchworth 4Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:00Potters Bar 3Broxbourne 4Dame Alice Owens School
14:30Rickmansworth 2Harpenden 3The Royal Masonic School for Girls
11:30Royston 2Stevenage 3St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
St Albans 7Royston 3
05-MarBroxbourne 4Rickmansworth 2
Harpenden 3Royston 2
17:00Letchworth 4Hertford 4Letchworth Hockey Club
11:30Royston 3St Albans 6St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
St Albans 7Potters Bar 3
11:30Stevenage 3Luton Town 3The Nobel School
12-Mar14:00Hertford 4Stevenage 3Queenswood School
10:30Luton Town 3Harpenden 3Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:00Potters Bar 3Royston 3Dame Alice Owens School
14:30Rickmansworth 2St Albans 7The Royal Masonic School for Girls
10:00Royston 2Broxbourne 4St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
St Albans 6Letchworth 4
19-MarBroxbourne 4Luton Town 3
Harpenden 3Hertford 4
13:00Potters Bar 3Rickmansworth 2Dame Alice Owens School
13:00Royston 3Letchworth 4St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
St Albans 7Royston 2
11:30Stevenage 3St Albans 6The Nobel School
26-Mar14:00Hertford 4Broxbourne 4Queenswood School
15:30Letchworth 4Stevenage 3Letchworth Hockey Club
10:30Luton Town 3St Albans 7Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:00Rickmansworth 2Royston 3The Royal Masonic School for Girls
10:00Royston 2Potters Bar 3St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
St Albans 6Harpenden 3
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep15:30Hertford 413St Albans 7Queenswood School
16:45Letchworth 422Harpenden 3Letchworth Hockey Club
12:00Luton Town 300Potters Bar 3Luton HC - Challney Girls School
11:30Royston 262Rickmansworth 2St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
15:00St Albans 6230Broxbourne 4Beaumont School
17:00Stevenage 332Royston 3The Nobel School
25-Sep15:30Broxbourne 405Letchworth 4 (AWO)Broxbourne Sports Club
12:00Harpenden 305Stevenage 3 (AWO)Clarence Park
12:45Potters Bar 312Hertford 4Haileybury College
11:30Rickmansworth 291Luton Town 3The Royal Masonic School for Girls
10:00Royston 312Royston 2St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
10:30St Albans 731St Albans 6Oaklands - Pitch 2
02-Oct16:00Hertford 402Rickmansworth 2Simon Balle School
15:00Letchworth 443St Albans 7Letchworth Hockey Club
12:00Luton Town 312Royston 2Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:00Royston 303Harpenden 3St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
13:30St Albans 611Potters Bar 3Beaumont School
03:30Stevenage 353Broxbourne 4The Nobel School
09-Oct10:30Broxbourne 405Harpenden 3 (AWO)Broxbourne Sports Club
10:30Luton Town 352Royston 3Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:00Potters Bar 382Letchworth 4Dame Alice Owens School
14:30Rickmansworth 222St Albans 6The Royal Masonic School for Girls
11:30Royston 251Hertford 4St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
13:30St Albans 716Stevenage 3Beaumont School
16-Oct15:00Harpenden 321St Albans 7Clarence Park
14:00Hertford 420Luton Town 3Queenswood School
15:00Letchworth 421Rickmansworth 2Letchworth Hockey Club
11:30Royston 3Broxbourne 4St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
16:00St Albans 661Royston 2Oaklands - Pitch 2
16:00Stevenage 324Potters Bar 3The Nobel School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Stevenage 3540121101112W W W W L
Royston 254011611512W W W W L
Harpenden 35311128410D L W W W
Letchworth 453111514110D W W L W
St Albans 65221337268W L D D W
Potters Bar 3522114778D L D W W
Rickmansworth 25212161157L W W D L
St Albans 752031114-36W W L L L
Hertford 45203611-56L W L L W
Luton Town 35113715-84D L L W L
Royston 34004513-80L L L L
Broxbourne 44004338-350L L L L