Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct15:00Braintree 3Witham 4Braintree Hockey Club
16:30Chelmsford 5Saffron Walden 5Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
16:30Old Southendian 4Chelmsford 6Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:00Romford 2Maldon 2Drapers Academy
13:45Southend 2Brentwood 4Sweyne Park School
17:00Tower HamletsByeMeridian School
06-Nov11:15Brentwood 4Tower HamletsBecket Keys School
ByeChelmsford 5
16:30Chelmsford 6Romford 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
11:30Maldon 2Southend 2Maldon Hockey Club
16:00Saffron Walden 5Braintree 3Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
15:30Witham 4Old Southendian 4Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
13-NovBraintree 3Bye
10:45Chelmsford 5Brentwood 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
12:00Old Southendian 4Saffron Walden 5Old Southendian Hockey Club
11:00Southend 2Romford 2Chelmsford County High School For Girls
17:00Tower HamletsMaldon 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
14:00Witham 4Chelmsford 6Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
20-Nov13:15Brentwood 4Braintree 3Brentwood School Old
ByeOld Southendian 4
11:00Chelmsford 6Southend 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
11:30Maldon 2Chelmsford 5Maldon Hockey Club
13:00Romford 2Tower HamletsDrapers Academy
15:30Saffron Walden 5Witham 4Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
27-Nov16:30Braintree 3Maldon 2Braintree Hockey Club
15:45Chelmsford 5Romford 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
12:00Old Southendian 4Brentwood 4Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:30Saffron Walden 5Chelmsford 6Saffron Walden County High School
17:00Tower HamletsSouthend 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
Witham 4Bye
04-Dec15:45Brentwood 4Witham 4Becket Keys School
ByeSaffron Walden 5
10:30Chelmsford 6Tower HamletsChelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
16:00Maldon 2Old Southendian 4Maldon Hockey Club
13:00Romford 2Braintree 3Drapers Academy
12:15Southend 2Chelmsford 5Sweyne Park School
11-Dec11:15Brentwood 4Saffron Walden 5Becket Keys School
Chelmsford 6Bye
16:00Maldon 2Witham 4Maldon Hockey Club
13:00Romford 2Old Southendian 4Drapers Academy
16:00Southend 2Braintree 3King Edmund School
17:00Tower HamletsChelmsford 5Meridian School
15-Jan15:00Braintree 3Tower HamletsBraintree Hockey Club
ByeBrentwood 5
10:45Chelmsford 5Chelmsford 6Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
16:30Old Southendian 4Southend 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:00Saffron Walden 5Maldon 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
12:30Witham 4Romford 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
22-Jan15:45Brentwood 4Chelmsford 6Becket Keys School
14:00Chelmsford 5Braintree 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
Maldon 2Bye
13:00Romford 2Saffron Walden 5Drapers Academy
16:30Southend 2Witham 4Old Southendian Hockey Club
17:00Tower HamletsOld Southendian 4Meridian School
29-Jan11:15Brentwood 4Maldon 2Becket Keys School
ByeRomford 2
16:00Chelmsford 6Braintree 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
16:30Old Southendian 4Chelmsford 5Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:00Saffron Walden 5Southend 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
11:00Witham 4Tower HamletsWitham Hockey Club - Pitch
05-Feb10:30Braintree 3Old Southendian 4Braintree Hockey Club
12:15Chelmsford 5Witham 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
Maldon 2Chelmsford 6
13:00Romford 2Brentwood 4Drapers Academy
Southend 2Bye
17:00Tower HamletsSaffron Walden 5Meridian School
12-Feb13:15Brentwood 4Southend 2Brentwood School Old
ByeTower Hamlets
13:45Chelmsford 6Old Southendian 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
Maldon 2Romford 2
15:30Saffron Walden 5Chelmsford 5Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
15:30Witham 4Braintree 3Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
26-Feb15:00Braintree 3Saffron Walden 5Braintree Hockey Club
Chelmsford 5Bye
10:30Old Southendian 4Witham 4Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:00Romford 2Chelmsford 6Drapers Academy
12:15Southend 2Maldon 2Sweyne Park School
17:00Tower HamletsBrentwood 4Meridian School
05-Mar11:15Brentwood 4Chelmsford 5Becket Keys School
ByeBraintree 3
12:00Chelmsford 6Witham 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
Maldon 2Tower Hamlets
13:00Romford 2Southend 2Drapers Academy
10:30Saffron Walden 5Old Southendian 4Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
12-Mar15:00Braintree 3Brentwood 4Braintree Hockey Club
10:15Chelmsford 5Maldon 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
Old Southendian 4Bye
16:30Southend 2Chelmsford 6Old Southendian Hockey Club
17:00Tower HamletsRomford 2Meridian School
14:00Witham 4Saffron Walden 5Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
19-Mar13:15Brentwood 4Old Southendian 4Brentwood School Old
ByeWitham 4
12:15Chelmsford 6Saffron Walden 5Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
Maldon 2Braintree 3
13:00Romford 2Chelmsford 5Drapers Academy
12:15Southend 2Tower HamletsSweyne Park School
26-Mar12:00Braintree 3Romford 2Braintree Hockey Club
16:30Chelmsford 5Southend 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
15:00Old Southendian 4Maldon 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
Saffron Walden 5Bye
17:00Tower HamletsChelmsford 6Meridian School
11:00Witham 4Brentwood 4Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep15:00Braintree 330Southend 2Braintree Hockey Club
ByeChelmsford 6
12:30Chelmsford 523Tower HamletsChelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
15:00Old Southendian 430Romford 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:00Saffron Walden 513Brentwood 4Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
14:00Witham 492Maldon 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
25-SepBrentwood 5Bye
10:00Chelmsford 622Chelmsford 5Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
11:30Maldon 210Saffron Walden 5Maldon Hockey Club
13:00Romford 222Witham 4Drapers Academy
12:15Southend 211Old Southendian 4Sweyne Park School
17:00Tower Hamlets41Braintree 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
02-Oct16:30Braintree 322Chelmsford 5Braintree Hockey Club
ByeMaldon 2
12:30Chelmsford 612Brentwood 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
15:00Old Southendian 414Tower HamletsOld Southendian Hockey Club
12:30Saffron Walden 520Romford 2Saffron Walden County High School
15:30Witham 421Southend 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
09-Oct13:30Braintree 312Chelmsford 6Braintree Hockey Club
10:00Chelmsford 520Old Southendian 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
11:30Maldon 215Brentwood 4Maldon Hockey Club
13:00Romford 2ByeDrapers Academy
12:15Southend 2130Saffron Walden 5Sweyne Park School
17:00Tower Hamlets63Witham 4Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
16-Oct11:15Brentwood 460Romford 2Becket Keys School
ByeSouthend 2
15:30Chelmsford 600Maldon 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
10:30Old Southendian 421Braintree 3Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:30Saffron Walden 515Tower HamletsSaffron Walden County High School
11:00Witham 412Chelmsford 5Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Tower Hamlets55002281415W W W W W
Brentwood 444001631312W W W W
Chelmsford 5522110828L D D W W
Witham 45212171347W D W L L
Old Southendian 4521278-17W D L L W
Chelmsford 641215505D L W D
Southend 2411215694L D L W
Braintree 35113810-24W L D L L
Maldon 24112414-104L W L D
Saffron Walden 55104422-183L L W L L
Romford 24013213-111L D L L