Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct16:00Bury St Edmunds 8Ipswich & East Suffolk 5Culford School - Pitch 2
Colchester 3ByeColchester Garrison Astroturf
15:30Colchester 5Newmarket 3Colchester Garrison Astroturf
16:00Felixstowe 4Sudbury 4Felixstowe Hockey Club
11:30Harleston Magpies 5Colchester 4Harleston Magpies HC - Pitch 1
14:00Ipswich 4Felixstowe 3Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
14:00Ipswich Cranes 1Bury St Edmunds 6Ipswich Cranes HC - Gainsborough Sports Communit
06-Nov16:00Bury St Edmunds 6Bury St Edmunds 8Culford School - Pitch 2
ByeIpswich 4
12:30Colchester 4Felixstowe 4Colchester Garrison Astroturf
16:00Felixstowe 3Harleston Magpies 5Felixstowe Hockey Club
11:30Ipswich & East Suffolk 5Colchester 3Rushmere - Pitch 3 - Green
13:15Newmarket 3Ipswich Cranes 1Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
10:30Sudbury 4Colchester 5Sudbury Hockey Club
13-Nov16:30Bury St Edmunds 8Newmarket 3Culford School - Pitch 2
12:30Colchester 3Bury St Edmunds 6Colchester Garrison Astroturf
15:30Colchester 5Felixstowe 4Colchester Garrison Astroturf
16:00Felixstowe 3Colchester 4Felixstowe Hockey Club
Harleston Magpies 4Bye
16:00Ipswich 4Ipswich & East Suffolk 5Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
14:00Ipswich Cranes 1Sudbury 4Ipswich Cranes HC - Gainsborough Sports Communit
20-Nov16:00Bury St Edmunds 6Ipswich 4Culford School - Pitch 2
ByeFelixstowe 3
12:30Colchester 4Colchester 5Colchester Garrison Astroturf
16:00Felixstowe 4Ipswich Cranes 1Felixstowe Hockey Club
16:30Ipswich & East Suffolk 5Harleston Magpies 5Rushmere - Pitch 3 - Green
13:15Newmarket 3Colchester 3Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
10:30Sudbury 4Bury St Edmunds 8Sudbury Hockey Club
27-Nov16:00Bury St Edmunds 8Felixstowe 4Culford School - Pitch 1
ByeColchester 4
15:30Colchester 3Sudbury 4Colchester Garrison Astroturf
16:00Felixstowe 3Ipswich & East Suffolk 5Felixstowe Hockey Club
15:30Harleston Magpies 5Bury St Edmunds 6Harleston Magpies HC - Pitch 1
14:00Ipswich 4Newmarket 3Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
14:00Ipswich Cranes 1Colchester 5Ipswich Cranes HC - Gainsborough Sports Communit
04-Dec17:15Bury St Edmunds 6Felixstowe 3Culford School - Pitch 1
12:00Colchester 4Ipswich Cranes 1Colchester Garrison Astroturf
16:30Colchester 5Bury St Edmunds 8Colchester Garrison Astroturf
16:00Felixstowe 4Colchester 3Felixstowe Hockey Club
Ipswich & East Suffolk 5Bye
13:15Newmarket 3Harleston Magpies 5Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
12:00Sudbury 4Ipswich 4Sudbury Hockey Club
11-Dec17:00Bury St Edmunds 8Colchester 3Culford School - Pitch 2
12:00Colchester 4Bury St Edmunds 6Colchester Garrison Astroturf
16:30Colchester 5Harleston Magpies 5Colchester Garrison Astroturf
16:00Felixstowe 4Felixstowe 3Felixstowe Hockey Club
14:00Ipswich Cranes 1Ipswich 4Ipswich Cranes HC - Gainsborough Sports Communit
13:15Newmarket 3Ipswich & East Suffolk 5Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
Sudbury 4Bye
15-JanBury St Edmunds 6Newmarket 3
ByeFelixstowe 4
15:30Colchester 3Colchester 4Colchester Garrison Astroturf
15:30Felixstowe 3Colchester 5Felixstowe Hockey Club
14:00Harleston Magpies 5Ipswich Cranes 1Harleston Magpies HC - Pitch 2
Ipswich & East Suffolk 5Sudbury 4
16:00Ipswich 4Bury St Edmunds 8Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
22-JanBury St Edmunds 8Harleston Magpies 5
12:30Colchester 3Ipswich 4Colchester Garrison Astroturf
Colchester 5Bye
15:30Felixstowe 4Ipswich & East Suffolk 5Felixstowe Hockey Club
14:00Ipswich Cranes 1Felixstowe 3Ipswich Cranes HC - Gainsborough Sports Communit
13:15Newmarket 3Colchester 4Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
12:00Sudbury 4Bury St Edmunds 6Sudbury Hockey Club
29-JanBury St Edmunds 6Felixstowe 4
ByeIpswich Cranes 1
15:30Colchester 4Ipswich 4Colchester Garrison Astroturf
15:30Felixstowe 3Bury St Edmunds 8Felixstowe Hockey Club
16:00Harleston Magpies 5Colchester 3Harleston Magpies HC - Pitch 2
Ipswich & East Suffolk 5Colchester 5
11:30Newmarket 3Sudbury 4Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
05-FebBury St Edmunds 8Bye
12:00Colchester 3Felixstowe 3Colchester Garrison Astroturf
16:30Colchester 5Bury St Edmunds 6Colchester Garrison Astroturf
15:30Felixstowe 4Newmarket 3Felixstowe Hockey Club
16:00Ipswich 4Harleston Magpies 5Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
14:00Ipswich Cranes 1Ipswich & East Suffolk 5Ipswich Cranes HC - Gainsborough Sports Communit
12:00Sudbury 4Colchester 4Sudbury Hockey Club
12-FebBury St Edmunds 6Ipswich Cranes 1
ByeColchester 3
12:30Colchester 4Harleston Magpies 5Colchester Garrison Astroturf
15:30Felixstowe 3Ipswich 4Felixstowe Hockey Club
Ipswich & East Suffolk 5Bury St Edmunds 8
13:15Newmarket 3Colchester 5Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
12:00Sudbury 4Felixstowe 4Sudbury Hockey Club
26-FebBury St Edmunds 8Bury St Edmunds 6
15:00Colchester 3Ipswich & East Suffolk 5Colchester Garrison Astroturf
16:30Colchester 5Sudbury 4Colchester Garrison Astroturf
15:30Felixstowe 4Colchester 4Felixstowe Hockey Club
14:00Harleston Magpies 5Felixstowe 3Harleston Magpies HC - Pitch 2
16:00Ipswich 4ByeIpswich HC - Tuddenham Road
14:00Ipswich Cranes 1Newmarket 3Ipswich Cranes HC - Gainsborough Sports Communit
05-MarBury St Edmunds 6Colchester 3
ByeHarleston Magpies 4
12:30Colchester 4Felixstowe 3Colchester Garrison Astroturf
15:30Felixstowe 4Colchester 5Felixstowe Hockey Club
Ipswich & East Suffolk 5Ipswich 4
13:15Newmarket 3Bury St Edmunds 8Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
12:00Sudbury 4Ipswich Cranes 1Sudbury Hockey Club
12-MarBury St Edmunds 8Sudbury 4
15:00Colchester 3Newmarket 3Colchester Garrison Astroturf
16:30Colchester 5Colchester 4Colchester Garrison Astroturf
15:30Felixstowe 3ByeFelixstowe Hockey Club
15:30Harleston Magpies 5Ipswich & East Suffolk 5Harleston Magpies HC - Pitch 1
16:00Ipswich 4Bury St Edmunds 6Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
14:00Ipswich Cranes 1Felixstowe 4Ipswich Cranes HC - Gainsborough Sports Communit
19-MarBury St Edmunds 6Harleston Magpies 5
12:30Colchester 4ByeColchester Garrison Astroturf
15:30Colchester 5Ipswich Cranes 1Colchester Garrison Astroturf
15:30Felixstowe 4Bury St Edmunds 8Felixstowe Hockey Club
Ipswich & East Suffolk 5Felixstowe 3
13:15Newmarket 3Ipswich 4Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
10:30Sudbury 4Colchester 3Sudbury Hockey Club
26-MarBury St Edmunds 8Colchester 5
ByeIpswich & East Suffolk 5
15:30Colchester 3Felixstowe 4Colchester Garrison Astroturf
15:30Felixstowe 3Bury St Edmunds 6Felixstowe Hockey Club
14:00Harleston Magpies 5Newmarket 3Harleston Magpies HC - Pitch 2
16:00Ipswich 4Sudbury 4Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
14:00Ipswich Cranes 1Colchester 4Ipswich Cranes HC - Gainsborough Sports Communit
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep16:45Bury St Edmunds 611Colchester 4Culford School - Pitch 2
ByeSudbury 4
15:30Colchester 3101Bury St Edmunds 8Colchester Garrison Astroturf
15:30Felixstowe 3 (HWO)50Felixstowe 4Felixstowe Hockey Club
12:00Harleston Magpies 560Colchester 5Harleston Magpies HC - Pitch 2
12:30Ipswich & East Suffolk 5 (HWO)50Newmarket 3Rushmere - Pitch 3 - Green
16:00Ipswich 415Ipswich Cranes 1Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
25-Sep16:45Bury St Edmunds 822Ipswich 4Culford School - Pitch 2
Colchester 412Colchester 3
13:00Colchester 510Felixstowe 3Ipswich High School For Girls
Felixstowe 4Bye
14:00Ipswich Cranes 144Harleston Magpies 5Ipswich Cranes HC - Gainsborough Sports Communit
13:15Newmarket 305Bury St Edmunds 6 (AWO)Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
12:00Sudbury 405Ipswich & East Suffolk 5 (AWO)Sudbury Hockey Club
02-Oct16:00Bury St Edmunds 641Sudbury 4Culford School - Pitch 2
ByeColchester 5
16:00Felixstowe 314Ipswich Cranes 1Felixstowe Hockey Club
10:30Ipswich & East Suffolk 511Felixstowe 4Rushmere - Pitch 2
09-Oct17:15Bury St Edmunds 8315Felixstowe 3Culford School - Pitch 2
12:00Colchester 343Harleston Magpies 5Colchester Garrison Astroturf
16:30Colchester 507Ipswich & East Suffolk 5Colchester Garrison Astroturf
16:00Felixstowe 405Bury St Edmunds 6Felixstowe Hockey Club
12:00Ipswich 441Colchester 4Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
14:00Ipswich Cranes 1ByeIpswich Cranes HC - Gainsborough Sports Communit
15:15Sudbury 4 (HWO)50Newmarket 3Sudbury Hockey Club
16-Oct16:00Bury St Edmunds 6120Colchester 5Culford School - Pitch 2
ByeBury St Edmunds 8
15:30Colchester 412Sudbury 4Colchester Garrison Astroturf
16:00Felixstowe 312Colchester 3Felixstowe Hockey Club
16:00Harleston Magpies 560Ipswich 4Harleston Magpies HC - Pitch 2
12:00Ipswich & East Suffolk 514Ipswich Cranes 1Rushmere - Pitch 3 - Green
11:30Newmarket 3Felixstowe 4Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
23-Oct12:30Colchester 410Newmarket 3Colchester Garrison Astroturf
10:00Harleston Magpies 531Bury St Edmunds 8Harleston Magpies HC - Pitch 2
11:00Ipswich 406Colchester 3Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Colchester 355002461815W W W W W
Bury St Edmunds 654102722513D W W W W
Ipswich & East Suffolk 553111951410W W D W L
Harleston Magpies 553112291310W D L W W
Ipswich Cranes 143101771010W D W W
Felixstowe 352032210126W L L W L
Sudbury 44202810-26L L W W
Colchester 4511359-44D L L L W
Ipswich 45113720-134L D W L L
Colchester 54103125-243L W L L
Felixstowe 43012111-101L D L
Bury St Edmunds 84013730-231L D L L
Newmarket 34004016-160L L L L