Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct10:30BasildonRomford 1Basildon Sporting Village
13:00Old Loughtonians Men's 5Chelmsford 4Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
10:30Redbridge & Ilford 2Waltham Forest 3Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
14:30Rochford 1Upminster 4King Edmund School
15:00Saffron Walden 4Havering 3Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
15:30Witham 3Old Southendian 3Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
06-Nov12:30Chelmsford 4Witham 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
14:30Havering 3Rochford 1The Campion School
15:00Old Southendian 3Saffron Walden 4Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:00Romford 1Old Loughtonians Men's 5Drapers Academy
12:00Upminster 4Redbridge & Ilford 2Emerson Park Academy
12:00Waltham Forest 3BasildonWaltham Forest Hockey Club
13-Nov13:30BasildonUpminster 4Basildon Sporting Village
12:45Old Loughtonians Men's 5Waltham Forest 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
13:30Redbridge & Ilford 2Havering 3Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
14:30Rochford 1Old Southendian 3King Edmund School
13:00Romford 1Chelmsford 4Drapers Academy
16:30Saffron Walden 4Witham 3Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
20-Nov13:00Chelmsford 4Saffron Walden 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
11:30Havering 3BasildonThe Campion School
15:00Old Southendian 3Redbridge & Ilford 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
11:30Upminster 4Old Loughtonians Men's 5Coopers Company & Coborn School
12:00Waltham Forest 3Romford 1Waltham Forest Hockey Club
14:00Witham 3Rochford 1Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
27-Nov10:30BasildonOld Southendian 3Basildon Sporting Village
13:00Old Loughtonians Men's 5Havering 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
13:30Redbridge & Ilford 2Witham 3Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
16:00Rochford 1Saffron Walden 4King Edmund School
13:00Romford 1Upminster 4Drapers Academy
16:00Waltham Forest 3Chelmsford 4Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
04-Dec14:00Chelmsford 4Rochford 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
14:30Havering 3Romford 1The Campion School
12:00Old Southendian 3Old Loughtonians Men's 5Old Southendian Hockey Club
15:30Saffron Walden 4Redbridge & Ilford 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
11:30Upminster 4Waltham Forest 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
15:30Witham 3BasildonWitham Hockey Club - Pitch
11-Dec12:15Chelmsford 4Upminster 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
10:00Havering 3Waltham Forest 3The Campion School
16:30Old Southendian 3Romford 1Old Southendian Hockey Club
14:30Rochford 1Redbridge & Ilford 2King Edmund School
16:30Saffron Walden 4BasildonSaffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
11:00Witham 3Old Loughtonians Men's 5Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
15-Jan14:00BasildonRochford 1Basildon Sporting Village
12:45Old Loughtonians Men's 5Saffron Walden 4Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:00Redbridge & Ilford 2Chelmsford 4Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
13:00Romford 1Witham 3Drapers Academy
16:00Upminster 4Havering 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
14:00Waltham Forest 3Old Southendian 3Waltham Forest Hockey Club
22-JanHavering 3Chelmsford 4The Campion School
15:00Old Southendian 3Upminster 4Old Southendian Hockey Club
10:30Redbridge & Ilford 2BasildonRedbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
14:30Rochford 1Old Loughtonians Men's 5King Edmund School
15:00Saffron Walden 4Romford 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
14:00Witham 3Waltham Forest 3Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
29-Jan12:00Chelmsford 4BasildonChelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
Havering 3Old Southendian 3The Campion School
12:45Old Loughtonians Men's 5Redbridge & Ilford 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
13:00Romford 1Rochford 1Drapers Academy
11:30Upminster 4Witham 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
15:00Waltham Forest 3Saffron Walden 4Waltham Forest Hockey Club
05-Feb13:30BasildonOld Loughtonians Men's 5Basildon Sporting Village
10:30Old Southendian 3Chelmsford 4Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:00Redbridge & Ilford 2Romford 1Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
14:30Rochford 1Waltham Forest 3King Edmund School
10:30Saffron Walden 4Upminster 4Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
12:30Witham 3Havering 3Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
12-Feb10:15Chelmsford 4Old Loughtonians Men's 5Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
Havering 3Saffron Walden 4The Campion School
12:00Old Southendian 3Witham 3Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:00Romford 1BasildonDrapers Academy
12:00Upminster 4Rochford 1Emerson Park Academy
15:00Waltham Forest 3Redbridge & Ilford 2Waltham Forest Hockey Club
26-Feb13:30BasildonWaltham Forest 3Basildon Sporting Village
13:00Old Loughtonians Men's 5Romford 1Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
13:30Redbridge & Ilford 2Upminster 4Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
14:30Rochford 1Havering 3King Edmund School
10:30Saffron Walden 4Old Southendian 3Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
15:30Witham 3Chelmsford 4Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
05-Mar13:45Chelmsford 4Romford 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
Havering 3Redbridge & Ilford 2The Campion School
10:30Old Southendian 3Rochford 1Old Southendian Hockey Club
14:30Upminster 4BasildonCoopers Company & Coborn School
10:30Waltham Forest 3Old Loughtonians Men's 5Waltham Forest Hockey Club
14:00Witham 3Saffron Walden 4Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
12-Mar13:30BasildonHavering 3Basildon Sporting Village
13:00Old Loughtonians Men's 5Upminster 4Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
10:30Redbridge & Ilford 2Old Southendian 3Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
14:30Rochford 1Witham 3King Edmund School
13:00Romford 1Waltham Forest 3Drapers Academy
10:30Saffron Walden 4Chelmsford 4Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
19-Mar12:30Chelmsford 4Waltham Forest 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
Havering 3Old Loughtonians Men's 5The Campion School
16:30Old Southendian 3BasildonOld Southendian Hockey Club
10:30Saffron Walden 4Rochford 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
14:30Upminster 4Romford 1Coopers Company & Coborn School
11:00Witham 3Redbridge & Ilford 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
26-Mar13:30BasildonWitham 3Basildon Sporting Village
12:45Old Loughtonians Men's 5Old Southendian 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:00Redbridge & Ilford 2Saffron Walden 4Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:30Rochford 1Chelmsford 4King Edmund School
13:00Romford 1Havering 3Drapers Academy
12:00Waltham Forest 3Upminster 4Waltham Forest Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep13:30Basildon41Saffron Walden 4Basildon Sporting Village
12:45Old Loughtonians Men's 520Witham 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
13:30Redbridge & Ilford 244Rochford 1Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
13:00Romford 140Old Southendian 3Drapers Academy
16:00Upminster 402Chelmsford 4Coopers Company & Coborn School
11:30Waltham Forest 302Havering 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
25-Sep13:00Chelmsford 4 (HWO)50Redbridge & Ilford 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
16:00Havering 323Upminster 4The Campion School
15:00Old Southendian 320Waltham Forest 3Old Southendian Hockey Club
14:30Rochford 111BasildonKing Edmund School
15:00Saffron Walden 420Old Loughtonians Men's 5Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
11:00Witham 323Romford 1Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
02-Oct16:00Chelmsford 410Havering 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
13:00Old Loughtonians Men's 520Rochford 1Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
13:00Romford 132Saffron Walden 4Drapers Academy
16:00Upminster 432Old Southendian 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
09-Oct10:30Basildon22Chelmsford 4Basildon Sporting Village
10:30Old Southendian 321Havering 3Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:00Redbridge & Ilford 232Old Loughtonians Men's 5Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
14:30Rochford 114Romford 1King Edmund School
15:00Saffron Walden 442Waltham Forest 3Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
12:30Witham 312Upminster 4Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
16-Oct13:45Chelmsford 440Old Southendian 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
13:00Havering 340Witham 3The Campion School
12:45Old Loughtonians Men's 512BasildonOld Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
13:00Romford 132Redbridge & Ilford 2Drapers Academy
11:30Upminster 432Saffron Walden 4Coopers Company & Coborn School
11:30Waltham Forest 315Rochford 1Waltham Forest Hockey Club
23-Oct13:00BasildonRedbridge & Ilford 2Basildon Sporting Village
13:30Waltham Forest 322Witham 3Waltham Forest Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Romford 155001771015W W W W W
Chelmsford 454101421213W W W D W
Upminster 45401119212L W W W W
Basildon42209548W D D W
Old Loughtonians Mens 5520310736W L W L L
Havering 352039636W L L L W
Saffron Walden 452031112-16L W L W L
Old Southendian 35203612-66L W L W L
Rochford 151221112-15D D L L W
Redbridge & Ilford 24112914-54D L W L
Waltham Forest 35014515-101L L L L D
Witham 35014516-111L L L L D