Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:15Bury St Edmunds 5Norwich ExilesCulford School - Pitch 2
15:00Dereham 3Bury St Edmunds 4Dereham HC - Pitch 1
12:30Felixstowe 2Pelicans 3Felixstowe Hockey Club
12:00Ipswich & East Suffolk 4Ipswich 3Rushmere - Pitch 3 - Green
13:45Norwich City 5East Coast 2Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
13:00Norwich Dragons 4Newmarket 2Norwich Dragons Hockey Club - Pitch 2 - Red Pitc
12:00Sudbury 3Norwich Dragons 5Sudbury Hockey Club
06-Nov16:00Bury St Edmunds 4Bury St Edmunds 5Culford School - Pitch 1
13:15East Coast 2Ipswich & East Suffolk 4East Point Academy
14:00Ipswich 3Dereham 3Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
15:00Newmarket 2Felixstowe 2Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
13:30Norwich Dragons 5Norwich City 5Norwich Dragons Hockey Club - Pitch 1
12:15Norwich ExilesNorwich Dragons 4Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
15:30Pelicans 3Sudbury 3Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 1
13-Nov11:30Bury St Edmunds 5Ipswich 3Culford School - Pitch 2
15:00Dereham 3East Coast 2Dereham HC - Pitch 1
12:30Felixstowe 2Norwich ExilesFelixstowe Hockey Club
13:30Ipswich & East Suffolk 4Norwich City 5Rushmere - Pitch 3 - Green
13:15Norwich Dragons 4Bury St Edmunds 4Norwich Dragons Hockey Club - Pitch 2 - Red Pitc
14:00Pelicans 3Norwich Dragons 5Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 1
15:15Sudbury 3Newmarket 2Sudbury Hockey Club
20-Nov16:00Bury St Edmunds 4Felixstowe 2Culford School - Pitch 1
13:15East Coast 2Bury St Edmunds 5East Point Academy
14:00Ipswich 3Norwich Dragons 4Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
15:00Newmarket 2Pelicans 3Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
11:30Norwich City 5Dereham 3Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
12:30Norwich Dragons 5Ipswich & East Suffolk 4Norwich Dragons Hockey Club - Pitch 2 - Red Pitc
13:45Norwich ExilesSudbury 3Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
27-Nov10:30Bury St Edmunds 5Norwich City 5Culford School - Pitch 2
15:00Dereham 3Ipswich & East Suffolk 4Dereham HC - Pitch 1
12:30Felixstowe 2Ipswich 3Felixstowe Hockey Club
15:00Newmarket 2Norwich Dragons 5Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
11:30Norwich Dragons 4East Coast 2Norwich Dragons Hockey Club - Pitch 2 - Red Pitc
14:00Pelicans 3Norwich ExilesPelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 1
15:15Sudbury 3Bury St Edmunds 4Sudbury Hockey Club
04-Dec16:45Bury St Edmunds 4Pelicans 3Culford School - Pitch 2
13:15East Coast 2Felixstowe 2East Point Academy
11:00Ipswich & East Suffolk 4Bury St Edmunds 5Rushmere - Pitch 3 - Green
14:00Ipswich 3Sudbury 3Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
15:15Norwich City 5Norwich Dragons 4Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
11:30Norwich Dragons 5Dereham 3Norwich Dragons Hockey Club - Pitch 2 - Red Pitc
13:45Norwich ExilesNewmarket 2Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
11-Dec11:30Bury St Edmunds 5Norwich Dragons 4Culford School - Pitch 2
15:00Dereham 3Felixstowe 2Dereham HC - Pitch 1
11:45East Coast 2Newmarket 2East Point Academy
11:00Ipswich & East Suffolk 4Sudbury 3Rushmere - Pitch 3 - Green
13:00Ipswich 3Norwich ExilesIpswich HC - Tuddenham Road
15:15Norwich City 5Pelicans 3Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
11:30Norwich Dragons 5Bury St Edmunds 4Norwich Dragons Hockey Club - Pitch 1
15-JanBury St Edmunds 4Ipswich 3
12:30Felixstowe 2Bury St Edmunds 5Felixstowe Hockey Club
15:00Newmarket 2Norwich City 5Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
Norwich Dragons 4Norwich Dragons 5
11:30Norwich ExilesEast Coast 2Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
Pelicans 3Ipswich & East Suffolk 4
12:00Sudbury 3Dereham 3Sudbury Hockey Club
22-JanBury St Edmunds 5Sudbury 3
15:00Dereham 3Pelicans 3Dereham HC - Pitch 2
13:15East Coast 2Bury St Edmunds 4East Point Academy
Ipswich & East Suffolk 4Newmarket 2
12:00Ipswich 3Norwich Dragons 5Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
Norwich City 5Norwich Exiles
Norwich Dragons 4Felixstowe 2
29-JanBury St Edmunds 4Norwich City 5
12:00Ipswich 3East Coast 2Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
15:00Newmarket 2Dereham 3Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
Norwich Dragons 5Felixstowe 2
13:45Norwich ExilesIpswich & East Suffolk 4Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
Pelicans 3Bury St Edmunds 5
10:30Sudbury 3Norwich Dragons 4Sudbury Hockey Club
05-FebBury St Edmunds 5Newmarket 2
14:00Dereham 3Norwich ExilesDereham HC - Pitch 1
11:45East Coast 2Norwich Dragons 5East Point Academy
12:30Felixstowe 2Sudbury 3Felixstowe Hockey Club
Ipswich & East Suffolk 4Bury St Edmunds 4
Norwich City 5Ipswich 3
Norwich Dragons 4Pelicans 3
12-FebBury St Edmunds 4Dereham 3
11:45East Coast 2Norwich City 5East Point Academy
12:00Ipswich 3Ipswich & East Suffolk 4Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
15:00Newmarket 2Norwich Dragons 4Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
Norwich Dragons 5Sudbury 3
12:15Norwich ExilesBury St Edmunds 5Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
Pelicans 3Felixstowe 2
26-FebBury St Edmunds 5Bury St Edmunds 4
13:00Dereham 3Ipswich 3Dereham HC - Pitch 2
12:30Felixstowe 2Newmarket 2Felixstowe Hockey Club
Ipswich & East Suffolk 4East Coast 2
Norwich City 5Norwich Dragons 5
Norwich Dragons 4Norwich Exiles
12:00Sudbury 3Pelicans 3Sudbury Hockey Club
05-MarBury St Edmunds 4Norwich Dragons 4
13:15East Coast 2Dereham 3East Point Academy
12:00Ipswich 3Bury St Edmunds 5Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
15:00Newmarket 2Sudbury 3Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
Norwich City 5Ipswich & East Suffolk 4
Norwich Dragons 5Pelicans 3
11:30Norwich ExilesFelixstowe 2Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
12-MarBury St Edmunds 5East Coast 2
14:00Dereham 3Norwich City 5Dereham HC - Pitch 1
12:30Felixstowe 2Bury St Edmunds 4Felixstowe Hockey Club
Ipswich & East Suffolk 4Norwich Dragons 5
Norwich Dragons 4Ipswich 3
Pelicans 3Newmarket 2
12:00Sudbury 3Norwich ExilesSudbury Hockey Club
19-MarBury St Edmunds 4Sudbury 3
13:15East Coast 2Norwich Dragons 4East Point Academy
Ipswich & East Suffolk 4Dereham 3
12:00Ipswich 3Felixstowe 2Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
Norwich City 5Bury St Edmunds 5
Norwich Dragons 5Newmarket 2
12:15Norwich ExilesPelicans 3Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
26-MarBury St Edmunds 5Ipswich & East Suffolk 4
13:00Dereham 3Norwich Dragons 5Dereham HC - Pitch 2
12:30Felixstowe 2East Coast 2Felixstowe Hockey Club
15:00Newmarket 2Norwich ExilesNewmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
Norwich Dragons 4Norwich City 5
Pelicans 3Bury St Edmunds 4
15:15Sudbury 3Ipswich 3Sudbury Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep16:00Bury St Edmunds 440Norwich Dragons 5Culford School - Pitch 1
12:00Felixstowe 231Dereham 3Felixstowe Hockey Club
15:00Newmarket 215East Coast 2Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
11:30Norwich Dragons 441Bury St Edmunds 5Norwich Dragons Hockey Club - Pitch 2 - Red Pitc
12:15Norwich Exiles42Ipswich 3Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
15:30Pelicans 317Norwich City 5Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 1
15:15Sudbury 352Ipswich & East Suffolk 4Sudbury Hockey Club
25-Sep10:45Bury St Edmunds 528Felixstowe 2Culford School - Pitch 2
10:30Dereham 370Sudbury 3Dereham HC - Pitch 1
13:15East Coast 2215Norwich ExilesEast Point Academy
13:00Ipswich & East Suffolk 432Pelicans 3Rushmere - Pitch 3 - Green
12:00Ipswich 301Bury St Edmunds 4Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
16:00Norwich City 5 (HWO)50Newmarket 2Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
11:00Norwich Dragons 524Norwich Dragons 4Norwich Dragons Hockey Club - Pitch 2 - Red Pitc
02-Oct15:00Newmarket 235Ipswich & East Suffolk 4Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
11:30Norwich Dragons 513Ipswich 3Norwich Dragons Hockey Club - Pitch 1
13:45Norwich Exiles51Norwich City 5Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
15:30Pelicans 346Dereham 3Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 1
10:30Sudbury 320Bury St Edmunds 5Sudbury Hockey Club
09-Oct10:30Bury St Edmunds 552Pelicans 3Culford School - Pitch 2
15:00Dereham 361Newmarket 2Dereham HC - Pitch 1
11:45East Coast 223Ipswich 3East Point Academy
12:30Felixstowe 231Norwich Dragons 5Felixstowe Hockey Club
11:00Ipswich & East Suffolk 423Norwich ExilesRushmere - Pitch 2
16:00Norwich City 512Bury St Edmunds 4Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
13:00Norwich Dragons 421Sudbury 3Norwich Dragons Hockey Club - Pitch 2 - Red Pitc
16-Oct16:00Bury St Edmunds 452Ipswich & East Suffolk 4Culford School - Pitch 1
16:00Ipswich 326Norwich City 5Ipswich HC - Tuddenham Road
15:00Newmarket 227Bury St Edmunds 5Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
12:30Norwich Dragons 534East Coast 2Norwich Dragons Hockey Club - Pitch 1
12:15Norwich Exiles35Dereham 3Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
14:00Pelicans 370Norwich Dragons 4Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 1
10:30Sudbury 333Felixstowe 2Sudbury Hockey Club
23-Oct16:00Bury St Edmunds 450East Coast 2Culford School - Pitch 1
12:30Felixstowe 232Norwich Dragons 4Felixstowe Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Bury St Edmunds 455001731415W W W W W
Felixstowe 254102091113W W W D W
Norwich Exiles540130121812W W W W L
Dereham 3540125111412L W W W W
Norwich City 553022010109W W L L W
Norwich Dragons 453021214-29W W W L L
Sudbury 352121114-37W L W L D
Bury St Edmunds 552031518-36L L L W W
Ipswich & East Suffolk 452031418-46L W W L L
Ipswich 352031014-46L L W W L
East Coast 252031327-146W L L W L
Pelicans 351041621-53L L L L W
Norwich Dragons 55005718-110L L L L L
Newmarket 25005728-210L L L L L