Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:30Bishop's Stortford 7ByeBishop Stortford HC - Hockerill College
11:30Blueharts 6Broxbourne 5Blueharts Hockey Club
ByeLuton Town Women 2
10:30Saffron Walden 5Chiltern 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
13:00Stevenage 6ByeThe Nobel School
14:30Welwyn Garden City 4Bishop's Stortford CuratesHertfordshire Sports Village
06-Nov14:00Bishop's Stortford CuratesStevenage 6Bishop Stortford HC - Hockerill College
10:00Broxbourne 5Welwyn Garden City 4Broxbourne Sports Club
10:30ByeSaffron Walden 5Watford Grammar School For Boys
ByeBlueharts 6
10:30Chiltern 2ByeLuton Sixth Form College
10:30Luton Town Women 2Bishop's Stortford 7Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13-Nov10:30Bishop's Stortford 7Chiltern 2Herts & Essex Sports Centre
15:15Blueharts 6Luton Town Women 2Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
16:00Broxbourne 5Bishop's Stortford CuratesBroxbourne Sports Club
ByeBye
14:00Saffron Walden 5Stevenage 6Saffron Walden County High School
10:00Welwyn Garden City 4ByeHertfordshire Sports Village
20-Nov16:30Bishop's Stortford CuratesSaffron Walden 5Herts & Essex Sports Centre
16:30ByeBishop's Stortford 7Watford Grammar School For Boys
ByeBroxbourne 5
10:30Chiltern 2Blueharts 6Luton Sixth Form College
10:30Luton Town Women 2Welwyn Garden City 4Luton HC - Challney Girls School
Stevenage 6Bye
27-Nov12:30Bishop's Stortford 7Stevenage 6Bishop Stortford HC - Hockerill College
15:15Blueharts 6ByeBlueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
16:00Broxbourne 5Luton Town Women 2Broxbourne Sports Club
ByeSaffron Walden 5
ByeBishop's Stortford Curates
10:00Welwyn Garden City 4Chiltern 2Hertfordshire Sports Village
04-DecBishop's Stortford CuratesBye
16:30ByeWelwyn Garden City 4Watford Grammar School For Boys
10:30Chiltern 2Broxbourne 5Luton Sixth Form College
10:30Luton Town Women 2ByeLuton HC - Challney Girls School
10:30Saffron Walden 5Bishop's Stortford 7Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
16:00Stevenage 6Blueharts 6The Nobel School
11-Dec14:00Bishop's Stortford CuratesLuton Town Women 2Bishop Stortford HC - Hockerill College
12:00ByeBroxbourne 5Saint Michaels
ByeBishop's Stortford 7
10:30Chiltern 2ByeLuton Sixth Form College
12:00Saffron Walden 5Blueharts 6Saffron Walden County High School
10:00Stevenage 6Welwyn Garden City 4The Nobel School
15-JanBishop's Stortford 7Bishop's Stortford Curates
11:30Blueharts 6ByeBlueharts Hockey Club
15:30Broxbourne 5Stevenage 6Broxbourne Sports Club
ByeBye
10:30Luton Town Women 2Chiltern 2Luton HC - Challney Girls School
10:00Welwyn Garden City 4Saffron Walden 5Hertfordshire Sports Village
22-JanBishop's Stortford 7Blueharts 6
15:00ByeLuton Town Women 2Saint Michaels
ByeWelwyn Garden City 4
12:00Chiltern 2Bishop's Stortford CuratesLuton Sixth Form College
10:30Saffron Walden 5Broxbourne 5Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
13:00Stevenage 6ByeThe Nobel School
29-JanBishop's Stortford CuratesBlueharts 6
15:30Broxbourne 5ByeBroxbourne Sports Club
ByeSaffron Walden 5
10:30Chiltern 2ByeLuton Sixth Form College
10:30Luton Town Women 2Stevenage 6Luton HC - Challney Girls School
14:30Welwyn Garden City 4Bishop's Stortford 7Hertfordshire Sports Village
05-FebBishop's Stortford 7Broxbourne 5
11:45Blueharts 6Welwyn Garden City 4Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
13:30ByeBishop's Stortford CuratesSaint Michaels
ByeBye
10:30Saffron Walden 5Luton Town Women 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
10:00Stevenage 6Chiltern 2The Nobel School
12-FebBishop's Stortford CuratesWelwyn Garden City 4
11:00Broxbourne 5Blueharts 6Broxbourne Sports Club
15:00ByeStevenage 6Watford Grammar School For Boys
ByeBishop's Stortford 7
12:00Chiltern 2Saffron Walden 5Luton Sixth Form College
10:30Luton Town Women 2ByeLuton HC - Challney Girls School
26-FebBishop's Stortford 7Luton Town Women 2
16:45Blueharts 6ByeBlueharts Hockey Club
ByeChiltern 2
Saffron Walden 5Bye
14:30Stevenage 6Bishop's Stortford CuratesThe Nobel School
14:30Welwyn Garden City 4Broxbourne 5Hertfordshire Sports Village
05-MarBishop's Stortford CuratesBroxbourne 5
16:30ByeByeWatford Grammar School For Boys
ByeWelwyn Garden City 4
Chiltern 2Bishop's Stortford 7
10:30Luton Town Women 2Blueharts 6Luton HC - Challney Girls School
10:00Stevenage 6Saffron Walden 5The Nobel School
12-MarBishop's Stortford 7Bye
11:30Blueharts 6Chiltern 2Blueharts Hockey Club
Broxbourne 5Bye
ByeStevenage 6
12:00Saffron Walden 5Bishop's Stortford CuratesSaffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
10:00Welwyn Garden City 4Luton Town Women 2Hertfordshire Sports Village
19-MarBishop's Stortford CuratesBye
15:00ByeBlueharts 6Saint Michaels
10:30Chiltern 2Welwyn Garden City 4Luton Sixth Form College
10:30Luton Town Women 2Broxbourne 5Luton HC - Challney Girls School
Saffron Walden 5Bye
16:00Stevenage 6Bishop's Stortford 7The Nobel School
26-MarBishop's Stortford 7Saffron Walden 5
13:30Blueharts 6Stevenage 6Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
10:00Broxbourne 5Chiltern 2Broxbourne Sports Club
ByeBishop's Stortford Curates
ByeLuton Town Women 2
14:30Welwyn Garden City 4ByeHertfordshire Sports Village
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-SepBishop's Stortford 7Bye
11:45Blueharts 633Saffron Walden 5Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
16:00Broxbourne 5ByeBroxbourne Sports Club
13:30ByeChiltern 2Beaumont School
10:30Luton Town Women 220Bishop's Stortford CuratesLuton HC - Challney Girls School
14:30Welwyn Garden City 442Stevenage 6Hertfordshire Sports Village
25-Sep15:30Bishop's Stortford Curates05Bishop's Stortford 7Bishop Stortford HC - Hockerill College
12:00ByeByeWatford Grammar School For Boys
ByeBlueharts 6
10:00Chiltern 206Luton Town Women 2
14:00Saffron Walden 540Welwyn Garden City 4Saffron Walden County High School
13:00Stevenage 653Broxbourne 5The Nobel School
02-Oct15:00Bishop's Stortford Curates20Chiltern 2Herts & Essex Sports Centre
16:45Blueharts 603Bishop's Stortford 7Blueharts Hockey Club
10:00Broxbourne 540Saffron Walden 5Broxbourne Sports Club
10:30ByeStevenage 6Oaklands - Pitch 2
10:30Luton Town Women 200ByeLuton HC - Challney Girls School
10:00Welwyn Garden City 4ByeHertfordshire Sports Village
09-Oct10:30Bishop's Stortford 751Welwyn Garden City 4Herts & Essex Sports Centre
11:45Blueharts 640Bishop's Stortford CuratesBlueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
13:30ByeChiltern 2Saint Michaels
ByeBroxbourne 5
10:30Saffron Walden 5ByeSaffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
13:00Stevenage 612Luton Town Women 2The Nobel School
16-Oct15:00Bishop's Stortford CuratesByeHerts & Essex Sports Centre
10:00Broxbourne 521Bishop's Stortford 7Broxbourne Sports Club
14:00ByeByeOaklands - Pitch 2
10:30Chiltern 2 (HWO)50Stevenage 6Luton Sixth Form College
10:30Luton Town Women 250Saffron Walden 5Luton HC - Challney Girls School
14:30Welwyn Garden City 403Blueharts 6Hertfordshire Sports Village
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Luton Town Women 244001511412W W W W
Bishops Stortford 74301143119W W W L
Blueharts 6421110647D L W W
Broxbourne 532019636L W W
Saffron Walden 54112712-54D W L L
Chiltern 2310258-33L L W
Stevenage 64103814-63L W L L
Welwyn Garden City 44103514-93W L L L
Bishops Stortford Curates4103211-93L L W L