Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct14:30Bedford 7Potters Bar 2Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
15:00Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3Letchworth 5RAF Halton
15:15Blueharts 5Stevenage 5Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
10:30Broxbourne 4Welwyn Garden City 3Broxbourne Sports Club
10:30Harpenden 3Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 4Clarence Park
15:00St Albans Women 7Shefford & Sandy 3Beaumont School
06-Nov12:15Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 4Broxbourne 4Tring School
10:00Letchworth 5Blueharts 5Letchworth Hockey Club
11:15Potters Bar 2St Albans Women 7Dame Alice Owens School
16:15Shefford & Sandy 3Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3Sandy Upper School
11:30Stevenage 5Harpenden 3The Nobel School
14:30Welwyn Garden City 3Bedford 7Hertfordshire Sports Village
13-Nov16:00Bedford 7Broxbourne 4Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
12:00Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3Potters Bar 2RAF Halton
11:30Blueharts 5Shefford & Sandy 3Blueharts Hockey Club
10:30Harpenden 3Letchworth 5Clarence Park
10:30St Albans Women 7Welwyn Garden City 3Oaklands - Pitch 1
15:30Stevenage 5Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 4The Nobel School
20-Nov16:30Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 4Bedford 7RAF Halton
10:00Broxbourne 4St Albans Women 7Broxbourne Sports Club
10:00Letchworth 5Stevenage 5Letchworth Hockey Club
11:15Potters Bar 2Blueharts 5Dame Alice Owens School
16:15Shefford & Sandy 3Harpenden 3Sandy Upper School
13:00Welwyn Garden City 3Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3Hertfordshire Sports Village
27-Nov12:00Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3Broxbourne 4RAF Halton
11:45Blueharts 5Welwyn Garden City 3Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
10:30Harpenden 3Potters Bar 2Clarence Park
10:30Letchworth 5Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 4Letchworth Hockey Club
16:00St Albans Women 7Bedford 7Oaklands - Pitch 2
16:00Stevenage 5Shefford & Sandy 3Sandy Upper School
04-Dec14:30Bedford 7Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
12:15Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 4St Albans Women 7Tring School
11:00Broxbourne 4Blueharts 5Broxbourne Sports Club
11:15Potters Bar 2Stevenage 5Dame Alice Owens School
16:15Shefford & Sandy 3Letchworth 5Sandy Upper School
10:00Welwyn Garden City 3Harpenden 3Hertfordshire Sports Village
11-Dec13:00Bedford 7Blueharts 5Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
13:45Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 4Shefford & Sandy 3Tring School
11:00Broxbourne 4Harpenden 3Broxbourne Sports Club
11:15Potters Bar 2Letchworth 5Dame Alice Owens School
16:00St Albans Women 7Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3Oaklands - Pitch 2
14:30Welwyn Garden City 3Stevenage 5Hertfordshire Sports Village
18-Dec10:00Stevenage 5Bedford 7Stevenage HC - The Nobel School
15-Jan12:00Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 4RAF Halton
15:15Blueharts 5St Albans Women 7Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
Harpenden 3Bedford 7
09:00Letchworth 5Welwyn Garden City 3Letchworth Hockey Club
16:15Shefford & Sandy 3Potters Bar 2Sandy Upper School
11:00Stevenage 5Broxbourne 4The Nobel School
22-Jan11:30Bedford 7Stevenage 5Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
12:00Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3Blueharts 5RAF Halton
15:30Broxbourne 4Letchworth 5Broxbourne Sports Club
11:15Potters Bar 2Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 4Dame Alice Owens School
St Albans Women 7Harpenden 3
14:30Welwyn Garden City 3Shefford & Sandy 3Hertfordshire Sports Village
29-Jan15:15Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 4Blueharts 5Tring School
Harpenden 3Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3
10:00Letchworth 5Bedford 7Letchworth Hockey Club
11:15Potters Bar 2Welwyn Garden City 3Dame Alice Owens School
16:15Shefford & Sandy 3Broxbourne 4Sandy Upper School
16:00Stevenage 5St Albans Women 7The Nobel School
05-Feb11:30Bedford 7Shefford & Sandy 3Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
13:45Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3Stevenage 5Tring School
13:15Blueharts 5Harpenden 3Blueharts Hockey Club
10:00Broxbourne 4Potters Bar 2Broxbourne Sports Club
St Albans Women 7Letchworth 5
10:00Welwyn Garden City 3Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 4Hertfordshire Sports Village
12-Feb16:45Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 4Harpenden 3Tring School
11:30Letchworth 5Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3Letchworth Hockey Club
11:15Potters Bar 2Bedford 7Dame Alice Owens School
16:15Shefford & Sandy 3St Albans Women 7Sandy Upper School
10:00Stevenage 5Blueharts 5The Nobel School
11:30Welwyn Garden City 3Broxbourne 4Hertfordshire Sports Village
26-Feb11:30Bedford 7Welwyn Garden City 3Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
10:45Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3Shefford & Sandy 3Tring School
11:45Blueharts 5Letchworth 5Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
16:00Broxbourne 4Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 4Broxbourne Sports Club
Harpenden 3Stevenage 5
St Albans Women 7Potters Bar 2
05-Mar15:15Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 4Stevenage 5Tring School
11:00Broxbourne 4Bedford 7Broxbourne Sports Club
10:00Letchworth 5Harpenden 3Letchworth Hockey Club
11:15Potters Bar 2Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3Dame Alice Owens School
16:15Shefford & Sandy 3Blueharts 5Sandy Upper School
14:30Welwyn Garden City 3St Albans Women 7Hertfordshire Sports Village
12-Mar14:30Bedford 7Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 4Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
12:00Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3Welwyn Garden City 3RAF Halton
13:15Blueharts 5Potters Bar 2Blueharts Hockey Club
Harpenden 3Shefford & Sandy 3
St Albans Women 7Broxbourne 4
14:30Stevenage 5Letchworth 5
19-Mar14:30Bedford 7St Albans Women 7Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
15:15Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 4Letchworth 5Tring School
11:00Broxbourne 4Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3Broxbourne Sports Club
11:15Potters Bar 2Harpenden 3Dame Alice Owens School
10:00Shefford & Sandy 3Stevenage 5Stevenage HC - The Nobel School
14:30Welwyn Garden City 3Blueharts 5Hertfordshire Sports Village
26-Mar12:15Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3Bedford 7Tring School
11:30Blueharts 5Broxbourne 4Blueharts Hockey Club
Harpenden 3Welwyn Garden City 3
09:00Letchworth 5Shefford & Sandy 3Letchworth Hockey Club
St Albans Women 7Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 4
15:30Stevenage 5Potters Bar 2The Nobel School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep13:45Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 322St Albans Women 7Tring School
09:45Blueharts 5 (HWO)50Bedford 7Blueharts Hockey Club
12:00Harpenden 304Broxbourne 4Clarence Park
10:30Letchworth 537Potters Bar 2Letchworth Hockey Club
15:15Shefford & Sandy 305Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 4 (AWO)
11:00Stevenage 511Welwyn Garden City 3The Nobel School
25-Sep14:30Bedford 7Harpenden 3Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
12:15Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 415Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3Tring School
11:00Broxbourne 452Stevenage 5Broxbourne Sports Club
11:15Potters Bar 2 (HWO)50Shefford & Sandy 3Haileybury College
13:30St Albans Women 714Blueharts 5Beaumont School
10:00Welwyn Garden City 340Letchworth 5Hertfordshire Sports Village
02-Oct15:15Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 404Potters Bar 2Tring School
13:30Blueharts 522Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
12:00Harpenden 303St Albans Women 7Clarence Park
10:00Letchworth 508Broxbourne 4Letchworth Hockey Club
16:15Shefford & Sandy 311Welwyn Garden City 3Sandy Upper School
09-Oct16:00Bedford 740Letchworth 5Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
10:45Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 330Harpenden 3Tring School
16:45Blueharts 530Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 4Blueharts Hockey Club
15:00Broxbourne 4 (HWO)50Shefford & Sandy 3Broxbourne Sports Club
16:00St Albans Women 770Stevenage 5Oaklands - Pitch 2
14:30Welwyn Garden City 302Potters Bar 2Hertfordshire Sports Village
16-Oct15:15Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 402Welwyn Garden City 3Tring School
12:00Harpenden 307Blueharts 5Clarence Park
10:00Letchworth 516St Albans Women 7Letchworth Hockey Club
11:15Potters Bar 223Broxbourne 4Dame Alice Owens School
16:15Shefford & Sandy 330Bedford 7Sandy Upper School
11:30Stevenage 502Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 3The Nobel School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Broxbourne 455002542115W W W W W
Blueharts 554102131813W W D W W
Potters Bar 254012061412W W W W L
Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 35320145911D W D W W
St Albans Women 753111971210D L W W W
Welwyn Garden City 352218448D W D L W
Shefford & Sandy 35113416-124L L D L W
Bedford 7310248-43L W L
Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 45104614-83W L L L L
Stevenage 54013315-121D L L L
Harpenden 34004017-170L L L L
Letchworth 55005429-250L L L L L