Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct10:30Chelmsford 8Upminster 6Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
30-Oct13:30Bishop's Stortford AcolytesChelmsford 8Herts & Essex Sports Centre
10:00Chelmsford Women 7Southend & Benfleet 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
11:30Havering 4Old Southendian 3The Campion School
10:30Old Southendian 4Upminster 6Old Southendian Hockey Club
16:00Southend Women 4Redbridge & Ilford Women 2King Edmund School
11:00Witham 3Old Loughtonians Women 5Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
06-Nov10:00Chelmsford 8Old Southendian 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
16:00Old Loughtonians Women 5Chelmsford Women 7Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
12:00Old Southendian 3Bishop's Stortford AcolytesOld Southendian Hockey Club
12:00Redbridge & Ilford Women 2Witham 3Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
14:15Southend & Benfleet 4Havering 4King Edmund School
10:00Upminster 6Southend Women 4Coopers Company & Coborn School
13-Nov12:30Bishop's Stortford AcolytesSouthend & Benfleet 4Bishop Stortford HC - Hockerill College
14:15Chelmsford Women 7Redbridge & Ilford Women 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
14:30Havering 4Old Loughtonians Women 5The Campion School
16:30Old Southendian 3Chelmsford 8Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:15Southend Women 4Old Southendian 4Sweyne Park School
15:30Witham 3Upminster 6Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
20-Nov09:30Chelmsford 8Southend Women 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
16:00Old Loughtonians Women 5Bishop's Stortford AcolytesOld Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
10:30Old Southendian 4Witham 3Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:30Redbridge & Ilford Women 2Havering 4Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
14:15Southend & Benfleet 4Old Southendian 3King Edmund School
10:00Upminster 6Chelmsford Women 7Coopers Company & Coborn School
27-Nov16:30Bishop's Stortford AcolytesRedbridge & Ilford Women 2Herts & Essex Sports Centre
10:30Chelmsford Women 7Old Southendian 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
11:30Havering 4Upminster 6The Campion School
15:00Old Southendian 3Old Loughtonians Women 5Old Southendian Hockey Club
14:15Southend & Benfleet 4Chelmsford 8King Edmund School
14:00Witham 3Southend Women 4Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
04-Dec10:15Chelmsford 8Witham 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
16:00Old Loughtonians Women 5Southend & Benfleet 4Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
16:30Old Southendian 4Havering 4Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:00Redbridge & Ilford Women 2Old Southendian 3Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
14:30Southend Women 4Chelmsford Women 7King Edmund School
12:00Upminster 6Bishop's Stortford AcolytesEmerson Park Academy
11-Dec12:30Chelmsford 8Old Loughtonians Women 5Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
15:00Old Southendian 4Bishop's Stortford AcolytesOld Southendian Hockey Club
10:30Redbridge & Ilford Women 2Southend & Benfleet 4Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
13:45Southend Women 4Havering 4Sweyne Park School
10:00Upminster 6Old Southendian 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
12:30Witham 3Chelmsford Women 7Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
15-JanBishop's Stortford AcolytesSouthend Women 4
10:30Chelmsford Women 7Chelmsford 8Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
Havering 4Witham 3The Campion School
16:00Old Loughtonians Women 5Redbridge & Ilford Women 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
10:30Old Southendian 3Old Southendian 4Old Southendian Hockey Club
14:15Southend & Benfleet 4Upminster 6King Edmund School
22-Jan10:45Chelmsford Women 7Havering 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
10:30Old Southendian 4Southend & Benfleet 4Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:30Redbridge & Ilford Women 2Chelmsford 8Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
13:45Southend Women 4Old Southendian 3Sweyne Park School
10:00Upminster 6Old Loughtonians Women 5Coopers Company & Coborn School
15:30Witham 3Bishop's Stortford AcolytesWitham Hockey Club - Pitch
29-JanBishop's Stortford AcolytesChelmsford Women 7
10:00Chelmsford 8Havering 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
16:00Old Loughtonians Women 5Old Southendian 4Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
12:00Old Southendian 3Witham 3Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:00Redbridge & Ilford Women 2Upminster 6Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
14:15Southend & Benfleet 4Southend Women 4King Edmund School
05-Feb10:15Chelmsford Women 7Old Southendian 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
Havering 4Bishop's Stortford AcolytesThe Campion School
13:30Old Southendian 4Redbridge & Ilford Women 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
16:00Southend Women 4Old Loughtonians Women 5King Edmund School
12:00Upminster 6Chelmsford 8Emerson Park Academy
14:00Witham 3Southend & Benfleet 4Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
12-Feb10:00Chelmsford 8Bishop's Stortford AcolytesChelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
16:00Old Loughtonians Women 5Witham 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
15:00Old Southendian 3Havering 4Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:30Redbridge & Ilford Women 2Southend Women 4Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
14:15Southend & Benfleet 4Chelmsford Women 7King Edmund School
10:00Upminster 6Old Southendian 4Coopers Company & Coborn School
26-FebBishop's Stortford AcolytesOld Southendian 3
10:15Chelmsford Women 7Old Loughtonians Women 5Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
Havering 4Southend & Benfleet 4The Campion School
12:00Old Southendian 4Chelmsford 8Old Southendian Hockey Club
15:15Southend Women 4Upminster 6Sweyne Park School
11:00Witham 3Redbridge & Ilford Women 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
05-Mar13:30Chelmsford 8Old Southendian 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
16:00Old Loughtonians Women 5Havering 4Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
16:30Old Southendian 4Southend Women 4Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:30Redbridge & Ilford Women 2Chelmsford Women 7Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
14:15Southend & Benfleet 4Bishop's Stortford AcolytesKing Edmund School
10:00Upminster 6Witham 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
12-MarBishop's Stortford AcolytesOld Loughtonians Women 5
10:00Chelmsford Women 7Upminster 6Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
Havering 4Redbridge & Ilford Women 2The Campion School
10:30Old Southendian 3Southend & Benfleet 4Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:45Southend Women 4Chelmsford 8Sweyne Park School
15:30Witham 3Old Southendian 4Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
19-Mar10:45Chelmsford 8Southend & Benfleet 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
16:00Old Loughtonians Women 5Old Southendian 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
10:30Old Southendian 4Chelmsford Women 7Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:00Redbridge & Ilford Women 2Bishop's Stortford AcolytesRedbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
15:15Southend Women 4Witham 3Sweyne Park School
10:00Upminster 6Havering 4Coopers Company & Coborn School
26-MarBishop's Stortford AcolytesUpminster 6
11:00Chelmsford Women 7Southend Women 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
Havering 4Old Southendian 4The Campion School
12:00Old Southendian 3Redbridge & Ilford Women 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
14:15Southend & Benfleet 4Old Loughtonians Women 5King Edmund School
12:30Witham 3Chelmsford 8Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep12:30Bishop's Stortford Acolytes90Old Southendian 4Bishop Stortford HC - Hockerill College
14:15Chelmsford Women 701Witham 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
10:00Havering 490Southend Women 4The Campion School
16:00Old Loughtonians Women 5 (HWO)50Chelmsford 8Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
16:30Old Southendian 3 (HWO)50Upminster 6Old Southendian Hockey Club
14:15Southend & Benfleet 4 (HWO)50Redbridge & Ilford Women 2King Edmund School
25-Sep11:30Chelmsford 800Chelmsford Women 7Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
10:30Old Southendian 404Old Southendian 3Old Southendian Hockey Club
10:30Redbridge & Ilford Women 205Old Loughtonians Women 5 (AWO)Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
15:15Southend Women 404Bishop's Stortford AcolytesSweyne Park School
10:00Upminster 614Southend & Benfleet 4Coopers Company & Coborn School
14:00Witham 304Havering 4Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
02-Oct13:30Bishop's Stortford Acolytes30Witham 3Herts & Essex Sports Centre
10:45Chelmsford 812Redbridge & Ilford Women 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
10:00Havering 450Chelmsford Women 7The Campion School
16:00Old Loughtonians Women 581Upminster 6Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
10:30Old Southendian 340Southend Women 4Old Southendian Hockey Club
14:15Southend & Benfleet 441Old Southendian 4King Edmund School
09-Oct15:30Chelmsford Women 706Bishop's Stortford AcolytesChelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
10:00Havering 401Chelmsford 8The Campion School
15:00Old Southendian 407Old Loughtonians Women 5Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:45Southend Women 403Southend & Benfleet 4Sweyne Park School
12:00Upminster 611Redbridge & Ilford Women 2Emerson Park Academy
15:30Witham 335Old Southendian 3Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
16-Oct14:00Bishop's Stortford Acolytes40Havering 4Bishop Stortford HC - Hockerill College
16:00Old Loughtonians Women 510Southend Women 4Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
16:30Old Southendian 332Chelmsford Women 7Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:30Redbridge & Ilford Women 210Old Southendian 4Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
14:15Southend & Benfleet 405Witham 3 (AWO)King Edmund School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Old Loughtonians Women 555002612515W W W W W
Old Southendian 355002151615W W W W W
Bishops Stortford Acolytes54011751212L W W W W
Southend & Benfleet 45401167912W W W W L
Havering 45302185139W W W L L
Redbridge & Ilford Women 25212412-87L L W D W
Witham 35203912-36W L L L W
Chelmsford 8411227-54L D L W
Old Southendian 45104616-103W L L L L
Chelmsford Women 75014215-131L D L L L
Upminster 64013318-151L L L D
Southend Women 45005021-210L L L L L