Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-OctByeUniversity Of East Anglia Ladies 2
11:30Carrow 1Reepham 1Langley School (Norwich)
12:30Evergreens 1Broadland 2Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 2
10:00Loddon 1Norwich City 4Langley School (Norwich)
12:15Norwich City 3Diss 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
11:00Norwich Dragons 4Yarmouth 1Norwich Dragons Hockey Club - Pitch 1
06-Nov13:45Broadland 2Carrow 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
10:30Diss 1ByeHartismere College
10:00Norwich City 4Norwich Dragons 4Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
17:30Reepham 1Norwich City 3Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
11:30University Of East Anglia Ladies 2Loddon 1UEA - Pitch 2
10:30Yarmouth 1Evergreens 1Cliff Park Academy
13-NovByeReepham 1
11:30Carrow 1Yarmouth 1Langley School (Norwich)
03:30Evergreens 1Norwich Dragons 4Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 2
10:00Loddon 1Diss 1Langley School (Norwich)
13:45Norwich City 3Broadland 2Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
11:30University Of East Anglia Ladies 2Norwich City 4UEA - Pitch 2
20-Nov10:45Broadland 2ByeTaverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
10:30Diss 1University Of East Anglia Ladies 2Hartismere College
10:00Norwich City 4Evergreens 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
10:00Norwich Dragons 4Carrow 1Norwich Dragons Hockey Club - Pitch 1
17:30Reepham 1Loddon 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
11:30Yarmouth 1Norwich City 3Cliff Park Academy
27-NovByeYarmouth 1
11:30Carrow 1Evergreens 1Langley School (Norwich)
10:30Diss 1Norwich City 4Hartismere College
10:00Loddon 1Broadland 2Langley School (Norwich)
10:45Norwich City 3Norwich Dragons 4Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
11:30University Of East Anglia Ladies 2Reepham 1UEA - Pitch 2
04-Dec11:30Broadland 2University Of East Anglia Ladies 2Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
12:30Evergreens 1Norwich City 3Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 2
10:45Norwich City 4Carrow 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
Norwich Dragons 4Bye
17:30Reepham 1Diss 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
10:30Yarmouth 1Loddon 1Cliff Park Academy
11-Dec13:00Broadland 2Diss 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
11:30Carrow 1Norwich City 3Langley School (Norwich)
12:30Evergreens 1ByePelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 2
12:15Norwich City 4Reepham 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
12:00Norwich Dragons 4Loddon 1Norwich Dragons Hockey Club - Pitch 2 - Red Pitc
10:30Yarmouth 1University Of East Anglia Ladies 2Cliff Park Academy
15-JanByeCarrow 1
10:30Diss 1Yarmouth 1Hartismere College
10:00Loddon 1Evergreens 1Langley School (Norwich)
Norwich City 3Norwich City 4
16:45Reepham 1Broadland 2Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
11:30University Of East Anglia Ladies 2Norwich Dragons 4UEA - Pitch 2
22-Jan11:30Broadland 2Norwich City 4Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
11:30Carrow 1Loddon 1Langley School (Norwich)
12:30Evergreens 1University Of East Anglia Ladies 2Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 2
Norwich City 3Bye
Norwich Dragons 4Diss 1
10:30Yarmouth 1Reepham 1Cliff Park Academy
29-Jan12:15Broadland 2Yarmouth 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
10:30Diss 1Evergreens 1Hartismere College
10:00Loddon 1Norwich City 3Langley School (Norwich)
Norwich City 4Bye
17:30Reepham 1Norwich Dragons 4Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
11:30University Of East Anglia Ladies 2Carrow 1UEA - Pitch 2
05-FebByeLoddon 1
11:30Carrow 1Diss 1Langley School (Norwich)
12:30Evergreens 1Reepham 1Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 2
Norwich City 3University Of East Anglia Ladies 2
Norwich Dragons 4Broadland 2
11:30Yarmouth 1Norwich City 4Cliff Park Academy
12-Feb10:45Broadland 2Evergreens 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
10:30Diss 1Norwich City 3Hartismere College
Norwich City 4Loddon 1
16:45Reepham 1Carrow 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
11:30University Of East Anglia Ladies 2ByeUEA - Pitch 2
10:30Yarmouth 1Norwich Dragons 4Cliff Park Academy
26-FebByeDiss 1
11:30Carrow 1Broadland 2Langley School (Norwich)
12:30Evergreens 1Yarmouth 1Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 2
10:00Loddon 1University Of East Anglia Ladies 2Langley School (Norwich)
Norwich City 3Reepham 1
Norwich Dragons 4Norwich City 4
05-Mar10:45Broadland 2Norwich City 3Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
10:30Diss 1Loddon 1Hartismere College
Norwich City 4University Of East Anglia Ladies 2
Norwich Dragons 4Evergreens 1
Reepham 1Bye
10:30Yarmouth 1Carrow 1Cliff Park Academy
12-MarByeBroadland 2
11:30Carrow 1Norwich Dragons 4Langley School (Norwich)
03:30Evergreens 1Norwich City 4Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 2
10:00Loddon 1Reepham 1Langley School (Norwich)
Norwich City 3Yarmouth 1
11:30University Of East Anglia Ladies 2Diss 1UEA - Pitch 2
19-Mar10:45Broadland 2Loddon 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
03:30Evergreens 1Carrow 1Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 2
Norwich City 4Diss 1
Norwich Dragons 4Norwich City 3
16:00Reepham 1University Of East Anglia Ladies 2Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
Yarmouth 1Bye
26-MarByeNorwich Dragons 4
11:30Carrow 1Norwich City 4Langley School (Norwich)
10:30Diss 1Reepham 1Hartismere College
10:00Loddon 1Yarmouth 1Langley School (Norwich)
Norwich City 3Evergreens 1
11:30University Of East Anglia Ladies 2Broadland 2UEA - Pitch 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-SepByeEvergreens 1
10:30Diss 170Broadland 2Hartismere College
10:00Loddon 100Norwich Dragons 4Langley School (Norwich)
10:00Norwich City 350Carrow 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
Reepham 105Norwich City 4 (AWO)
11:30University Of East Anglia Ladies 233Yarmouth 1UEA - Pitch 2
25-Sep13:45Broadland 2 (HWO)50Reepham 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
11:30Carrow 1ByeLangley School (Norwich)
12:30Evergreens 102Loddon 1Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 2
10:00Norwich City 421Norwich City 3Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
14:30Norwich Dragons 431University Of East Anglia Ladies 2Norwich Dragons Hockey Club - Pitch 1
10:30Yarmouth 1 (HWO)50Diss 1Cliff Park Academy
02-OctByeNorwich City 3
10:30Diss 104Norwich Dragons 4Hartismere College
10:00Loddon 170Carrow 1Langley School (Norwich)
10:45Norwich City 4100Broadland 2Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
11:30University Of East Anglia Ladies 211Evergreens 1UEA - Pitch 2
09-OctByeNorwich City 4
11:30Carrow 105University Of East Anglia Ladies 2Langley School (Norwich)
12:30Evergreens 1 (HWO)50Diss 1Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 2
10:00Norwich City 323Loddon 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 1
10:30Norwich Dragons 432Reepham 1Norwich Dragons Hockey Club - Pitch 1
11:30Yarmouth 170Broadland 2Cliff Park Academy
16-Oct13:45Broadland 206Norwich Dragons 4Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
10:30Diss 114Carrow 1Hartismere College
10:00Loddon 1ByeLangley School (Norwich)
15:15Norwich City 431Yarmouth 1Taverham Recreational Facilities - Pitch 2
17:30Reepham 113Evergreens 1
11:30University Of East Anglia Ladies 222Norwich City 3UEA - Pitch 2
23-Oct16:45Reepham 105Yarmouth 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Norwich Dragons 454101631313D W W W W
Norwich City 444002021812W W W W
Yarmouth 153112161510D W W L W
Loddon 143101221010D W W W
Evergreens 142119457L D W W
University Of East Anglia Ladies 2513112936D L D W D
Norwich City 3411210734W L L D
Diss 15104818-103W L L L L
Carrow 14103418-143L L L W
Broadland 25104530-253L W L L L
Reepham 15005321-180L L L L L