Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:00Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1Hertford 1RAF Halton
13:30Blueharts 2Letchworth 2Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
12:00Broxbourne 2Bedford 3Broxbourne Sports Club
12:00Saffron Walden 1Bishop's Stortford 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
11:30Shefford & Sandy 1Harpenden Women 1Sandy Upper School
13:00Welwyn Garden City 1Stevenage 1Hertfordshire Sports Village
06-Nov10:00Bedford 3Shefford & Sandy 1Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:30Bishop's Stortford 2Welwyn Garden City 1Herts & Essex Sports Centre
13:30Harpenden Women 1Saffron Walden 1Clarence Park
13:00Hertford 1Blueharts 2Simon Balle School
11:30Letchworth 2Broxbourne 2Letchworth Hockey Club
13:00Stevenage 1Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1The Nobel School
13-Nov10:30Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1Bishop's Stortford 2RAF Halton
13:15Blueharts 2Stevenage 1Blueharts Hockey Club
14:30Broxbourne 2Hertford 1Broxbourne Sports Club
12:00Letchworth 2Bedford 3Letchworth Hockey Club
12:00Saffron Walden 1Shefford & Sandy 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
11:30Welwyn Garden City 1Harpenden Women 1Hertfordshire Sports Village
20-Nov13:00Bedford 3Saffron Walden 1Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
13:30Bishop's Stortford 2Blueharts 2Herts & Essex Sports Centre
13:30Harpenden Women 1Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1Clarence Park
14:30Hertford 1Letchworth 2Simon Balle School
11:30Shefford & Sandy 1Welwyn Garden City 1Sandy Upper School
13:00Stevenage 1Broxbourne 2The Nobel School
27-Nov10:30Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1Shefford & Sandy 1RAF Halton
13:15Blueharts 2Harpenden Women 1Blueharts Hockey Club
14:30Broxbourne 2Bishop's Stortford 2Broxbourne Sports Club
13:00Hertford 1Bedford 3Simon Balle School
12:15Letchworth 2Stevenage 1Letchworth Hockey Club
13:00Welwyn Garden City 1Saffron Walden 1Hertfordshire Sports Village
04-Dec13:00Bedford 3Welwyn Garden City 1Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:30Bishop's Stortford 2Letchworth 2Herts & Essex Sports Centre
13:30Harpenden Women 1Broxbourne 2Clarence Park
12:00Saffron Walden 1Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
11:30Shefford & Sandy 1Blueharts 2Sandy Upper School
13:00Stevenage 1Hertford 1The Nobel School
11-Dec13:00Bedford 3Stevenage 1Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:30Bishop's Stortford 2Hertford 1Herts & Essex Sports Centre
13:30Harpenden Women 1Letchworth 2Clarence Park
12:00Saffron Walden 1Blueharts 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
11:30Shefford & Sandy 1Broxbourne 2Sandy Upper School
11:30Welwyn Garden City 1Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1Hertfordshire Sports Village
15-Jan10:30Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1Bedford 3RAF Halton
13:15Blueharts 2Welwyn Garden City 1Blueharts Hockey Club
Broxbourne 2Saffron Walden 1
13:00Hertford 1Harpenden Women 1Simon Balle School
12:15Letchworth 2Shefford & Sandy 1Letchworth Hockey Club
12:30Stevenage 1Bishop's Stortford 2The Nobel School
22-Jan10:30Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1Blueharts 2RAF Halton
13:30Bishop's Stortford 2Bedford 3Herts & Essex Sports Centre
Harpenden Women 1Stevenage 1
12:00Saffron Walden 1Letchworth 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
11:30Shefford & Sandy 1Hertford 1Sandy Upper School
11:30Welwyn Garden City 1Broxbourne 2Hertfordshire Sports Village
29-Jan13:00Bedford 3Blueharts 2Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:30Bishop's Stortford 2Harpenden Women 1Herts & Essex Sports Centre
Broxbourne 2Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1
13:00Hertford 1Saffron Walden 1Simon Balle School
11:30Letchworth 2Welwyn Garden City 1Letchworth Hockey Club
13:00Stevenage 1Shefford & Sandy 1The Nobel School
05-Feb12:00Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1Letchworth 2RAF Halton
11:30Blueharts 2Broxbourne 2Blueharts Hockey Club
Harpenden Women 1Bedford 3
12:00Saffron Walden 1Stevenage 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
11:30Shefford & Sandy 1Bishop's Stortford 2Sandy Upper School
13:00Welwyn Garden City 1Hertford 1Hertfordshire Sports Village
12-Feb15:00Bedford 3Broxbourne 2Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:30Bishop's Stortford 2Saffron Walden 1Herts & Essex Sports Centre
Harpenden Women 1Shefford & Sandy 1
13:00Hertford 1Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1Simon Balle School
10:00Letchworth 2Blueharts 2Letchworth Hockey Club
13:00Stevenage 1Welwyn Garden City 1The Nobel School
26-Feb10:30Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1Stevenage 1RAF Halton
13:15Blueharts 2Hertford 1Blueharts Hockey Club
Broxbourne 2Letchworth 2
12:00Saffron Walden 1Harpenden Women 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
11:30Shefford & Sandy 1Bedford 3Sandy Upper School
13:00Welwyn Garden City 1Bishop's Stortford 2Hertfordshire Sports Village
05-Mar15:00Bedford 3Letchworth 2Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:30Bishop's Stortford 2Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1Herts & Essex Sports Centre
Harpenden Women 1Welwyn Garden City 1
14:30Hertford 1Broxbourne 2Simon Balle School
11:30Shefford & Sandy 1Saffron Walden 1Sandy Upper School
13:00Stevenage 1Blueharts 2The Nobel School
12-Mar10:30Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1Harpenden Women 1RAF Halton
13:30Blueharts 2Bishop's Stortford 2Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
Broxbourne 2Stevenage 1
10:30Letchworth 2Hertford 1Letchworth Hockey Club
12:00Saffron Walden 1Bedford 3Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
11:30Welwyn Garden City 1Shefford & Sandy 1Hertfordshire Sports Village
19-Mar13:00Bedford 3Hertford 1Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:30Bishop's Stortford 2Broxbourne 2Herts & Essex Sports Centre
Harpenden Women 1Blueharts 2
12:00Saffron Walden 1Welwyn Garden City 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
11:30Shefford & Sandy 1Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1Sandy Upper School
13:00Stevenage 1Letchworth 2The Nobel School
26-Mar10:30Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1Saffron Walden 1RAF Halton
13:15Blueharts 2Shefford & Sandy 1Blueharts Hockey Club
Broxbourne 2Harpenden Women 1
13:00Hertford 1Stevenage 1Simon Balle School
12:15Letchworth 2Bishop's Stortford 2Letchworth Hockey Club
13:00Welwyn Garden City 1Bedford 3Hertfordshire Sports Village
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep10:30Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 141Welwyn Garden City 1RAF Halton
13:15Blueharts 211Saffron Walden 1Blueharts Hockey Club
11:00Broxbourne 232Shefford & Sandy 1Broxbourne Sports Club
13:00Hertford 112Bishop's Stortford 2Simon Balle School
12:00Letchworth 202Harpenden Women 1Letchworth Hockey Club
12:30Stevenage 131Bedford 3The Nobel School
25-Sep11:30Bedford 320Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
13:30Bishop's Stortford 201Stevenage 1Herts & Essex Sports Centre
13:30Harpenden Women 103Hertford 1Clarence Park
12:00Saffron Walden 101Broxbourne 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
11:30Shefford & Sandy 131Letchworth 2Sandy Upper School
11:30Welwyn Garden City 112Blueharts 2Hertfordshire Sports Village
02-Oct14:30Bedford 332Bishop's Stortford 2Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:15Blueharts 231Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1Blueharts Hockey Club
11:30Broxbourne 222Welwyn Garden City 1Broxbourne Sports Club
13:00Hertford 151Shefford & Sandy 1Simon Balle School
11:30Letchworth 221Saffron Walden 1Letchworth Hockey Club
12:30Stevenage 130Harpenden Women 1The Nobel School
09-Oct10:30Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 142Broxbourne 2RAF Halton
11:30Blueharts 215Bedford 3Blueharts Hockey Club
13:30Harpenden Women 112Bishop's Stortford 2Clarence Park
12:00Saffron Walden 101Hertford 1Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
11:30Shefford & Sandy 121Stevenage 1Sandy Upper School
11:30Welwyn Garden City 120Letchworth 2Hertfordshire Sports Village
16-Oct13:00Bedford 331Harpenden Women 1Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:30Bishop's Stortford 211Shefford & Sandy 1Herts & Essex Sports Centre
11:30Broxbourne 201Blueharts 2Broxbourne Sports Club
13:00Hertford 130Welwyn Garden City 1Simon Balle School
11:30Letchworth 220Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 1Letchworth Hockey Club
13:00Stevenage 121Saffron Walden 1The Nobel School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Hertford 154011331012L W W W W
Bedford 35401147712L W W W W
Stevenage 15401104612W W W L W
Blueharts 2531188010D W W L W
Bishops Stortford 252127707W L L W D
Broxbourne 2521289-17W W D L L
Shefford & Sandy 15212911-27L W L W D
Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 15203910-16W L L W L
Letchworth 2520358-36L L W L W
Welwyn Garden City 15113611-54L L D W L
Harpenden Women 15104411-73W L L L L
Saffron Walden 1501437-41D L L L L