Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct12:30Southend & Benfleet 1Brentwood Women 2King Edmund School
30-Oct13:45Chelmsford Women 3Upminster 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
12:30Crostyx Women 2Brentwood Women 2Ashton Playing Fields
12:00Old Southendian 1Basildon Women 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:30Redbridge & Ilford WomenOld Loughtonians Women 2Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
14:30Upminster 2Maldon 1Coopers Company & Coborn School
14:00Witham 1Southend & Benfleet 1Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
06-Nov13:30Basildon Women 2Witham 1Basildon Sporting Village
12:45Brentwood Women 2Old Southendian 1Becket Keys School
13:30Maldon 1Redbridge & Ilford WomenMaldon Hockey Club
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 2Chelmsford Women 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
12:30Southend & Benfleet 1Upminster 2King Edmund School
11:30Upminster 3Crostyx Women 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
13-Nov12:30Chelmsford Women 3Maldon 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 2Upminster 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
13:30Old Southendian 1Crostyx Women 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:00Redbridge & Ilford WomenSouthend & Benfleet 1Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
11:30Upminster 2Basildon Women 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
12:30Witham 1Brentwood Women 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
20-Nov10:30Basildon Women 2Redbridge & Ilford WomenBasildon Sporting Village
14:15Brentwood Women 2Upminster 2Becket Keys School
14:00Crostyx Women 2Witham 1Ashton Playing Fields
13:30Maldon 1Old Loughtonians Women 2Maldon Hockey Club
12:30Southend & Benfleet 1Chelmsford Women 3King Edmund School
14:30Upminster 3Old Southendian 1Coopers Company & Coborn School
27-Nov12:30Chelmsford Women 3Basildon Women 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
11:30Maldon 1Upminster 3Maldon Hockey Club
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 2Southend & Benfleet 1Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:00Redbridge & Ilford WomenBrentwood Women 2Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
11:30Upminster 2Crostyx Women 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
15:30Witham 1Old Southendian 1Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
04-Dec12:00Basildon Women 2Old Loughtonians Women 2Basildon Sporting Village
12:45Brentwood Women 2Chelmsford Women 3Becket Keys School
12:30Crostyx Women 2Redbridge & Ilford WomenAshton Playing Fields
10:30Old Southendian 1Upminster 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:30Southend & Benfleet 1Maldon 1King Edmund School
14:30Upminster 3Witham 1Coopers Company & Coborn School
11-Dec12:00Basildon Women 2Maldon 1Basildon Sporting Village
14:15Brentwood Women 2Old Loughtonians Women 2Becket Keys School
14:30Crostyx Women 2Chelmsford Women 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
13:30Old Southendian 1Redbridge & Ilford WomenOld Southendian Hockey Club
14:30Upminster 3Southend & Benfleet 1Coopers Company & Coborn School
14:00Witham 1Upminster 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
15-Jan12:15Chelmsford Women 3Old Southendian 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
Maldon 1Brentwood Women 2
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 2Crostyx Women 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
13:30Redbridge & Ilford WomenWitham 1Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:30Southend & Benfleet 1Basildon Women 2King Edmund School
11:30Upminster 2Upminster 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
22-Jan12:30Basildon Women 2Upminster 3Basildon Sporting Village
12:45Brentwood Women 2Southend & Benfleet 1Becket Keys School
12:30Crostyx Women 2Maldon 1Ashton Playing Fields
13:30Old Southendian 1Old Loughtonians Women 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
14:30Upminster 2Redbridge & Ilford WomenCoopers Company & Coborn School
11:00Witham 1Chelmsford Women 3Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
29-Jan12:30Basildon Women 2Brentwood Women 2Basildon Sporting Village
14:30Chelmsford Women 3Upminster 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
Maldon 1Old Southendian 1
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 2Witham 1Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:30Southend & Benfleet 1Crostyx Women 2King Edmund School
16:00Upminster 3Redbridge & Ilford WomenCoopers Company & Coborn School
05-Feb12:45Brentwood Women 2Upminster 3Becket Keys School
14:30Crostyx Women 2Basildon Women 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
12:00Old Southendian 1Southend & Benfleet 1Old Southendian Hockey Club
10:30Redbridge & Ilford WomenChelmsford Women 3Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
14:30Upminster 2Old Loughtonians Women 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
15:30Witham 1Maldon 1Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
12-Feb12:00Basildon Women 2Old Southendian 1Basildon Sporting Village
14:15Brentwood Women 2Crostyx Women 2Becket Keys School
Maldon 1Upminster 2
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 2Redbridge & Ilford WomenOld Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:30Southend & Benfleet 1Witham 1King Edmund School
11:30Upminster 3Chelmsford Women 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
26-Feb11:45Chelmsford Women 3Old Loughtonians Women 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
14:00Crostyx Women 2Upminster 3Ashton Playing Fields
15:00Old Southendian 1Brentwood Women 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:00Redbridge & Ilford WomenMaldon 1Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
14:30Upminster 2Southend & Benfleet 1Coopers Company & Coborn School
12:30Witham 1Basildon Women 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
05-Mar10:30Basildon Women 2Upminster 2Basildon Sporting Village
12:45Brentwood Women 2Witham 1Becket Keys School
13:30Crostyx Women 2Old Southendian 1Ashton Playing Fields
Maldon 1Chelmsford Women 3
12:30Southend & Benfleet 1Redbridge & Ilford WomenKing Edmund School
11:30Upminster 3Old Loughtonians Women 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
12-Mar11:30Chelmsford Women 3Southend & Benfleet 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 2Maldon 1Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
15:00Old Southendian 1Upminster 3Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:30Redbridge & Ilford WomenBasildon Women 2Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
16:00Upminster 2Brentwood Women 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
11:00Witham 1Crostyx Women 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
19-Mar13:30Basildon Women 2Chelmsford Women 3Basildon Sporting Village
14:15Brentwood Women 2Redbridge & Ilford WomenBecket Keys School
12:00Crostyx Women 2Upminster 2Ashton Playing Fields
12:00Old Southendian 1Witham 1Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:30Southend & Benfleet 1Old Loughtonians Women 2King Edmund School
12:00Upminster 3Maldon 1Emerson Park Academy
26-Mar14:00Chelmsford Women 3Brentwood Women 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
Maldon 1Southend & Benfleet 1
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 2Basildon Women 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
10:30Redbridge & Ilford WomenCrostyx Women 2Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
11:30Upminster 2Old Southendian 1Coopers Company & Coborn School
14:00Witham 1Upminster 3Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep12:15Chelmsford Women 330Crostyx Women 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
11:30Maldon 121Basildon Women 2Maldon Hockey Club
16:00Old Loughtonians Women 241Brentwood Women 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:00Redbridge & Ilford Women24Old Southendian 1Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:30Southend & Benfleet 120Upminster 3King Edmund School
11:30Upminster 241Witham 1Coopers Company & Coborn School
25-Sep10:30Basildon Women 222Southend & Benfleet 1Basildon Sporting Village
13:15Brentwood Women 216Maldon 1Brentwood School Old
14:00Crostyx Women 207Old Loughtonians Women 2Ashton Playing Fields
13:30Old Southendian 113Chelmsford Women 3Old Southendian Hockey Club
14:30Upminster 304Upminster 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
12:30Witham 170Redbridge & Ilford WomenWitham Hockey Club - Pitch
02-Oct13:00Chelmsford Women 350Witham 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
11:30Maldon 132Crostyx Women 2Maldon Hockey Club
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 233Old Southendian 1Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
12:00Redbridge & Ilford Women012Upminster 2Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
11:30Upminster 312Basildon Women 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
09-Oct12:45Brentwood Women 210Basildon Women 2Becket Keys School
14:00Crostyx Women 240Southend & Benfleet 1Ashton Playing Fields
13:30Old Southendian 121Maldon 1Old Southendian Hockey Club
10:30Redbridge & Ilford Women04Upminster 3Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
14:30Upminster 212Chelmsford Women 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
11:00Witham 104Old Loughtonians Women 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
16-Oct13:30Basildon Women 242Crostyx Women 2Basildon Sporting Village
12:15Chelmsford Women 3160Redbridge & Ilford WomenChelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
11:30Maldon 120Witham 1Maldon Hockey Club
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 230Upminster 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:30Southend & Benfleet 113Old Southendian 1King Edmund School
16:00Upminster 312Brentwood Women 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Chelmsford Women 355002922715W W W W W
Old Loughtonians Women 254102141713W W D W W
Maldon 15401146812W W W L W
Old Southendian 153111310310W L D W W
Upminster 25302216159W W W L L
Basildon Women 252129817L D W L W
Brentwood Women 24202511-66L L W W
Southend & Benfleet 1411259-44W D L L
Upminster 35104610-43L L L W L
Witham 15104815-73L W L L L
Crostyx Women 25104817-93L L L W L
Redbridge & Ilford Women5005243-410L L L L L