Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct13:30Basildon Women 3ByeBasildon Sporting Village
12:00Braintree 1Old Loughtonians Women 3Braintree Hockey Club
11:30Chelmsford Women 4Romford 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
10:00Havering 2Thurrock 2The Campion School
12:30Southend & Benfleet 2Waltham Forest Women 2King Edmund School
16:00Upminster 4Crostyx Women 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
06-NovByeUpminster 4
14:00Crostyx Women 3Chelmsford Women 4Ashton Playing Fields
13:00Old Loughtonians Women 3Basildon Women 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
11:30Romford 1Southend & Benfleet 2Drapers Academy
12:30Thurrock 2Braintree 1Thurrock Hockey Club
10:30Waltham Forest Women 2Havering 2Waltham Forest Hockey Club
13-Nov10:30Basildon Women 3Thurrock 2Basildon Sporting Village
12:00Braintree 1Waltham Forest Women 2Braintree Hockey Club
15:45Chelmsford Women 4Upminster 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
10:00Havering 2Romford 1The Campion School
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 3ByeOld Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
12:30Southend & Benfleet 2Crostyx Women 3King Edmund School
20-NovByeChelmsford Women 4
12:30Crostyx Women 3Havering 2Ashton Playing Fields
11:30Romford 1Braintree 1Drapers Academy
12:30Thurrock 2Old Loughtonians Women 3Thurrock Hockey Club
16:00Upminster 4Southend & Benfleet 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
13:30Waltham Forest Women 2Basildon Women 3Waltham Forest Hockey Club
27-Nov12:00Basildon Women 3Romford 1Basildon Sporting Village
13:30Braintree 1Crostyx Women 3Braintree Hockey Club
10:00Havering 2Upminster 4The Campion School
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 3Waltham Forest Women 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
12:30Southend & Benfleet 2Chelmsford Women 4King Edmund School
11:00Thurrock 2ByeThurrock Hockey Club
04-DecByeSouthend & Benfleet 2
13:45Chelmsford Women 4Havering 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
15:30Crostyx Women 3Basildon Women 3Ashton Playing Fields
11:30Romford 1Old Loughtonians Women 3Drapers Academy
16:00Upminster 4Braintree 1Coopers Company & Coborn School
13:00Waltham Forest Women 2Thurrock 2Waltham Forest Hockey Club
11-DecByeWaltham Forest Women 2
10:30Chelmsford Women 4Braintree 1Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
12:30Crostyx Women 3Old Loughtonians Women 3Ashton Playing Fields
11:30Romford 1Thurrock 2Drapers Academy
12:30Southend & Benfleet 2Havering 2King Edmund School
16:00Upminster 4Basildon Women 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
15-Jan11:00Basildon Women 3Chelmsford Women 4Basildon Sporting Village
12:00Braintree 1Southend & Benfleet 2Braintree Hockey Club
Havering 2ByeThe Campion School
13:00Old Loughtonians Women 3Upminster 4Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
12:30Thurrock 2Crostyx Women 3Thurrock Hockey Club
11:00Waltham Forest Women 2Romford 1Waltham Forest Hockey Club
22-Jan11:15Chelmsford Women 4Old Loughtonians Women 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
14:00Crostyx Women 3Waltham Forest Women 2Ashton Playing Fields
Havering 2Braintree 1The Campion School
11:30Romford 1ByeDrapers Academy
12:30Southend & Benfleet 2Basildon Women 3King Edmund School
12:00Upminster 4Thurrock 2Emerson Park Academy
29-Jan14:00Basildon Women 3Havering 2Basildon Sporting Village
ByeBraintree 1
13:00Old Loughtonians Women 3Southend & Benfleet 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
11:30Romford 1Crostyx Women 3Drapers Academy
11:00Thurrock 2Chelmsford Women 4Thurrock Hockey Club
14:30Waltham Forest Women 2Upminster 4Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
05-Feb12:00Braintree 1Basildon Women 3Braintree Hockey Club
12:00Chelmsford Women 4Waltham Forest Women 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
Crostyx Women 3Bye
Havering 2Old Loughtonians Women 3The Campion School
12:30Southend & Benfleet 2Thurrock 2King Edmund School
10:00Upminster 4Romford 1Coopers Company & Coborn School
12-FebByeBasildon Women 3
14:00Crostyx Women 3Upminster 4Ashton Playing Fields
13:00Old Loughtonians Women 3Braintree 1Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
11:30Romford 1Chelmsford Women 4Drapers Academy
12:30Thurrock 2Havering 2Thurrock Hockey Club
12:00Waltham Forest Women 2Southend & Benfleet 2Waltham Forest Hockey Club
26-Feb10:30Basildon Women 3Old Loughtonians Women 3Basildon Sporting Village
12:00Braintree 1Thurrock 2Braintree Hockey Club
13:45Chelmsford Women 4Crostyx Women 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
Havering 2Waltham Forest Women 2The Campion School
12:30Southend & Benfleet 2Romford 1King Edmund School
16:00Upminster 4ByeCoopers Company & Coborn School
05-MarByeOld Loughtonians Women 3
12:00Crostyx Women 3Southend & Benfleet 2Ashton Playing Fields
11:30Romford 1Havering 2Drapers Academy
11:00Thurrock 2Basildon Women 3Thurrock Hockey Club
12:00Upminster 4Chelmsford Women 4Emerson Park Academy
14:30Waltham Forest Women 2Braintree 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
12-Mar10:30Basildon Women 3Waltham Forest Women 2Basildon Sporting Village
12:00Braintree 1Romford 1Braintree Hockey Club
Chelmsford Women 4Bye
Havering 2Crostyx Women 3The Campion School
12:45Old Loughtonians Women 3Thurrock 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:30Southend & Benfleet 2Upminster 4King Edmund School
19-MarByeThurrock 2
14:15Chelmsford Women 4Southend & Benfleet 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
13:30Crostyx Women 3Braintree 1Ashton Playing Fields
11:30Romford 1Basildon Women 3Drapers Academy
11:00Upminster 4Havering 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
10:00Waltham Forest Women 2Old Loughtonians Women 3Waltham Forest Hockey Club
26-Mar10:30Basildon Women 3Crostyx Women 3Basildon Sporting Village
15:00Braintree 1Upminster 4Braintree Hockey Club
Havering 2Chelmsford Women 4The Campion School
13:00Old Loughtonians Women 3Romford 1Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
12:30Southend & Benfleet 2ByeKing Edmund School
12:30Thurrock 2Waltham Forest Women 2Thurrock Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep10:30Basildon Women 330Upminster 4Basildon Sporting Village
12:00Braintree 103Chelmsford Women 4Braintree Hockey Club
11:30Havering 201Southend & Benfleet 2The Campion School
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 340Crostyx Women 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
11:00Thurrock 223Romford 1Thurrock Hockey Club
12:00Waltham Forest Women 2Bye
25-SepByeHavering 2
10:00Chelmsford Women 411Basildon Women 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
12:30Crostyx Women 336Thurrock 2Ashton Playing Fields
11:30Romford 133Waltham Forest Women 2Drapers Academy
12:30Southend & Benfleet 202Braintree 1King Edmund School
12:00Upminster 405Old Loughtonians Women 3Emerson Park Academy
02-Oct10:30Basildon Women 321Southend & Benfleet 2Basildon Sporting Village
13:30Braintree 1Havering 2Braintree Hockey Club
ByeRomford 1
10:00Old Loughtonians Women 344Chelmsford Women 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
12:30Thurrock 222Upminster 4Thurrock Hockey Club
10:30Waltham Forest Women 230Crostyx Women 3Waltham Forest Hockey Club
09-OctBraintree 1Bye
12:00Chelmsford Women 420Thurrock 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
15:30Crostyx Women 316Romford 1Ashton Playing Fields
16:00Havering 226Basildon Women 3The Campion School
12:30Southend & Benfleet 233Old Loughtonians Women 3King Edmund School
10:00Upminster 416Waltham Forest Women 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
16-Oct12:00Basildon Women 303Braintree 1Basildon Sporting Village
ByeCrostyx Women 3
13:00Old Loughtonians Women 364Havering 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
11:30Romford 141Upminster 4Drapers Academy
11:00Thurrock 243Southend & Benfleet 2Thurrock Hockey Club
13:00Waltham Forest Women 235Chelmsford Women 4Waltham Forest Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Old Loughtonians Women 3532022111111W W D D W
Chelmsford Women 45320158711W D D W W
Romford 14310167910W D W W
Basildon Women 35311127510W D W W L
Waltham Forest Women 2421115967D W W L
Thurrock 25212141317L W D L W
Braintree 132015326L W W
Southend & Benfleet 25113811-34W L L D L
Upminster 45014420-161L L D L L
Havering 23003613-70L L L
Crostyx Women 34004419-150L L L L