Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct10:30Saffron Walden 4Rickmansworth 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
30-Oct11:30Bedford 5Saffron Walden 4Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
10:00Chiltern 1St Albans Women 6Luton Sixth Form College
10:30Letchworth 4Rickmansworth 2Letchworth Hockey Club
11:00St Albans BoadiceasBishop's Stortford 5Oaklands - Pitch 1
11:30Stevenage 4Hertford 4The Nobel School
10:30West Herts 5Bedford 6Watford Grammar School For Boys
06-Nov10:00Bedford 6St Albans BoadiceasBedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
15:00Bishop's Stortford 5Letchworth 4Herts & Essex Sports Centre
16:00Hertford 4Bedford 5Simon Balle School
11:30Rickmansworth 2Stevenage 4The Royal Masonic School for Girls
14:00Saffron Walden 4Chiltern 1Saffron Walden County High School
15:00St Albans Women 6West Herts 5Oaklands - Pitch 2
13-Nov14:30Bedford 5Rickmansworth 2Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
10:30Chiltern 1Hertford 4Luton Sixth Form College
10:30Letchworth 4St Albans BoadiceasLetchworth Hockey Club
13:00St Albans Women 6Bedford 6Oaklands - Pitch 2
12:30Stevenage 4Bishop's Stortford 5The Nobel School
16:30West Herts 5Saffron Walden 4Watford Grammar School For Boys
20-Nov16:00Bedford 6Letchworth 4Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
15:00Bishop's Stortford 5Bedford 5Herts & Essex Sports Centre
16:00Hertford 4West Herts 5Queenswood School
11:30Rickmansworth 2Chiltern 1The Royal Masonic School for Girls
10:30Saffron Walden 4St Albans Women 6Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
10:30St Albans BoadiceasStevenage 4Oaklands - Pitch 2
27-Nov14:30Bedford 5St Albans BoadiceasBedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
10:30Chiltern 1Bishop's Stortford 5Luton Sixth Form College
13:30Saffron Walden 4Bedford 6Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
12:15St Albans Women 6Hertford 4Oaklands - Pitch 2
13:00Stevenage 4Letchworth 4The Nobel School
13:30West Herts 5Rickmansworth 2Saint Michaels
04-DecBedford 6Stevenage 4
15:00Bishop's Stortford 5West Herts 5Herts & Essex Sports Centre
14:00Hertford 4Saffron Walden 4Queenswood School
10:00Letchworth 4Bedford 5Letchworth Hockey Club
11:30Rickmansworth 2St Albans Women 6The Royal Masonic School for Girls
13:30St Albans BoadiceasChiltern 1Beaumont School
11-DecBedford 6Hertford 4
15:00Bishop's Stortford 5St Albans Women 6Herts & Essex Sports Centre
10:00Letchworth 4Chiltern 1Letchworth Hockey Club
11:30Rickmansworth 2Saffron Walden 4The Royal Masonic School for Girls
16:30St Albans BoadiceasWest Herts 5Oaklands - Pitch 1
14:30Stevenage 4Bedford 5The Nobel School
15-Jan14:30Bedford 5Bedford 6Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
Chiltern 1Stevenage 4
14:00Hertford 4Rickmansworth 2Queenswood School
13:30Saffron Walden 4Bishop's Stortford 5Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
St Albans Women 6St Albans Boadiceas
13:30West Herts 5Letchworth 4Watford Grammar School For Boys
22-Jan14:30Bedford 5Chiltern 1Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
Bishop's Stortford 5Hertford 4
09:00Letchworth 4St Albans Women 6Letchworth Hockey Club
13:00Rickmansworth 2Bedford 6The Royal Masonic School for Girls
St Albans BoadiceasSaffron Walden 4
10:00Stevenage 4West Herts 5The Nobel School
29-JanBedford 6Chiltern 1
14:00Hertford 4St Albans BoadiceasQueenswood School
11:30Rickmansworth 2Bishop's Stortford 5The Royal Masonic School for Girls
13:30Saffron Walden 4Letchworth 4Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
St Albans Women 6Stevenage 4
13:30West Herts 5Bedford 5Saint Michaels
05-Feb14:30Bedford 5St Albans Women 6Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
Bishop's Stortford 5Bedford 6
Chiltern 1West Herts 5
10:30Letchworth 4Hertford 4Letchworth Hockey Club
St Albans BoadiceasRickmansworth 2
13:00Stevenage 4Saffron Walden 4The Nobel School
12-FebBedford 6West Herts 5
Bishop's Stortford 5St Albans Boadiceas
15:30Hertford 4Stevenage 4Queenswood School
11:30Rickmansworth 2Letchworth 4The Royal Masonic School for Girls
13:30Saffron Walden 4Bedford 5Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
St Albans Women 6Chiltern 1
26-Feb10:00Bedford 5Hertford 4Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
Chiltern 1Saffron Walden 4
10:30Letchworth 4Bishop's Stortford 5Letchworth Hockey Club
St Albans BoadiceasBedford 6
13:00Stevenage 4Rickmansworth 2
16:30West Herts 5St Albans Women 6Watford Grammar School For Boys
05-MarBedford 6St Albans Women 6
Bishop's Stortford 5Stevenage 4
14:00Hertford 4Chiltern 1Queenswood School
11:30Rickmansworth 2Bedford 5The Royal Masonic School for Girls
12:00Saffron Walden 4West Herts 5Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
St Albans BoadiceasLetchworth 4
12-Mar14:30Bedford 5Bishop's Stortford 5Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
Chiltern 1Rickmansworth 2
09:00Letchworth 4Bedford 6Letchworth Hockey Club
St Albans Women 6Saffron Walden 4
13:00Stevenage 4St Albans BoadiceasThe Nobel School
13:30West Herts 5Hertford 4Saint Michaels
19-MarBedford 6Saffron Walden 4
Bishop's Stortford 5Chiltern 1
16:00Hertford 4St Albans Women 6Simon Balle School
10:00Letchworth 4Stevenage 4Letchworth Hockey Club
11:30Rickmansworth 2West Herts 5The Royal Masonic School for Girls
St Albans BoadiceasBedford 5
26-Mar10:00Bedford 5Letchworth 4Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
Chiltern 1St Albans Boadiceas
12:00Saffron Walden 4Hertford 4Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
St Albans Women 6Rickmansworth 2
12:30Stevenage 4Bedford 6The Nobel School
13:30West Herts 5Bishop's Stortford 5Saint Michaels
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep14:30Bedford 511Stevenage 4Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
10:00Chiltern 150Letchworth 4Luton Sixth Form College
14:00Hertford 405Bedford 6 (AWO)Queenswood School
12:15St Albans Women 631Bishop's Stortford 5Oaklands - Pitch 2
15:00West Herts 503St Albans BoadiceasWatford Grammar School For Boys
25-Sep13:00Bedford 604Bedford 5Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
15:00Bishop's Stortford 561Saffron Walden 4Herts & Essex Sports Centre
10:00Letchworth 451West Herts 5
13:00Rickmansworth 2Hertford 4The Royal Masonic School for Girls
11:00St Albans Boadiceas11St Albans Women 6Oaklands - Pitch 1
11:30Stevenage 412Chiltern 1The Nobel School
02-Oct16:00Bedford 640Rickmansworth 2Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
10:00Chiltern 115Bedford 5Luton Sixth Form College
15:30Hertford 405Bishop's Stortford 5 (AWO)Queenswood School
14:00Saffron Walden 405St Albans BoadiceasSaffron Walden County High School
14:00St Albans Women 640Letchworth 4Oaklands - Pitch 2
16:30West Herts 503Stevenage 4Watford Grammar School For Boys
09-Oct11:30Bedford 5151West Herts 5Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
13:30Bishop's Stortford 522Rickmansworth 2Herts & Essex Sports Centre
10:00Chiltern 121Bedford 6Luton Sixth Form College
10:30Letchworth 430Saffron Walden 4Letchworth Hockey Club
11:00St Albans Boadiceas (HWO)50Hertford 4Oaklands - Pitch 1
11:30Stevenage 433St Albans Women 6The Nobel School
16-Oct10:00Bedford 6Bishop's Stortford 5Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
16:00Hertford 443Letchworth 4Simon Balle School
11:30Rickmansworth 205St Albans Boadiceas (AWO)The Royal Masonic School for Girls
14:00Saffron Walden 400Stevenage 4Saffron Walden County High School
16:30St Albans Women 621Bedford 5Oaklands - Pitch 1
10:30West Herts 506Chiltern 1Watford Grammar School For Boys
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
St Albans Boadiceas54101911813W D W W W
Chiltern 15401167912W W L W W
St Albans Women 65320136711W D W D W
Bedford 553112652110D W W W L
Bishops Stortford 5421114687L W W D
Bedford 6420210646W L W L
Stevenage 451318626D L W D D
Letchworth 452031114-36L W L W L
Hertford 44103418-143L L L W
Rickmansworth 23012211-91L D L
Saffron Walden 44013114-131L L L D
West Herts 55005232-300L L L L L