Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct14:45Brentwood Women 4Colne 1Brentwood School Old
14:00Crostyx Women 4Brentwood Women 5Ashton Playing Fields
16:00Old Loughtonians Women 4Maldon AcademyOld Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
11:30Romford 2Braintree 3Drapers Academy
10:45Southend & Benfleet 3Havering 3King Edmund School
11:00Thurrock 3Waltham Forest Women 4Thurrock Hockey Club
06-Nov16:30Braintree 3Crostyx Women 4Braintree Hockey Club
15:45Brentwood Women 5Old Loughtonians Women 4Becket Keys School
13:30Colne 1Romford 2University Of Essex
10:00Havering 3Thurrock 3The Campion School
15:30Maldon AcademySouthend & Benfleet 3Maldon Hockey Club
15:00Waltham Forest Women 4Brentwood Women 4Waltham Forest Hockey Club
13-Nov10:30Braintree 3Brentwood Women 5Braintree Hockey Club
11:15Brentwood Women 4Havering 3Becket Keys School
15:30Crostyx Women 4Colne 1Ashton Playing Fields
11:30Romford 2Waltham Forest Women 4Drapers Academy
10:45Southend & Benfleet 3Old Loughtonians Women 4King Edmund School
14:00Thurrock 3Maldon AcademyThurrock Hockey Club
20-Nov15:45Brentwood Women 5Southend & Benfleet 3Becket Keys School
13:30Colne 1Braintree 3University Of Essex
10:00Havering 3Romford 2The Campion School
15:30Maldon AcademyBrentwood Women 4Maldon Hockey Club
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 4Thurrock 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
10:30Waltham Forest Women 4Crostyx Women 4Waltham Forest Hockey Club
27-Nov15:00Braintree 3Waltham Forest Women 4Braintree Hockey Club
14:45Brentwood Women 4Old Loughtonians Women 4Brentwood School Old
13:30Colne 1Brentwood Women 5University Of Essex
14:00Crostyx Women 4Havering 3Ashton Playing Fields
11:30Romford 2Maldon AcademyDrapers Academy
12:30Thurrock 3Southend & Benfleet 3Thurrock Hockey Club
04-Dec13:15Brentwood Women 5Thurrock 3Brentwood School Old
10:00Havering 3Braintree 3The Campion School
13:30Maldon AcademyCrostyx Women 4Maldon Hockey Club
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 4Romford 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
10:45Southend & Benfleet 3Brentwood Women 4King Edmund School
14:30Waltham Forest Women 4Colne 1Waltham Forest Hockey Club
11-Dec15:45Brentwood Women 5Waltham Forest Women 4Becket Keys School
11:30Havering 3Colne 1The Campion School
11:30Maldon AcademyBraintree 3Maldon Hockey Club
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 4Crostyx Women 4Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
10:45Southend & Benfleet 3Romford 2King Edmund School
12:30Thurrock 3Brentwood Women 4Thurrock Hockey Club
15-Jan10:30Braintree 3Old Loughtonians Women 4Braintree Hockey Club
13:15Brentwood Women 4Brentwood Women 5Brentwood School Old
13:30Colne 1Maldon AcademyUniversity Of Essex
12:30Crostyx Women 4Southend & Benfleet 3Ashton Playing Fields
11:30Romford 2Thurrock 3Drapers Academy
14:30Waltham Forest Women 4Havering 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
22-Jan11:15Brentwood Women 4Romford 2Becket Keys School
Havering 3Brentwood Women 5The Campion School
Maldon AcademyWaltham Forest Women 4
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 4Colne 1Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
10:45Southend & Benfleet 3Braintree 3King Edmund School
12:30Thurrock 3Crostyx Women 4Thurrock Hockey Club
29-Jan10:30Braintree 3Thurrock 3Braintree Hockey Club
13:15Brentwood Women 5Romford 2Brentwood School Old
13:30Colne 1Southend & Benfleet 3University Of Essex
14:00Crostyx Women 4Brentwood Women 4Ashton Playing Fields
Havering 3Maldon AcademyThe Campion School
10:30Waltham Forest Women 4Old Loughtonians Women 4Waltham Forest Hockey Club
05-Feb11:15Brentwood Women 4Braintree 3Becket Keys School
Maldon AcademyBrentwood Women 5
16:00Old Loughtonians Women 4Havering 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
11:30Romford 2Crostyx Women 4Drapers Academy
10:45Southend & Benfleet 3Waltham Forest Women 4King Edmund School
11:00Thurrock 3Colne 1Thurrock Hockey Club
12-Feb16:30Braintree 3Romford 2Braintree Hockey Club
15:45Brentwood Women 5Crostyx Women 4Becket Keys School
13:30Colne 1Brentwood Women 4University Of Essex
Havering 3Southend & Benfleet 3The Campion School
Maldon AcademyOld Loughtonians Women 4
13:30Waltham Forest Women 4Thurrock 3Waltham Forest Hockey Club
26-Feb14:45Brentwood Women 4Waltham Forest Women 4Brentwood School Old
15:30Crostyx Women 4Braintree 3Ashton Playing Fields
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 4Brentwood Women 5Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
11:30Romford 2Colne 1Drapers Academy
10:45Southend & Benfleet 3Maldon AcademyKing Edmund School
14:00Thurrock 3Havering 3Thurrock Hockey Club
05-Mar13:15Brentwood Women 5Braintree 3Brentwood School Old
13:30Colne 1Crostyx Women 4University Of Essex
Havering 3Brentwood Women 4The Campion School
Maldon AcademyThurrock 3
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 4Southend & Benfleet 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
12:00Waltham Forest Women 4Romford 2Waltham Forest Hockey Club
12-Mar10:30Braintree 3Colne 1Braintree Hockey Club
13:15Brentwood Women 4Maldon AcademyBrentwood School Old
12:30Crostyx Women 4Waltham Forest Women 4Ashton Playing Fields
11:30Romford 2Havering 3Drapers Academy
10:45Southend & Benfleet 3Brentwood Women 5King Edmund School
14:00Thurrock 3Old Loughtonians Women 4Thurrock Hockey Club
19-Mar15:45Brentwood Women 5Colne 1Becket Keys School
Havering 3Crostyx Women 4The Campion School
Maldon AcademyRomford 2
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 4Brentwood Women 4Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
10:45Southend & Benfleet 3Thurrock 3King Edmund School
13:00Waltham Forest Women 4Braintree 3Waltham Forest Hockey Club
26-Mar16:30Braintree 3Havering 3Braintree Hockey Club
13:15Brentwood Women 4Southend & Benfleet 3Brentwood School Old
13:30Colne 1Waltham Forest Women 4University Of Essex
14:00Crostyx Women 4Maldon AcademyAshton Playing Fields
11:30Romford 2Old Loughtonians Women 4Drapers Academy
11:00Thurrock 3Brentwood Women 5Thurrock Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep10:30Braintree 319Maldon AcademyBraintree Hockey Club
11:15Brentwood Women 4Thurrock 3Becket Keys School
13:30Colne 1Havering 3University Of Essex
12:30Crostyx Women 405Old Loughtonians Women 4 (AWO)Ashton Playing Fields
11:30Romford 210Southend & Benfleet 3Drapers Academy
13:30Waltham Forest Women 400Brentwood Women 5Waltham Forest Hockey Club
25-Sep15:45Brentwood Women 512Brentwood Women 4Becket Keys School
10:00Havering 330Waltham Forest Women 4The Campion School
13:30Maldon AcademyColne 1Maldon Hockey Club
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 480Braintree 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
10:45Southend & Benfleet 3 (HWO)50Crostyx Women 4King Edmund School
12:30Thurrock 321Romford 2Thurrock Hockey Club
02-Oct14:45Brentwood Women 505Havering 3Brentwood School Old
13:30Colne 1Old Loughtonians Women 4University Of Essex
15:30Crostyx Women 422Thurrock 3Ashton Playing Fields
11:30Romford 221Brentwood Women 4Drapers Academy
15:00Waltham Forest Women 410Maldon AcademyWaltham Forest Hockey Club
09-Oct15:45Brentwood Women 440Crostyx Women 4Becket Keys School
15:30Maldon Academy11Havering 3Maldon Hockey Club
14:30Old Loughtonians Women 433Waltham Forest Women 4Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
11:30Romford 220Brentwood Women 5Drapers Academy
10:45Southend & Benfleet 301Colne 1King Edmund School
12:30Thurrock 311Braintree 3Thurrock Hockey Club
16-Oct10:30Braintree 304Brentwood Women 4Braintree Hockey Club
13:15Brentwood Women 5Maldon AcademyBrentwood School Old
13:30Colne 131Thurrock 3University Of Essex
12:30Crostyx Women 412Romford 2Ashton Playing Fields
10:00Havering 302Old Loughtonians Women 4The Campion School
14:30Waltham Forest Women 407Southend & Benfleet 3Waltham Forest Hockey Club
23-Oct12:00Braintree 314Southend & Benfleet 3Braintree Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Romford 2540184412W L W W W
Old Loughtonians Women 443101831510W W D W
Southend & Benfleet 35302163139L W L W W
Brentwood Women 4430111389W L W W
Havering 342119367W W D L
Colne 122004136W W
Thurrock 3412167-15W D D L
Waltham Forest Women 45122413-95D L W D L
Maldon Academy311110374W L D
Brentwood Women 5401319-81D L L L
Crostyx Women 45014318-151L L D L L
Braintree 35014326-231L L D L L