Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct16:00ByeEly City 3St Neots Hockey Club
11:00ByeWisbech Town 3Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 1
10:30Cambridge South 6March Town 1Long Road Sixth Form College
16:00Kettering 4St Neots 4Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
11:30Long Sutton 2ByeThe Peele Leisure Centre
11:30Newmarket 3Pelicans 3Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
12:30St Ives 4Cambridge South 5St Ives Hockey Club
06-Nov13:00ByeByeKettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
10:30Cambridge South 5Cambridge South 6Long Road Sixth Form College
11:00Ely City 3St Ives 4Ely Hockey Club
11:30March Town 1Kettering 4March Town Hockey Club
11:00Pelicans 3Long Sutton 2Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 1
10:00St Neots 4Newmarket 3St Neots Hockey Club
10:30Wisbech Town 3ByeWisbech Hockey Club
13-Nov11:30ByeByeSt Neots Hockey Club
10:30Cambridge South 6Ely City 3Long Road Sixth Form College
10:00Kettering 4Cambridge South 5Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
11:30Long Sutton 2St Neots 4The Peele Leisure Centre
11:30Newmarket 3March Town 1Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
14:00Pelicans 3ByePelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 2
12:30St Ives 4Wisbech Town 3St Ives Hockey Club
20-Nov14:00ByeSt Ives 4Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 2
10:00ByeByeKettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
16:30Cambridge South 5Newmarket 3Long Road Sixth Form College
11:00Ely City 3Kettering 4Ely Hockey Club
11:30March Town 1Long Sutton 2March Town Hockey Club
11:30St Neots 4Pelicans 3St Neots Hockey Club
10:30Wisbech Town 3Cambridge South 6Wisbech Hockey Club
27-Nov15:00Cambridge South 6ByeLong Road Sixth Form College
10:00Kettering 4Wisbech Town 3Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
11:30Long Sutton 2Cambridge South 5The Peele Leisure Centre
11:30Newmarket 3Ely City 3Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
11:00Pelicans 3March Town 1Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 1
11:00St Ives 4ByeSt Ives Hockey Club
10:00St Neots 4ByeSt Neots Hockey Club
04-Dec10:00ByeCambridge South 6St Neots Hockey Club
ByeKettering 4
11:30ByeSt Ives 4Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
14:30Cambridge South 5Pelicans 3Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 3
11:00Ely City 3Long Sutton 2Ely Hockey Club
11:30March Town 1St Neots 4March Town Hockey Club
15:30Wisbech Town 3Newmarket 3Wisbech Hockey Club
11-Dec16:00ByeLong Sutton 2St Neots Hockey Club
ByePelicans 3
10:00ByeCambridge South 5Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
15:30Cambridge South 6Kettering 4Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 2
11:00Ely City 3March Town 1Ely Hockey Club
12:30St Ives 4Newmarket 3St Ives Hockey Club
15:30Wisbech Town 3St Neots 4Wisbech Hockey Club
15-JanCambridge South 5Ely City 3
16:00Kettering 4ByeKettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
13:00Long Sutton 2St Ives 4The Peele Leisure Centre
11:30March Town 1Wisbech Town 3March Town Hockey Club
11:30Newmarket 3Cambridge South 6Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
Pelicans 3Bye
11:30St Neots 4ByeSt Neots Hockey Club
22-Jan10:00ByeSt Neots 4St Neots Hockey Club
ByeMarch Town 1
Cambridge South 6Long Sutton 2
11:00Ely City 3ByeEly Hockey Club
10:00Kettering 4Newmarket 3Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
12:30St Ives 4Pelicans 3St Ives Hockey Club
15:30Wisbech Town 3Cambridge South 5Wisbech Hockey Club
29-Jan10:00ByeNewmarket 3Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
Cambridge South 5Bye
11:00Ely City 3Wisbech Town 3Ely Hockey Club
13:00Long Sutton 2Kettering 4The Peele Leisure Centre
11:30March Town 1ByeMarch Town Hockey Club
Pelicans 3Cambridge South 6
10:00St Neots 4St Ives 4St Neots Hockey Club
05-Feb10:00ByeCambridge South 5St Neots Hockey Club
ByeEly City 3
Cambridge South 6St Neots 4
10:00Kettering 4Pelicans 3Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
13:15Newmarket 3Long Sutton 2Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
17:00St Ives 4March Town 1St Ives Hockey Club
15:30Wisbech Town 3ByeWisbech Hockey Club
12-Feb10:00ByeLong Sutton 2Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
Cambridge South 5St Ives 4
11:00Ely City 3ByeEly Hockey Club
11:30March Town 1Cambridge South 6March Town Hockey Club
Pelicans 3Newmarket 3
11:30St Neots 4Kettering 4St Neots Hockey Club
15:30Wisbech Town 3ByeWisbech Hockey Club
26-Feb16:00ByeWisbech Town 3St Neots Hockey Club
ByeBye
Cambridge South 6Cambridge South 5
10:00Kettering 4March Town 1Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
11:30Long Sutton 2Pelicans 3The Peele Leisure Centre
11:30Newmarket 3St Neots 4Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
17:00St Ives 4Ely City 3St Ives Hockey Club
05-MarByeBye
11:30ByePelicans 3Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
Cambridge South 5Kettering 4
11:00Ely City 3Cambridge South 6Ely Hockey Club
11:30March Town 1Newmarket 3March Town Hockey Club
11:30St Neots 4Long Sutton 2St Neots Hockey Club
15:30Wisbech Town 3St Ives 4Wisbech Hockey Club
12-Mar16:00ByeByeSt Neots Hockey Club
Cambridge South 6Wisbech Town 3
13:00Kettering 4Ely City 3Wellingborough - Wrenn School
11:30Long Sutton 2March Town 1The Peele Leisure Centre
11:30Newmarket 3Cambridge South 5Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
Pelicans 3St Neots 4
12:30St Ives 4ByeSt Ives Hockey Club
19-Mar16:00ByeSt Ives 4St Neots Hockey Club
ByeCambridge South 6
10:00ByeSt Neots 4Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
Cambridge South 5Long Sutton 2
11:00Ely City 3Newmarket 3Ely Hockey Club
11:30March Town 1Pelicans 3March Town Hockey Club
15:30Wisbech Town 3Kettering 4Wisbech Hockey Club
26-MarCambridge South 6Bye
16:00Kettering 4ByeKettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
11:30Long Sutton 2Ely City 3The Peele Leisure Centre
11:30Newmarket 3Wisbech Town 3Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
Pelicans 3Cambridge South 5
11:00St Ives 4ByeSt Ives Hockey Club
10:00St Neots 4March Town 1St Neots Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep15:00Cambridge South 5ByeLong Road Sixth Form College
11:30Kettering 431Cambridge South 6Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
11:30Long Sutton 2ByeThe Peele Leisure Centre
11:30March Town 170Ely City 3March Town Hockey Club
11:30Newmarket 301St Ives 4Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
11:00Pelicans 3ByePelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 1
10:00St Neots 421Wisbech Town 3St Neots Hockey Club
25-Sep11:30Bye31Pelicans 3St Neots Hockey Club
14:00Bye05St Neots 4Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 2
16:00Bye15Kettering 4Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
15:00Cambridge South 6 (HWO)50Newmarket 3St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
11:00Ely City 301Cambridge South 5Ely Hockey Club
12:30St Ives 402Long Sutton 2St Ives Hockey Club
11:30Wisbech Town 303March Town 1Wisbech Hockey Club
02-Oct10:00ByeEly City 3Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
12:00Cambridge South 570Wisbech Town 3Long Road Sixth Form College
11:30Long Sutton 200Cambridge South 6The Peele Leisure Centre
11:30March Town 150ByeMarch Town Hockey Club
13:15Newmarket 3101Kettering 4Newmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
14:00Pelicans 312St Ives 4Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 2
10:00St Neots 450ByeSt Neots Hockey Club
09-Oct16:00Bye05March Town 1St Neots Hockey Club
11:00ByeCambridge South 5Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 1
10:30Cambridge South 613Pelicans 3Long Road Sixth Form College
10:00Kettering 400Long Sutton 2Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
13:15Newmarket 3ByeNewmarket Hockey Club - Pitch
17:00St Ives 414St Neots 4St Ives Hockey Club
10:30Wisbech Town 321Ely City 3Wisbech Hockey Club
16-Oct10:00ByeWisbech Town 3Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
15:00Cambridge South 5ByeSt Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
11:00Ely City 3ByeEly Hockey Club
11:30Long Sutton 2 (HWO)50Newmarket 3The Peele Leisure Centre
11:30March Town 1St Ives 4March Town Hockey Club
11:00Pelicans 3Kettering 4Pelicans Hockey Club - Pitch 1
10:00St Neots 412Cambridge South 6St Neots Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
March Town 144002002012W W W W
St Neots 454011741312W W W W L
Long Sutton 242207078W D D W
Cambridge South 652129727L W D L W
Kettering 44211912-37W W L D
Cambridge South 522008086W W
St Ives 4420247-36W L W L
Pelicans 3310256-13L L W
Newmarket 341031012-23L L W L
Wisbech Town 34103313-103L L L W
Ely City 33003110-90L L L