Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:00Harpenden 2Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2Clarence Park
09:00Letchworth 3Hertford 3Letchworth Hockey Club
12:00Luton Town WomenWelwyn Garden City 2Luton HC - Challney Girls School
11:30Rickmansworth 1Stevenage 3The Royal Masonic School for Girls
10:00Royston 2Blueharts 4St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
16:30St Albans Women 5Broxbourne 3Oaklands - Pitch 1
06-Nov10:45Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2St Albans Women 5Tring School
16:45Blueharts 4Luton Town WomenBlueharts Hockey Club
11:30Broxbourne 3Royston 2Broxbourne Sports Club
14:00Hertford 3Rickmansworth 1Queenswood School
10:00Stevenage 3Harpenden 2The Nobel School
10:00Welwyn Garden City 2Letchworth 3Hertfordshire Sports Village
13-Nov12:00Harpenden 2Hertford 3Clarence Park
09:00Letchworth 3Blueharts 4Letchworth Hockey Club
12:00Luton Town WomenBroxbourne 3Luton HC - Challney Girls School
11:30Rickmansworth 1Welwyn Garden City 2The Royal Masonic School for Girls
11:30Royston 2St Albans Women 5St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
09:30Stevenage 3Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2The Nobel School
20-Nov10:45Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2Royston 2Tring School
13:30Blueharts 4Rickmansworth 1Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
11:30Broxbourne 3Letchworth 3Broxbourne Sports Club
16:00Hertford 3Stevenage 3Simon Balle School
15:00St Albans Women 5Luton Town WomenBeaumont School
11:30Welwyn Garden City 2Harpenden 2Hertfordshire Sports Village
27-Nov12:00Harpenden 2Blueharts 4Clarence Park
16:00Hertford 3Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2Simon Balle School
09:00Letchworth 3St Albans Women 5Letchworth Hockey Club
12:00Luton Town WomenRoyston 2Luton HC - Challney Girls School
11:30Rickmansworth 1Broxbourne 3The Royal Masonic School for Girls
10:00Stevenage 3Welwyn Garden City 2The Nobel School
04-Dec10:45Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2Luton Town WomenTring School
11:30Blueharts 4Stevenage 3Blueharts Hockey Club
12:30Broxbourne 3Harpenden 2Broxbourne Sports Club
10:00Royston 2Letchworth 3St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
14:00St Albans Women 5Rickmansworth 1Oaklands - Pitch 2
11:30Welwyn Garden City 2Hertford 3Hertfordshire Sports Village
11-Dec10:45Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2Welwyn Garden City 2Tring School
13:30Blueharts 4Hertford 3Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
12:30Broxbourne 3Stevenage 3Broxbourne Sports Club
12:00Luton Town WomenLetchworth 3Luton HC - Challney Girls School
11:30Royston 2Rickmansworth 1St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
15:00St Albans Women 5Harpenden 2Beaumont School
15-JanHarpenden 2Royston 2
15:30Hertford 3Broxbourne 3Queenswood School
10:30Letchworth 3Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2Letchworth Hockey Club
11:30Rickmansworth 1Luton Town WomenThe Royal Masonic School for Girls
09:30Stevenage 3St Albans Women 5The Nobel School
11:30Welwyn Garden City 2Blueharts 4Hertfordshire Sports Village
22-Jan16:45Blueharts 4Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2Blueharts Hockey Club
14:00Broxbourne 3Welwyn Garden City 2Broxbourne Sports Club
10:30Letchworth 3Rickmansworth 1Letchworth Hockey Club
12:00Luton Town WomenHarpenden 2Luton HC - Challney Girls School
10:00Royston 2Stevenage 3St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
St Albans Women 5Hertford 3
29-Jan10:45Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2Rickmansworth 1Tring School
11:45Blueharts 4Broxbourne 3Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
Harpenden 2Letchworth 3
15:30Hertford 3Royston 2Queenswood School
10:00Stevenage 3Luton Town WomenThe Nobel School
13:00Welwyn Garden City 2St Albans Women 5Hertfordshire Sports Village
05-Feb11:30Broxbourne 3Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2Broxbourne Sports Club
09:00Letchworth 3Stevenage 3Letchworth Hockey Club
12:00Luton Town WomenHertford 3Luton HC - Challney Girls School
11:30Rickmansworth 1Harpenden 2The Royal Masonic School for Girls
10:00Royston 2Welwyn Garden City 2St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
St Albans Women 5Blueharts 4
12-Feb10:45Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2Harpenden 2Tring School
16:45Blueharts 4Royston 2Blueharts Hockey Club
12:30Broxbourne 3St Albans Women 5Broxbourne Sports Club
14:00Hertford 3Letchworth 3Queenswood School
11:30Stevenage 3Rickmansworth 1The Nobel School
10:00Welwyn Garden City 2Luton Town WomenHertfordshire Sports Village
26-FebHarpenden 2Stevenage 3
09:00Letchworth 3Welwyn Garden City 2Letchworth Hockey Club
12:00Luton Town WomenBlueharts 4Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:00Rickmansworth 1Hertford 3The Royal Masonic School for Girls
10:00Royston 2Broxbourne 3St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
St Albans Women 5Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2
05-Mar10:45Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2Stevenage 3Tring School
11:45Blueharts 4Letchworth 3Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
12:30Broxbourne 3Luton Town WomenBroxbourne Sports Club
15:30Hertford 3Harpenden 2Queenswood School
St Albans Women 5Royston 2
13:00Welwyn Garden City 2Rickmansworth 1Hertfordshire Sports Village
12-MarHarpenden 2Welwyn Garden City 2
12:00Letchworth 3Broxbourne 3Letchworth Hockey Club
12:00Luton Town WomenSt Albans Women 5Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:00Rickmansworth 1Blueharts 4The Royal Masonic School for Girls
13:00Royston 2Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
11:30Stevenage 3Hertford 3The Nobel School
19-Mar10:45Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2Hertford 3Tring School
11:30Blueharts 4Harpenden 2Blueharts Hockey Club
12:30Broxbourne 3Rickmansworth 1Broxbourne Sports Club
11:30Royston 2Luton Town WomenSt Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
St Albans Women 5Letchworth 3
11:30Welwyn Garden City 2Stevenage 3Hertfordshire Sports Village
26-MarHarpenden 2Broxbourne 3
16:00Hertford 3Welwyn Garden City 2Simon Balle School
10:30Letchworth 3Royston 2Letchworth Hockey Club
12:00Luton Town WomenBerkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2Luton HC - Challney Girls School
11:30Rickmansworth 1St Albans Women 5The Royal Masonic School for Girls
09:30Stevenage 3Blueharts 4The Nobel School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep10:30Harpenden 209St Albans Women 5Clarence Park
16:00Hertford 303Blueharts 4Simon Balle School
09:00Letchworth 316Luton Town WomenLetchworth Hockey Club
11:30Rickmansworth 170Royston 2The Royal Masonic School for Girls
09:30Stevenage 320Broxbourne 3The Nobel School
11:30Welwyn Garden City 242Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2Hertfordshire Sports Village
25-Sep10:45Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 260Letchworth 3Tring School
13:30Blueharts 403Welwyn Garden City 2Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
12:30Broxbourne 321Hertford 3Broxbourne Sports Club
12:00Luton Town Women32Rickmansworth 1Luton HC - Challney Girls School
11:30Royston 212Harpenden 2St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
15:00St Albans Women 521Stevenage 3Oaklands - Pitch 2
02-Oct13:45Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 230Blueharts 4Tring School
10:30Harpenden 215Luton Town WomenClarence Park
14:00Hertford 315St Albans Women 5Queenswood School
11:30Rickmansworth 130Letchworth 3The Royal Masonic School for Girls
09:30Stevenage 380Royston 2The Nobel School
13:00Welwyn Garden City 223Broxbourne 3Hertfordshire Sports Village
09-Oct13:30Broxbourne 327Blueharts 4Broxbourne Sports Club
12:00Luton Town Women12Stevenage 3Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:00Rickmansworth 151Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2The Royal Masonic School for Girls
10:00Royston 252Hertford 3St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
10:30St Albans Women 521Welwyn Garden City 2Oaklands - Pitch 2
16-Oct13:45Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 210Broxbourne 3Tring School
15:00Blueharts 411St Albans Women 5Blueharts Hockey Club
10:30Harpenden 208Rickmansworth 1Clarence Park
15:30Hertford 305Luton Town WomenQueenswood School
10:00Stevenage 340Letchworth 3The Nobel School
23-Oct10:30Letchworth 311Harpenden 2Letchworth Hockey Club
11:30Welwyn Garden City 251Royston 2Hertfordshire Sports Village
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
St Albans Women 554101941513W W W W D
Rickmansworth 154012542112W L W W W
Luton Town Women54012061412W W W L W
Stevenage 354011731412W L W W W
Welwyn Garden City 2530215879W W L L W
Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead 2530213949L W W L W
Blueharts 4521211927W L L W D
Broxbourne 35203713-66L W W L L
Harpenden 25113424-204L W L L D
Royston 25104724-173L L L W L
Letchworth 35014220-181L L L L D
Hertford 35005420-160L L L L L