Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct13:15Brentwood Women 3Southend Women 2Brentwood School Old
10:15Chelmsford Women 5Old Southendian 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
11:30Maldon 2Braintree 2Maldon Hockey Club
15:15Southend Women 3Basildon Women 4Sweyne Park School
10:00Upminster 5Chelmsford Women 6Coopers Company & Coborn School
11:00Waltham Forest Women 3Witham 2Waltham Forest Hockey Club
06-Nov12:00Basildon Women 4Maldon 2Basildon Sporting Village
15:00Braintree 2Waltham Forest Women 3Braintree Hockey Club
11:00Chelmsford Women 6Southend Women 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
10:30Old Southendian 2Brentwood Women 3Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:45Southend Women 2Upminster 5Sweyne Park School
11:00Witham 2Chelmsford Women 5Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
13-Nov13:15Brentwood Women 3Witham 2Brentwood School Old
10:30Chelmsford Women 5Braintree 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
11:30Maldon 2Southend Women 3Maldon Hockey Club
13:45Southend Women 2Chelmsford Women 6Southend Hockey Club
10:00Upminster 5Old Southendian 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
16:00Waltham Forest Women 3Basildon Women 4Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
20-Nov12:00Basildon Women 4Chelmsford Women 5Basildon Sporting Village
10:30Braintree 2Brentwood Women 3Braintree Hockey Club
11:30Chelmsford Women 6Maldon 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
12:00Old Southendian 2Southend Women 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
10:30Southend Women 3Waltham Forest Women 3King Edmund School
15:30Witham 2Upminster 5Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
27-Nov13:15Brentwood Women 3Basildon Women 4Brentwood School Old
10:45Chelmsford Women 5Southend Women 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
10:30Old Southendian 2Chelmsford Women 6Old Southendian Hockey Club
10:30Southend Women 2Witham 2King Edmund School
10:00Upminster 5Braintree 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
14:00Waltham Forest Women 3Maldon 2Waltham Forest Hockey Club
04-Dec10:30Basildon Women 4Upminster 5Basildon Sporting Village
10:30Braintree 2Southend Women 2Braintree Hockey Club
12:00Chelmsford Women 6Waltham Forest Women 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
11:30Maldon 2Chelmsford Women 5Maldon Hockey Club
13:45Southend Women 3Brentwood Women 3Sweyne Park School
12:30Witham 2Old Southendian 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
11-Dec13:30Basildon Women 4Southend Women 2Basildon Sporting Village
10:30Braintree 2Old Southendian 2Braintree Hockey Club
10:45Chelmsford Women 6Witham 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
13:30Maldon 2Brentwood Women 3Maldon Hockey Club
12:15Southend Women 3Upminster 5Sweyne Park School
13:30Waltham Forest Women 3Chelmsford Women 5Waltham Forest Hockey Club
15-Jan14:15Brentwood Women 3Waltham Forest Women 3Becket Keys School
14:15Chelmsford Women 5Chelmsford Women 6Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
15:00Old Southendian 2Basildon Women 4Old Southendian Hockey Club
10:30Southend Women 2Southend Women 3King Edmund School
10:00Upminster 5Maldon 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
11:00Witham 2Braintree 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
22-Jan11:00Basildon Women 4Witham 2Basildon Sporting Village
12:00Braintree 2Chelmsford Women 6Braintree Hockey Club
12:30Chelmsford Women 5Brentwood Women 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
Maldon 2Southend Women 2
12:15Southend Women 3Old Southendian 2Sweyne Park School
10:30Waltham Forest Women 3Upminster 5Waltham Forest Hockey Club
29-Jan12:00Braintree 2Basildon Women 4Braintree Hockey Club
13:45Chelmsford Women 6Brentwood Women 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
15:00Old Southendian 2Maldon 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
10:30Southend Women 2Waltham Forest Women 3King Edmund School
10:00Upminster 5Chelmsford Women 5Coopers Company & Coborn School
14:00Witham 2Southend Women 3Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
05-Feb10:30Basildon Women 4Chelmsford Women 6Basildon Sporting Village
13:15Brentwood Women 3Upminster 5Brentwood School Old
13:45Chelmsford Women 5Southend Women 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
Maldon 2Witham 2
13:45Southend Women 3Braintree 2Sweyne Park School
14:00Waltham Forest Women 3Old Southendian 2Waltham Forest Hockey Club
12-Feb10:30Basildon Women 4Southend Women 3Basildon Sporting Village
15:00Braintree 2Maldon 2Braintree Hockey Club
11:30Chelmsford Women 6Upminster 5Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
10:30Old Southendian 2Chelmsford Women 5Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:45Southend Women 2Brentwood Women 3Sweyne Park School
12:30Witham 2Waltham Forest Women 3Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
26-Feb13:15Brentwood Women 3Old Southendian 2Brentwood School Old
10:00Chelmsford Women 5Witham 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
Maldon 2Basildon Women 4
16:00Southend Women 3Chelmsford Women 6King Edmund School
10:00Upminster 5Southend Women 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
14:30Waltham Forest Women 3Braintree 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
05-Mar13:30Basildon Women 4Waltham Forest Women 3Basildon Sporting Village
13:30Braintree 2Chelmsford Women 5Braintree Hockey Club
12:00Chelmsford Women 6Southend Women 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
12:00Old Southendian 2Upminster 5Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:45Southend Women 3Maldon 2Sweyne Park School
15:30Witham 2Brentwood Women 3Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
12-Mar11:15Brentwood Women 3Braintree 2Becket Keys School
13:45Chelmsford Women 5Basildon Women 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
Maldon 2Chelmsford Women 6
12:15Southend Women 2Old Southendian 2Sweyne Park School
10:00Upminster 5Witham 2Coopers Company & Coborn School
13:00Waltham Forest Women 3Southend Women 3Waltham Forest Hockey Club
19-Mar12:00Basildon Women 4Brentwood Women 3Basildon Sporting Village
15:00Braintree 2Upminster 5Braintree Hockey Club
10:30Chelmsford Women 6Old Southendian 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
Maldon 2Waltham Forest Women 3
13:45Southend Women 3Chelmsford Women 5Sweyne Park School
14:00Witham 2Southend Women 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
26-Mar11:15Brentwood Women 3Southend Women 3Becket Keys School
10:00Chelmsford Women 5Maldon 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
16:30Old Southendian 2Witham 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:45Southend Women 2Braintree 2Sweyne Park School
10:00Upminster 5Basildon Women 4Coopers Company & Coborn School
13:30Waltham Forest Women 3Chelmsford Women 6Waltham Forest Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep13:15Brentwood Women 322Maldon 2Brentwood School Old
10:30Chelmsford Women 542Waltham Forest Women 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
10:30Old Southendian 261Braintree 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:45Southend Women 261Basildon Women 4Sweyne Park School
10:00Upminster 503Southend Women 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
11:00Witham 256Chelmsford Women 6Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
25-Sep12:00Basildon Women 421Old Southendian 2Basildon Sporting Village
10:30Braintree 241Witham 2Braintree Hockey Club
14:30Chelmsford Women 646Chelmsford Women 5Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
15:30Maldon 271Upminster 5Maldon Hockey Club
13:45Southend Women 305Southend Women 2Sweyne Park School
15:00Waltham Forest Women 314Brentwood Women 3Waltham Forest Hockey Club
02-Oct11:15Brentwood Women 324Chelmsford Women 5Becket Keys School
11:30Chelmsford Women 640Braintree 2Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
16:30Old Southendian 211Southend Women 3Old Southendian Hockey Club
10:30Southend Women 212Maldon 2King Edmund School
10:00Upminster 502Waltham Forest Women 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
12:30Witham 271Basildon Women 4Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
09-Oct13:30Basildon Women 426Braintree 2Basildon Sporting Village
14:45Brentwood Women 330Chelmsford Women 6Brentwood School Old
10:15Chelmsford Women 5111Upminster 5Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
13:30Maldon 241Old Southendian 2Maldon Hockey Club
16:00Southend Women 323Witham 2King Edmund School
16-Oct12:00Braintree 241Southend Women 3Braintree Hockey Club
12:00Chelmsford Women 650Basildon Women 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
12:00Old Southendian 270Waltham Forest Women 3Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:15Southend Women 207Chelmsford Women 5Sweyne Park School
10:00Upminster 508Brentwood Women 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
14:00Witham 245Maldon 2Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
23-Oct12:00Waltham Forest Women 324Southend Women 2Waltham Forest Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Chelmsford Women 555003292315W W W W W
Maldon 254102091113D W W W W
Brentwood Women 353111971210D W L W W
Chelmsford Women 65302191459W L W L W
Southend Women 25302161249W W L L W
Braintree 25302151419L W L W W
Old Southendian 2521216887W L D L W
Witham 25203201826L L W W L
Southend Women 35113713-64W L D L L
Waltham Forest Women 35104719-123L L W L L
Basildon Women 45104625-193L W L L L
Upminster 55005231-290L L L L L