Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct11:15Brentwood 5Chelmsford 7Becket Keys School
16:00Havering 4Old Loughtonians Men's 6The Campion School
11:15Old Loughtonians Men's 7Upminster 5Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:00Redbridge & Ilford 3Witham AcademyRedbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
16:30Saffron Walden 6Braintree 4Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
14:00Waltham Forest 4Brentwood AcademyWaltham Forest Hockey Club
06-Nov13:30Braintree 4Redbridge & Ilford 3Braintree Hockey Club
13:15Brentwood AcademyOld Loughtonians Men's 7Brentwood School Old
09:30Chelmsford 7Havering 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 6Waltham Forest 4Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
16:00Upminster 5Saffron Walden 6Coopers Company & Coborn School
14:00Witham AcademyBrentwood 5Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
13-Nov14:45Brentwood 5Braintree 4Brentwood School Old
16:00Havering 4Witham AcademyThe Campion School
11:15Old Loughtonians Men's 6Brentwood AcademyOld Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
10:30Redbridge & Ilford 3Upminster 5Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
15:00Saffron Walden 6Old Loughtonians Men's 7Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
12:30Waltham Forest 4Chelmsford 7Waltham Forest Hockey Club
20-Nov15:00Braintree 4Havering 4Braintree Hockey Club
11:15Brentwood AcademySaffron Walden 6Becket Keys School
10:00Chelmsford 7Old Loughtonians Men's 6Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 7Redbridge & Ilford 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
12:00Upminster 5Brentwood 5Emerson Park Academy
12:30Witham AcademyWaltham Forest 4Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
27-Nov15:45Brentwood 5Old Loughtonians Men's 7Becket Keys School
14:15Chelmsford 7Brentwood AcademyChelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
16:00Havering 4Upminster 5The Campion School
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 6Witham AcademyOld Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
10:30Redbridge & Ilford 3Saffron Walden 6Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
11:00Waltham Forest 4Braintree 4Waltham Forest Hockey Club
04-Dec13:30Braintree 4Old Loughtonians Men's 6Braintree Hockey Club
11:15Brentwood AcademyRedbridge & Ilford 3Becket Keys School
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 7Havering 4Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
12:30Saffron Walden 6Brentwood 5Saffron Walden County High School
10:00Upminster 5Waltham Forest 4Coopers Company & Coborn School
11:00Witham AcademyChelmsford 7Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
11-Dec15:00Braintree 4Chelmsford 7Braintree Hockey Club
13:15Brentwood AcademyWitham AcademyBrentwood School Old
13:00Old Loughtonians Men's 7Waltham Forest 4Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
13:30Redbridge & Ilford 3Brentwood 5Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
10:30Saffron Walden 6Havering 4Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
12:00Upminster 5Old Loughtonians Men's 6Emerson Park Academy
15-Jan15:45Brentwood 5Brentwood AcademyBecket Keys School
15:45Chelmsford 7Upminster 5Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
Havering 4Redbridge & Ilford 3The Campion School
11:15Old Loughtonians Men's 6Old Loughtonians Men's 7Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:30Waltham Forest 4Saffron Walden 6Waltham Forest Hockey Club
15:30Witham AcademyBraintree 4Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
22-Jan15:00Braintree 4Brentwood AcademyBraintree Hockey Club
14:45Brentwood 5Havering 4Brentwood School Old
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 7Chelmsford 7Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
12:00Redbridge & Ilford 3Waltham Forest 4Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:00Saffron Walden 6Old Loughtonians Men's 6Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
16:00Upminster 5Witham AcademyCoopers Company & Coborn School
29-Jan15:00Braintree 4Upminster 5Braintree Hockey Club
15:45Brentwood AcademyHavering 4Becket Keys School
10:15Chelmsford 7Saffron Walden 6Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 6Redbridge & Ilford 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
13:30Waltham Forest 4Brentwood 5Waltham Forest Hockey Club
12:30Witham AcademyOld Loughtonians Men's 7Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
05-Feb14:45Brentwood 5Old Loughtonians Men's 6Brentwood School Old
Havering 4Waltham Forest 4The Campion School
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 7Braintree 4Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
13:30Redbridge & Ilford 3Chelmsford 7Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:00Saffron Walden 6Witham AcademySaffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
16:00Upminster 5Brentwood AcademyCoopers Company & Coborn School
12-Feb12:00Braintree 4Saffron Walden 6Braintree Hockey Club
11:15Brentwood AcademyWaltham Forest 4Becket Keys School
16:30Chelmsford 7Brentwood 5Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
11:15Old Loughtonians Men's 6Havering 4Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
16:00Upminster 5Old Loughtonians Men's 7Coopers Company & Coborn School
14:00Witham AcademyRedbridge & Ilford 3Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
26-Feb15:45Brentwood 5Witham AcademyBecket Keys School
Havering 4Chelmsford 7The Campion School
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 7Brentwood AcademyOld Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
10:30Redbridge & Ilford 3Braintree 4Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:00Saffron Walden 6Upminster 5Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
10:30Waltham Forest 4Old Loughtonians Men's 6Waltham Forest Hockey Club
05-Mar15:00Braintree 4Brentwood 5Braintree Hockey Club
15:45Brentwood AcademyOld Loughtonians Men's 6Becket Keys School
10:00Chelmsford 7Waltham Forest 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 1
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 7Saffron Walden 6Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
16:00Upminster 5Redbridge & Ilford 3Coopers Company & Coborn School
11:00Witham AcademyHavering 4Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
12-Mar15:45Brentwood 5Upminster 5Becket Keys School
Havering 4Braintree 4The Campion School
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 6Chelmsford 7Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
12:00Redbridge & Ilford 3Old Loughtonians Men's 7Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
13:30Saffron Walden 6Brentwood AcademySaffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
14:30Waltham Forest 4Witham AcademyWaltham Forest Hockey Club
19-Mar12:00Braintree 4Waltham Forest 4Braintree Hockey Club
11:15Brentwood AcademyChelmsford 7Becket Keys School
16:00Old Loughtonians Men's 7Brentwood 5Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
10:30Saffron Walden 6Redbridge & Ilford 3Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
16:00Upminster 5Havering 4Coopers Company & Coborn School
12:30Witham AcademyOld Loughtonians Men's 6Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
26-Mar14:45Brentwood 5Saffron Walden 6Brentwood School Old
09:30Chelmsford 7Witham AcademyChelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
Havering 4Old Loughtonians Men's 7The Campion School
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 6Braintree 4Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
13:30Redbridge & Ilford 3Brentwood AcademyRedbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
10:30Waltham Forest 4Upminster 5Waltham Forest Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep14:45Brentwood 512Redbridge & Ilford 3Brentwood School Old
10:45Chelmsford 757Braintree 4Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
16:00Havering 410Saffron Walden 6The Campion School
13:00Old Loughtonians Men's 670Upminster 5Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
10:30Waltham Forest 433Old Loughtonians Men's 7Waltham Forest Hockey Club
15:30Witham Academy23Brentwood AcademyWitham Hockey Club - Pitch
25-Sep13:30Braintree 433Witham AcademyBraintree Hockey Club
11:15Brentwood Academy32Brentwood 5Becket Keys School
13:00Old Loughtonians Men's 724Old Loughtonians Men's 6Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
13:30Redbridge & Ilford 3 (HWO)50Havering 4Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:30Saffron Walden 641Waltham Forest 4Saffron Walden County High School
16:00Upminster 523Chelmsford 7Coopers Company & Coborn School
02-Oct13:15Brentwood Academy40Braintree 4Brentwood School Old
14:15Chelmsford 7Old Loughtonians Men's 7Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
11:30Havering 412Brentwood 5The Campion School
11:15Old Loughtonians Men's 650Saffron Walden 6Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:00Waltham Forest 4103Redbridge & Ilford 3Waltham Forest Hockey Club
11:00Witham Academy33Upminster 5Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
09-Oct13:15Brentwood 572Waltham Forest 4Brentwood School Old
14:30Havering 401Brentwood AcademyThe Campion School
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 760Witham AcademyOld Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
13:30Redbridge & Ilford 3010Old Loughtonians Men's 6Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:30Saffron Walden 632Chelmsford 7Saffron Walden County High School
16:00Upminster 503Braintree 4Coopers Company & Coborn School
16-Oct16:30Braintree 414Old Loughtonians Men's 7Braintree Hockey Club
15:45Brentwood Academy50Upminster 5Becket Keys School
10:15Chelmsford 721Redbridge & Ilford 3Chelmsford HC - Chelmer Park - Pitch 2
11:15Old Loughtonians Men's 6 (HWO)50Brentwood 5Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
16:00Waltham Forest 410Havering 4Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
12:30Witham Academy63Saffron Walden 6Witham Hockey Club - Pitch
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Old Loughtonians Mens 655003122915W W W W W
Brentwood Academy55001641215W W W W W
Old Loughtonians Mens 7421115877D L W W
Waltham Forest 45212171707D L W L W
Braintree 452121416-27W D L W L
Chelmsford 742021213-16L W L W
Brentwood 552031213-16L L W W L
Saffron Walden 652031015-56L W L W L
Redbridge & Ilford 352031123-126W W L L L
Witham Academy51221418-45L D D L W
Havering 4510429-73W L L L L
Upminster 55014521-161L L D L L