Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct14:30Ealing 2Hampstead & Westminster 6St Augustines Priory
15:00Eastcote 3PHC Chiswick 4Eastcote HC
10:30Hendon & Mill Hill 1East London 6Ashmole Academy
12:00Richmond 4Ealing 1Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 2
10:30Southgate 4West Hampstead 4Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
West Herts 3Bye
06-NovByeEastcote 3
14:30Ealing 1Southgate 4St Augustines Priory
16:00East London 6Richmond 4Mile End Stadium
10:30Hendon & Mill Hill 1Ealing 2Ashmole Academy
16:00PHC Chiswick 4Hampstead & Westminster 6Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
15:15West Hampstead 4West Herts 3Whitefields School - Pitch 1
13-Nov13:45Ealing 2PHC Chiswick 4
10:15Eastcote 3West Hampstead 4Eastcote HC
Hampstead & Westminster 6Bye
14:30Richmond 4Hendon & Mill Hill 1Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 2
10:30Southgate 4East London 6Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
10:30West Herts 3Ealing 1Watford Grammar School For Boys
20-NovByePHC Chiswick 4
13:15Ealing 1Eastcote 3
13:00East London 6West Herts 3Mile End Stadium
10:30Hendon & Mill Hill 1Southgate 4Ashmole Academy
12:00Richmond 4Ealing 2Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 2
12:00West Hampstead 4Hampstead & Westminster 6Whitefields School - Pitch 1
27-NovEaling 2Bye
15:00Eastcote 3East London 6Eastcote HC
16:00Hampstead & Westminster 6Ealing 1Mill Hill School
14:30PHC Chiswick 4West Hampstead 4Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
10:30Southgate 4Richmond 4Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
12:00West Herts 3Hendon & Mill Hill 1Saint Michaels
04-Dec14:45Ealing 1PHC Chiswick 4St Augustines Priory
14:30East London 6Hampstead & Westminster 6Mile End Stadium
10:30Hendon & Mill Hill 1Eastcote 3Ashmole Academy
13:30Richmond 4West Herts 3Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 2
12:00Southgate 4Ealing 2Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
West Hampstead 4ByeWhitefields School - Pitch 1
11-DecByeEaling 1
13:30Ealing 2West Hampstead 4St Augustines Priory
15:00Eastcote 3Richmond 4Eastcote HC
13:30Hampstead & Westminster 6Hendon & Mill Hill 1Paddington Recreation Ground
14:30PHC Chiswick 4East London 6Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
12:00West Herts 3Southgate 4Watford Grammar School For Boys
15-Jan11:30East London 6Ealing 2Mile End Stadium
22-JanByeEast London 6
Ealing 2West Herts 3
16:30Eastcote 3Southgate 4Eastcote HC
Hampstead & Westminster 6Richmond 4
PHC Chiswick 4Hendon & Mill Hill 1
15:15West Hampstead 4Ealing 1Whitefields School - Pitch 1
29-JanEaling 1Ealing 2
11:30East London 6West Hampstead 4Mile End Stadium
10:30Hendon & Mill Hill 1Bye
Richmond 4PHC Chiswick 4
15:00Southgate 4Hampstead & Westminster 6Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
15:00West Herts 3Eastcote 3Watford Grammar School For Boys
05-FebByeRichmond 4
Ealing 1East London 6
14:00Eastcote 3Ealing 2Brunel University
Hampstead & Westminster 6West Herts 3
PHC Chiswick 4Southgate 4
10:15West Hampstead 4Hendon & Mill Hill 1Whitefields School - Pitch 1
12-FebEaling 2East London 6
15:30Eastcote 3Hampstead & Westminster 6Brunel University
10:30Hendon & Mill Hill 1Ealing 1Ashmole Academy
Richmond 4West Hampstead 4
Southgate 4Bye
16:30West Herts 3PHC Chiswick 4Watford Grammar School For Boys
26-FebByeWest Herts 3
Ealing 1Richmond 4
13:00East London 6Hendon & Mill Hill 1Mile End Stadium
Hampstead & Westminster 6Ealing 2
PHC Chiswick 4Eastcote 3
12:00West Hampstead 4Southgate 4Whitefields School - Pitch 1
05-MarEaling 2Hendon & Mill Hill 1
Eastcote 3Bye
Hampstead & Westminster 6PHC Chiswick 4
Richmond 4East London 6
12:00Southgate 4Ealing 1Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
12:00West Herts 3West Hampstead 4Saint Michaels
12-MarByeHampstead & Westminster 6
Ealing 1West Herts 3
16:00East London 6Southgate 4Mile End Stadium
10:30Hendon & Mill Hill 1Richmond 4
PHC Chiswick 4Ealing 2
13:40West Hampstead 4Eastcote 3Whitefields School - Pitch 1
19-MarEaling 2Richmond 4
10:15Eastcote 3Ealing 1Eastcote HC
Hampstead & Westminster 6West Hampstead 4
PHC Chiswick 4Bye
10:30Southgate 4Hendon & Mill Hill 1Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
15:00West Herts 3East London 6Watford Grammar School For Boys
26-MarByeEaling 2
Ealing 1Hampstead & Westminster 6
14:30East London 6Eastcote 3Mile End Stadium
10:30Hendon & Mill Hill 1West Herts 3
Richmond 4Southgate 4
15:15West Hampstead 4PHC Chiswick 4Whitefields School - Pitch 1
02-AprByeWest Hampstead 4
Ealing 2Southgate 4
10:15Eastcote 3Hendon & Mill Hill 1Eastcote HC
Hampstead & Westminster 6East London 6
PHC Chiswick 4Ealing 1
16:30West Herts 3Richmond 4Watford Grammar School For Boys
09-AprEaling 1Bye
13:00East London 6PHC Chiswick 4Mile End Stadium
10:30Hendon & Mill Hill 1Hampstead & Westminster 6
Richmond 4Eastcote 3
13:30Southgate 4West Herts 3Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
13:40West Hampstead 4Ealing 2Whitefields School - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep13:00Ealing 106West Hampstead 4St Augustines Priory
East London 6Bye
10:30Hendon & Mill Hill 150PHC Chiswick 4Ashmole Academy
12:30Richmond 401Hampstead & Westminster 6Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 2
12:00Southgate 451Eastcote 3Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
02-OctByeHendon & Mill Hill 1
14:00Ealing 246Ealing 1
14:00Eastcote 314West Herts 3Brunel University
15:30Hampstead & Westminster 625Southgate 4Paddington Recreation Ground
12:00West Hampstead 422East London 6Whitefields School - Pitch 1
09-Oct13:15Ealing 2Eastcote 3St Augustines Priory
13:00East London 671Ealing 1Mile End Stadium
10:30Hendon & Mill Hill 120West Hampstead 4Ashmole Academy
Richmond 4Bye
13:30Southgate 451PHC Chiswick 4Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
15:00West Herts 322Hampstead & Westminster 6Watford Grammar School For Boys
16-OctByeSouthgate 4
14:15Ealing 131Hendon & Mill Hill 1St Augustines Priory
14:45Hampstead & Westminster 645Eastcote 3UCS Sports Field
10:00PHC Chiswick 414West Herts 3Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
10:15West Hampstead 471Richmond 4Whitefields School - Pitch 1
23-Oct11:30PHC Chiswick 411Richmond 4Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
15:00West Herts 390Ealing 2Watford Grammar School For Boys
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
West Herts 343101941510W D W W
Southgate 43300154119W W W
West Hampstead 44211155107W D L W
Hendon & Mill Hill 132018356W W L
Ealing 142021018-86L W L W
East London 621109364D W
Hampstead & Westminster 64112912-34W L D L
Eastcote 33102713-63L L W
Richmond 4301229-71L L D
PHC Chiswick 44013315-121L L L D
Ealing 22002415-110L L