Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct13:00PHC Chiswick 3East London 4Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
12:00Southgate FlagonsRichmond GriffinsSouthgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
30-OctByeWest Hampstead 3
10:00East London 4Wapping 7Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
10:00PHC Chiswick 3Osterley 1Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
13:30Richmond GriffinsIndian Gymkhana 3Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 2
10:15West Hampstead 4Hampstead & Westminster ThirstsWhitefields School - Pitch 1
13:30Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Southgate FlagonsSouthbury Leisure Centre
06-NovIndian Gymkhana 3Bye
Osterley 1Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1
13:15Richmond GriffinsWest Hampstead 4Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 2
15:00Southgate FlagonsEast London 4Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
15:30Wapping 7Hampstead & Westminster ThirstsJohn Orwell Sports Centre
10:15West Hampstead 3PHC Chiswick 3Whitefields School - Pitch 1
13-NovByeRichmond Griffins
13:00East London 4Osterley 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
14:30Hampstead & Westminster ThirstsSouthgate FlagonsMill Hill School
14:30PHC Chiswick 3Indian Gymkhana 3Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
15:15West Hampstead 4Wapping 7Whitefields School - Pitch 1
13:30Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1West Hampstead 3Southbury Leisure Centre
20-NovByeWest Hampstead 4
13:00Indian Gymkhana 3Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Indian Gymkhana
Osterley 1Hampstead & Westminster Thirsts
13:30Richmond GriffinsPHC Chiswick 3Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 2
15:00Southgate FlagonsWapping 7Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:40West Hampstead 3East London 4Whitefields School - Pitch 1
27-Nov13:00East London 4Indian Gymkhana 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
15:30Hampstead & Westminster ThirstsWest Hampstead 3Paddington Recreation Ground
PHC Chiswick 3Bye
14:30Wapping 7Osterley 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
13:40West Hampstead 4Southgate FlagonsWhitefields School - Pitch 1
13:30Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Richmond GriffinsSouthbury Leisure Centre
04-DecByeWinchmore Hill & Enfield 1
16:00Indian Gymkhana 3Hampstead & Westminster ThirstsIndian Gymkhana
Osterley 1Southgate Flagons
10:00PHC Chiswick 3West Hampstead 4Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
15:30Richmond GriffinsEast London 4Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
15:15West Hampstead 3Wapping 7Whitefields School - Pitch 1
11-DecEast London 4Bye
14:30Hampstead & Westminster ThirstsRichmond GriffinsMill Hill School
15:00Southgate FlagonsWest Hampstead 3Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
12:30Wapping 7Indian Gymkhana 3John Orwell Sports Centre
13:40West Hampstead 4Osterley 1Whitefields School - Pitch 1
13:30Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1PHC Chiswick 3Southbury Leisure Centre
18-Dec14:30Indian Gymkhana 3Southgate FlagonsIndian Gymkhana
22-Jan11:30East London 4PHC Chiswick 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
Hampstead & Westminster ThirstsBye
Osterley 1West Hampstead 3
15:00Southgate FlagonsIndian Gymkhana 3Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
Wapping 7Richmond Griffins
10:15West Hampstead 4Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Whitefields School - Pitch 1
29-JanByeWapping 7
Indian Gymkhana 3Osterley 1
PHC Chiswick 3Hampstead & Westminster Thirsts
Richmond GriffinsSouthgate Flagons
15:15West Hampstead 3West Hampstead 4Whitefields School - Pitch 1
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1East London 4
05-Feb11:30East London 4West Hampstead 4Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
Hampstead & Westminster ThirstsWinchmore Hill & Enfield 1
Osterley 1Richmond Griffins
Southgate FlagonsBye
Wapping 7PHC Chiswick 3
12:00West Hampstead 3Indian Gymkhana 3Whitefields School - Pitch 1
12-FebByeOsterley 1
10:00East London 4Hampstead & Westminster ThirstsMile End Stadium
PHC Chiswick 3Southgate Flagons
Richmond GriffinsWest Hampstead 3
15:15West Hampstead 4Indian Gymkhana 3Whitefields School - Pitch 1
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Wapping 7
26-FebHampstead & Westminster ThirstsWest Hampstead 4
Indian Gymkhana 3Richmond Griffins
Osterley 1PHC Chiswick 3
15:00Southgate FlagonsWinchmore Hill & Enfield 1Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
Wapping 7East London 4
West Hampstead 3ByeWhitefields School - Pitch 1
05-MarByeIndian Gymkhana 3
11:30East London 4Southgate FlagonsLee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
Hampstead & Westminster ThirstsWapping 7
PHC Chiswick 3West Hampstead 3
10:15West Hampstead 4Richmond GriffinsWhitefields School - Pitch 1
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Osterley 1
12-MarIndian Gymkhana 3PHC Chiswick 3
Osterley 1East London 4
Richmond GriffinsBye
15:30Southgate FlagonsHampstead & Westminster ThirstsSouthgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
Wapping 7West Hampstead 4
12:00West Hampstead 3Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Whitefields School - Pitch 1
19-Mar13:00East London 4West Hampstead 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
Hampstead & Westminster ThirstsOsterley 1
PHC Chiswick 3Richmond Griffins
Wapping 7Southgate Flagons
West Hampstead 4ByeWhitefields School - Pitch 1
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Indian Gymkhana 3
26-MarByePHC Chiswick 3
Indian Gymkhana 3East London 4
Osterley 1Wapping 7
Richmond GriffinsWinchmore Hill & Enfield 1
15:00Southgate FlagonsWest Hampstead 4Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
13:40West Hampstead 3Hampstead & Westminster ThirstsWhitefields School - Pitch 1
02-Apr13:00East London 4Richmond GriffinsLee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
Hampstead & Westminster ThirstsIndian Gymkhana 3
15:00Southgate FlagonsOsterley 1Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
Wapping 7West Hampstead 3
12:00West Hampstead 4PHC Chiswick 3Whitefields School - Pitch 1
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Bye
09-AprByeEast London 4
Indian Gymkhana 3Wapping 7
Osterley 1West Hampstead 4
PHC Chiswick 3Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1
Richmond GriffinsHampstead & Westminster Thirsts
10:15West Hampstead 3Southgate FlagonsWhitefields School - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-SepByeHampstead & Westminster Thirsts
14:00Richmond Griffins52Wapping 7Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 2
10:15West Hampstead 335Osterley 1Whitefields School - Pitch 1
12:00Winchmore Hill & Enfield 103West Hampstead 4Southbury Leisure Centre
02-Oct10:00East London 410Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
14:45Hampstead & Westminster Thirsts51PHC Chiswick 3UCS Sports Field
14:30Osterley 103Indian Gymkhana 3Featherstone Sports Centre
Wapping 7Bye
12:00West Hampstead 411West Hampstead 3Whitefields School - Pitch 1
09-OctByeSouthgate Flagons
13:00Indian Gymkhana 342West Hampstead 3Indian Gymkhana
14:30PHC Chiswick 350Wapping 7Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
16:30Richmond Griffins15Osterley 1Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
12:00West Hampstead 441East London 4Whitefields School - Pitch 1
12:00Winchmore Hill & Enfield 111Hampstead & Westminster ThirstsSouthbury Leisure Centre
16-Oct17:00Hampstead & Westminster Thirsts30East London 4Paddington Recreation Ground
10:00Indian Gymkhana 333West Hampstead 4Indian Gymkhana
Osterley 1Bye
15:30Southgate Flagons26PHC Chiswick 3Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
14:00Wapping 722Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1John Orwell Sports Centre
15:15West Hampstead 331Richmond GriffinsWhitefields School - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
West Hampstead 4422011568W D W D
Hampstead & Westminster Thirsts32109277W D W
Indian Gymkhana 3321010557W W D
PHC Chiswick 3320112756L W W
Osterley 1320110736W L W
West Hampstead 34112911-24L D L W
Richmond Griffins3102710-33W L L
East London 4310227-53W L L
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1402237-42L L D D
Wapping 73012412-81L L D
Southgate Flagons100126-40L