Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct10:30Bromley & Beckenham 4King's & Alleyn's 2Langley Park School For Girls
Bye2EUHC Gamblers 1
30-OctBye2Spencer 5
12:00Clapham Common 1Bromley & Beckenham 4Alleyns School
EUHC Gamblers 1Bye1
11:00Surbiton 3AKing's & Alleyn's 2Surbiton HC - Pitch 2
13:30Teddington 3London Edwardians 3Teddington School - Pitch 1
10:15Wimbledon 4Epsom 2Ricards Lodge High School
06-Nov12:15Bromley & Beckenham 4Surbiton 3ALangley Park School for Boys
Bye1Epsom 2
16:00Clapham Common 1Wimbledon 4Alleyns School
15:00King's & Alleyn's 2Bye2King's Sports Ground Pitch 1
14:30London Edwardians 3EUHC Gamblers 1King's Sports Ground Pitch 2
13:45Spencer 5Teddington 3AELTC Community Sports Centre
13-NovBye2Bromley & Beckenham 4
14:30Epsom 2London Edwardians 3Epsom HC - Old Schools Lane
12:00EUHC Gamblers 1Spencer 5Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Surbiton 3AClapham Common 1
11:45Teddington 3King's & Alleyn's 2Teddington School - Pitch 1
Wimbledon 4Bye1
20-Nov15:00Bromley & Beckenham 4Teddington 3Langley Park School For Girls
16:00Clapham Common 1Bye2Alleyns School
12:00King's & Alleyn's 2EUHC Gamblers 1King's Sports Ground Pitch 1
London Edwardians 3Bye1
15:00Spencer 5Epsom 2Spencer Hockey Club
Surbiton 3AWimbledon 4
27-NovBye1Spencer 5
Bye2Surbiton 3A
13:00Epsom 2King's & Alleyn's 2Epsom HC - Old Schools Lane
12:00EUHC Gamblers 1Bromley & Beckenham 4Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
12:00Teddington 3Clapham Common 1Teddington School - Pitch 2
14:00Wimbledon 4London Edwardians 3Ricards Lodge High School
04-Dec15:00Bromley & Beckenham 4Epsom 2Langley Park School For Girls
Bye2Wimbledon 4
14:00Clapham Common 1EUHC Gamblers 1Alleyns School
King's & Alleyn's 2Bye1
13:45Spencer 5London Edwardians 3Battersea Park - Pitch 1
Surbiton 3ATeddington 3
11-DecBye1Bromley & Beckenham 4
13:00Epsom 2Clapham Common 1Epsom HC - Old Schools Lane
12:00EUHC Gamblers 1Surbiton 3ACrystal Palace National Sports Centre
16:30London Edwardians 3King's & Alleyn's 2Battersea Park - Pitch 2
13:45Teddington 3Bye2Teddington School - Pitch 2
13:45Wimbledon 4Spencer 5Raynes Park High School
22-JanBye1Clapham Common 1
Epsom 2Surbiton 3A
EUHC Gamblers 1Bye2
London Edwardians 3Bromley & Beckenham 4
Spencer 5King's & Alleyn's 2
Wimbledon 4Teddington 3
29-JanBromley & Beckenham 4Spencer 5
Bye2Epsom 2
Clapham Common 1London Edwardians 3
King's & Alleyn's 2Wimbledon 4
Surbiton 3ABye1
13:30Teddington 3EUHC Gamblers 1Teddington School - Pitch 1
05-FebBye1Bye2
Epsom 2Teddington 3
EUHC Gamblers 1Wimbledon 4
King's & Alleyn's 2Bromley & Beckenham 4
London Edwardians 3Surbiton 3A
Spencer 5Clapham Common 1
12-FebBye2London Edwardians 3
Clapham Common 1King's & Alleyn's 2
EUHC Gamblers 1Epsom 2
Surbiton 3ASpencer 5
Teddington 3Bye1
Wimbledon 4Bromley & Beckenham 4
26-FebBromley & Beckenham 4Clapham Common 1
Bye1EUHC Gamblers 1
Epsom 2Wimbledon 4
King's & Alleyn's 2Surbiton 3A
London Edwardians 3Teddington 3
Spencer 5Bye2
05-MarBye2King's & Alleyn's 2
Epsom 2Bye1
EUHC Gamblers 1London Edwardians 3
Surbiton 3ABromley & Beckenham 4
12:00Teddington 3Spencer 5Teddington School - Pitch 2
Wimbledon 4Clapham Common 1
12-MarBromley & Beckenham 4Bye2
Bye1Wimbledon 4
Clapham Common 1Surbiton 3A
King's & Alleyn's 2Teddington 3
London Edwardians 3Epsom 2
Spencer 5EUHC Gamblers 1
19-MarBye1London Edwardians 3
Bye2Clapham Common 1
Epsom 2Spencer 5
EUHC Gamblers 1King's & Alleyn's 2
Teddington 3Bromley & Beckenham 4
Wimbledon 4Surbiton 3A
26-MarBromley & Beckenham 4EUHC Gamblers 1
Clapham Common 1Teddington 3
King's & Alleyn's 2Epsom 2
London Edwardians 3Wimbledon 4
Spencer 5Bye1
Surbiton 3ABye2
02-AprBye1King's & Alleyn's 2
Epsom 2Bromley & Beckenham 4
EUHC Gamblers 1Clapham Common 1
London Edwardians 3Spencer 5
Teddington 3Surbiton 3A
Wimbledon 4Bye2
09-AprBromley & Beckenham 4Bye1
Bye2Teddington 3
Clapham Common 1Epsom 2
King's & Alleyn's 2London Edwardians 3
Spencer 5Wimbledon 4
Surbiton 3AEUHC Gamblers 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep13:45Bromley & Beckenham 403London Edwardians 3Langley Park School for Boys
Clapham Common 1Bye1
13:30King's & Alleyn's 214Spencer 5King's Sports Ground Pitch 1
10:00Surbiton 3A31Epsom 2Surbiton HC - Pitch 1
12:00Teddington 311Wimbledon 4Teddington School - Pitch 2
02-OctBye100Surbiton 3A
13:00Epsom 2 (HWO)50Bye2Epsom HC - Old Schools Lane
12:00EUHC Gamblers 103Teddington 3Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
12:00London Edwardians 370Clapham Common 1Battersea Park - Pitch 2
15:15Spencer 541Bromley & Beckenham 4AELTC Community Sports Centre
10:00Wimbledon 421King's & Alleyn's 2Raynes Park High School
09-OctBye2Bye1
16:00Clapham Common 131Spencer 5Harris Academy (Merton)
14:10Surbiton 3A12London Edwardians 3Surbiton HC - Pitch 2
11:45Teddington 320Epsom 2Teddington School - Pitch 1
10:00Wimbledon 440EUHC Gamblers 1Raynes Park High School
16-Oct13:30Bromley & Beckenham 4Wimbledon 4Langley Park School For Girls
Bye1Teddington 3
14:30Epsom 242EUHC Gamblers 1Epsom HC - Old Schools Lane
12:00King's & Alleyn's 2Clapham Common 1King's Sports Ground Pitch 1
16:30London Edwardians 3Bye2Battersea Park - Pitch 2
16:45Spencer 5Surbiton 3ASpencer Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
London Edwardians 33300121119W W W
Wimbledon 432107257D W W
Teddington 332106157D W W
Spencer 532019546W W L
Epsom 2420210736L W L W
Surbiton 3A31114314W D L
Clapham Common 1210138-53L W
Bye110100001D
Kings & Alleyns 2200226-40L L
Bye2100105-50L
Bromley & Beckenham 4200217-60L L
EUHC Gamblers 13003211-90L L L