Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct12:30London Royals 1Crostyx 2John Orwell Sports Centre
30-Oct13:00Barnes 2London Royals 1Dukes Meadow pitch
ByePHC Chiswick 2
13:15Hampstead & Westminster 5London Wayfarers 5UCS Sports Field
12:30Old Merchant Taylors 2Wapping 5Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
12:00Southgate 4West Herts 3Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
13:00Wapping 6Crostyx 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
06-Nov17:00Hampstead & Westminster 5Wapping 6Paddington Recreation Ground
10:30London Wayfarers 5Old Merchant Taylors 2King's House Sports Ground
10:00PHC Chiswick 2Barnes 2Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
10:00Wapping 5Southgate 4Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
West Herts 3Bye
13-Nov13:00Barnes 2West Herts 3Dukes Meadow pitch
ByeWapping 5
14:00Crostyx 2PHC Chiswick 2Ashton Playing Fields
12:30Old Merchant Taylors 2Hampstead & Westminster 5Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
12:00Southgate 4London Wayfarers 5Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
12:30Wapping 6London Royals 1John Orwell Sports Centre
20-Nov14:00Hampstead & Westminster 5Southgate 4Paddington Recreation Ground
London Wayfarers 5Bye
12:30Old Merchant Taylors 2Wapping 6Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
10:00PHC Chiswick 2London Royals 1Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
12:30Wapping 5Barnes 2John Orwell Sports Centre
10:30West Herts 3Crostyx 2Watford Grammar School For Boys
27-Nov13:00Barnes 2London Wayfarers 5Dukes Meadow pitch
ByeHampstead & Westminster 5
15:30Crostyx 2Wapping 5Ashton Playing Fields
13:00London Royals 1West Herts 3Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:00Southgate 4Old Merchant Taylors 2Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
14:00Wapping 6PHC Chiswick 2John Orwell Sports Centre
04-Dec10:15Hampstead & Westminster 5Barnes 2Paddington Recreation Ground
15:00London Wayfarers 5Crostyx 2King's House Sports Ground
Old Merchant Taylors 2Bye
10:30Southgate 4Wapping 6Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
15:30Wapping 5London Royals 1John Orwell Sports Centre
15:00West Herts 3PHC Chiswick 2Watford Grammar School For Boys
11-Dec14:30Barnes 2Old Merchant Taylors 2Dukes Meadow pitch
ByeSouthgate 4
15:30Crostyx 2Hampstead & Westminster 5Ashton Playing Fields
13:00London Royals 1London Wayfarers 5Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
11:30PHC Chiswick 2Wapping 5Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
14:00Wapping 6West Herts 3John Orwell Sports Centre
18-DecBye (HWO)Crostyx 2
15-JanLondon Royals 1Old Merchant Taylors 2
22-Jan13:00Barnes 2Southgate 4Dukes Meadow pitch
14:30Crostyx 2Old Merchant Taylors 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
14:30London Royals 1Hampstead & Westminster 5Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
PHC Chiswick 2London Wayfarers 5
Wapping 6Bye
15:00West Herts 3Wapping 5Watford Grammar School For Boys
29-JanByeBarnes 2
Hampstead & Westminster 5PHC Chiswick 2
15:00London Wayfarers 5West Herts 3King's House Sports Ground
Old Merchant Taylors 2London Royals 1Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
13:30Southgate 4Crostyx 2Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
Wapping 5Wapping 6
05-Feb13:00Barnes 2Wapping 6Dukes Meadow pitch
Crostyx 2Bye
13:00London Royals 1Southgate 4Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
PHC Chiswick 2Old Merchant Taylors 2
Wapping 5London Wayfarers 5
12:00West Herts 3Hampstead & Westminster 5Saint Michaels
12-Feb13:30Barnes 2Crostyx 2Dukes Meadow pitch
ByeLondon Royals 1
Hampstead & Westminster 5Wapping 5
Old Merchant Taylors 2West Herts 3
13:30Southgate 4PHC Chiswick 2Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
Wapping 6London Wayfarers 5
26-Feb12:30Crostyx 2Wapping 6Ashton Playing Fields
14:30London Royals 1Barnes 2Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
15:30London Wayfarers 5Hampstead & Westminster 5Wimbledon High School Pitch
PHC Chiswick 2Bye
Wapping 5Old Merchant Taylors 2
13:30West Herts 3Southgate 4Saint Michaels
05-Mar14:45Barnes 2PHC Chiswick 2Dukes Meadow pitch
ByeWest Herts 3
16:30Crostyx 2London Royals 1Ashton Playing Fields
Old Merchant Taylors 2London Wayfarers 5
15:00Southgate 4Wapping 5Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
Wapping 6Hampstead & Westminster 5
12-MarHampstead & Westminster 5Old Merchant Taylors 2
13:00London Royals 1Wapping 6Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
14:00London Wayfarers 5Southgate 4Wimbledon High School Pitch
PHC Chiswick 2Crostyx 2
Wapping 5Bye
16:30West Herts 3Barnes 2Watford Grammar School For Boys
19-Mar13:00Barnes 2Wapping 5Dukes Meadow pitch
ByeLondon Wayfarers 5
15:00Crostyx 2West Herts 3Ashton Playing Fields
16:00London Royals 1PHC Chiswick 2Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
16:30Southgate 4Hampstead & Westminster 5Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
Wapping 6Old Merchant Taylors 2
26-MarHampstead & Westminster 5Bye
15:00London Wayfarers 5Barnes 2Wimbledon High School Pitch
Old Merchant Taylors 2Southgate 4
PHC Chiswick 2Wapping 6
Wapping 5Crostyx 2
16:30West Herts 3London Royals 1Watford Grammar School For Boys
02-Apr14:30Barnes 2Hampstead & Westminster 5Dukes Meadow pitch
ByeOld Merchant Taylors 2
14:30Crostyx 2London Wayfarers 5Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
14:30London Royals 1Wapping 5Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
PHC Chiswick 2West Herts 3
Wapping 6Southgate 4
09-AprHampstead & Westminster 5Crostyx 2
14:00London Wayfarers 5London Royals 1Wimbledon High School Pitch
Old Merchant Taylors 2Barnes 2
Southgate 4Bye
Wapping 5PHC Chiswick 2
16:30West Herts 3Wapping 6Watford Grammar School For Boys
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-SepByeWapping 6
13:15Hampstead & Westminster 562London Royals 1UCS Sports Field
15:00London Wayfarers 543PHC Chiswick 2Battersea Park - Pitch 1
14:30Old Merchant Taylors 231Crostyx 2Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
12:00Southgate 464Barnes 2Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
11:30Wapping 520West Herts 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
02-OctBarnes 2Bye
14:00Crostyx 225Southgate 4Ashton Playing Fields
14:30PHC Chiswick 234Hampstead & Westminster 5Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
11:30Wapping 632Wapping 5Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
12:00West Herts 343London Wayfarers 5Watford Grammar School For Boys
09-Oct10:15Hampstead & Westminster 561West Herts 3Paddington Recreation Ground
15:30London Wayfarers 553Wapping 5Wimbledon High School Pitch
13:00Old Merchant Taylors 213PHC Chiswick 2Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
12:00Southgate 412London Royals 1Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
12:30Wapping 632Barnes 2John Orwell Sports Centre
16-Oct14:00Crostyx 223Barnes 2Ashton Playing Fields
London Royals 1Bye
15:00London Wayfarers 521Wapping 6Battersea Park - Pitch 1
12:30PHC Chiswick 230Southgate 4Linford Christie Stadium
15:30Wapping 505Hampstead & Westminster 5John Orwell Sports Centre
15:00West Herts 301Old Merchant Taylors 2Watford Grammar School For Boys
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Hampstead & Westminster 544002161512W W W W
London Wayfarers 54301141139W L W W
PHC Chiswick 2420212936L L W W
Southgate 44202121116W W L L
Wapping 632017616W W L
Old Merchant Taylors 232015416W L W
Barnes 23102911-23L L W
London Royals 1210147-33L W
Wapping 54103713-63W L L L
West Herts 34103512-73L W L L
Crostyx 24004516-110L L L L