Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct11:30East London 3Wanderers 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
14:45Hampstead & Westminster Zak HondSouthgate 3UCS Sports Field
13:00Indian Gymkhana 2London Wayfarers 3Indian Gymkhana
10:00Wapping 4East London 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
13:40West Hampstead 2Harrow 1Whitefields School - Pitch 1
13:30West Herts 2Richmond 3Watford Grammar School For Boys
06-Nov10:00East London 2West Hampstead 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
15:30Hampstead & Westminster Zak HondEast London 3Paddington Recreation Ground
15:30Harrow 1West Herts 2John Lyon School Playing Field
12:00London Wayfarers 3Wanderers 1Battersea Park - Pitch 1
10:00Richmond 3Indian Gymkhana 2Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
16:30Southgate 3Wapping 4Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13-Nov11:30East London 3London Wayfarers 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
13:00Indian Gymkhana 2Harrow 1Indian Gymkhana
13:30Wanderers 1Richmond 3Battersea Park - Pitch 2
16:00Wapping 4Hampstead & Westminster Zak HondLee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
13:40West Hampstead 2Southgate 3Whitefields School - Pitch 1
13:30West Herts 2East London 2Watford Grammar School For Boys
20-Nov13:00East London 2Indian Gymkhana 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
15:30Hampstead & Westminster Zak HondWest Hampstead 2Paddington Recreation Ground
14:00Harrow 1Wanderers 1John Lyon School Playing Field
16:45Richmond 3London Wayfarers 3Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
12:00Southgate 3West Herts 2Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
10:00Wapping 4East London 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
27-Nov11:30East London 3Richmond 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
13:00Indian Gymkhana 2Southgate 3Indian Gymkhana
13:30London Wayfarers 3Harrow 1King's House Sports Ground
10:30Wanderers 1East London 2Battersea Park - Pitch 1
13:40West Hampstead 2Wapping 4Whitefields School - Pitch 1
13:30West Herts 2Hampstead & Westminster Zak HondWatford Grammar School For Boys
04-Dec10:00East London 2London Wayfarers 3Mile End Stadium
12:00Hampstead & Westminster Zak HondIndian Gymkhana 2Paddington Recreation Ground
14:00Harrow 1Richmond 3John Lyon School Playing Field
12:00Southgate 3Wanderers 1Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
14:00Wapping 4West Herts 2John Orwell Sports Centre
13:40West Hampstead 2East London 3Whitefields School - Pitch 1
11-Dec11:30East London 3Harrow 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
13:00Indian Gymkhana 2Wapping 4Indian Gymkhana
13:30London Wayfarers 3Southgate 3King's House Sports Ground
13:15Richmond 3East London 2Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
16:30Wanderers 1Hampstead & Westminster Zak HondBattersea Park - Pitch 1
13:30West Herts 2West Hampstead 2Watford Grammar School For Boys
15-JanHampstead & Westminster Zak HondHarrow 1
22-Jan10:00East London 3West Herts 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
Harrow 1East London 2
13:00Indian Gymkhana 2West Hampstead 2Indian Gymkhana
13:30London Wayfarers 3Hampstead & Westminster Zak HondKing's House Sports Ground
Richmond 3Southgate 3
16:30Wanderers 1Wapping 4Battersea Park - Pitch 1
28-Jan19:00East London 2East London 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
29-JanHampstead & Westminster Zak HondRichmond 3
12:00Southgate 3Harrow 1Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
Wapping 4London Wayfarers 3
13:40West Hampstead 2Wanderers 1Whitefields School - Pitch 1
13:30West Herts 2Indian Gymkhana 2Watford Grammar School For Boys
05-Feb13:00East London 2Southgate 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
Harrow 1Hampstead & Westminster Zak Hond
13:00Indian Gymkhana 2East London 3Indian Gymkhana
16:30London Wayfarers 3West Hampstead 2King's House Sports Ground
Richmond 3Wapping 4
13:30Wanderers 1West Herts 2Battersea Park - Pitch 2
12-Feb11:30East London 3Southgate 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
Hampstead & Westminster Zak HondEast London 2
13:00Indian Gymkhana 2Wanderers 1Indian Gymkhana
Wapping 4Harrow 1
13:40West Hampstead 2Richmond 3Whitefields School - Pitch 1
13:30West Herts 2London Wayfarers 3Watford Grammar School For Boys
26-Feb11:30East London 2Wapping 4Mile End Stadium
Harrow 1West Hampstead 2
16:00London Wayfarers 3Indian Gymkhana 2King's House Sports Ground
Richmond 3West Herts 2
10:30Southgate 3Hampstead & Westminster Zak HondSouthgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
11:00Wanderers 1East London 3Streatham & Clapham High School
05-Mar10:00East London 3Hampstead & Westminster Zak HondLee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
13:00Indian Gymkhana 2Richmond 3Indian Gymkhana
10:30Wanderers 1London Wayfarers 3Battersea Park - Pitch 1
Wapping 4Southgate 3
13:40West Hampstead 2East London 2Whitefields School - Pitch 1
13:30West Herts 2Harrow 1Watford Grammar School For Boys
12-Mar10:00East London 2West Herts 2Mile End Stadium
Hampstead & Westminster Zak HondWapping 4
Harrow 1Indian Gymkhana 2
13:30London Wayfarers 3East London 3King's House Sports Ground
Richmond 3Wanderers 1
12:00Southgate 3West Hampstead 2Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
19-Mar10:00East London 3Wapping 4Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
13:00Indian Gymkhana 2East London 2Indian Gymkhana
15:00London Wayfarers 3Richmond 3Battersea Park - Pitch 1
13:30Wanderers 1Harrow 1Battersea Park - Pitch 2
13:40West Hampstead 2Hampstead & Westminster Zak HondWhitefields School - Pitch 1
13:30West Herts 2Southgate 3Watford Grammar School For Boys
26-Mar13:00East London 2Wanderers 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
Hampstead & Westminster Zak HondWest Herts 2
Harrow 1London Wayfarers 3
Richmond 3East London 3
13:30Southgate 3Indian Gymkhana 2Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
Wapping 4West Hampstead 2
02-Apr11:30East London 3West Hampstead 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
13:00Indian Gymkhana 2Hampstead & Westminster Zak HondIndian Gymkhana
15:00London Wayfarers 3East London 2Battersea Park - Pitch 1
Richmond 3Harrow 1
16:30Wanderers 1Southgate 3Battersea Park - Pitch 1
13:30West Herts 2Wapping 4Watford Grammar School For Boys
09-Apr11:30East London 2Richmond 3Mile End Stadium
Hampstead & Westminster Zak HondWanderers 1
13:30Harrow 1East London 3
15:00Southgate 3London Wayfarers 3Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
Wapping 4Indian Gymkhana 2
13:40West Hampstead 2West Herts 2Whitefields School - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep13:00East London 260Harrow 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
15:30Hampstead & Westminster Zak Hond24London Wayfarers 3Paddington Recreation Ground
13:30Southgate 362Richmond 3Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
10:00Wapping 404Wanderers 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
13:40West Hampstead 213Indian Gymkhana 2Whitefields School - Pitch 1
13:30West Herts 260East London 3Watford Grammar School For Boys
01-Oct20:30East London 323East London 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
02-Oct11:30Harrow 1010Southgate 3Harrow School Sports Centre
13:00Indian Gymkhana 251West Herts 2Indian Gymkhana
16:30London Wayfarers 361Wapping 4King's House Sports Ground
14:45Richmond 315Hampstead & Westminster Zak HondQuintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
13:30Wanderers 121West Hampstead 2Battersea Park - Pitch 2
09-Oct11:30East London 319Indian Gymkhana 2Mile End Stadium
14:30Wapping 421Richmond 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
13:40West Hampstead 215London Wayfarers 3Whitefields School - Pitch 1
13:30West Herts 202Wanderers 1Watford Grammar School For Boys
16-Oct10:00East London 224Hampstead & Westminster Zak HondLee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
15:30Harrow 126Wapping 4John Lyon School Playing Field
12:00London Wayfarers 354West Herts 2King's House Sports Ground
15:15Richmond 321West Hampstead 2Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
10:30Southgate 360East London 3Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
13:30Wanderers 113Indian Gymkhana 2Battersea Park - Pitch 2
23-Oct10:30Southgate 322East London 2Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Indian Gymkhana 244002041612W W W W
London Wayfarers 344002081212W W W W
Southgate 343102442010W W W D
Wanderers 143019459W W W L
East London 2421113857W W L D
Hampstead & Westminster Zak Hond320111746L W W
Wapping 44202913-46L L W W
West Herts 241031112-13W L L L
Richmond 34103614-83L L L W
West Hampstead 24004412-80L L L L
Harrow 13003222-200L L L
East London 34004324-210L L L L