Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:15Bromley & Beckenham 2Old Merchant Taylors 1Langley Park School for BoysMiles Taffs, Christopher Ryder
14:30Crostyx 1Barnes 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2Jose Julian Silva Rojas, Harry Raffan
12:00King's & Alleyn's 1Hampstead & Westminster 3King's Sports Ground Pitch 1Philip Stewart, Rob Butlin
16:00London Wayfarers 2Ashford (Middlesex) 1King's House Sports GroundLaurence Kimberley, nick taffs
12:15Richmond 2Surbiton 3Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1Henry Nelson, Martin Mason
12:15Spencer 2Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1Battersea Park - Pitch 1Ben Tompkins, John Beckett
06-Nov13:30Ashford (Middlesex) 1Richmond 2Ashford (Middx) Hockey Club
16:00Crostyx 1King's & Alleyn's 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
13:30Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1Bromley & Beckenham 2Monks Hill Sports Centre
12:00London Wayfarers 2Barnes 1King's House Sports Ground
15:00Old Merchant Taylors 1Hampstead & Westminster 3Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
16:10Surbiton 3Spencer 2Surbiton HC - Pitch 1
13-Nov12:15Bromley & Beckenham 2Surbiton 3Langley Park School for Boys
12:00Hampstead & Westminster 3Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1Paddington Recreation Ground
13:30King's & Alleyn's 1Old Merchant Taylors 1King's Sports Ground Pitch 1
16:00London Wayfarers 2Crostyx 1King's House Sports Ground
11:00Richmond 2Barnes 1Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
15:15Spencer 2Ashford (Middlesex) 1Spencer Hockey Club
20-Nov14:00Ashford (Middlesex) 1Bromley & Beckenham 2Ashford (Middx) Hockey Club
13:45Barnes 1Spencer 2Dukes Meadow pitch
16:00Crostyx 1Richmond 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
13:30Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1Old Merchant Taylors 1Monks Hill Sports Centre
15:00London Wayfarers 2King's & Alleyn's 1Battersea Park - Pitch 1
Surbiton 3Hampstead & Westminster 3
27-Nov13:30Bromley & Beckenham 2Barnes 1Langley Park School For Girls
12:00Hampstead & Westminster 3Ashford (Middlesex) 1Paddington Recreation Ground
12:00King's & Alleyn's 1Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1King's Sports Ground Pitch 1
15:00Old Merchant Taylors 1Surbiton 3Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
15:00Richmond 2London Wayfarers 2Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
11:30Spencer 2Crostyx 1Spencer Hockey Club
04-Dec13:30Ashford (Middlesex) 1Old Merchant Taylors 1Ashford (Middx) Hockey Club
13:15Barnes 1Hampstead & Westminster 3Dukes Meadow pitch
16:00Crostyx 1Bromley & Beckenham 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
13:30London Wayfarers 2Spencer 2King's House Sports Ground
14:00Richmond 2King's & Alleyn's 1Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
Surbiton 3Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
11-Dec13:30Bromley & Beckenham 2London Wayfarers 2Langley Park School For Girls
13:30Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1Ashford (Middlesex) 1Monks Hill Sports Centre
12:00Hampstead & Westminster 3Crostyx 1Paddington Recreation Ground
13:30King's & Alleyn's 1Surbiton 3King's Sports Ground Pitch 1
15:00Old Merchant Taylors 1Barnes 1Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
13:45Spencer 2Richmond 2Battersea Park - Pitch 1
22-JanBromley & Beckenham 2Richmond 2
13:30Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1Barnes 1Monks Hill Sports Centre
Hampstead & Westminster 3London Wayfarers 2
King's & Alleyn's 1Spencer 2
Old Merchant Taylors 1Crostyx 1Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
Surbiton 3Ashford (Middlesex) 1
29-Jan14:00Ashford (Middlesex) 1King's & Alleyn's 1Ashford (Middx) Hockey Club
13:15Barnes 1Surbiton 3Dukes Meadow pitch
16:00Crostyx 1Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
13:30London Wayfarers 2Old Merchant Taylors 1King's House Sports Ground
Richmond 2Hampstead & Westminster 3
Spencer 2Bromley & Beckenham 2
05-Feb14:00Ashford (Middlesex) 1Barnes 1Ashford (Middx) Hockey Club
Bromley & Beckenham 2King's & Alleyn's 1
13:30Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1London Wayfarers 2Monks Hill Sports Centre
Hampstead & Westminster 3Spencer 2
Old Merchant Taylors 1Richmond 2Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
Surbiton 3Crostyx 1
12-FebBromley & Beckenham 2Hampstead & Westminster 3
15:30Crostyx 1Ashford (Middlesex) 1Ashton Playing Fields
King's & Alleyn's 1Barnes 1
16:00London Wayfarers 2Surbiton 3King's House Sports Ground
Richmond 2Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
Spencer 2Old Merchant Taylors 1
26-Feb14:00Ashford (Middlesex) 1London Wayfarers 2Ashford (Middx) Hockey Club
13:45Barnes 1Crostyx 1Dukes Meadow pitch
13:30Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1Spencer 2Monks Hill Sports Centre
Hampstead & Westminster 3King's & Alleyn's 1
Old Merchant Taylors 1Bromley & Beckenham 2Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
Surbiton 3Richmond 2
05-Mar13:15Barnes 1London Wayfarers 2Dukes Meadow pitch
Bromley & Beckenham 2Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
Hampstead & Westminster 3Old Merchant Taylors 1
King's & Alleyn's 1Crostyx 1
Richmond 2Ashford (Middlesex) 1
Spencer 2Surbiton 3
12-Mar14:00Ashford (Middlesex) 1Spencer 2Ashford (Middx) Hockey Club
13:45Barnes 1Richmond 2Dukes Meadow pitch
14:30Crostyx 1London Wayfarers 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
13:30Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1Hampstead & Westminster 3Monks Hill Sports Centre
Old Merchant Taylors 1King's & Alleyn's 1Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
Surbiton 3Bromley & Beckenham 2
19-MarBromley & Beckenham 2Ashford (Middlesex) 1
Hampstead & Westminster 3Surbiton 3
King's & Alleyn's 1London Wayfarers 2
Old Merchant Taylors 1Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
Richmond 2Crostyx 1
Spencer 2Barnes 1
26-Mar14:00Ashford (Middlesex) 1Hampstead & Westminster 3Ashford (Middx) Hockey Club
13:45Barnes 1Bromley & Beckenham 2Dukes Meadow pitch
14:30Crostyx 1Spencer 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
13:30Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1King's & Alleyn's 1Monks Hill Sports Centre
15:00London Wayfarers 2Richmond 2King's House Sports Ground
Surbiton 3Old Merchant Taylors 1
02-AprBromley & Beckenham 2Crostyx 1
13:30Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1Surbiton 3Monks Hill Sports Centre
Hampstead & Westminster 3Barnes 1
King's & Alleyn's 1Richmond 2
Old Merchant Taylors 1Ashford (Middlesex) 1Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
Spencer 2London Wayfarers 2
09-Apr14:00Ashford (Middlesex) 1Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1Ashford (Middx) Hockey Club
16:15Barnes 1Old Merchant Taylors 1Dukes Meadow pitch
16:00Crostyx 1Hampstead & Westminster 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
16:30London Wayfarers 2Bromley & Beckenham 2King's House Sports Ground
Richmond 2Spencer 2
Surbiton 3King's & Alleyn's 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:00Ashford (Middlesex) 122Surbiton 3Ashford (Middx) Hockey Club
13:45Barnes 132Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1Dukes Meadow pitch
14:30Crostyx 140Old Merchant Taylors 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
12:00London Wayfarers 270Hampstead & Westminster 3King's House Sports Ground
15:45Richmond 232Bromley & Beckenham 2Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
11:30Spencer 250King's & Alleyn's 1Spencer Hockey Club
02-Oct12:15Bromley & Beckenham 202Spencer 2Langley Park School for Boys
15:30Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 131Crostyx 1Monks Hill Sports Centre
12:00Hampstead & Westminster 317Richmond 2Paddington Recreation Ground
12:00King's & Alleyn's 124Ashford (Middlesex) 1King's Sports Ground Pitch 1
15:00Old Merchant Taylors 123London Wayfarers 2Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
11:40Surbiton 324Barnes 1Surbiton HC - Pitch 1
09-Oct13:45Barnes 112Ashford (Middlesex) 1Dukes Meadow pitch
16:00Crostyx 121Surbiton 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
13:30King's & Alleyn's 124Bromley & Beckenham 2King's Sports Ground Pitch 1
16:00London Wayfarers 220Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1King's House Sports Ground
11:45Richmond 233Old Merchant Taylors 1Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
13:30Spencer 270Hampstead & Westminster 3Spencer Hockey Club
16-Oct12:00Ashford (Middlesex) 111Crostyx 1
13:15Barnes 153King's & Alleyn's 1Dukes Meadow pitch
13:30Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 143Richmond 2Monks Hill Sports Centre
12:00Hampstead & Westminster 312Bromley & Beckenham 2Paddington Recreation Ground
15:00Old Merchant Taylors 114Spencer 2Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
14:10Surbiton 322London Wayfarers 2Surbiton HC - Pitch 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Spencer 244001811712W W W W
London Wayfarers 243101441010W W W D
Barnes 1430113949W W L W
Ashford (Middlesex) 142209638D W W D
Richmond 24211161067W W D L
Crostyx 142118537W L W D
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 142029906L W L W
Bromley & Beckenham 242028806L L W W
Surbiton 34022710-32D L L D
Old Merchant Taylors 14013614-81L L D L
Kings & Alleyns 14004718-110L L L L
Hampstead & Westminster 34004223-210L L L L