Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct11:30Barnes 3Old Merchant Taylors' 1Dukes Meadow pitch
11:30East London 5Richmond 3Mile End Stadium
10:15Hampstead & Westminster 5Bye2Paddington Recreation Ground
14:30Teddington 4Wapping 4St Mary's University (Broom Rd)
West Hampstead 3Bye1Whitefields School - Pitch 1
12:00Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Eastcote 2Southbury Leisure Centre
06-NovBye1East London 5
14:00Bye2Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1
12:00Eastcote 2Teddington 4Eastcote HC
13:15Hampstead & Westminster 5Barnes 3UCS Sports Field
12:00Old Merchant Taylors' 1Richmond 3Merchant Taylors - Pitch 2
11:30Wapping 4West Hampstead 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
13-Nov11:30Barnes 3Richmond 3Dukes Meadow pitch
10:00East London 5Wapping 4Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
Old Merchant Taylors' 1Bye1
12:00Teddington 4Bye2Teddington School - Pitch 2
12:00West Hampstead 3Eastcote 2Whitefields School - Pitch 1
12:00Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Hampstead & Westminster 5Southbury Leisure Centre
20-NovBye1Richmond 3
10:30Bye2West Hampstead 3Harrow School Sports Centre
12:00Eastcote 2East London 5Eastcote HC
10:15Hampstead & Westminster 5Teddington 4Paddington Recreation Ground
11:30Wapping 4Old Merchant Taylors' 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
13:30Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Barnes 3Southbury Leisure Centre
27-NovBarnes 3Bye1
13:00East London 5Bye2Mile End Stadium
12:30Old Merchant Taylors' 1Eastcote 2Merchant Taylors - Pitch 2
11:45Richmond 3Wapping 4Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
13:30Teddington 4Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Teddington School - Pitch 1
15:15West Hampstead 3Hampstead & Westminster 5Whitefields School - Pitch 1
04-Dec12:00Eastcote 2Richmond 3Eastcote HC
14:30Hampstead & Westminster 5East London 5Mill Hill School
12:00Old Merchant Taylors' 1Bye2
12:00Teddington 4Barnes 3Teddington School - Pitch 2
Wapping 4Bye1
12:00Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1West Hampstead 3Southbury Leisure Centre
11-Dec16:00Barnes 3Wapping 4Dukes Meadow pitch
Bye1Eastcote 2
10:00East London 5Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Mile End Stadium
12:30Old Merchant Taylors' 1Hampstead & Westminster 5Merchant Taylors - Pitch 2
10:15Richmond 3Bye2Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
12:00West Hampstead 3Teddington 4Whitefields School - Pitch 1
22-Jan11:30Barnes 3West Hampstead 3Dukes Meadow pitch
Bye1Bye2
11:30East London 5Teddington 4Mile End Stadium
Old Merchant Taylors' 1Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1
Richmond 3Hampstead & Westminster 5
Wapping 4Eastcote 2
29-JanBye2Wapping 4John Lyon School Playing Field
12:00Eastcote 2Barnes 3Eastcote HC
Hampstead & Westminster 5Bye1
11:45Teddington 4Old Merchant Taylors' 1Teddington School - Pitch 1
10:15West Hampstead 3East London 5Whitefields School - Pitch 1
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Richmond 3
05-FebBye1Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1
10:00East London 5Barnes 3Mile End Stadium
12:00Eastcote 2Bye2Eastcote HC
Old Merchant Taylors' 1West Hampstead 3
Richmond 3Teddington 4
Wapping 4Hampstead & Westminster 5
12-Feb10:00Barnes 3Bye2Dukes Meadow pitch
11:30East London 5Old Merchant Taylors' 1Mile End Stadium
Hampstead & Westminster 5Eastcote 2
Teddington 4Bye1
10:15West Hampstead 3Richmond 3Whitefields School - Pitch 1
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Wapping 4
26-FebBye1West Hampstead 3
Bye2Hampstead & Westminster 5John Lyon School Playing Field
12:00Eastcote 2Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Eastcote HC
Old Merchant Taylors' 1Barnes 3
Richmond 3East London 5
Wapping 4Teddington 4
05-Mar10:00Barnes 3Hampstead & Westminster 5Dukes Meadow pitch
East London 5Bye1
Richmond 3Old Merchant Taylors' 1
13:30Teddington 4Eastcote 2Teddington School - Pitch 1
12:00West Hampstead 3Wapping 4Whitefields School - Pitch 1
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Bye2
12-MarBye1Old Merchant Taylors' 1
Bye2Teddington 4John Lyon School Playing Field
12:00Eastcote 2West Hampstead 3Eastcote HC
Hampstead & Westminster 5Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1
Richmond 3Barnes 3
Wapping 4East London 5
19-Mar11:30Barnes 3Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Dukes Meadow pitch
10:00East London 5Eastcote 2Mile End Stadium
Old Merchant Taylors' 1Wapping 4
Richmond 3Bye1
11:45Teddington 4Hampstead & Westminster 5Teddington School - Pitch 1
12:00West Hampstead 3Bye2Whitefields School - Pitch 1
26-MarBye1Barnes 3
Bye2East London 5John Lyon School Playing Field
12:00Eastcote 2Old Merchant Taylors' 1Eastcote HC
Hampstead & Westminster 5West Hampstead 3
Wapping 4Richmond 3
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Teddington 4
02-Apr10:00Barnes 3Teddington 4Dukes Meadow pitch
Bye1Wapping 4
Bye2Old Merchant Taylors' 1
10:00East London 5Hampstead & Westminster 5Mile End Stadium
Richmond 3Eastcote 2
13:40West Hampstead 3Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Whitefields School - Pitch 1
09-Apr10:30Bye2Richmond 3
12:00Eastcote 2Bye1Eastcote HC
Hampstead & Westminster 5Old Merchant Taylors' 1
12:00Teddington 4West Hampstead 3Teddington School - Pitch 2
Wapping 4Barnes 3
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1East London 5
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-SepBye2Bye1
12:00Eastcote 221Wapping 4Eastcote HC
10:15Hampstead & Westminster 525Richmond 3Paddington Recreation Ground
15:15West Hampstead 3011Barnes 3Whitefields School - Pitch 1
10:30Winchmore Hill & Enfield 123Old Merchant Taylors' 1Southbury Leisure Centre
02-Oct11:30Barnes 380Eastcote 2Dukes Meadow pitch
Bye1Hampstead & Westminster 5
10:00East London 501West Hampstead 3Mile End Stadium
12:30Old Merchant Taylors' 134Teddington 4Merchant Taylors - Pitch 2
11:45Richmond 311Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
10:00Wapping 4Bye2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
09-Oct15:15Barnes 390East London 5Dukes Meadow pitch
Bye2Eastcote 2
13:15Hampstead & Westminster 512Wapping 4UCS Sports Field
12:00Teddington 452Richmond 3Teddington School - Pitch 2
10:15West Hampstead 320Old Merchant Taylors' 1Whitefields School - Pitch 1
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Bye1
16-OctBye1Teddington 4
Bye2Barnes 3
12:00Eastcote 253Hampstead & Westminster 5Eastcote HC
12:30Old Merchant Taylors' 140East London 5Merchant Taylors - Pitch 2
10:15Richmond 311West Hampstead 3Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
11:30Wapping 422Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
23-Oct15:45Teddington 411East London 5Teddington School - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Barnes 33300280289W W W
Teddington 4321010647W W D
West Hampstead 34211412-87L W W D
Old Merchant Taylors 1420210826W L L W
Eastcote 23201712-56W L W
Richmond 341219905W D L D
Wapping 431115504L W D
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 1302156-12L D D
East London 54013115-141L L L D
Hampstead & Westminster 53003612-60L L L