Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct11:00Bishop's Stortford 6ByeBishop Stortford HC - Hockerill College
ByeBye
14:00Cheshunt 3Hertford 7Haileybury Turnford School
11:30Hertford 6Bedford 7Simon Balle School
14:30Rickmansworth 3Luton Town 4The Royal Masonic School for Girls
13:30Southgate Adelaide 4Southgate TankardsAshmole Academy
14:30Stevenage 4Southgate Adelaide 3The Nobel School
06-Nov14:30Bedford 7Bishop's Stortford 6Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
13:00ByeRickmansworth 3St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
ByeCheshunt 3
11:30Hertford 7ByeSimon Balle School
12:00Luton Town 4Stevenage 4Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:30Southgate Adelaide 3Southgate Adelaide 4
13:30Southgate TankardsHertford 6Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13-Nov13:30Bishop's Stortford 6Southgate TankardsHerts & Essex Sports Centre
ByeHertford 7
12:30Cheshunt 3Bedford 7Haileybury Turnford School
11:30Hertford 6Southgate Adelaide 3Simon Balle School
Rickmansworth 3Bye
13:30Southgate Adelaide 4Luton Town 4Ashmole Academy
17:00Stevenage 4ByeThe Nobel School
20-NovBedford 7Bye
10:00ByeSouthgate Adelaide 4St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
ByeStevenage 4
11:30Hertford 7Rickmansworth 3Simon Balle School
12:00Luton Town 4Hertford 6Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:30Southgate Adelaide 3Bishop's Stortford 6
16:30Southgate TankardsCheshunt 3Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
27-Nov14:30Bedford 7Hertford 7Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
11:00Bishop's Stortford 6Luton Town 4Bishop Stortford HC - Hockerill College
ByeSouthgate Tankards
14:00Cheshunt 3Southgate Adelaide 3Haileybury Turnford School
11:30Hertford 6ByeSimon Balle School
13:30Southgate Adelaide 4ByeAshmole Academy
16:00Stevenage 4Rickmansworth 3The Nobel School
04-Dec11:30ByeBishop's Stortford 6St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
ByeHertford 6
11:30Hertford 7Stevenage 4Simon Balle School
12:00Luton Town 4Cheshunt 3Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:00Rickmansworth 3Southgate Adelaide 4The Royal Masonic School for Girls
13:30Southgate Adelaide 3Bye
13:30Southgate TankardsBedford 7Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
11-Dec13:00ByeBedford 7St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
ByeBye
11:30Hertford 7Southgate Adelaide 3Simon Balle School
10:30Luton Town 4Southgate TankardsLuton HC - Challney Girls School
13:00Rickmansworth 3Cheshunt 3The Royal Masonic School for Girls
13:30Southgate Adelaide 4Hertford 6Ashmole Academy
13:00Stevenage 4Bishop's Stortford 6The Nobel School
15-JanBedford 7Bye
Bishop's Stortford 6Southgate Adelaide 4
ByeRickmansworth 3
12:30Cheshunt 3Stevenage 4Haileybury Turnford School
11:30Hertford 6Hertford 7Simon Balle School
13:30Southgate Adelaide 3Luton Town 4
13:30Southgate TankardsByeSouthgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
22-Jan11:30ByeSouthgate Adelaide 3St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
ByeSouthgate Tankards
11:30Hertford 6Bishop's Stortford 6Simon Balle School
10:30Luton Town 4Hertford 7Luton HC - Challney Girls School
11:30Rickmansworth 3Bedford 7The Royal Masonic School for Girls
13:30Southgate Adelaide 4Cheshunt 3Ashmole Academy
Stevenage 4Bye
29-Jan16:00Bedford 7Stevenage 4Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
ByeSouthgate Adelaide 4
14:00Cheshunt 3Hertford 6Haileybury Turnford School
11:30Hertford 7Bishop's Stortford 6Simon Balle School
12:00Luton Town 4ByeLuton HC - Challney Girls School
13:30Southgate Adelaide 3Bye
10:30Southgate TankardsRickmansworth 3Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
05-FebBishop's Stortford 6Cheshunt 3
13:00ByeHertford 7St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
ByeLuton Town 4
11:30Hertford 6ByeSimon Balle School
13:00Rickmansworth 3Southgate Adelaide 3The Royal Masonic School for Girls
13:30Southgate Adelaide 4Bedford 7Ashmole Academy
16:00Stevenage 4Southgate TankardsThe Nobel School
12-Feb14:30Bedford 7Hertford 6Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
11:30ByeByeSt Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
ByeBishop's Stortford 6
11:30Hertford 7Cheshunt 3Simon Balle School
12:00Luton Town 4Rickmansworth 3Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:30Southgate Adelaide 3Stevenage 4
12:00Southgate TankardsSouthgate Adelaide 4Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
26-FebBishop's Stortford 6Bedford 7
ByeHertford 7
12:30Cheshunt 3ByeHaileybury Turnford School
11:30Hertford 6Southgate TankardsSimon Balle School
11:30Rickmansworth 3ByeThe Royal Masonic School for Girls
13:30Southgate Adelaide 4Southgate Adelaide 3Ashmole Academy
10:00Stevenage 4Luton Town 4The Nobel School
05-Mar11:30Bedford 7Cheshunt 3Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
10:00ByeStevenage 4St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
ByeRickmansworth 3
11:30Hertford 7ByeSimon Balle School
12:00Luton Town 4Southgate Adelaide 4Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:30Southgate Adelaide 3Hertford 6
13:30Southgate TankardsBishop's Stortford 6Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
12-MarBishop's Stortford 6Southgate Adelaide 3
ByeBedford 7
14:00Cheshunt 3Southgate TankardsHaileybury Turnford School
11:30Hertford 6Luton Town 4Simon Balle School
11:30Rickmansworth 3Hertford 7The Royal Masonic School for Girls
13:30Southgate Adelaide 4ByeAshmole Academy
Stevenage 4Bye
19-Mar10:00ByeHertford 6St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
ByeSouthgate Adelaide 4
11:30Hertford 7Bedford 7Simon Balle School
12:00Luton Town 4Bishop's Stortford 6Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:00Rickmansworth 3Stevenage 4The Royal Masonic School for Girls
13:30Southgate Adelaide 3Cheshunt 3
Southgate TankardsBye
26-Mar14:30Bedford 7Southgate TankardsBedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
Bishop's Stortford 6Bye
ByeSouthgate Adelaide 3
12:30Cheshunt 3Luton Town 4Haileybury Turnford School
11:30Hertford 6ByeSimon Balle School
13:30Southgate Adelaide 4Rickmansworth 3Ashmole Academy
17:00Stevenage 4Hertford 7The Nobel School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep16:00Bedford 7ByeBedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
16:30Bishop's Stortford 6100Stevenage 4Herts & Essex Sports Centre
ByeBye
12:30Cheshunt 305Rickmansworth 3 (AWO)Haileybury Turnford School
11:30Hertford 605Southgate Adelaide 4 (AWO)Simon Balle School
13:30Southgate Adelaide 351Hertford 7Ashmole Academy
15:00Southgate Tankards23Luton Town 4Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
25-Sep13:00ByeSouthgate TankardsSt Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
ByeBedford 7
11:30Hertford 700Hertford 6Simon Balle School
10:30Luton Town 430Southgate Adelaide 3Luton HC - Challney Girls School
Rickmansworth 3Bye
13:30Southgate Adelaide 405Bishop's Stortford 6Ashmole Academy
14:30Stevenage 434Cheshunt 3The Nobel School
02-Oct14:30Bedford 730Rickmansworth 3Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
11:00Bishop's Stortford 620Hertford 6Bishop Stortford HC - Hockerill College
ByeStevenage 4
14:00Cheshunt 3 (HWO)50Southgate Adelaide 4Haileybury Turnford School
11:30Hertford 704Luton Town 4Simon Balle School
13:30Southgate Adelaide 3Bye
Southgate TankardsBye
09-Oct16:30Bishop's Stortford 643Hertford 7Herts & Essex Sports Centre
13:00ByeLuton Town 4St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
ByeSouthgate Adelaide 3
11:30Hertford 6 (HWO)50Cheshunt 3Simon Balle School
11:30Rickmansworth 3Southgate TankardsThe Royal Masonic School for Girls
13:30Southgate Adelaide 4ByeAshmole Academy
16:00Stevenage 4 (HWO)50Bedford 7The Nobel School
16-Oct11:30Bedford 731Southgate Adelaide 4Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
ByeHertford 6
12:30Cheshunt 372Bishop's Stortford 6Haileybury Turnford School
11:30Hertford 7ByeSimon Balle School
12:00Luton Town 4ByeLuton HC - Challney Girls School
13:30Southgate Adelaide 340Rickmansworth 3
15:00Southgate Tankards15Stevenage 4Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Bishops Stortford 6540123101312W W W W L
Luton Town 4330010289W W W
Cheshunt 35302161519L W W L W
Southgate Adelaide 332019456W L W
Bedford 732016606W L W
Stevenage 442021315-26L L W W
Hertford 6411257-24L D L W
Rickmansworth 3310257-23W L L
Southgate Adelaide 44103613-73W L L L
Hertford 74013413-91L D L L
Southgate Tankards200238-50L L