Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-OctByeLetchworth 6
Harpenden 4Bye
14:30Shefford & Sandy 4St Albans 10Sandy Upper School
12:00Southgate Adelaide 2West Herts 6Ashmole Academy
13:30St Albans 9Potters Bar 4Beaumont School
10:00Welwyn Garden City 4Bedford 6Hertfordshire Sports Village
06-Nov11:30Bedford 6Southgate Adelaide 2Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
ByeShefford & Sandy 4
16:30Letchworth 6Welwyn Garden City 4Letchworth Hockey Club
12:45Potters Bar 4Harpenden 4Dame Alice Owens School
St Albans 10Bye
15:00West Herts 6St Albans 9Watford Grammar School For Boys
13-NovByeSt Albans 10
15:00Harpenden 4West Herts 6Clarence Park
14:30Shefford & Sandy 4Potters Bar 4Sandy Upper School
12:00Southgate Adelaide 2Letchworth 6Ashmole Academy
15:00St Albans 9Bedford 6Beaumont School
14:30Welwyn Garden City 4ByeHertfordshire Sports Village
20-Nov11:30Bedford 6Harpenden 4Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
ByeSouthgate Adelaide 2
16:30Letchworth 6St Albans 9Letchworth Hockey Club
12:45Potters Bar 4ByeDame Alice Owens School
12:00St Albans 10Welwyn Garden City 4Oaklands - Pitch 2
12:00West Herts 6Shefford & Sandy 4Watford Grammar School For Boys
27-NovByeWest Herts 6
15:00Harpenden 4Letchworth 6Clarence Park
12:45Potters Bar 4St Albans 10Dame Alice Owens School
14:30Shefford & Sandy 4Bedford 6Sandy Upper School
12:00Southgate Adelaide 2Welwyn Garden City 4Ashmole Academy
15:00St Albans 9ByeOaklands - Pitch 1
04-DecBedford 6Bye
ByeHarpenden 4
17:00Letchworth 6Shefford & Sandy 4Letchworth Hockey Club
15:00St Albans 10Southgate Adelaide 2Beaumont School
14:30Welwyn Garden City 4St Albans 9Hertfordshire Sports Village
10:30West Herts 6Potters Bar 4Watford Grammar School For Boys
11-Dec11:30Bedford 6Potters Bar 4Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
ByeShefford & Sandy 4
Letchworth 6Bye
12:00Southgate Adelaide 2St Albans 9Ashmole Academy
11:00St Albans 10West Herts 6Oaklands - Pitch 1
10:00Welwyn Garden City 4Harpenden 4Hertfordshire Sports Village
15-JanByeBye
ByeBye
Harpenden 4Southgate Adelaide 2
12:45Potters Bar 4Letchworth 6Dame Alice Owens School
13:00Shefford & Sandy 4Welwyn Garden City 4Sandy Upper School
15:00St Albans 9St Albans 10Oaklands - Pitch 1
15:00West Herts 6Bedford 6Watford Grammar School For Boys
22-Jan13:00Bedford 6St Albans 10Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
ByePotters Bar 4
17:00Letchworth 6West Herts 6Letchworth Hockey Club
12:00Southgate Adelaide 2Shefford & Sandy 4Ashmole Academy
15:00St Albans 9Harpenden 4Oaklands - Pitch 1
10:00Welwyn Garden City 4ByeHertfordshire Sports Village
29-Jan14:30Bedford 6Letchworth 6Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
ByeSouthgate Adelaide 2
12:45Potters Bar 4Welwyn Garden City 4Dame Alice Owens School
13:00Shefford & Sandy 4St Albans 9Sandy Upper School
St Albans 10Harpenden 4
West Herts 6Bye
05-FebByeBedford 6
Harpenden 4Shefford & Sandy 4
17:00Letchworth 6St Albans 10Letchworth Hockey Club
12:00Southgate Adelaide 2Potters Bar 4Ashmole Academy
15:00St Albans 9ByeOaklands - Pitch 1
14:30Welwyn Garden City 4West Herts 6Hertfordshire Sports Village
12-Feb16:30Bedford 6Welwyn Garden City 4Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
ByeHarpenden 4
Letchworth 6Bye
12:45Potters Bar 4St Albans 9Dame Alice Owens School
St Albans 10Shefford & Sandy 4
15:00West Herts 6Southgate Adelaide 2Watford Grammar School For Boys
26-FebByeSt Albans 10
Harpenden 4Potters Bar 4
14:30Shefford & Sandy 4ByeSandy Upper School
12:00Southgate Adelaide 2Bedford 6Ashmole Academy
15:00St Albans 9West Herts 6Oaklands - Pitch 1
10:00Welwyn Garden City 4Letchworth 6Hertfordshire Sports Village
05-Mar13:00Bedford 6St Albans 9Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
ByeWelwyn Garden City 4
15:30Letchworth 6Southgate Adelaide 2Letchworth Hockey Club
12:45Potters Bar 4Shefford & Sandy 4Dame Alice Owens School
St Albans 10Bye
13:30West Herts 6Harpenden 4Saint Michaels
12-MarByePotters Bar 4
Harpenden 4Bedford 6
14:30Shefford & Sandy 4West Herts 6Sandy Upper School
12:00Southgate Adelaide 2ByeAshmole Academy
15:00St Albans 9Letchworth 6Oaklands - Pitch 1
14:30Welwyn Garden City 4St Albans 10Hertfordshire Sports Village
19-Mar14:30Bedford 6Shefford & Sandy 4Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
ByeSt Albans 9
17:00Letchworth 6Harpenden 4Letchworth Hockey Club
St Albans 10Potters Bar 4
10:00Welwyn Garden City 4Southgate Adelaide 2Hertfordshire Sports Village
West Herts 6Bye
26-MarByeBedford 6
Harpenden 4Bye
12:45Potters Bar 4West Herts 6Dame Alice Owens School
14:30Shefford & Sandy 4Letchworth 6Sandy Upper School
12:00Southgate Adelaide 2St Albans 10Ashmole Academy
15:00St Albans 9Welwyn Garden City 4Oaklands - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-SepByeLetchworth 6
15:00Harpenden 440Welwyn Garden City 4Clarence Park
12:45Potters Bar 441Bedford 6Dame Alice Owens School
Shefford & Sandy 4Bye
15:00St Albans 915Southgate Adelaide 2Oaklands - Pitch 1
13:30West Herts 608St Albans 10Watford Grammar School For Boys
25-Sep16:00Bedford 6 (HWO)50West Herts 6Bedford Sports Centre - Pitch 2
ByeBye
ByeBye
17:00Letchworth 664Potters Bar 4Letchworth Hockey Club
12:00Southgate Adelaide 260Harpenden 4Ashmole Academy
16:30St Albans 10St Albans 9Oaklands - Pitch 1
14:30Welwyn Garden City 4 (HWO)50Shefford & Sandy 4Hertfordshire Sports Village
02-OctByeWelwyn Garden City 4
15:00Harpenden 415St Albans 9Clarence Park
12:45Potters Bar 400ByeDame Alice Owens School
13:00Shefford & Sandy 422Southgate Adelaide 2Sandy Upper School
11:00St Albans 1002Bedford 6Oaklands - Pitch 1
12:00West Herts 634Letchworth 6Saint Michaels
09-OctByeWest Herts 6
12:00Harpenden 4St Albans 10Clarence Park
17:00Letchworth 662Bedford 6Letchworth Hockey Club
12:00Southgate Adelaide 2ByeAshmole Academy
16:30St Albans 931Shefford & Sandy 4Oaklands - Pitch 1
10:00Welwyn Garden City 406Potters Bar 4Hertfordshire Sports Village
16-OctBedford 6Bye
ByeSt Albans 9
12:45Potters Bar 415Southgate Adelaide 2Dame Alice Owens School
13:00Shefford & Sandy 401Harpenden 4Sandy Upper School
13:30St Albans 1015Letchworth 6Beaumont School
16:30West Herts 641Welwyn Garden City 4Watford Grammar School For Boys
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Letchworth 6440021101112W W W W
Southgate Adelaide 243101841410W W D W
Potters Bar 45212151237W L D W L
St Albans 932019726L W W
Bedford 64202101006L W W L
Harpenden 44202611-56W L L W
St Albans 1031029723W L L
Welwyn Garden City 44103614-83L W L L
West Herts 64103718-113L L L W
Shefford & Sandy 44013311-81L D L L