Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-OctBraintree 6Bye
15:30Maldon AcademyOld Loughtonians Men's 9Maldon Hockey Club
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 8Saffron Walden 7Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
15:00Old Southendian 6Crostyx 4Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:15Southend 3Old Southendian 5Sweyne Park School
14:00Thurrock 2Braintree 5Thurrock Hockey Club
16:00Waltham Forest 5Basildon 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
06-Nov10:30Basildon 2Thurrock 2Basildon Sporting Village
10:30Braintree 5Braintree 6Braintree Hockey Club
ByeOld Loughtonians Men's 8
12:30Crostyx 4Waltham Forest 5Ashton Playing Fields
11:15Old Loughtonians Men's 9Old Southendian 6Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
16:30Old Southendian 5Maldon AcademyOld Southendian Hockey Club
12:30Saffron Walden 7Southend 3Saffron Walden County High School
13-Nov15:00Braintree 6Basildon 2Braintree Hockey Club
15:30Maldon AcademySaffron Walden 7Maldon Hockey Club
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 8Braintree 5Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
10:30Old Southendian 5Old Loughtonians Men's 9Old Southendian Hockey Club
Southend 3Bye
11:00Thurrock 2Crostyx 4Thurrock Hockey Club
14:00Waltham Forest 5Old Southendian 6Waltham Forest Hockey Club
20-Nov13:30Basildon 2Old Loughtonians Men's 8Basildon Sporting Village
13:30Braintree 5Southend 3Braintree Hockey Club
ByeMaldon Academy
15:30Crostyx 4Braintree 6Ashton Playing Fields
16:00Old Loughtonians Men's 9Waltham Forest 5Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
16:30Old Southendian 6Thurrock 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:30Saffron Walden 7Old Southendian 5Saffron Walden County High School
27-Nov10:30Braintree 6Old Southendian 6Braintree Hockey Club
15:30Maldon AcademyBraintree 5Maldon Hockey Club
11:15Old Loughtonians Men's 8Crostyx 4Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
Old Southendian 5Bye
14:00Saffron Walden 7Old Loughtonians Men's 9Saffron Walden County High School
13:45Southend 3Basildon 2Sweyne Park School
14:00Thurrock 2Waltham Forest 5Thurrock Hockey Club
04-Dec13:30Basildon 2Maldon AcademyBasildon Sporting Village
15:00Braintree 5Old Southendian 5Braintree Hockey Club
ByeSaffron Walden 7
14:00Crostyx 4Southend 3Ashton Playing Fields
13:00Old Loughtonians Men's 9Thurrock 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
13:30Old Southendian 6Old Loughtonians Men's 8Old Southendian Hockey Club
11:30Waltham Forest 5Braintree 6Waltham Forest Hockey Club
11-DecBasildon 2Bye
12:00Braintree 6Old Loughtonians Men's 8Braintree Hockey Club
14:00Crostyx 4Saffron Walden 7Ashton Playing Fields
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 9Braintree 5Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
10:30Old Southendian 6Old Southendian 5Old Southendian Hockey Club
Thurrock 2Southend 3
12:00Waltham Forest 5Maldon AcademyWaltham Forest Hockey Club
15-Jan16:30Braintree 5Basildon 2Braintree Hockey Club
ByeCrostyx 4
Maldon AcademyThurrock 2
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 8Old Loughtonians Men's 9Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
12:00Old Southendian 5Waltham Forest 5Old Southendian Hockey Club
15:30Saffron Walden 7Old Southendian 6Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
13:45Southend 3Braintree 6Sweyne Park School
22-Jan14:00Basildon 2Old Loughtonians Men's 9Basildon Sporting Village
10:30Braintree 6Maldon AcademyBraintree Hockey Club
15:30Crostyx 4Braintree 5Ashton Playing Fields
13:00Old Loughtonians Men's 8Southend 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
Old Southendian 6Bye
Thurrock 2Old Southendian 5
13:30Waltham Forest 5Saffron Walden 7Waltham Forest Hockey Club
29-Jan11:00Basildon 2Crostyx 4Basildon Sporting Village
16:30Braintree 5Old Southendian 6Braintree Hockey Club
ByeWaltham Forest 5
Maldon AcademyOld Loughtonians Men's 8
11:15Old Loughtonians Men's 9Southend 3Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
10:30Old Southendian 5Braintree 6Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:00Saffron Walden 7Thurrock 2Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
05-Feb15:00Braintree 6Saffron Walden 7Braintree Hockey Club
13:00Crostyx 4Old Loughtonians Men's 9Ashton Playing Fields
16:00Old Loughtonians Men's 8Old Southendian 5Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
16:30Old Southendian 6Basildon 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
11:00Southend 3Maldon AcademyChelmsford County High School For Girls
Thurrock 2Bye
11:00Waltham Forest 5Braintree 5Waltham Forest Hockey Club
12-Feb13:30Basildon 2Waltham Forest 5Basildon Sporting Village
10:30Braintree 5Thurrock 2Braintree Hockey Club
ByeBraintree 6
12:30Crostyx 4Old Southendian 6Ashton Playing Fields
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 9Maldon AcademyOld Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
16:30Old Southendian 5Southend 3Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:00Saffron Walden 7Old Loughtonians Men's 8Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
26-Feb10:30Braintree 6Braintree 5Braintree Hockey Club
Maldon AcademyOld Southendian 5
16:00Old Loughtonians Men's 8ByeOld Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
13:30Old Southendian 6Old Loughtonians Men's 9Old Southendian Hockey Club
13:45Southend 3Saffron Walden 7Sweyne Park School
Thurrock 2Basildon 2
12:00Waltham Forest 5Crostyx 4Waltham Forest Hockey Club
05-Mar12:00Basildon 2Braintree 6Basildon Sporting Village
10:30Braintree 5Old Loughtonians Men's 8Braintree Hockey Club
ByeSouthend 3
15:00Crostyx 4Thurrock 2Ashton Playing Fields
16:00Old Loughtonians Men's 9Old Southendian 5Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
15:00Old Southendian 6Waltham Forest 5Old Southendian Hockey Club
15:30Saffron Walden 7Maldon AcademySaffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
12-Mar16:30Braintree 6Crostyx 4Braintree Hockey Club
Maldon AcademyBye
11:15Old Loughtonians Men's 8Basildon 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:00Old Southendian 5Saffron Walden 7Old Southendian Hockey Club
15:15Southend 3Braintree 5Sweyne Park School
Thurrock 2Old Southendian 6
10:00Waltham Forest 5Old Loughtonians Men's 9Waltham Forest Hockey Club
19-Mar10:30Basildon 2Southend 3Basildon Sporting Village
10:30Braintree 5Maldon AcademyBraintree Hockey Club
ByeOld Southendian 5
16:30Crostyx 4Old Loughtonians Men's 8Ashton Playing Fields
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 9Saffron Walden 7Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
13:30Old Southendian 6Braintree 6Old Southendian Hockey Club
11:30Waltham Forest 5Thurrock 2Waltham Forest Hockey Club
26-Mar10:30Braintree 6Waltham Forest 5Braintree Hockey Club
Maldon AcademyBasildon 2
11:15Old Loughtonians Men's 8Old Southendian 6Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
10:30Old Southendian 5Braintree 5Old Southendian Hockey Club
Saffron Walden 7Bye
10:30Southend 3Crostyx 4King Edmund School
Thurrock 2Old Loughtonians Men's 9
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep16:30Braintree 500Old Loughtonians Men's 9Braintree Hockey Club
ByeBasildon 2
15:30Maldon Academy14Waltham Forest 5
11:15Old Loughtonians Men's 8 (HWO)50Braintree 6Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 1
12:00Old Southendian 552Old Southendian 6Old Southendian Hockey Club
17:00Saffron Walden 726Crostyx 4Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
10:30Southend 352Thurrock 2King Edmund School
25-Sep13:30Basildon 2Braintree 5Basildon Sporting Village
15:00Braintree 605Southend 3 (AWO)Braintree Hockey Club
Crostyx 4Bye
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 926Old Loughtonians Men's 8Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
16:30Old Southendian 6 (HWO)50Saffron Walden 7Old Southendian Hockey Club
14:00Thurrock 2 (HWO)50Maldon AcademyThurrock Hockey Club
12:00Waltham Forest 533Old Southendian 5Waltham Forest Hockey Club
02-Oct10:30Braintree 5Crostyx 4Braintree Hockey Club
Bye00Old Southendian 6
15:30Maldon Academy (HWO)50Braintree 6Maldon Hockey Club
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 915Basildon 2Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
12:00Old Southendian 530Thurrock 2Old Southendian Hockey Club
12:00Saffron Walden 7Waltham Forest 5Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
13:45Southend 324Old Loughtonians Men's 8Sweyne Park School
09-Oct15:00Braintree 605Old Southendian 5 (AWO)Braintree Hockey Club
12:30Crostyx 443Basildon 2Ashton Playing Fields
16:00Old Loughtonians Men's 8 (HWO)50Maldon AcademyOld Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
12:00Old Southendian 6 (HWO)50Braintree 5Old Southendian Hockey Club
15:15Southend 321Old Loughtonians Men's 9Sweyne Park School
11:00Thurrock 252Saffron Walden 7Thurrock Hockey Club
Waltham Forest 5Bye
16-Oct10:30Basildon 230Old Southendian 6Basildon Sporting Village
15:00Braintree 506Waltham Forest 5Braintree Hockey Club
ByeThurrock 2
15:30Maldon Academy17Southend 3Maldon Hockey Club
11:30Old Loughtonians Men's 917Crostyx 4Old Loughtonians HC - Pitch 2
15:00Old Southendian 542Old Loughtonians Men's 8Old Southendian Hockey Club
15:30Saffron Walden 7 (HWO)50Braintree 6Saffron Walden HC - Joyce Frankland Academy
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Old Southendian 554102071313W D W W W
Old Loughtonians Mens 854012281412W W W W L
Southend 354012181312W W L W W
Crostyx 43300176119W W W
Waltham Forest 5321013497W D W
Old Southendian 6521212847L W D W L
Basildon 2320111566W L W
Thurrock 24202121026L W L W
Saffron Walden 74103916-73L L L W
Maldon Academy5104721-143L L W L L
Braintree 53012011-111D L L
Old Loughtonians Mens 95014520-151D L L L L
Braintree 65005025-250L L L L L