Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-OctWapping 3East London 4
30-Oct13:00East London 4London Academicals 1Mile End Stadium
12:00Hampstead & Westminster 4Richmond 2Paddington Recreation Ground
16:00PHC Chiswick 3East London 3Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
16:30Southgate 3London Wayfarers 3Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
10:30Wanderers 2UCL RU 1Battersea Park - Pitch 1
11:30Wapping 3West Hampstead 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
06-Nov11:30East London 3Wanderers 2Mile End Stadium
13:30London Wayfarers 3PHC Chiswick 3King's House Sports Ground
15:00Richmond 2London Academicals 1Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
12:00Southgate 3East London 4Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
10:00UCL RU 1Wapping 3Ive Farm Sports Ground
13:40West Hampstead 2Hampstead & Westminster 4
13-Nov11:30East London 4Richmond 2Mile End Stadium
10:15Hampstead & Westminster 4UCL RU 1Paddington Recreation Ground
14:00London Academicals 1West Hampstead 2St Dunstans College
10:00PHC Chiswick 3Southgate 3Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
10:30Wanderers 2London Wayfarers 3Battersea Park - Pitch 1
10:00Wapping 3East London 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
20-Nov10:00East London 3Hampstead & Westminster 4Mile End Stadium
10:30London Wayfarers 3Wapping 3King's House Sports Ground
11:30PHC Chiswick 3East London 4Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
13:30Southgate 3Wanderers 2Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
10:00UCL RU 1London Academicals 1Ive Farm Sports Ground
12:00West Hampstead 2Richmond 2
27-Nov11:30East London 4West Hampstead 2Mile End Stadium
14:30Hampstead & Westminster 4London Wayfarers 3Mill Hill School
14:00London Academicals 1East London 3St Dunstans College
13:15Richmond 2UCL RU 1Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
13:30Wanderers 2PHC Chiswick 3Battersea Park - Pitch 2
11:30Wapping 3Southgate 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
04-Dec13:00East London 3Richmond 2Mile End Stadium
10:30London Wayfarers 3London Academicals 1King's House Sports Ground
14:30PHC Chiswick 3Wapping 3Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
10:30Southgate 3Hampstead & Westminster 4Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
10:00UCL RU 1West Hampstead 2Ive Farm Sports Ground
11:00Wanderers 2East London 4Streatham & Clapham High School
11-Dec10:00East London 4UCL RU 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
10:15Hampstead & Westminster 4PHC Chiswick 3Paddington Recreation Ground
14:00London Academicals 1Southgate 3St Dunstans College
14:45Richmond 2London Wayfarers 3Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
10:00Wapping 3Wanderers 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
15:15West Hampstead 2East London 3
15-Jan10:00PHC Chiswick 3West Hampstead 2Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
22-Jan10:00East London 4Wapping 3Mile End Stadium
Hampstead & Westminster 4Wanderers 2
14:00London Academicals 1PHC Chiswick 3St Dunstans College
Richmond 2Southgate 3
10:00UCL RU 1East London 3Ive Farm Sports Ground
12:00West Hampstead 2London Wayfarers 3
28-Jan20:30East London 3East London 4Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
29-Jan10:30London Wayfarers 3UCL RU 1King's House Sports Ground
14:30PHC Chiswick 3Richmond 2Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
10:30Southgate 3West Hampstead 2Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
10:30Wanderers 2London Academicals 1Battersea Park - Pitch 1
Wapping 3Hampstead & Westminster 4
05-Feb10:00East London 3London Wayfarers 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
Hampstead & Westminster 4East London 4
14:00London Academicals 1Wapping 3St Dunstans College
Richmond 2Wanderers 2
10:00UCL RU 1Southgate 3Ive Farm Sports Ground
15:15West Hampstead 2PHC Chiswick 3
12-Feb13:00East London 4London Wayfarers 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
Hampstead & Westminster 4London Academicals 1
14:30PHC Chiswick 3UCL RU 1Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
13:30Southgate 3East London 3Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
13:30Wanderers 2West Hampstead 2Battersea Park - Pitch 2
Wapping 3Richmond 2
26-Feb14:30East London 3PHC Chiswick 3Mile End Stadium
14:00London Academicals 1East London 4St Dunstans College
10:30London Wayfarers 3Southgate 3King's House Sports Ground
Richmond 2Hampstead & Westminster 4
10:00UCL RU 1Wanderers 2Ive Farm Sports Ground
10:15West Hampstead 2Wapping 3
05-Mar13:00East London 4Southgate 3Mile End Stadium
Hampstead & Westminster 4West Hampstead 2
14:00London Academicals 1Richmond 2St Dunstans College
14:30PHC Chiswick 3London Wayfarers 3Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
16:30Wanderers 2East London 3Battersea Park - Pitch 1
Wapping 3UCL RU 1
12-Mar11:30East London 3Wapping 3Mile End Stadium
10:30London Wayfarers 3Wanderers 2King's House Sports Ground
Richmond 2East London 4
10:30Southgate 3PHC Chiswick 3Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
10:00UCL RU 1Hampstead & Westminster 4Ive Farm Sports Ground
10:15West Hampstead 2London Academicals 1
19-Mar11:30East London 4PHC Chiswick 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
Hampstead & Westminster 4East London 3
15:30London Academicals 1UCL RU 1St Dunstans College
Richmond 2West Hampstead 2
10:30Wanderers 2Southgate 3Battersea Park - Pitch 1
Wapping 3London Wayfarers 3
26-Mar10:00East London 3London Academicals 1Mile End Stadium
12:00London Wayfarers 3Hampstead & Westminster 4King's House Sports Ground
14:30PHC Chiswick 3Wanderers 2Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
15:00Southgate 3Wapping 3Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
10:00UCL RU 1Richmond 2Ive Farm Sports Ground
12:00West Hampstead 2East London 4
02-Apr10:00East London 4Wanderers 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
Hampstead & Westminster 4Southgate 3
14:00London Academicals 1London Wayfarers 3St Dunstans College
Richmond 2East London 3
Wapping 3PHC Chiswick 3
10:15West Hampstead 2UCL RU 1
09-Apr13:00East London 3West Hampstead 2Mile End Stadium
12:00London Wayfarers 3Richmond 2King's House Sports Ground
14:30PHC Chiswick 3Hampstead & Westminster 4Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
13:30Southgate 3London Academicals 1Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
10:00UCL RU 1East London 4Ive Farm Sports Ground
13:30Wanderers 2Wapping 3Battersea Park - Pitch 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep10:00East London 321UCL RU 1Mile End Stadium
13:30London Wayfarers 360West Hampstead 2King's House Sports Ground
11:30PHC Chiswick 306London Academicals 1Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
15:00Southgate 312Richmond 2Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:30Wanderers 231Hampstead & Westminster 4Battersea Park - Pitch 2
01-Oct19:00East London 414East London 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
02-Oct10:15Hampstead & Westminster 423Wapping 3Paddington Recreation Ground
14:00London Academicals 130Wanderers 2St Dunstans College
13:15Richmond 260PHC Chiswick 3Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
10:00UCL RU 109London Wayfarers 3Ive Farm Sports Ground
10:15West Hampstead 206Southgate 3
09-Oct10:00East London 404Hampstead & Westminster 4Mile End Stadium
10:30London Wayfarers 380East London 3King's House Sports Ground
15:00Southgate 321UCL RU 1Southgate Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
16:30Wanderers 211Richmond 2Battersea Park - Pitch 1
11:30Wapping 306London Academicals 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
16-Oct10:00East London 3Southgate 3Mile End Stadium
14:00London Academicals 1Hampstead & Westminster 4St Dunstans College
10:30London Wayfarers 380East London 4King's House Sports Ground
13:45Richmond 2Wapping 3Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
10:00UCL RU 132PHC Chiswick 3Ive Farm Sports Ground
13:40West Hampstead 224Wanderers 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
London Wayfarers 344003103112W W W W
London Academicals 13300150159W W W
Richmond 232109277W W D
Wanderers 242118717W L D W
Southgate 332019366L W W
East London 33201610-46W W L
Hampstead & Westminster 431027613L L W
Wapping 3210138-53W L
UCL RU 14103515-103L L L W
PHC Chiswick 33003215-130L L L
West Hampstead 23003216-140L L L
East London 43003116-150L L L