Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:00Eastcote 1PHC Chiswick 2Eastcote HCKeith Boddy, James Holmes
12:00Harrow 1Teddington 2John Lyon School Playing FieldNeil Richards, Henk Vrijheid
10:30London Wayfarers 2Surbiton 4King's House Sports GroundChris Hulatt, Joe Godfrey
14:00Richmond 1Barnes 2Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1Chris Hulatt, Joe Godfrey
12:00West Hampstead 1West Herts 2Whitefields School - Pitch 1Ravi Bhamra, Christopher Shaw
15:45Wimbledon 3Hampstead & Westminster 3Raynes Park High SchoolThomas Crump, Robert Warwick
06-Nov10:00Barnes 2West Hampstead 1Dukes Meadow pitch
12:00Hampstead & Westminster 3Richmond 1Paddington Recreation Ground
14:10Surbiton 4PHC Chiswick 2Surbiton HC - Pitch 2
13:30Teddington 2London Wayfarers 2Teddington School - Pitch 1
12:00West Herts 2Harrow 1Watford Grammar School For Boys
14:45Wimbledon 3Eastcote 1Ricards Lodge High School
13-Nov12:00Eastcote 1Surbiton 4Eastcote HC
14:00Harrow 1Barnes 2John Lyon School Playing Field
10:30London Wayfarers 2West Herts 2King's House Sports Ground
13:00PHC Chiswick 2Teddington 2Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
12:45Richmond 1Wimbledon 3Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
12:00West Hampstead 1Hampstead & Westminster 3Whitefields School - Pitch 1
20-Nov10:00Barnes 2London Wayfarers 2Dukes Meadow pitch
14:45Hampstead & Westminster 3Harrow 1UCS Sports Field
13:45Richmond 1Eastcote 1Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
13:30Teddington 2Surbiton 4Teddington School - Pitch 1
15:00West Herts 2PHC Chiswick 2Watford Grammar School For Boys
10:00Wimbledon 3West Hampstead 1Raynes Park High School
27-Nov12:00Eastcote 1Teddington 2Eastcote HC
14:00Harrow 1Wimbledon 3John Lyon School Playing Field
10:30London Wayfarers 2Hampstead & Westminster 3King's House Sports Ground
13:00PHC Chiswick 2Barnes 2Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
11:40Surbiton 4West Herts 2Surbiton HC - Pitch 2
12:00West Hampstead 1Richmond 1Whitefields School - Pitch 1
04-Dec11:30Barnes 2Surbiton 4Dukes Meadow pitch
13:30Hampstead & Westminster 3PHC Chiswick 2Paddington Recreation Ground
12:15Richmond 1Harrow 1Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
12:00West Hampstead 1Eastcote 1Whitefields School - Pitch 1
12:00West Herts 2Teddington 2Watford Grammar School For Boys
15:45Wimbledon 3London Wayfarers 2Raynes Park High School
11-Dec12:00Eastcote 1West Herts 2Eastcote HC
14:00Harrow 1West Hampstead 1John Lyon School Playing Field
10:30London Wayfarers 2Richmond 1King's House Sports Ground
13:00PHC Chiswick 2Wimbledon 3Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
13:10Surbiton 4Hampstead & Westminster 3Surbiton HC - Pitch 1
13:30Teddington 2Barnes 2Teddington School - Pitch 1
22-Jan12:00Eastcote 1Harrow 1Eastcote HC
10:30London Wayfarers 2West Hampstead 1King's House Sports Ground
14:30PHC Chiswick 2Richmond 1Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
Surbiton 4Wimbledon 3
11:45Teddington 2Hampstead & Westminster 3Teddington School - Pitch 1
16:30West Herts 2Barnes 2Watford Grammar School For Boys
29-Jan11:30Barnes 2Eastcote 1Dukes Meadow pitch
Hampstead & Westminster 3West Herts 2
Harrow 1London Wayfarers 2John Lyon School Playing Field
Richmond 1Surbiton 4
12:00West Hampstead 1PHC Chiswick 2Whitefields School - Pitch 1
Wimbledon 3Teddington 2
05-Feb10:00Barnes 2Hampstead & Westminster 3Dukes Meadow pitch
10:30London Wayfarers 2Eastcote 1King's House Sports Ground
14:30PHC Chiswick 2Harrow 1Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
Surbiton 4West Hampstead 1
13:30Teddington 2Richmond 1Teddington School - Pitch 1
15:00West Herts 2Wimbledon 3Watford Grammar School For Boys
12-Feb12:00Eastcote 1Hampstead & Westminster 3Eastcote HC
13:30Harrow 1Surbiton 4John Lyon School Playing Field
10:30London Wayfarers 2PHC Chiswick 2King's House Sports Ground
Richmond 1West Herts 2
12:00West Hampstead 1Teddington 2Whitefields School - Pitch 1
Wimbledon 3Barnes 2
26-Feb15:15Barnes 2Richmond 1Dukes Meadow pitch
Hampstead & Westminster 3Wimbledon 3
13:00PHC Chiswick 2Eastcote 1Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
Surbiton 4London Wayfarers 2
11:45Teddington 2Harrow 1Teddington School - Pitch 1
12:00West Herts 2West Hampstead 1Saint Michaels
05-Mar12:00Eastcote 1Wimbledon 3Eastcote HC
Harrow 1West Herts 2John Lyon School Playing Field
10:30London Wayfarers 2Teddington 2King's House Sports Ground
13:00PHC Chiswick 2Surbiton 4Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
Richmond 1Hampstead & Westminster 3
12:00West Hampstead 1Barnes 2Whitefields School - Pitch 1
12-Mar10:00Barnes 2Harrow 1Dukes Meadow pitch
Hampstead & Westminster 3West Hampstead 1
Surbiton 4Eastcote 1
12:00Teddington 2PHC Chiswick 2Teddington School - Pitch 2
12:00West Herts 2London Wayfarers 2Saint Michaels
Wimbledon 3Richmond 1
19-Mar12:00Eastcote 1Richmond 1Eastcote HC
Harrow 1Hampstead & Westminster 3John Lyon School Playing Field
10:30London Wayfarers 2Barnes 2King's House Sports Ground
13:00PHC Chiswick 2West Herts 2Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
Surbiton 4Teddington 2
12:00West Hampstead 1Wimbledon 3Whitefields School - Pitch 1
26-Mar10:00Barnes 2PHC Chiswick 2Dukes Meadow pitch
Hampstead & Westminster 3London Wayfarers 2
Richmond 1West Hampstead 1
11:45Teddington 2Eastcote 1Teddington School - Pitch 1
15:00West Herts 2Surbiton 4Watford Grammar School For Boys
Wimbledon 3Harrow 1
02-Apr12:00Eastcote 1West Hampstead 1Eastcote HC
13:30Harrow 1Richmond 1John Lyon School Playing Field
15:30London Wayfarers 2Wimbledon 3King's House Sports Ground
14:30PHC Chiswick 2Hampstead & Westminster 3Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
Surbiton 4Barnes 2
13:30Teddington 2West Herts 2Teddington School - Pitch 1
09-Apr10:00Barnes 2Teddington 2Dukes Meadow pitch
Hampstead & Westminster 3Surbiton 4
Richmond 1London Wayfarers 2
12:00West Hampstead 1Harrow 1Whitefields School - Pitch 1
15:00West Herts 2Eastcote 1Watford Grammar School For Boys
Wimbledon 3PHC Chiswick 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep10:00Barnes 270West Herts 2Dukes Meadow pitch
12:00Hampstead & Westminster 321Teddington 2Paddington Recreation Ground
14:00Harrow 111Eastcote 1John Lyon School Playing Field
12:00Richmond 130PHC Chiswick 2Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
12:00West Hampstead 122London Wayfarers 2Whitefields School - Pitch 1
09:30Wimbledon 330Surbiton 4Raynes Park High School
02-Oct12:00Eastcote 112Barnes 2Eastcote HC
10:30London Wayfarers 282Harrow 1King's House Sports Ground
13:00PHC Chiswick 236West Hampstead 1Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
11:10Surbiton 406Richmond 1Surbiton HC - Pitch 2
11:45Teddington 206Wimbledon 3Teddington School - Pitch 1
10:30West Herts 206Hampstead & Westminster 3Watford Grammar School For Boys
09-Oct12:00Eastcote 106London Wayfarers 2Eastcote HC
14:45Hampstead & Westminster 301Barnes 2UCS Sports Field
14:00Harrow 150PHC Chiswick 2John Lyon School Playing Field
13:30Richmond 121Teddington 2Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground - Pitch 1
12:00West Hampstead 132Surbiton 4Whitefields School - Pitch 1
16:00Wimbledon 3101West Herts 2Raynes Park High School
16-Oct11:30Barnes 200Wimbledon 3Dukes Meadow pitch
12:30Hampstead & Westminster 310Eastcote 1Mill Hill School
13:00PHC Chiswick 203London Wayfarers 2Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
15:10Surbiton 451Harrow 1Surbiton HC - Pitch 1
11:45Teddington 246West Hampstead 1Teddington School - Pitch 1
12:00West Herts 225Richmond 1Watford Grammar School For Boys
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Richmond 144001631312W W W W
Wimbledon 343101911810W W W D
London Wayfarers 243101941510D W W W
Barnes 24310101910W W W D
West Hampstead 143101711610D W W W
Hampstead & Westminster 343019279W W L W
Harrow 14112914-54D L W L
Surbiton 44103713-63L L L W
Eastcote 14013210-81D L L L
Teddington 24004616-100L L L L
PHC Chiswick 24004317-140L L L L
West Herts 24004328-250L L L L