Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct13:30Bridgend 1Whitchurch 2
12:00Bristol & West 2Cardiff MedicsBristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
Cardiff University 2University Of Bristol 3
14:00Clifton Robinsons 3Bristol UWEBristol - Badminton School (V)
14:30GwentSwansea 3Cwmbran Stadium
14:30YateCardiff & Met 3Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
06-Nov10:30Bristol UWEYateBristol - UWE University of the West of England
13:30Cardiff & Met 3Cardiff University 2Cardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
14:00Clifton Robinsons 3Bristol & West 2Bristol - Badminton School (V)
12:00Swansea 3Bridgend 1King George V Playing Fields
15:30University Of Bristol 3GwentBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
11:30Whitchurch 2Cardiff MedicsWhitchurch High School
13-Nov13:30Bridgend 1University Of Bristol 3
12:00Bristol & West 2Whitchurch 2Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
18:15Cardiff MedicsSwansea 3Talybont Astro
Cardiff University 2Bristol UWE
14:30GwentCardiff & Met 3
14:30YateClifton Robinsons 3Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
20-NovBristol UWEGwent
13:30Cardiff & Met 3Bridgend 1Cardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
14:00Clifton Robinsons 3Cardiff University 2Bristol - Badminton School (V)
12:00Swansea 3Whitchurch 2King George V Playing Fields
University Of Bristol 3Cardiff Medics
14:30YateBristol & West 2Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
27-Nov13:30Bridgend 1Bristol UWE
12:00Bristol & West 2Swansea 3Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
15:15Cardiff MedicsCardiff & Met 3Talybont Astro
Cardiff University 2Yate
14:30GwentClifton Robinsons 3Cwmbran Stadium
14:00Whitchurch 2University Of Bristol 3Welsh Institute of Sport
04-DecBristol UWECardiff Medics
13:30Cardiff & Met 3Whitchurch 2Cardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
Cardiff University 2Bristol & West 2
14:00Clifton Robinsons 3Bridgend 1Bristol - Badminton School (V)
University Of Bristol 3Swansea 3
14:30YateGwentYate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
11-Dec13:30Bridgend 1Yate
12:00Bristol & West 2University Of Bristol 3Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
13:45Cardiff MedicsClifton Robinsons 3Talybont Astro
14:30GwentCardiff University 2Cwmbran Stadium
12:00Swansea 3Cardiff & Met 3King George V Playing Fields
14:30Whitchurch 2Bristol UWEUSW Sport Park
15-Jan13:30Bridgend 1Cardiff University 2
12:00Bristol & West 2GwentBristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
12:15Cardiff MedicsYateTalybont Astro
Swansea 3Bristol UWEKing George V Playing Fields
University Of Bristol 3Cardiff & Met 3
14:00Whitchurch 2Clifton Robinsons 3Welsh Institute of Sport
22-JanBristol UWEUniversity Of Bristol 3
13:30Cardiff & Met 3Bristol & West 2Cardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
Cardiff University 2Cardiff Medics
14:00Clifton Robinsons 3Swansea 3Bristol - Badminton School (V)
14:30GwentBridgend 1Cwmbran Stadium
14:30YateWhitchurch 2Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
29-Jan13:30Bridgend 1Bristol & West 2
13:30Cardiff & Met 3Bristol UWECardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
16:45Cardiff MedicsGwentTalybont Astro
Swansea 3YateKing George V Playing Fields
University Of Bristol 3Clifton Robinsons 3
13:00Whitchurch 2Cardiff University 2USW Sport Park
05-Feb13:30Bridgend 1Cardiff Medics
12:00Bristol & West 2Bristol UWEBristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
Cardiff University 2Swansea 3
14:00Clifton Robinsons 3Cardiff & Met 3Bristol - Badminton School (V)
14:30GwentWhitchurch 2Cwmbran Stadium
14:30YateUniversity Of Bristol 3Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
12-FebBristol UWEClifton Robinsons 3
12:30Cardiff & Met 3YateWelsh Institute of Sport
15:15Cardiff MedicsBristol & West 2Talybont Astro
Swansea 3GwentKing George V Playing Fields
University Of Bristol 3Cardiff University 2
14:00Whitchurch 2Bridgend 1Welsh Institute of Sport
26-Feb13:30Bridgend 1Swansea 3
12:00Bristol & West 2Clifton Robinsons 3Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
15:15Cardiff MedicsWhitchurch 2Talybont Astro
Cardiff University 2Cardiff & Met 3
14:30GwentUniversity Of Bristol 3Cwmbran Stadium
14:30YateBristol UWEYate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
05-MarBristol UWECardiff University 2
13:30Cardiff & Met 3GwentCardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
14:00Clifton Robinsons 3YateBristol - Badminton School (V)
Swansea 3Cardiff MedicsKing George V Playing Fields
University Of Bristol 3Bridgend 1
14:30Whitchurch 2Bristol & West 2USW Sport Park
12-Mar13:30Bridgend 1Cardiff & Met 3
12:00Bristol & West 2YateBristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
13:45Cardiff MedicsUniversity Of Bristol 3Talybont Astro
Cardiff University 2Clifton Robinsons 3
14:30GwentBristol UWECwmbran Stadium
14:00Whitchurch 2Swansea 3Welsh Institute of Sport
19-MarBristol UWEBridgend 1
13:30Cardiff & Met 3Cardiff MedicsCardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
14:00Clifton Robinsons 3GwentBristol - Badminton School (V)
Swansea 3Bristol & West 2King George V Playing Fields
University Of Bristol 3Whitchurch 2
14:30YateCardiff University 2Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
26-Mar13:30Bridgend 1Clifton Robinsons 3
12:00Bristol & West 2Cardiff University 2Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
12:15Cardiff MedicsBristol UWETalybont Astro
14:30GwentYateCwmbran Stadium
Swansea 3University Of Bristol 3King George V Playing Fields
14:30Whitchurch 2Cardiff & Met 3USW Sport Park
02-AprBristol UWEWhitchurch 2
13:30Cardiff & Met 3Swansea 3Cardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
Cardiff University 2Gwent
14:00Clifton Robinsons 3Cardiff MedicsBristol - Badminton School (V)
University Of Bristol 3Bristol & West 2
14:30YateBridgend 1Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-SepBristol UWE05Swansea 3
13:30Cardiff & Met 324University Of Bristol 3Cardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
Cardiff University 250Bridgend 1
14:00Clifton Robinsons 310Whitchurch 2Bristol - Badminton School (V)
12:30Gwent33Bristol & West 2Cwmbran Stadium
14:30Yate80Cardiff MedicsYate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
02-Oct13:30Bridgend 121Gwent
12:00Bristol & West 251Cardiff & Met 3Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
18:15Cardiff Medics04Cardiff University 2Talybont Astro
12:00Swansea 316Clifton Robinsons 3King George V Playing Fields
15:30University Of Bristol 350Bristol UWEBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
14:30Whitchurch 221YateUSW Sport Park
09-Oct12:00Bristol & West 273Bridgend 1Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
10:00Bristol UWE05Cardiff & Met 3 (AWO)
Cardiff University 201Whitchurch 2
14:00Clifton Robinsons 341University Of Bristol 3Bristol - Badminton School (V)
12:30Gwent62Cardiff MedicsCwmbran Stadium
14:30Yate63Swansea 3Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
16-Oct10:30Bristol UWE15Bristol & West 2
13:30Cardiff & Met 332Clifton Robinsons 3Cardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
10:45Cardiff Medics34Bridgend 1Talybont Astro
14:00Swansea 304Cardiff University 2King George V Playing Fields
18:00University Of Bristol 371YateBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
14:30Whitchurch 213GwentUSW Sport Park
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Bristol & West 243102081210D W W W
Cardiff University 24301131129W W L W
University Of Bristol 34301177109W W L W
Clifton Robinsons 3430113589W W W L
Gwent421113857D L W W
Yate4202161246W L W L
Cardiff & Met 34202111106L L W W
Whitchurch 2420245-16L W W L
Bridgend 14202916-76L W L W
Bristol UWE4103615-93W L L L
Cardiff Medics4004522-170L L L L
Swansea 34004421-170L L L L