Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:30Cardiff & Met 2Plymouth UniWelsh Institute of Sport
13:45Penarth 1Bristol Firebrands 1Ysgol Stanwell School
12:00Taunton ValeTeam Bath Buccaneers 2Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
12:30TruroSwindonTruro - Truro School (V)
14:30WhitchurchSwansea 1USW Sport Park
13:30Wotton-u-EdgeWestbury & United BanksWotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
06-Nov14:30Bristol Firebrands 1WhitchurchBristol - Firebrands HC
13:45Penarth 1Cardiff & Met 2Ysgol Stanwell School
14:00Swansea 1Wotton-u-EdgeKing George V Playing Fields
11:00SwindonTaunton ValeThe Deanery CE Academy
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 2Plymouth UniBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
14:00Westbury & United BanksTruroBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
13-Nov12:30Cardiff & Met 2Team Bath Buccaneers 2Welsh Institute of Sport
15:00Plymouth UniSwindonPlymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
12:00Taunton ValeWestbury & United BanksTaunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
12:30TruroSwansea 1Truro - Truro School (V)
14:00WhitchurchPenarth 1Welsh Institute of Sport
13:30Wotton-u-EdgeBristol Firebrands 1Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
20-Nov14:30Bristol Firebrands 1TruroBristol - Firebrands HC
13:45Penarth 1Wotton-u-EdgeYsgol Stanwell School
14:00Swansea 1Taunton ValeKing George V Playing Fields
11:00SwindonTeam Bath Buccaneers 2The Deanery CE Academy
14:00Westbury & United BanksPlymouth UniBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
14:00WhitchurchCardiff & Met 2Welsh Institute of Sport
27-Nov12:30Cardiff & Met 2SwindonWelsh Institute of Sport
15:00Plymouth UniSwansea 1Plymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
12:00Taunton ValeBristol Firebrands 1Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 2Westbury & United BanksBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
12:30TruroPenarth 1Truro - Truro School (V)
13:30Wotton-u-EdgeWhitchurchWotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
04-Dec13:00Bristol Firebrands 1Plymouth UniBristol - Firebrands HC
13:45Penarth 1Taunton ValeYsgol Stanwell School
14:00Swansea 1Team Bath Buccaneers 2King George V Playing Fields
14:00Westbury & United BanksSwindonBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
14:00WhitchurchTruroWelsh Institute of Sport
13:30Wotton-u-EdgeCardiff & Met 2Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
11-Dec12:30Cardiff & Met 2Westbury & United BanksWelsh Institute of Sport
15:00Plymouth UniPenarth 1Plymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
12:45SwindonSwansea 1The Deanery CE Academy
12:00Taunton ValeWhitchurchTaunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 2Bristol Firebrands 1Bath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
12:30TruroWotton-u-EdgeTruro - Truro School (V)
15-Jan12:30Cardiff & Met 2TruroWelsh Institute of Sport
15:00Plymouth UniWhitchurchPlymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
11:00SwindonBristol Firebrands 1The Deanery CE Academy
16:30Taunton ValeWotton-u-EdgeTaunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
11:30Team Bath Buccaneers 2Penarth 1Bath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
14:00Westbury & United BanksSwansea 1Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
22-JanBristol Firebrands 1Westbury & United Banks
13:45Penarth 1SwindonYsgol Stanwell School
14:00Swansea 1Cardiff & Met 2King George V Playing Fields
12:30TruroTaunton ValeTruro - Truro School (V)
14:00WhitchurchTeam Bath Buccaneers 2Welsh Institute of Sport
13:30Wotton-u-EdgePlymouth UniWotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
29-Jan15:00Plymouth UniTruroPlymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
14:00Swansea 1Bristol Firebrands 1King George V Playing Fields
11:00SwindonWhitchurchThe Deanery CE Academy
16:30Taunton ValeCardiff & Met 2Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 2Wotton-u-EdgeBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
15:30Westbury & United BanksPenarth 1Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
05-Feb13:30Cardiff & Met 2Bristol Firebrands 1Cardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
13:45Penarth 1Swansea 1Ysgol Stanwell School
12:00Taunton ValePlymouth UniTaunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
12:30TruroTeam Bath Buccaneers 2Truro - Truro School (V)
14:00WhitchurchWestbury & United BanksWelsh Institute of Sport
13:30Wotton-u-EdgeSwindonWotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
11-Feb20:15Team Bath Buccaneers 2Taunton ValeBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
12-FebBristol Firebrands 1Penarth 1
15:00Plymouth UniCardiff & Met 2Plymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
14:00Swansea 1WhitchurchKing George V Playing Fields
12:45SwindonTruroThe Deanery CE Academy
15:30Westbury & United BanksWotton-u-EdgeBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
26-Feb12:30Cardiff & Met 2Penarth 1Welsh Institute of Sport
16:30Plymouth UniTeam Bath Buccaneers 2Plymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
16:30Taunton ValeSwindonTaunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
12:30TruroWestbury & United BanksTruro - Truro School (V)
14:00WhitchurchBristol Firebrands 1Welsh Institute of Sport
13:30Wotton-u-EdgeSwansea 1Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
05-MarBristol Firebrands 1Wotton-u-Edge
13:45Penarth 1WhitchurchYsgol Stanwell School
14:00Swansea 1TruroKing George V Playing Fields
12:45SwindonPlymouth UniThe Deanery CE Academy
11:30Team Bath Buccaneers 2Cardiff & Met 2Bath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
15:30Westbury & United BanksTaunton ValeBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
12-Mar12:30Cardiff & Met 2WhitchurchWelsh Institute of Sport
16:30Plymouth UniWestbury & United BanksPlymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
16:30Taunton ValeSwansea 1Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
11:30Team Bath Buccaneers 2SwindonBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
12:30TruroBristol Firebrands 1Truro - Truro School (V)
13:30Wotton-u-EdgePenarth 1Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
19-MarBristol Firebrands 1Taunton Vale
13:45Penarth 1TruroYsgol Stanwell School
14:00Swansea 1Plymouth UniKing George V Playing Fields
11:00SwindonCardiff & Met 2The Deanery CE Academy
15:30Westbury & United BanksTeam Bath Buccaneers 2Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
14:00WhitchurchWotton-u-EdgeWelsh Institute of Sport
26-Mar14:30Cardiff & Met 2Wotton-u-EdgeWelsh Institute of Sport
15:00Plymouth UniBristol Firebrands 1Plymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
11:00SwindonWestbury & United BanksThe Deanery CE Academy
16:30Taunton ValePenarth 1Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
11:30Team Bath Buccaneers 2Swansea 1Bath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
12:30TruroWhitchurchTruro - Truro School (V)
02-AprBristol Firebrands 1Team Bath Buccaneers 2
13:45Penarth 1Plymouth UniYsgol Stanwell School
14:00Swansea 1SwindonKing George V Playing Fields
15:30Westbury & United BanksCardiff & Met 2Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
14:00WhitchurchTaunton ValeWelsh Institute of Sport
13:30Wotton-u-EdgeTruroWotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
24-Sep19:30Wotton-u-Edge18Taunton ValeWotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
25-Sep12:45Bristol Firebrands 122SwindonBristol - Firebrands HC
13:45Penarth 116Team Bath Buccaneers 2Ysgol Stanwell School
14:00Swansea 1100Westbury & United BanksKing George V Playing Fields
12:30Truro12Cardiff & Met 2Truro - Truro School (V)
14:00Whitchurch150Plymouth UniWelsh Institute of Sport
02-Oct14:30Cardiff & Met 221Swansea 1Welsh Institute of Sport
12:00Plymouth Uni05Wotton-u-EdgePlymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
12:45Swindon22Penarth 1The Deanery CE Academy
12:00Taunton Vale63TruroTaunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
11:30Team Bath Buccaneers 223WhitchurchBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
11:45Westbury & United Banks06Bristol Firebrands 1Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
09-Oct13:00Bristol Firebrands 121Swansea 1Bristol - Firebrands HC
13:30Cardiff & Met 230Taunton ValeCardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
13:45Penarth 1100Westbury & United BanksYsgol Stanwell School
12:30Truro81Plymouth UniTruro - Truro School (V)
14:00Whitchurch21SwindonWelsh Institute of Sport
13:30Wotton-u-Edge20Team Bath Buccaneers 2Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
16-Oct14:15Bristol Firebrands 123Cardiff & Met 2Bristol - Firebrands HC
15:00Plymouth Uni08Taunton ValePlymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
14:00Swansea 152Penarth 1King George V Playing Fields
11:00Swindon21Wotton-u-EdgeThe Deanery CE Academy
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 231TruroBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
15:00Westbury & United BanksWhitchurchBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Cardiff & Met 24400104612W W W W
Whitchurch3300203179W W W
Taunton Vale4301227159W W L W
Bristol Firebrands 1421112667D W W L
Swansea 14202176116W L L W
Team Bath Buccaneers 2420211746W L L W
Wotton-u-Edge4202910-16L W W L
Swindon41217705D D L W
Penarth 14112151324L D W L
Truro4103131213L L W L
Westbury & United Banks3003026-260L L L
Plymouth Uni4004136-350L L L L