Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-OctAbergavenny 1Pembrokeshire 1
15:30Cardiff & Met 4Bridgend 2Cardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
10:00Llanishen & Caerphilly 1Cardiff University 3
12:00Penarth 3NeathYsgol Stanwell School
14:00Swansea 4Penarth 2King George V Playing Fields
11:30Whitchurch 5Swansea 5Whitchurch High School
06-Nov13:30Bridgend 2Swansea 4Pencoed Comprehensive School
10:30Cardiff & Met 4Penarth 3Welsh Institute of Sport
Cardiff University 3Abergavenny 1
14:00Pembrokeshire 1Whitchurch 5Pembroke Leisure Centre
15:30Penarth 2Llanishen & Caerphilly 1Ysgol Stanwell School
14:00Swansea 5NeathKing George V Playing Fields
13-NovAbergavenny 1Penarth 2
10:00Llanishen & Caerphilly 1Bridgend 2
14:00NeathPembrokeshire 1Ysgol Bae Baglan
13:45Penarth 3Swansea 5Ysgol Stanwell School
14:00Swansea 4Cardiff & Met 4King George V Playing Fields
11:30Whitchurch 5Cardiff University 3Whitchurch High School
20-Nov13:30Bridgend 2Abergavenny 1Pencoed Comprehensive School
10:30Cardiff & Met 4Llanishen & Caerphilly 1Welsh Institute of Sport
Cardiff University 3Neath
13:00Pembrokeshire 1Swansea 5Pembroke Leisure Centre
12:00Penarth 2Whitchurch 5Ysgol Stanwell School
12:00Swansea 4Penarth 3King George V Playing Fields
27-NovAbergavenny 1Cardiff & Met 4
12:00Llanishen & Caerphilly 1Swansea 4Hawthorn High School
14:00NeathPenarth 2Ysgol Bae Baglan
13:45Penarth 3Pembrokeshire 1Ysgol Stanwell School
10:00Swansea 5Cardiff University 3King George V Playing Fields
10:30Whitchurch 5Bridgend 2Welsh Institute of Sport
04-Dec13:30Bridgend 2NeathPencoed Comprehensive School
15:30Cardiff & Met 4Whitchurch 5Cardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
Cardiff University 3Pembrokeshire 1
10:00Llanishen & Caerphilly 1Penarth 3
12:00Penarth 2Swansea 5Ysgol Stanwell School
12:00Swansea 4Abergavenny 1King George V Playing Fields
11-DecAbergavenny 1Llanishen & Caerphilly 1
14:00NeathCardiff & Met 4Ysgol Bae Baglan
12:15Pembrokeshire 1Penarth 2Pembroke Leisure Centre
12:00Penarth 3Cardiff University 3Ysgol Stanwell School
10:00Swansea 5Bridgend 2King George V Playing Fields
11:30Whitchurch 5Swansea 4USW Sport Park
15-JanCardiff University 3Penarth 2
14:00NeathSwansea 4Ysgol Bae Baglan
12:15Pembrokeshire 1Bridgend 2Pembroke Leisure Centre
13:45Penarth 3Abergavenny 1Ysgol Stanwell School
Swansea 5Cardiff & Met 4King George V Playing Fields
15:30Whitchurch 5Llanishen & Caerphilly 1Welsh Institute of Sport
22-JanAbergavenny 1Whitchurch 5
13:30Bridgend 2Cardiff University 3Pencoed Comprehensive School
15:30Cardiff & Met 4Pembrokeshire 1Cardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
12:00Llanishen & Caerphilly 1Neath
15:30Penarth 2Penarth 3Ysgol Stanwell School
Swansea 4Swansea 5King George V Playing Fields
29-JanCardiff University 3Cardiff & Met 4
14:00NeathAbergavenny 1Ysgol Bae Baglan
12:15Pembrokeshire 1Swansea 4Pembroke Leisure Centre
12:00Penarth 2Bridgend 2Ysgol Stanwell School
Swansea 5Llanishen & Caerphilly 1King George V Playing Fields
15:30Whitchurch 5Penarth 3Welsh Institute of Sport
05-FebAbergavenny 1Swansea 5
15:30Cardiff & Met 4Penarth 2Cardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
12:00Llanishen & Caerphilly 1Pembrokeshire 1
12:00Penarth 3Bridgend 2Ysgol Stanwell School
Swansea 4Cardiff University 3King George V Playing Fields
11:30Whitchurch 5NeathWhitchurch High School
12-Feb13:30Bridgend 2Cardiff & Met 4Pencoed Comprehensive School
Cardiff University 3Llanishen & Caerphilly 1
12:30NeathPenarth 3Ysgol Bae Baglan
14:00Pembrokeshire 1Abergavenny 1Pembroke Leisure Centre
13:45Penarth 2Swansea 4Ysgol Stanwell School
Swansea 5Whitchurch 5King George V Playing Fields
26-FebAbergavenny 1Cardiff University 3
16:00Llanishen & Caerphilly 1Penarth 2
14:00NeathSwansea 5Ysgol Bae Baglan
13:45Penarth 3Cardiff & Met 4Ysgol Stanwell School
Swansea 4Bridgend 2King George V Playing Fields
13:00Whitchurch 5Pembrokeshire 1Whitchurch High School
05-Mar13:30Bridgend 2Llanishen & Caerphilly 1Pencoed Comprehensive School
15:30Cardiff & Met 4Swansea 4Cardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
Cardiff University 3Whitchurch 5
14:00Pembrokeshire 1NeathPembroke Leisure Centre
15:30Penarth 2Abergavenny 1Ysgol Stanwell School
Swansea 5Penarth 3King George V Playing Fields
12-MarAbergavenny 1Bridgend 2
10:00Llanishen & Caerphilly 1Cardiff & Met 4
12:30NeathCardiff University 3Ysgol Bae Baglan
10:30Penarth 3Swansea 4Ysgol Stanwell School
Swansea 5Pembrokeshire 1King George V Playing Fields
13:00Whitchurch 5Penarth 2Whitchurch High School
19-Mar13:30Bridgend 2Whitchurch 5Pencoed Comprehensive School
15:30Cardiff & Met 4Abergavenny 1Cardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
Cardiff University 3Swansea 5
14:00Pembrokeshire 1Penarth 3Pembroke Leisure Centre
12:00Penarth 2NeathYsgol Stanwell School
Swansea 4Llanishen & Caerphilly 1King George V Playing Fields
26-MarAbergavenny 1Swansea 4
14:00NeathBridgend 2Ysgol Bae Baglan
12:15Pembrokeshire 1Cardiff University 3Pembroke Leisure Centre
12:00Penarth 3Llanishen & Caerphilly 1Ysgol Stanwell School
Swansea 5Penarth 2King George V Playing Fields
11:30Whitchurch 5Cardiff & Met 4Whitchurch High School
02-Apr13:30Bridgend 2Swansea 5Pencoed Comprehensive School
15:30Cardiff & Met 4NeathCardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
Cardiff University 3Penarth 3
12:00Llanishen & Caerphilly 1Abergavenny 1
12:00Penarth 2Pembrokeshire 1Ysgol Stanwell School
Swansea 4Whitchurch 5King George V Playing Fields
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-SepAbergavenny 162Penarth 3
13:30Bridgend 223Pembrokeshire 1Pencoed Comprehensive School
15:30Cardiff & Met 4 (HWO)50Swansea 5
10:00Llanishen & Caerphilly 110Whitchurch 5Hawthorn High School
12:00Penarth 274Cardiff University 3Ysgol Stanwell School
12:00Swansea 422NeathKing George V Playing Fields
02-OctCardiff University 312Bridgend 2
14:00Neath60Llanishen & Caerphilly 1Ysgol Bae Baglan
12:15Pembrokeshire 114Cardiff & Met 4Pembroke Leisure Centre
13:45Penarth 319Penarth 2Ysgol Stanwell School
10:00Swansea 507Swansea 4King George V Playing Fields
11:30Whitchurch 502Abergavenny 1Whitchurch High School
09-OctAbergavenny 1111Neath
13:30Bridgend 235Penarth 2Pencoed Comprehensive School
15:30Cardiff & Met 412Cardiff University 3Cardiff - Cardiff Met Cyncoed Campus (V)
10:00Llanishen & Caerphilly 130Swansea 5
12:00Penarth 307Whitchurch 5Ysgol Stanwell School
15:30Swansea 421Pembrokeshire 1King George V Playing Fields
16-Oct13:30Bridgend 251Penarth 3Pencoed Comprehensive School
14:00Neath91Whitchurch 5Ysgol Bae Baglan
12:15Pembrokeshire 121Llanishen & Caerphilly 1Pembroke Leisure Centre
15:30Penarth 233Cardiff & Met 4Ysgol Stanwell School
11:00Swansea 521Abergavenny 1
23-Oct13:30Cardiff University 344Swansea 4
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Penarth 2431024111310W W W D
Swansea 443101851310W W W D
Neath4301267199L W W W
Cardiff & Met 4421113677W W L D
Bridgend 24202121026L W L W
Pembrokeshire 1420279-26W L L W
Llanishen & Caerphilly 1420258-36W L W L
Abergavenny 142021015-56W W L L
Cardiff University 341121114-34L L W D
Whitchurch 54103812-43L L W L
Swansea 54103216-142L L L W
Penarth 34004427-230L L L L