Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct14:00Bishop's Cleeve 1Winchcombe 1Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
12:30Bourton & Sherborne 1Leominster 2Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
11:00Cheltenham 3Lansdown 3Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
11:00Gloucester City 3Stroud 2Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
15:00Lansdown 2Gloucester City 2Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
15:00Wotton-u-Edge BEvesham & Badsey 1Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
06-Nov13:30Evesham & Badsey 1Lansdown 2
11:00Gloucester City 2Bishop's Cleeve 1Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
15:00Lansdown 3Stroud 2Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
14:00Leominster 2Cheltenham 3Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
15:00Winchcombe 1Bourton & Sherborne 1The De Montfort School
15:00Wotton-u-Edge BGloucester City 3Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
13-Nov14:00Bishop's Cleeve 1Evesham & Badsey 1Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
12:30Bourton & Sherborne 1Gloucester City 2Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
15:30Cheltenham 3Winchcombe 1Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
11:00Gloucester City 3Lansdown 3Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
15:00Lansdown 2Wotton-u-Edge BGloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
14:00Stroud 2Leominster 2Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
20-Nov13:30Evesham & Badsey 1Bourton & Sherborne 1
11:00Gloucester City 2Cheltenham 3Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
15:00Lansdown 2Gloucester City 3Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
14:00Leominster 2Lansdown 3Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
15:00Winchcombe 1Stroud 2The De Montfort School
15:00Wotton-u-Edge BBishop's Cleeve 1Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
27-Nov14:00Bishop's Cleeve 1Lansdown 2Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
12:30Bourton & Sherborne 1Wotton-u-Edge BBourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
14:00Cheltenham 3Evesham & Badsey 1Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
11:00Gloucester City 3Leominster 2Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
15:00Lansdown 3Winchcombe 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
14:00Stroud 2Gloucester City 2Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
04-Dec14:00Bishop's Cleeve 1Gloucester City 3Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
13:30Evesham & Badsey 1Stroud 2
12:30Gloucester City 2Lansdown 3Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
12:00Lansdown 2Bourton & Sherborne 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
15:00Winchcombe 1Leominster 2The De Montfort School
15:00Wotton-u-Edge BCheltenham 3Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
11-Dec12:30Bourton & Sherborne 1Bishop's Cleeve 1Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
15:00Cheltenham 3Lansdown 2Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
11:00Gloucester City 3Winchcombe 1Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
15:00Lansdown 3Evesham & Badsey 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
14:00Leominster 2Gloucester City 2Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
14:00Stroud 2Wotton-u-Edge BStroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
15-Jan14:00Cheltenham 3Bishop's Cleeve 1Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
11:00Gloucester City 3Bourton & Sherborne 1Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
15:00Lansdown 3Wotton-u-Edge BGloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
14:00Leominster 2Evesham & Badsey 1Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
14:00Stroud 2Lansdown 2Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
15:00Winchcombe 1Gloucester City 2The De Montfort School
22-Jan14:00Bishop's Cleeve 1Stroud 2Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
12:30Bourton & Sherborne 1Cheltenham 3Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
13:30Evesham & Badsey 1Winchcombe 1
11:00Gloucester City 2Gloucester City 3Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
15:00Lansdown 2Lansdown 3Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
15:00Wotton-u-Edge BLeominster 2Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
29-Jan14:00Cheltenham 3Gloucester City 3Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
11:00Gloucester City 2Evesham & Badsey 1Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
15:00Lansdown 3Bishop's Cleeve 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
14:00Leominster 2Lansdown 2Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
14:00Stroud 2Bourton & Sherborne 1Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
15:00Winchcombe 1Wotton-u-Edge BThe De Montfort School
05-Feb14:00Bishop's Cleeve 1Leominster 2Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
12:30Bourton & Sherborne 1Lansdown 3Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
10:45Cheltenham 3Stroud 2Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
11:00Gloucester City 3Evesham & Badsey 1Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
15:00Lansdown 2Winchcombe 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
15:00Wotton-u-Edge BGloucester City 2Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
12-Feb13:30Evesham & Badsey 1Wotton-u-Edge B
11:00Gloucester City 2Lansdown 2Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
15:00Lansdown 3Cheltenham 3Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
14:00Leominster 2Bourton & Sherborne 1Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
14:00Stroud 2Gloucester City 3Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
15:00Winchcombe 1Bishop's Cleeve 1The De Montfort School
26-Feb14:00Bishop's Cleeve 1Gloucester City 2Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
12:30Bourton & Sherborne 1Winchcombe 1Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
14:00Cheltenham 3Leominster 2Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
11:00Gloucester City 3Wotton-u-Edge BGloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
13:30Lansdown 2Evesham & Badsey 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
14:00Stroud 2Lansdown 3Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
05-Mar13:30Evesham & Badsey 1Bishop's Cleeve 1
11:00Gloucester City 2Bourton & Sherborne 1Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
10:30Lansdown 3Gloucester City 3Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
14:00Leominster 2Stroud 2Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
15:00Winchcombe 1Cheltenham 3The De Montfort School
15:00Wotton-u-Edge BLansdown 2Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
12-Mar14:00Bishop's Cleeve 1Wotton-u-Edge BGloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
12:30Bourton & Sherborne 1Evesham & Badsey 1Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
15:30Cheltenham 3Gloucester City 2Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
11:00Gloucester City 3Lansdown 2Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
10:30Lansdown 3Leominster 2Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
14:00Stroud 2Winchcombe 1Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
19-Mar13:30Evesham & Badsey 1Cheltenham 3
11:00Gloucester City 2Stroud 2Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
15:00Lansdown 2Bishop's Cleeve 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
14:00Leominster 2Gloucester City 3Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
15:00Winchcombe 1Lansdown 3The De Montfort School
15:00Wotton-u-Edge BBourton & Sherborne 1Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
26-Mar12:30Bourton & Sherborne 1Lansdown 2Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
14:00Cheltenham 3Wotton-u-Edge BCheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
11:00Gloucester City 3Bishop's Cleeve 1Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
15:00Lansdown 3Gloucester City 2Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
14:00Leominster 2Winchcombe 1Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
14:00Stroud 2Evesham & Badsey 1Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
02-Apr14:00Bishop's Cleeve 1Bourton & Sherborne 1Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
13:30Evesham & Badsey 1Lansdown 3
11:00Gloucester City 2Leominster 2Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
12:00Lansdown 2Cheltenham 3Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
15:00Winchcombe 1Gloucester City 3The De Montfort School
15:00Wotton-u-Edge BStroud 2Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep16:00Bishop's Cleeve 122Cheltenham 3Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
12:30Bourton & Sherborne 1013Gloucester City 3Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
13:30Evesham & Badsey 140Leominster 2The De Montfort School
12:30Gloucester City 250Winchcombe 1Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
15:00Lansdown 260Stroud 2Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
15:00Wotton-u-Edge B52Lansdown 3Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
02-Oct15:30Cheltenham 370Bourton & Sherborne 1Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
11:00Gloucester City 315Gloucester City 2Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
15:00Lansdown 339Lansdown 2Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
14:00Leominster 241Wotton-u-Edge BLeominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
14:00Stroud 227Bishop's Cleeve 1Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
15:00Winchcombe 154Evesham & Badsey 1The De Montfort School
09-Oct14:00Bishop's Cleeve 172Lansdown 3Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
12:30Bourton & Sherborne 121Stroud 2Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
13:30Evesham & Badsey 109Gloucester City 2
11:00Gloucester City 312Cheltenham 3Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
15:00Lansdown 250Leominster 2Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
15:00Wotton-u-Edge B12Winchcombe 1Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
16-Oct13:30Evesham & Badsey 131Gloucester City 3
11:00Gloucester City 263Wotton-u-Edge BGloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
11:15Lansdown 345Bourton & Sherborne 1Cheltenham - Bournside School & VI Form (V)
14:00Leominster 225Bishop's Cleeve 1Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
14:00Stroud 212Cheltenham 3Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
15:00Winchcombe 116Lansdown 2The De Montfort School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Lansdown 244002642212W W W W
Gloucester City 244002542112W W W W
Bishops Cleeve 143102181310D W W W
Cheltenham 34310134910D W W W
Evesham & Badsey 142021115-46W L L W
Winchcombe 14202816-86L W W L
Bourton & Sherborne 14202725-186L L W W
Gloucester City 34103161063W L L L
Wotton-u-Edge B41031014-43W L L L
Leominster 24103615-93L W L L
Stroud 24004417-130L L L L
Lansdown 340041126-150L L L L