Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct13:30Bristol & West 5Yate 2Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
ByeSouth Gloucestershire 3
16:30Old Bristolians 5Gwent 3Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
14:00Stroud 3Westbury & United Banks WizardsStroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
Westbury & United Banks WidetsWotton-Under-Edge 4
06-Nov14:30Gwent 3Stroud 3Cwmbran Stadium
14:30Old Bristolians 5Westbury & United Banks WidetsBristol - Gordano School (V)
15:00South Gloucestershire 3Bristol & West 5Bristol - Bradley Stoke School
Westbury & United Banks WizardsBye
14:30Yate 2Wotton-Under-Edge 4Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
13-Nov13:30Bristol & West 5Westbury & United Banks WizardsBristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
ByeGwent 3
14:00Stroud 3Old Bristolians 5Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
Westbury & United Banks WidetsYate 2
15:00Wotton-Under-Edge 4South Gloucestershire 3Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
20-Nov14:30Gwent 3Bristol & West 5Cwmbran Stadium
Old Bristolians 5Bye
15:00South Gloucestershire 3Yate 2Bristol - Bradley Stoke School
14:00Stroud 3Westbury & United Banks WidetsStroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
14:00Westbury & United Banks WizardsWotton-Under-Edge 4Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
27-Nov13:30Bristol & West 5Old Bristolians 5Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
ByeStroud 3
Westbury & United Banks WidetsSouth Gloucestershire 3
15:00Wotton-Under-Edge 4Gwent 3Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
14:30Yate 2Westbury & United Banks WizardsYate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
15-Jan13:30Bristol & West 5Stroud 3Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
15:00South Gloucestershire 3Westbury & United Banks WizardsBristol - Bradley Stoke School
Westbury & United Banks WidetsBye
15:00Wotton-Under-Edge 4Old Bristolians 5Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
14:30Yate 2Gwent 3Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
22-JanByeBristol & West 5
16:30Gwent 3South Gloucestershire 3Cwmbran Stadium
Old Bristolians 5Yate 2
14:00Stroud 3Wotton-Under-Edge 4Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
17:00Westbury & United Banks WizardsWestbury & United Banks WidetsBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
29-Jan13:30Bristol & West 5Westbury & United Banks WidetsBristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
15:00South Gloucestershire 3Old Bristolians 5Bristol - Bradley Stoke School
17:00Westbury & United Banks WizardsGwent 3Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
15:00Wotton-Under-Edge 4ByeWotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
14:30Yate 2Stroud 3Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
05-Feb13:30Bristol & West 5Wotton-Under-Edge 4Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
ByeYate 2
Old Bristolians 5Westbury & United Banks Wizards
14:00Stroud 3South Gloucestershire 3Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
Westbury & United Banks WidetsGwent 3
12-Feb14:30Gwent 3Old Bristolians 5Cwmbran Stadium
15:00South Gloucestershire 3ByeBristol - Bradley Stoke School
17:00Westbury & United Banks WizardsStroud 3Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
15:00Wotton-Under-Edge 4Westbury & United Banks WidetsWotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
14:30Yate 2Bristol & West 5Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
26-Feb13:30Bristol & West 5South Gloucestershire 3Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
ByeWestbury & United Banks Wizards
14:00Stroud 3Gwent 3Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
Westbury & United Banks WidetsOld Bristolians 5
15:00Wotton-Under-Edge 4Yate 2Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
05-MarGwent 3Bye
Old Bristolians 5Stroud 3
15:00South Gloucestershire 3Wotton-Under-Edge 4Bristol - Bradley Stoke School
17:00Westbury & United Banks WizardsBristol & West 5Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
14:30Yate 2Westbury & United Banks WidetsYate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
12-Mar13:30Bristol & West 5Gwent 3Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
ByeOld Bristolians 5
Westbury & United Banks WidetsStroud 3
15:00Wotton-Under-Edge 4Westbury & United Banks WizardsWotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
14:30Yate 2South Gloucestershire 3Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
19-Mar14:30Gwent 3Wotton-Under-Edge 4Cwmbran Stadium
Old Bristolians 5Bristol & West 5
15:00South Gloucestershire 3Westbury & United Banks WidetsBristol - Bradley Stoke School
14:00Stroud 3ByeStroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
Westbury & United Banks WizardsYate 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:30Gwent 313Yate 2Cwmbran Stadium
14:30Old Bristolians 523Wotton-Under-Edge 4Bristol - Gordano School (V)
14:00Stroud 3 (HWO)50Bristol & West 5Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
17:00Westbury & United Banks Wizards05South Gloucestershire 3 (AWO)Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
02-Oct15:00South Gloucestershire 315Gwent 3Bristol - Bradley Stoke School
18:30Westbury & United Banks WidetsWestbury & United Banks WizardsBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
15:00Wotton-Under-Edge 432Stroud 3Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
14:30Yate 230Old Bristolians 5Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
09-Oct14:30Gwent 311Westbury & United Banks WizardsCwmbran Stadium
11:30Old Bristolians 550South Gloucestershire 3Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
14:00Stroud 306Yate 2Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
17:30Westbury & United Banks Widets04Bristol & West 5Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
16-Oct16:30Gwent 3 (HWO)50Westbury & United Banks WidetsCwmbran Stadium
15:00South Gloucestershire 330Stroud 3Bristol - Bradley Stoke School
16:30Westbury & United Banks Wizards21Old Bristolians 5Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
15:00Wotton-Under-Edge 472Bristol & West 5Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
14:30Yate 2ByeYate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Yate 23300121119W W W
Wotton-Under-Edge 4330013679W W W
Gwent 3421112577L W D W
South Gloucestershire 34202910-16W L L W
Old Bristolians 541038803L L W L
Stroud 34103712-53W L L L
Westbury & United Banks Wizards311137-42L D W
Bristol & West 53102612-62L W L
Westbury & United Banks Widets200209-90L L