Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct15:30Ashmoor 2North Devon 1Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
11:45Caradon 1Isca 3Liskeard - Liskeard Leisure Centre (V)
12:30Dart 1East DevonTotnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
12:15PGSOB 2Okehampton 1Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
14:00Torbay 1Plymouth Marjon 3Torquay - Torquay Girls Grammar School (V)
13:30University Of Exeter 6Truro 2Exeter University - Pitch 2
06-Nov12:30Dart 1Ashmoor 2Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
13:00East DevonPGSOB 2Exeter - St Lukes Science & Sports College (V)
13:30Isca 3North Devon 1Exeter University - Pitch 2
12:15Okehampton 1University Of Exeter 6
14:00Plymouth Marjon 3Caradon 1Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
12:30Truro 2Torbay 1Truro - Truro School (V)
13-Nov14:00Ashmoor 2Isca 3Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
13:15Caradon 1Truro 2Liskeard - Liskeard Leisure Centre (V)
14:30North Devon 1Plymouth Marjon 3Barnstaple - The Park Community School (V)
12:15PGSOB 2Dart 1Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
14:00Torbay 1Okehampton 1Torquay - Torquay Girls Grammar School (V)
University Of Exeter 6East Devon
20-Nov12:30Dart 1University Of Exeter 6Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
13:00East DevonTorbay 1Exeter - St Lukes Science & Sports College (V)
12:15Okehampton 1Caradon 1
12:15PGSOB 2Ashmoor 2Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
11:30Plymouth Marjon 3Isca 3Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
12:30Truro 2North Devon 1Truro - Truro School (V)
27-Nov14:00Ashmoor 2Plymouth Marjon 3Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
13:15Caradon 1East DevonLiskeard - Liskeard Leisure Centre (V)
12:00Isca 3Truro 2Exeter University - Pitch 1
14:30North Devon 1Okehampton 1Barnstaple - The Park Community School (V)
14:00Torbay 1Dart 1Torquay - Torquay Girls Grammar School (V)
12:00University Of Exeter 6PGSOB 2Exeter University - Pitch 2
04-Dec12:30Dart 1Caradon 1Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
13:00East DevonNorth Devon 1Exeter - St Lukes Science & Sports College (V)
12:15Okehampton 1Isca 3
12:15PGSOB 2Torbay 1Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
12:30Truro 2Plymouth Marjon 3Truro - Truro School (V)
15:00University Of Exeter 6Ashmoor 2Exeter University - Pitch 2
11-Dec14:00Ashmoor 2Truro 2Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
13:15Caradon 1PGSOB 2Liskeard - Liskeard Leisure Centre (V)
12:00Isca 3East DevonExeter University - Pitch 1
14:30North Devon 1Dart 1Barnstaple - The Park Community School (V)
12:30Plymouth Marjon 3Okehampton 1Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
14:00Torbay 1University Of Exeter 6Torquay - Torquay Girls Grammar School (V)
15-Jan14:00Ashmoor 2Torbay 1Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
13:15Caradon 1University Of Exeter 6Liskeard - Liskeard Leisure Centre (V)
15:00Isca 3Dart 1Exeter University - Pitch 1
14:30North Devon 1PGSOB 2Barnstaple - The Park Community School (V)
12:30Plymouth Marjon 3East DevonPlymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
12:30Truro 2Okehampton 1Truro - Truro School (V)
22-Jan12:30Dart 1Plymouth Marjon 3Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
13:00East DevonTruro 2Exeter - St Lukes Science & Sports College (V)
12:15Okehampton 1Ashmoor 2
12:15PGSOB 2Isca 3Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
14:00Torbay 1Caradon 1Torquay - Torquay Girls Grammar School (V)
12:00University Of Exeter 6North Devon 1Exeter University - Pitch 2
29-Jan13:15Caradon 1Ashmoor 2Liskeard - Liskeard Leisure Centre (V)
15:00Isca 3University Of Exeter 6Exeter University - Pitch 1
14:30North Devon 1Torbay 1Barnstaple - The Park Community School (V)
12:15Okehampton 1East Devon
09:30Plymouth Marjon 3PGSOB 2Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
12:30Truro 2Dart 1Truro - Truro School (V)
05-Feb15:30Ashmoor 2East DevonTotnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
13:15Caradon 1North Devon 1Liskeard - Liskeard Leisure Centre (V)
12:30Dart 1Okehampton 1Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
12:15PGSOB 2Truro 2Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
14:00Torbay 1Isca 3Torquay - Torquay Girls Grammar School (V)
15:00University Of Exeter 6Plymouth Marjon 3Exeter University - Pitch 2
12-Feb13:00East DevonDart 1Exeter - St Lukes Science & Sports College (V)
15:00Isca 3Caradon 1Exeter University - Pitch 1
14:30North Devon 1Ashmoor 2Barnstaple - The Park Community School (V)
12:15Okehampton 1PGSOB 2
10:00Plymouth Marjon 3Torbay 1Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
12:30Truro 2University Of Exeter 6Truro - Truro School (V)
26-Feb14:00Ashmoor 2Dart 1Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
11:45Caradon 1Plymouth Marjon 3Liskeard - Liskeard Leisure Centre (V)
14:30North Devon 1Isca 3Barnstaple - The Park Community School (V)
12:15PGSOB 2East DevonPlymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
14:00Torbay 1Truro 2Torquay - Torquay Girls Grammar School (V)
13:30University Of Exeter 6Okehampton 1Exeter University - Pitch 2
05-Mar12:30Dart 1PGSOB 2Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
East DevonUniversity Of Exeter 6
13:30Isca 3Ashmoor 2Exeter University - Pitch 2
12:15Okehampton 1Torbay 1
14:30Plymouth Marjon 3North Devon 1Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
12:30Truro 2Caradon 1Truro - Truro School (V)
12-Mar14:00Ashmoor 2PGSOB 2Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
13:15Caradon 1Okehampton 1Liskeard - Liskeard Leisure Centre (V)
12:00Isca 3Plymouth Marjon 3Exeter University - Pitch 2
14:30North Devon 1Truro 2Barnstaple - The Park Community School (V)
14:00Torbay 1East DevonTorquay - Torquay Girls Grammar School (V)
10:00University Of Exeter 6Dart 1Exeter University - Pitch 2
19-Mar12:30Dart 1Torbay 1Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
13:00East DevonCaradon 1Exeter - St Lukes Science & Sports College (V)
12:15Okehampton 1North Devon 1
12:15PGSOB 2University Of Exeter 6Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
11:30Plymouth Marjon 3Ashmoor 2Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
12:30Truro 2Isca 3Truro - Truro School (V)
26-Mar14:00Ashmoor 2University Of Exeter 6Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
13:15Caradon 1Dart 1Liskeard - Liskeard Leisure Centre (V)
12:00Isca 3Okehampton 1Exeter University - Pitch 1
14:30North Devon 1East DevonBarnstaple - The Park Community School (V)
12:30Plymouth Marjon 3Truro 2Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
14:00Torbay 1PGSOB 2Torquay - Torquay Girls Grammar School (V)
02-Apr12:30Dart 1North Devon 1Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
13:00East DevonIsca 3Exeter - St Lukes Science & Sports College (V)
12:15Okehampton 1Plymouth Marjon 3
12:15PGSOB 2Caradon 1Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
12:30Truro 2Ashmoor 2Truro - Truro School (V)
15:00University Of Exeter 6Torbay 1Exeter University - Pitch 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep12:30Dart 105Isca 3Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
13:00East Devon51Plymouth Marjon 3Exeter - St Lukes Science & Sports College (V)
12:15Okehampton 151Truro 2
12:15PGSOB 215North Devon 1Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
14:00Torbay 123Ashmoor 2Torquay - Torquay Girls Grammar School (V)
13:30University Of Exeter 613Caradon 1Exeter University - Pitch 2
02-Oct14:00Ashmoor 224Okehampton 1Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
11:45Caradon 132Torbay 1Liskeard - Liskeard Leisure Centre (V)
15:00Isca 334PGSOB 2Exeter University - Pitch 1
14:30North Devon 111University Of Exeter 6Barnstaple - The Park Community School (V)
14:30Plymouth Marjon 350Dart 1Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
14:00Truro 224East DevonTruro - Truro School (V)
09-Oct15:30Ashmoor 230Caradon 1Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
12:30Dart 115Truro 2Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
13:00East Devon25Okehampton 1Exeter - St Lukes Science & Sports College (V)
12:15PGSOB 252Plymouth Marjon 3Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
14:00Torbay 112North Devon 1Torquay - Torquay Girls Grammar School (V)
13:30University Of Exeter 621Isca 3Exeter University - Pitch 2
16-Oct13:00East Devon32Ashmoor 2Exeter - St Lukes Science & Sports College (V)
15:00Isca 305Torbay 1Exeter - Exeter School (V)
14:30North Devon 190Caradon 1Barnstaple - The Park Community School (V)
12:15Okehampton 1160Dart 1
11:00Plymouth Marjon 315University Of Exeter 6Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
12:30Truro 252PGSOB 2Truro - Truro School (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Okehampton 144003052512W W W W
North Devon 143101731410W D W W
East Devon4301141049W W L W
University Of Exeter 642119637L D W W
Truro 24202131216L L W W
Ashmoor 2420210916W L W L
PGSOB 242021215-36L W W L
Caradon 14202615-96W W L L
Torbay 1410310823L L L W
Isca 34103911-23W L L L
Plymouth Marjon 34103915-63L W L L
Dart 14004131-300L L L L