Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct10:00Blockley 2Bourton & Sherborne 2Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:30Bretforton 2Lansdown 3The De Montfort School
East Gloucestershire 1Evesham & Badsey 1
14:00Gloucester City 4Hereford 2Gloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
12:30Stroud 2Colwall & Malvern 2Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
06-Nov10:30Bourton & Sherborne 2East Gloucestershire 1Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
10:00Colwall & Malvern 2Blockley 2Malvern College
12:00Evesham & Badsey 1Bretforton 2
12:00Lansdown 3Hereford 2Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
14:00Stroud 2Gloucester City 4Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
13-Nov10:00Blockley 2Stroud 2Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:30Bretforton 2Bourton & Sherborne 2The De Montfort School
East Gloucestershire 1Colwall & Malvern 2
14:00Gloucester City 4Lansdown 3Gloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
12:30Hereford 2Evesham & Badsey 1Hereford - Hereford Leisure Centre (V)
20-Nov10:00Blockley 2Gloucester City 4Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
14:30Bourton & Sherborne 2Hereford 2Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
10:00Colwall & Malvern 2Bretforton 2Malvern College
12:00Evesham & Badsey 1Lansdown 3
12:30Stroud 2East Gloucestershire 1Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
27-Nov10:30Bretforton 2Stroud 2The De Montfort School
East Gloucestershire 1Blockley 2
14:00Gloucester City 4Evesham & Badsey 1Gloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
11:00Hereford 2Colwall & Malvern 2Hereford - Hereford Leisure Centre (V)
12:45Lansdown 3Bourton & Sherborne 2Cheltenham - Bournside School & VI Form (V)
28-Nov11:30Evesham & Badsey 1Blockley 2The De Montfort School
11-Dec14:30Bourton & Sherborne 2Evesham & Badsey 1Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
15-Jan10:30Bretforton 2Blockley 2The De Montfort School
12:00Evesham & Badsey 1Bourton & Sherborne 2
14:00Gloucester City 4East Gloucestershire 1Gloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
Hereford 2Stroud 2
12:45Lansdown 3Colwall & Malvern 2Cheltenham - Bournside School & VI Form (V)
22-Jan10:00Blockley 2Hereford 2Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
14:30Bourton & Sherborne 2Gloucester City 4Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
10:00Colwall & Malvern 2Evesham & Badsey 1Malvern College
East Gloucestershire 1Bretforton 2
12:30Stroud 2Lansdown 3Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
29-Jan14:30Bourton & Sherborne 2Colwall & Malvern 2Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
10:30Bretforton 2Gloucester City 4The De Montfort School
12:00Evesham & Badsey 1Stroud 2
Hereford 2East Gloucestershire 1
12:45Lansdown 3Blockley 2Cheltenham - Bournside School & VI Form (V)
05-Feb10:00Blockley 2Evesham & Badsey 1Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:30Bretforton 2Hereford 2The De Montfort School
East Gloucestershire 1Lansdown 3
15:30Gloucester City 4Colwall & Malvern 2Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
14:00Stroud 2Bourton & Sherborne 2Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
12-Feb14:30Bourton & Sherborne 2Blockley 2Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
10:00Colwall & Malvern 2Stroud 2Malvern College
12:00Evesham & Badsey 1East Gloucestershire 1
Hereford 2Gloucester City 4
13:30Lansdown 3Bretforton 2Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
26-Feb10:00Blockley 2Colwall & Malvern 2Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:30Bretforton 2Evesham & Badsey 1The De Montfort School
East Gloucestershire 1Bourton & Sherborne 2
15:30Gloucester City 4Stroud 2Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
Hereford 2Lansdown 3
05-Mar14:30Bourton & Sherborne 2Bretforton 2Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
10:00Colwall & Malvern 2East Gloucestershire 1Malvern College
12:00Evesham & Badsey 1Hereford 2
13:30Lansdown 3Gloucester City 4Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
12:30Stroud 2Blockley 2Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
12-Mar10:30Bretforton 2Colwall & Malvern 2The De Montfort School
East Gloucestershire 1Stroud 2
14:00Gloucester City 4Blockley 2Gloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
Hereford 2Bourton & Sherborne 2
13:30Lansdown 3Evesham & Badsey 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
19-Mar10:00Blockley 2East Gloucestershire 1Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
14:30Bourton & Sherborne 2Lansdown 3Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
10:00Colwall & Malvern 2Hereford 2Malvern College
12:00Evesham & Badsey 1Gloucester City 4
12:30Stroud 2Bretforton 2Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep10:00Blockley 215Bretforton 2Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:00Colwall & Malvern 256Lansdown 3Malvern College
East Gloucestershire 150Gloucester City 4
12:30Stroud 2 (HWO)50Hereford 2Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
02-Oct10:30Bretforton 241East Gloucestershire 1The De Montfort School
12:00Evesham & Badsey 130Colwall & Malvern 2The De Montfort School
00:10Gloucester City 4 (HWO)50Bourton & Sherborne 2Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
11:15Lansdown 313Stroud 2Cheltenham - Bournside School & VI Form (V)
09-Oct10:00Blockley 212Lansdown 3Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:00Colwall & Malvern 206Bourton & Sherborne 2Malvern College
East Gloucestershire 130Hereford 2
11:00Gloucester City 401Bretforton 2Gloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
12:30Stroud 220Evesham & Badsey 1Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
16-Oct14:30Bourton & Sherborne 221Stroud 2Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
10:00Colwall & Malvern 206Gloucester City 4Malvern College
12:00Hereford 217Bretforton 2Hereford - Hereford Leisure Centre (V)
13:30Lansdown 333East Gloucestershire 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
23-Oct11:00Hereford 251Blockley 2Hereford - Hereford Leisure Centre (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Bretforton 244001731412W W W W
Stroud 2430111389W W W L
East Gloucestershire 1421112757W L W D
Lansdown 34211121207W L W D
Gloucester City 4420211656L W L W
Bourton & Sherborne 232018625L W W
Evesham & Badsey 121013213W L
Hereford 24103616-102L L L W
Blockley 23003312-90L L L
Colwall & Malvern 24004521-160L L L L