Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct10:00Bridgwater 1Minehead 1Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
12:15Sidmouth & Ottery 1North Somerset 1Ottery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
10:00Somerset Gryphons 1Taunton Vale 2Clevedon - Clevedon School Sports Centre (V)
11:00Taunton Civil Service 1Clifton Robinsons 4Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
Taw Valley 1Winscombe 1
06-Nov14:30Clifton Robinsons 4Sidmouth & Ottery 1Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
11:30North Somerset 1Taw Valley 1Bristol - Gordano School (V)
11:00Taunton Civil Service 1Bridgwater 1Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
13:30Taunton Vale 2Minehead 1Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
16:00Winscombe 1Somerset Gryphons 1Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
13-Nov10:00Bridgwater 1Taunton Vale 2Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
10:30Minehead 1Winscombe 1Minehead -West Somerset Community College (V)
12:15Sidmouth & Ottery 1Taunton Civil Service 1Sidmouth Leisure Centre
10:00Somerset Gryphons 1North Somerset 1Clevedon - Clevedon School Sports Centre (V)
Taw Valley 1Clifton Robinsons 4
20-Nov14:30Clifton Robinsons 4Somerset Gryphons 1Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
11:30North Somerset 1Minehead 1Bristol - Gordano School (V)
12:15Sidmouth & Ottery 1Bridgwater 1Ottery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
11:00Taunton Civil Service 1Taw Valley 1Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
16:00Winscombe 1Taunton Vale 2Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
27-Nov10:00Bridgwater 1Winscombe 1Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
10:30Minehead 1Clifton Robinsons 4Minehead -West Somerset Community College (V)
10:00Somerset Gryphons 1Taunton Civil Service 1Clevedon - Clevedon School Sports Centre (V)
13:30Taunton Vale 2North Somerset 1Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
Taw Valley 1Sidmouth & Ottery 1
15-Jan10:00Bridgwater 1Taw Valley 1Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
10:30Minehead 1Taunton Civil Service 1Minehead -West Somerset Community College (V)
10:00Somerset Gryphons 1Sidmouth & Ottery 1Clevedon - Clevedon School Sports Centre (V)
13:30Taunton Vale 2Clifton Robinsons 4Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
16:00Winscombe 1North Somerset 1Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
22-Jan14:30Clifton Robinsons 4Winscombe 1Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
11:30North Somerset 1Bridgwater 1Bristol - Gordano School (V)
Sidmouth & Ottery 1Minehead 1
11:00Taunton Civil Service 1Taunton Vale 2Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
Taw Valley 1Somerset Gryphons 1
29-Jan10:30Minehead 1Taw Valley 1Minehead -West Somerset Community College (V)
11:30North Somerset 1Clifton Robinsons 4Bristol - Gordano School (V)
10:00Somerset Gryphons 1Bridgwater 1Clevedon - Clevedon School Sports Centre (V)
13:30Taunton Vale 2Sidmouth & Ottery 1Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
16:00Winscombe 1Taunton Civil Service 1Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
05-Feb10:00Bridgwater 1Clifton Robinsons 4Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
Sidmouth & Ottery 1Winscombe 1
10:00Somerset Gryphons 1Minehead 1Clevedon - Clevedon School Sports Centre (V)
11:00Taunton Civil Service 1North Somerset 1Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
Taw Valley 1Taunton Vale 2
12-Feb14:30Clifton Robinsons 4Taunton Civil Service 1Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
10:30Minehead 1Bridgwater 1Minehead -West Somerset Community College (V)
11:30North Somerset 1Sidmouth & Ottery 1Bristol - Gordano School (V)
13:30Taunton Vale 2Somerset Gryphons 1Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
16:00Winscombe 1Taw Valley 1Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
26-Feb10:00Bridgwater 1Taunton Civil Service 1Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
10:30Minehead 1Taunton Vale 2Minehead -West Somerset Community College (V)
Sidmouth & Ottery 1Clifton Robinsons 4
10:00Somerset Gryphons 1Winscombe 1Clevedon - Clevedon School Sports Centre (V)
Taw Valley 1North Somerset 1
05-Mar15:30Clifton Robinsons 4Taw Valley 1Bristol - Redmaids The Lawns (V)
11:30North Somerset 1Somerset Gryphons 1Bristol - Gordano School (V)
11:00Taunton Civil Service 1Sidmouth & Ottery 1Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
13:30Taunton Vale 2Bridgwater 1Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
16:00Winscombe 1Minehead 1Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
12-Mar11:30Bridgwater 1Sidmouth & Ottery 1Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
10:30Minehead 1North Somerset 1Minehead -West Somerset Community College (V)
10:00Somerset Gryphons 1Clifton Robinsons 4Clevedon - Clevedon School Sports Centre (V)
10:00Taunton Vale 2Winscombe 1Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
Taw Valley 1Taunton Civil Service 1
19-Mar15:00Clifton Robinsons 4Minehead 1Bristol - Redmaids The Lawns (V)
11:30North Somerset 1Taunton Vale 2Bristol - Gordano School (V)
Sidmouth & Ottery 1Taw Valley 1
11:00Taunton Civil Service 1Somerset Gryphons 1Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
16:00Winscombe 1Bridgwater 1Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:30Clifton Robinsons 455Taunton Vale 2Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
11:30North Somerset 103Winscombe 1Bristol - Gordano School (V)
12:15Sidmouth & Ottery 104Somerset Gryphons 1Ottery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
11:00Taunton Civil Service 153Minehead 1Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
Taw Valley 114Bridgwater 1
02-Oct10:00Bridgwater 171North Somerset 1Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
10:30Minehead 119Sidmouth & Ottery 1Minehead -West Somerset Community College (V)
10:00Somerset Gryphons 141Taw Valley 1Clevedon - Clevedon School Sports Centre (V)
13:30Taunton Vale 242Taunton Civil Service 1Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
16:00Winscombe 114Clifton Robinsons 4Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
09-Oct10:00Bridgwater 121Somerset Gryphons 1Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
14:30Clifton Robinsons 441North Somerset 1Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
12:15Sidmouth & Ottery 111Taunton Vale 2Sidmouth Leisure Centre
11:00Taunton Civil Service 103Winscombe 1Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
Taw Valley 125Minehead 1
16-Oct14:30Clifton Robinsons 412Bridgwater 1Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
10:30Minehead 126Somerset Gryphons 1Minehead -West Somerset Community College (V)
11:30North Somerset 137Taunton Civil Service 1Bristol - Gordano School (V)
13:30Taunton Vale 210Taw Valley 1Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
16:00Winscombe 110Sidmouth & Ottery 1Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Bridgwater 144001541112W W W W
Somerset Gryphons 14301155109W W L W
Winscombe 143018449W L W W
Taunton Vale 2422011838D W D W
Clifton Robinsons 4421114957D W W L
Taunton Civil Service 14202141316W L L W
Sidmouth & Ottery 1411210734L W D L
Minehead 141031122-113L L W L
Taw Valley 14004414-100L L L L
North Somerset 14004521-160L L L L