Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct10:15Bristol & West Jaspers 1Gloucester City 3Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
11:30Cirencester WomenBlockley 1Cirencester - Deer Park School (V)
13:30Hereford 1Bretforton 1Hereford - Hereford Leisure Centre (V)
12:00Old Bristolians 1Leominster 1Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
13:30Westberries 2Redland 2Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 2
06-Nov10:00Blockley 1Gloucester City 3Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:30Bretforton 1Old Bristolians 1The De Montfort School
11:00Hereford 1Bristol & West Jaspers 1Hereford - Hereford Leisure Centre (V)
11:00Leominster 1Westberries 2Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
13:00Redland 2Cirencester WomenBristol - UWE University of the West of England
13-Nov10:15Bristol & West Jaspers 1Blockley 1Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
11:30Cirencester WomenLeominster 1Cirencester - Deer Park School (V)
12:30Gloucester City 3Redland 2Gloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
10:30Old Bristolians 1Hereford 1Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
12:30Westberries 2Bretforton 1Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 2
20-Nov10:30Bretforton 1Cirencester WomenThe De Montfort School
12:00Hereford 1Westberries 2Hereford - Hereford Leisure Centre (V)
11:00Leominster 1Gloucester City 3Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
12:30Old Bristolians 1Bristol & West Jaspers 1Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
13:00Redland 2Blockley 1Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
27-Nov10:00Blockley 1Leominster 1Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:15Bristol & West Jaspers 1Redland 2Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
13:00Cirencester WomenHereford 1Cirencester - Royal Agricultural University (V)
12:30Gloucester City 3Bretforton 1Gloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
11:30Westberries 2Old Bristolians 1Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 2
15-Jan10:00Blockley 1Bretforton 1Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:15Bristol & West Jaspers 1Westberries 2Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
11:30Cirencester WomenOld Bristolians 1Cirencester - Deer Park School (V)
12:30Gloucester City 3Hereford 1Gloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
13:00Redland 2Leominster 1Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
22-Jan10:30Bretforton 1Redland 2The De Montfort School
Hereford 1Blockley 1
11:00Leominster 1Bristol & West Jaspers 1Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
Old Bristolians 1Gloucester City 3
Westberries 2Cirencester Women
29-Jan10:00Blockley 1Old Bristolians 1Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
13:00Cirencester WomenBristol & West Jaspers 1Cirencester - Deer Park School (V)
12:30Gloucester City 3Westberries 2Gloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
11:00Leominster 1Bretforton 1Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
13:00Redland 2Hereford 1Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
05-Feb10:15Bristol & West Jaspers 1Bretforton 1Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
13:00Cirencester WomenGloucester City 3Cirencester - Royal Agricultural University (V)
Hereford 1Leominster 1
Old Bristolians 1Redland 2
Westberries 2Blockley 1
12-Feb10:00Blockley 1Cirencester WomenChipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:30Bretforton 1Hereford 1The De Montfort School
12:30Gloucester City 3Bristol & West Jaspers 1Gloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
11:00Leominster 1Old Bristolians 1Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
13:00Redland 2Westberries 2Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
26-Feb10:15Bristol & West Jaspers 1Hereford 1Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
13:00Cirencester WomenRedland 2Cirencester - Deer Park School (V)
14:30Gloucester City 3Blockley 1Gloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
Old Bristolians 1Bretforton 1
Westberries 2Leominster 1
05-Mar10:00Blockley 1Bristol & West Jaspers 1Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:30Bretforton 1Westberries 2The De Montfort School
Hereford 1Old Bristolians 1
11:00Leominster 1Cirencester WomenLeominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
13:00Redland 2Gloucester City 3Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
12-Mar10:00Blockley 1Redland 2Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:15Bristol & West Jaspers 1Old Bristolians 1Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
11:30Cirencester WomenBretforton 1Cirencester - Deer Park School (V)
15:30Gloucester City 3Leominster 1Gloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
Westberries 2Hereford 1
19-Mar10:30Bretforton 1Gloucester City 3The De Montfort School
Hereford 1Cirencester Women
11:00Leominster 1Blockley 1Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
Old Bristolians 1Westberries 2
13:00Redland 2Bristol & West Jaspers 1Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep10:30Bretforton 142Blockley 1The De Montfort School
11:00Hereford 121Gloucester City 3Hereford - Hereford Leisure Centre (V)
11:00Leominster 141Redland 2Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
12:30Old Bristolians 110Cirencester WomenBristol - Old Bristolians (V)
11:00Westberries 214Bristol & West Jaspers 1Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
02-Oct10:00Blockley 125Hereford 1Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:15Bristol & West Jaspers 123Leominster 1Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
11:30Cirencester Women00Westberries 2Cirencester - Deer Park School (V)
14:00Gloucester City 318Old Bristolians 1Gloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
13:00Redland 232Bretforton 1Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
09-Oct10:30Bretforton 130Leominster 1The De Montfort School
10:15Bristol & West Jaspers 122Cirencester WomenBristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
12:30Hereford 142Redland 2Hereford - Hereford Leisure Centre (V)
13:30Old Bristolians 180Blockley 1Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
13:00Westberries 261Gloucester City 3Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 2
16-Oct10:00Blockley 127Westberries 2Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:30Bretforton 123Bristol & West Jaspers 1The De Montfort School
12:30Gloucester City 334Cirencester WomenGloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
11:00Leominster 121Hereford 1Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
13:00Redland 205Old Bristolians 1Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Old Bristolians 144002212112W W W W
Hereford 1430112759W W W L
Leominster 143019729W W L W
Westberries 2421114777L D W W
Bristol & West Jaspers 1421111837W L D W
Bretforton 1420211836W L W L
Cirencester Women41216605L D D W
Redland 24103615-93L W L L
Gloucester City 34004620-140L L L L
Blockley 14004624-180L L L L