Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct11:00Exe 2Yeovil & Sherborne 1Exeter - St Peters C of E High School (V)
15:00Isca & University Of Exeter 4Shepton Mallet 1Exeter University - Pitch 1
12:30Penzance 1Isca & University of Exeter 3Penzance - Penzance Astro Park (V)
09:00University Of Plymouth 1Teign WomenPlymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
31-Oct12:00Newquay WomenMendip 1Redruth - Pool Academy (V)
06-Nov15:00Isca & University of Exeter 3University Of Plymouth 1Exeter University - Pitch 1
12:00Mendip 1Penzance 1Bristol - Chew Valley School (V)
12:00Teign WomenExe 2Dawlish - Dawlish Leisure Centre (V)
11:30Yeovil & Sherborne 1Shepton Mallet 1Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
07-Nov12:00Newquay WomenIsca & University Of Exeter 4Redruth - Pool Academy (V)
13-Nov11:30Exe 2Isca & University of Exeter 3Exeter - St Peters C of E High School (V)
10:00Isca & University Of Exeter 4Yeovil & Sherborne 1
12:30Penzance 1Newquay WomenPenzance - Penzance Astro Park (V)
11:30Shepton Mallet 1Teign WomenShepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
12:00University Of Plymouth 1Mendip 1Plymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
20-Nov12:00Isca & University of Exeter 3Shepton Mallet 1Exeter University - Pitch 1
12:00Mendip 1Exe 2Bristol - Chew Valley School (V)
Newquay WomenUniversity Of Plymouth 1
12:30Penzance 1Isca & University Of Exeter 4Penzance - Penzance Astro Park (V)
12:00Teign WomenYeovil & Sherborne 1Dawlish - Dawlish Leisure Centre (V)
27-Nov12:00Exe 2Newquay WomenExeter - St Peters C of E High School (V)
15:00Isca & University Of Exeter 4Teign WomenExeter University - Pitch 1
11:30Shepton Mallet 1Mendip 1Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
12:00University Of Plymouth 1Penzance 1Plymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
11:30Yeovil & Sherborne 1Isca & University of Exeter 3Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
15-Jan12:00Exe 2Penzance 1Exeter - St Peters C of E High School (V)
12:00Isca & University Of Exeter 4University Of Plymouth 1Exeter University - Pitch 1
Shepton Mallet 1Newquay Women
12:00Teign WomenIsca & University of Exeter 3Dawlish - Dawlish Leisure Centre (V)
11:30Yeovil & Sherborne 1Mendip 1Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
22-Jan10:00Isca & University of Exeter 3Isca & University Of Exeter 4Exeter University - Pitch 1
12:00Mendip 1Teign Women
Newquay WomenYeovil & Sherborne 1
12:30Penzance 1Shepton Mallet 1Penzance - Penzance Astro Park (V)
15:00University Of Plymouth 1Exe 2Plymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
29-Jan11:00Exe 2Isca & University Of Exeter 4Exeter - St Peters C of E High School (V)
12:00Isca & University of Exeter 3Mendip 1Exeter University - Pitch 1
11:30Shepton Mallet 1University Of Plymouth 1Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
12:00Teign WomenNewquay WomenDawlish - Dawlish Leisure Centre (V)
11:30Yeovil & Sherborne 1Penzance 1Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
05-Feb11:30Exe 2Shepton Mallet 1Exeter - St Peters C of E High School (V)
12:00Isca & University Of Exeter 4Mendip 1Exeter University - Pitch 2
Newquay WomenIsca & University of Exeter 3
12:30Penzance 1Teign WomenPenzance - Penzance Astro Park (V)
15:00University Of Plymouth 1Yeovil & Sherborne 1Plymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
12-Feb12:00Isca & University of Exeter 3Penzance 1Exeter University - Pitch 1
12:00Mendip 1Newquay WomenBristol - Chew Valley School (V)
11:30Shepton Mallet 1Isca & University Of Exeter 4Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
12:00Teign WomenUniversity Of Plymouth 1Dawlish - Dawlish Leisure Centre (V)
11:30Yeovil & Sherborne 1Exe 2Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
26-Feb11:30Exe 2Teign WomenExeter - St Peters C of E High School (V)
12:00Isca & University Of Exeter 4Newquay WomenExeter University - Pitch 2
12:30Penzance 1Mendip 1Penzance - Penzance Astro Park (V)
11:30Shepton Mallet 1Yeovil & Sherborne 1Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
15:00University Of Plymouth 1Isca & University of Exeter 3Plymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
05-Mar10:00Isca & University of Exeter 3Exe 2Exeter University - Pitch 1
12:00Mendip 1University Of Plymouth 1Bristol - Chew Valley School (V)
Newquay WomenPenzance 1
12:00Teign WomenShepton Mallet 1Dawlish - Dawlish Leisure Centre (V)
11:30Yeovil & Sherborne 1Isca & University Of Exeter 4Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
12-Mar11:30Exe 2Mendip 1Exeter - St Peters C of E High School (V)
15:00Isca & University Of Exeter 4Penzance 1Exeter University - Pitch 1
11:30Shepton Mallet 1Isca & University of Exeter 3Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
15:00University Of Plymouth 1Newquay WomenPlymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
11:30Yeovil & Sherborne 1Teign WomenYeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
19-Mar12:00Isca & University of Exeter 3Yeovil & Sherborne 1
12:00Mendip 1Shepton Mallet 1Bristol - Chew Valley School (V)
Newquay WomenExe 2
12:30Penzance 1University Of Plymouth 1Penzance - Penzance Astro Park (V)
12:00Teign WomenIsca & University Of Exeter 4Dawlish - Dawlish Leisure Centre (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep10:00Isca & University of Exeter 350Teign WomenExeter University - Pitch 1
Mendip 115Yeovil & Sherborne 1
Newquay Women24Shepton Mallet 1
12:30Penzance 113Exe 2Penzance - Penzance Astro Park (V)
15:00University Of Plymouth 115Isca & University Of Exeter 4Plymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
02-Oct11:00Exe 242University Of Plymouth 1Exeter - St Peters C of E High School (V)
10:00Isca & University Of Exeter 423Isca & University of Exeter 3Exeter University - Pitch 1
11:30Shepton Mallet 141Penzance 1Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
12:00Teign Women40Mendip 1Dawlish - Dawlish Leisure Centre (V)
11:30Yeovil & Sherborne 111Newquay WomenYeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
09-Oct10:00Isca & University Of Exeter 412Exe 2Exeter University - Pitch 1
12:00Mendip 1010Isca & University of Exeter 3Bristol - Chew Valley School (V)
12:30Penzance 122Yeovil & Sherborne 1Penzance - Penzance Astro Park (V)
16:30University Of Plymouth 134Shepton Mallet 1Plymouth - Lipson Co-operative Academy (V)
10-Oct12:00Newquay Women34Teign WomenRedruth - Pool Academy (V)
16-Oct12:00Isca & University of Exeter 350Newquay WomenExeter University - Pitch 1
14:00Mendip 108Isca & University Of Exeter 4
11:30Shepton Mallet 112Exe 2Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
15:00Teign Women10Penzance 1Dawlish - Dawlish Leisure Centre (V)
11:30Yeovil & Sherborne 151University Of Plymouth 1Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Isca & University of Exeter 344002322112W W W W
Exe 24400115612W W W W
Shepton Mallet 1430113859W W W L
Teign Women43019819L W W W
Yeovil & Sherborne 1422013588W D D W
Isca & University Of Exeter 44202166106W L L W
Penzance 14013410-61L L D L
Newquay Women4013614-81L D L L
University Of Plymouth 14004718-110L L L L
Mendip 14004127-260L L L L