Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-OctByeWestberries 1
12:30Cheltenham 2Lansdown WomenCheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
14:30Clifton Robinsons 3University Of Bristol 2Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
11:00Newent 1Bristol Firebrands 2Newent - Newent Community School (V)
13:00RedlandYateBristol - UWE University of the West of England
11:30Wotton Under Edge 1Chippenham 1Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
06-Nov13:00Bristol Firebrands 2RedlandBristol - Firebrands HC
11:30Chippenham 1Newent 1Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
University Of Bristol 2Lansdown Women
12:00Westberries 1Clifton Robinsons 3Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 2
11:30Wotton Under Edge 1Cheltenham 2Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
13:00YateByeYate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
13-NovByeBristol Firebrands 2
12:00Cheltenham 2University Of Bristol 2Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
14:30Clifton Robinsons 3YateBristol - Red Maids School (V)
12:45Lansdown WomenWestberries 1Cheltenham - Bournside School & VI Form (V)
11:00Newent 1Wotton Under Edge 1Newent - Newent Community School (V)
13:00RedlandChippenham 1Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
20-Nov11:00Bristol Firebrands 2Clifton Robinsons 3Bristol - Firebrands HC
11:30Chippenham 1ByeChippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
11:00Newent 1Cheltenham 2Newent - Newent Community School (V)
12:00Westberries 1University Of Bristol 2Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 2
11:30Wotton Under Edge 1RedlandWotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
13:00YateLansdown WomenYate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
27-NovByeWotton Under Edge 1
12:30Cheltenham 2Westberries 1Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
14:30Clifton Robinsons 3Chippenham 1Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
12:00Lansdown WomenBristol Firebrands 2Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
13:00RedlandNewent 1Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
University Of Bristol 2Yate
04-Dec09:45Bristol Firebrands 2University Of Bristol 2Bristol - Firebrands HC
11:30Chippenham 1Lansdown WomenChippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
Newent 1Bye
13:00RedlandCheltenham 2Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
11:30Wotton Under Edge 1Clifton Robinsons 3Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
13:00YateWestberries 1Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
11-DecByeRedland
12:30Cheltenham 2YateCheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
14:30Clifton Robinsons 3Newent 1Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
12:00Lansdown WomenWotton Under Edge 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
University Of Bristol 2Chippenham 1
12:30Westberries 1Bristol Firebrands 2Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
15-JanCheltenham 2ByeCheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
14:30Clifton Robinsons 3RedlandBristol - Red Maids School (V)
12:00Lansdown WomenNewent 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
University Of Bristol 2Wotton Under Edge 1
Westberries 1Chippenham 1
13:00YateBristol Firebrands 2Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
22-JanBristol Firebrands 2Cheltenham 2
ByeClifton Robinsons 3
11:30Chippenham 1YateChippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
11:00Newent 1University Of Bristol 2Newent - Newent Community School (V)
13:00RedlandLansdown WomenBristol - UWE University of the West of England
11:30Wotton Under Edge 1Westberries 1Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
29-JanBristol Firebrands 2Chippenham 1
14:30Clifton Robinsons 3Cheltenham 2Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
12:00Lansdown WomenByeGloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
University Of Bristol 2Redland
Westberries 1Newent 1
13:00YateWotton Under Edge 1Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
05-FebByeUniversity Of Bristol 2
12:00Cheltenham 2Chippenham 1Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
14:30Clifton Robinsons 3Lansdown WomenBristol - Red Maids School (V)
11:00Newent 1YateNewent - Newent Community School (V)
13:00RedlandWestberries 1Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
11:30Wotton Under Edge 1Bristol Firebrands 2Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
12-FebBristol Firebrands 2Newent 1
11:30Chippenham 1Wotton Under Edge 1Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
12:00Lansdown WomenCheltenham 2Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
University Of Bristol 2Clifton Robinsons 3
Westberries 1Bye
13:00YateRedlandYate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
26-FebByeYate
12:30Cheltenham 2Wotton Under Edge 1Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
14:30Clifton Robinsons 3Westberries 1Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
12:00Lansdown WomenUniversity Of Bristol 2Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
11:00Newent 1Chippenham 1Newent - Newent Community School (V)
13:00RedlandBristol Firebrands 2Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
05-MarBristol Firebrands 2Bye
11:30Chippenham 1RedlandChippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
University Of Bristol 2Cheltenham 2
Westberries 1Lansdown Women
11:30Wotton Under Edge 1Newent 1Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
13:00YateClifton Robinsons 3Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
12-MarByeChippenham 1
12:00Cheltenham 2Newent 1Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
15:30Clifton Robinsons 3Bristol Firebrands 2Bristol - Redmaids The Lawns (V)
12:00Lansdown WomenYateGloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
13:00RedlandWotton Under Edge 1Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
University Of Bristol 2Westberries 1
19-MarBristol Firebrands 2Lansdown Women
11:30Chippenham 1Clifton Robinsons 3Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
11:00Newent 1RedlandNewent - Newent Community School (V)
Westberries 1Cheltenham 2
11:30Wotton Under Edge 1ByeWotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
13:00YateUniversity Of Bristol 2Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
26-MarByeNewent 1
12:30Cheltenham 2RedlandCheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
14:30Clifton Robinsons 3Wotton Under Edge 1Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
12:00Lansdown WomenChippenham 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
University Of Bristol 2Bristol Firebrands 2
Westberries 1Yate
02-AprBristol Firebrands 2Westberries 1
11:30Chippenham 1University Of Bristol 2Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
11:00Newent 1Clifton Robinsons 3Newent - Newent Community School (V)
13:00RedlandByeBristol - UWE University of the West of England
11:30Wotton Under Edge 1Lansdown WomenWotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
13:00YateCheltenham 2Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:15Bristol Firebrands 212YateBristol - Firebrands HC
11:30Chippenham 121Westberries 1Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
11:00Newent 105Lansdown WomenNewent - Newent Community School (V)
13:00Redland70Clifton Robinsons 3Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
11:30Wotton Under Edge 113University Of Bristol 2Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
02-Oct12:00Cheltenham 213Bristol Firebrands 2Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
12:00Lansdown Women01RedlandGloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
14:00University Of Bristol 214Newent 1Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
12:30Westberries 121Wotton Under Edge 1Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
13:00Yate21Chippenham 1Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
09-Oct14:00Cheltenham 212Clifton Robinsons 3Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
11:30Chippenham 132Bristol Firebrands 2Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
11:00Newent 101Westberries 1Newent - Newent Community School (V)
13:00Redland55University Of Bristol 2Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
11:30Wotton Under Edge 102YateWotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
16-Oct12:30Bristol Firebrands 220Wotton Under Edge 1Bristol - Firebrands HC
11:30Chippenham 121Cheltenham 2Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
12:00Lansdown Women50Clifton Robinsons 3Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
University Of Bristol 2Bye
12:30Westberries 100RedlandBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
13:00Yate22Newent 1Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Yate431084410W W W D
Chippenham 143018629W L W W
Redland422013588W W D D
Westberries 142114317L W W D
Lansdown Women320110196W L W
Bristol Firebrands 242028626L W L W
University Of Bristol 23111910-14W L D
Newent 1411269-34L W L D
Clifton Robinsons 33102213-113L W L
Cheltenham 2300337-40L L L
Wotton Under Edge 1400429-70L L L L