Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:30Gloucester City Women 2Falmouth WomenGloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)Nicholas Stibbs
12:30Gwent WomenTeam Bath Buccaneers Women 2Cwmbran Stadium
13:00Howardian LadiesSwindon WomenUSW Sport ParkThomas Wilson, Peter Tovey
12:00Isca & University of Exeter 2Lydney WomenExeter University - Pitch 1Alison Franklin, Jane Bell
13:30Taunton Vale WomenPlymouth Marjon WomenTaunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)Victoria Bendle, Chris Horton
06-Nov12:15Falmouth WomenTaunton Vale WomenPenryn - Penryn College (V)
11:00Gloucester City Women 2Howardian LadiesGloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
13:00Lydney WomenGwent WomenLydney - The Dean Academy (V)
11:00Plymouth Marjon WomenIsca & University of Exeter 2Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
12:30Team Bath Buccaneers Women 2Swindon WomenBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
13-Nov12:30Gwent WomenPlymouth Marjon WomenCwmbran Stadium
13:00Howardian LadiesTeam Bath Buccaneers Women 2USW Sport Park
11:30Isca & University of Exeter 2Falmouth WomenExeter University - Pitch 1
11:00Swindon WomenLydney WomenThe Deanery CE Academy
13:30Taunton Vale WomenGloucester City Women 2Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
20-Nov12:15Falmouth WomenGwent WomenPenryn - Penryn College (V)
14:00Gloucester City Women 2Isca & University of Exeter 2Gloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
13:00Lydney WomenTeam Bath Buccaneers Women 2Lydney - The Dean Academy (V)
13:00Plymouth Marjon WomenSwindon WomenPlymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
13:30Taunton Vale WomenHowardian LadiesTaunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
27-Nov12:30Gwent WomenGloucester City Women 2Cwmbran Stadium
13:00Howardian LadiesLydney WomenUSW Sport Park
12:00Isca & University of Exeter 2Taunton Vale WomenExeter University - Pitch 1
12:45Swindon WomenFalmouth WomenThe Deanery CE Academy
12:30Team Bath Buccaneers Women 2Plymouth Marjon WomenBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
15-Jan12:30Gwent WomenTaunton Vale WomenCwmbran Stadium
13:00Howardian LadiesIsca & University of Exeter 2USW Sport Park
Lydney WomenPlymouth Marjon Women
12:45Swindon WomenGloucester City Women 2The Deanery CE Academy
13:00Team Bath Buccaneers Women 2Falmouth WomenBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
22-Jan12:30Gloucester City Women 2Team Bath Buccaneers Women 2Gloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
12:00Isca & University of Exeter 2Gwent WomenExeter University - Pitch 1
13:00Plymouth Marjon WomenHowardian LadiesPlymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
13:30Taunton Vale WomenSwindon WomenTaunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
29-Jan10:30Gwent WomenHowardian LadiesCwmbran Stadium
Lydney WomenGloucester City Women 2
12:30Plymouth Marjon WomenFalmouth WomenPlymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
12:45Swindon WomenIsca & University of Exeter 2The Deanery CE Academy
12:30Team Bath Buccaneers Women 2Taunton Vale WomenBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
05-Feb14:30Gloucester City Women 2Plymouth Marjon WomenGloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
12:30Gwent WomenSwindon WomenCwmbran Stadium
13:00Howardian LadiesFalmouth WomenUSW Sport Park
15:00Isca & University of Exeter 2Team Bath Buccaneers Women 2Exeter University - Pitch 1
13:30Taunton Vale WomenLydney WomenTaunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
12-Feb12:15Falmouth WomenGloucester City Women 2Penryn - Penryn College (V)
Lydney WomenIsca & University of Exeter 2
13:00Plymouth Marjon WomenTaunton Vale WomenPlymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
11:00Swindon WomenHowardian LadiesThe Deanery CE Academy
15:30Team Bath Buccaneers Women 2Gwent WomenBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
26-Feb10:30Gwent WomenLydney WomenCwmbran Stadium
13:00Howardian LadiesGloucester City Women 2USW Sport Park
15:00Isca & University of Exeter 2Plymouth Marjon WomenExeter University - Pitch 1
11:00Swindon WomenTeam Bath Buccaneers Women 2The Deanery CE Academy
13:30Taunton Vale WomenFalmouth WomenTaunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
05-Mar12:15Falmouth WomenIsca & University of Exeter 2Penryn - Penryn College (V)
12:30Gloucester City Women 2Taunton Vale WomenGloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
Lydney WomenSwindon Women
13:00Plymouth Marjon WomenGwent WomenPlymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
11:30Team Bath Buccaneers Women 2Howardian LadiesBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
12-Mar12:30Gwent WomenFalmouth WomenCwmbran Stadium
13:00Howardian LadiesTaunton Vale WomenUSW Sport Park
12:00Isca & University of Exeter 2Gloucester City Women 2Exeter University - Pitch 1
12:45Swindon WomenPlymouth Marjon WomenThe Deanery CE Academy
15:30Team Bath Buccaneers Women 2Lydney WomenBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
19-Mar12:15Falmouth WomenSwindon WomenPenryn - Penryn College (V)
12:30Gloucester City Women 2Gwent WomenGloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
Lydney WomenHowardian Ladies
13:00Plymouth Marjon WomenTeam Bath Buccaneers Women 2Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
13:30Taunton Vale WomenIsca & University of Exeter 2Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep12:15Falmouth Women23Team Bath Buccaneers Women 2Penryn - Penryn College (V)
12:30Gloucester City Women 223Swindon WomenGloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
12:00Isca & University of Exeter 233Howardian LadiesExeter University - Pitch 1
13:00Plymouth Marjon Women44Lydney WomenPlymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
26-Sep13:00Falmouth Women24Lydney WomenPenryn - Penryn College (V)
02-Oct13:00Gwent Women43Isca & University of Exeter 2Cwmbran Stadium
13:00Howardian Ladies10Plymouth Marjon WomenUSW Sport Park
14:00Lydney Women32Falmouth WomenLydney - The Dean Academy (V)
11:00Swindon Women20Taunton Vale WomenThe Deanery CE Academy
13:00Team Bath Buccaneers Women 270Gloucester City Women 2Bath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
09-Oct12:15Falmouth Women12Plymouth Marjon WomenPenryn - Penryn College (V)
12:30Gloucester City Women 221Lydney WomenGloucester - St Peters RC High School (V)
13:00Howardian Ladies21Gwent WomenUSW Sport Park
12:00Isca & University of Exeter 260Swindon WomenExeter University - Pitch 1
13:30Taunton Vale Women23Team Bath Buccaneers Women 2Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
16-Oct12:15Falmouth Women54Howardian LadiesPenryn - Penryn College (V)
13:00Lydney Women10Taunton Vale WomenLydney - The Dean Academy (V)
14:00Plymouth Marjon Women11Gloucester City Women 2Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
12:45Swindon Women31Gwent WomenThe Deanery CE Academy
12:30Team Bath Buccaneers Women 221Isca & University of Exeter 2Bath - University of Bath (V) - Pitch 1
23-Oct13:30Taunton Vale Women31Gwent WomenTaunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Team Bath Buccaneers Women 244001551012W W W W
Lydney Women53111310310D W W L W
Swindon Women430189-19W W L W
Howardian Ladies421110917D W W L
Plymouth Marjon Women41217705D L W D
Isca & University of Exeter 2411213944D L W L
Gloucester City Women 24112512-74L L W D
Taunton Vale Women410357-23L L L W
Falmouth Women51041216-43L L L L W
Gwent Women4103711-43W L L L