Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct14:30Folkestone Optimist 7Canterbury FriarsFolkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
10:15Gore Court 5Holcombe HeroesWestlands Secondary School
14:45Gravesham & Wellcome UnicornsMaidstone 4Gravesend Rugby Club
10:00Marden Russets 7Gillingham Anchorians 4Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
13:30New Beccehamian 3Sittingbourne 5HSBC Sports & Social Club
10:30Old Williamsonian's 6K Sports (Cobdown) 3Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
06-Nov12:30Canterbury FriarsOld Williamsonian's 6Polo Farm - Pitch 3
15:30Folkestone Optimist 7Marden Russets 7Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
12:30Holcombe HeroesGravesham & Wellcome UnicornsHolcombe HC - Pitch 2
10:00K Sports (Cobdown) 3New Beccehamian 3Cobdown Sports & Social Club
14:30Maidstone 4Gillingham Anchorians 4
15:30Sittingbourne 5Gore Court 5Borden Grammar School
13-Nov12:15Gillingham Anchorians 4Holcombe Heroes
16:30Gore Court 5K Sports (Cobdown) 3Westlands Secondary School
14:45Gravesham & Wellcome UnicornsSittingbourne 5Gravesend Rugby Club
10:00Marden Russets 7Maidstone 4Marden Sports Club - Pitch 2
13:30New Beccehamian 3Canterbury FriarsHSBC Sports & Social Club
10:30Old Williamsonian's 6Folkestone Optimist 7Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
20-Nov12:30Canterbury FriarsGore Court 5Polo Farm - Pitch 3
14:30Folkestone Optimist 7New Beccehamian 3Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
16:30Holcombe HeroesMaidstone 4Holcombe HC - Pitch 2
12:00K Sports (Cobdown) 3Gravesham & Wellcome UnicornsCobdown Sports & Social Club
16:30Old Williamsonian's 6Marden Russets 7Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
15:00Sittingbourne 5Gillingham Anchorians 4Borden Grammar School
27-Nov15:15Gillingham Anchorians 4K Sports (Cobdown) 3
10:15Gore Court 5Folkestone Optimist 7Westlands Secondary School
14:45Gravesham & Wellcome UnicornsCanterbury FriarsGravesend Rugby Club
14:30Maidstone 4Sittingbourne 5
11:30Marden Russets 7Holcombe HeroesMarden Sports Club - Pitch 2
13:30New Beccehamian 3Old Williamsonian's 6HSBC Sports & Social Club
04-Dec16:00Canterbury FriarsGillingham Anchorians 4Polo Farm - Pitch 1
13:00Folkestone Optimist 7Gravesham & Wellcome UnicornsFolkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
12:00K Sports (Cobdown) 3Maidstone 4Cobdown Sports & Social Club
13:30New Beccehamian 3Marden Russets 7HSBC Sports & Social Club
15:00Old Williamsonian's 6Gore Court 5Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
15:30Sittingbourne 5Holcombe HeroesBorden Grammar School
11-Dec10:45Gillingham Anchorians 4Folkestone Optimist 7
10:15Gore Court 5New Beccehamian 3Westlands Secondary School
14:45Gravesham & Wellcome UnicornsOld Williamsonian's 6Gravesend Rugby Club
15:30Holcombe HeroesK Sports (Cobdown) 3Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
13:00Maidstone 4Canterbury Friars
11:30Marden Russets 7Sittingbourne 5Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
15-Jan10:45Gillingham Anchorians 4Old Williamsonian's 6
14:45Gravesham & Wellcome UnicornsNew Beccehamian 3Gravesend Rugby Club
Holcombe HeroesCanterbury Friars
14:30Maidstone 4Folkestone Optimist 7
Marden Russets 7Gore Court 5
15:00Sittingbourne 5K Sports (Cobdown) 3Borden Grammar School
22-Jan11:00Canterbury FriarsSittingbourne 5Polo Farm - Pitch 2
13:00Folkestone Optimist 7Holcombe HeroesFolkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
16:30Gore Court 5Gravesham & Wellcome UnicornsWestlands Secondary School
12:00K Sports (Cobdown) 3Marden Russets 7Cobdown Sports & Social Club
13:30New Beccehamian 3Gillingham Anchorians 4HSBC Sports & Social Club
16:30Old Williamsonian's 6Maidstone 4Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
29-Jan16:45Gillingham Anchorians 4Gore Court 5
14:45Gravesham & Wellcome UnicornsMarden Russets 7Gravesend Rugby Club
Holcombe HeroesOld Williamsonian's 6
16:00K Sports (Cobdown) 3Canterbury FriarsCobdown Sports & Social Club
14:30Maidstone 4New Beccehamian 3
15:00Sittingbourne 5Folkestone Optimist 7Borden Grammar School
05-Feb14:30Folkestone Optimist 7K Sports (Cobdown) 3Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
15:00Gore Court 5Maidstone 4Westlands Secondary School
14:45Gravesham & Wellcome UnicornsGillingham Anchorians 4Gravesend Rugby Club
Marden Russets 7Canterbury Friars
12:00New Beccehamian 3Holcombe HeroesHSBC Sports & Social Club
16:30Old Williamsonian's 6Sittingbourne 5Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
12-Feb16:00Canterbury FriarsFolkestone Optimist 7Polo Farm - Pitch 1
16:45Gillingham Anchorians 4Marden Russets 7
Holcombe HeroesGore Court 5
14:00K Sports (Cobdown) 3Old Williamsonian's 6Cobdown Sports & Social Club
14:30Maidstone 4Gravesham & Wellcome Unicorns
15:00Sittingbourne 5New Beccehamian 3Borden Grammar School
26-Feb12:15Gillingham Anchorians 4Maidstone 4
10:15Gore Court 5Sittingbourne 5Westlands Secondary School
14:45Gravesham & Wellcome UnicornsHolcombe HeroesGravesend Rugby Club
Marden Russets 7Folkestone Optimist 7
13:30New Beccehamian 3K Sports (Cobdown) 3HSBC Sports & Social Club
10:30Old Williamsonian's 6Canterbury FriarsOld Williamsonians Clubhouse
05-Mar14:30Canterbury FriarsNew Beccehamian 3Polo Farm - Pitch 2
15:30Folkestone Optimist 7Old Williamsonian's 6Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
Holcombe HeroesGillingham Anchorians 4
10:00K Sports (Cobdown) 3Gore Court 5Cobdown Sports & Social Club
14:30Maidstone 4Marden Russets 7
15:00Sittingbourne 5Gravesham & Wellcome UnicornsBorden Grammar School
12-Mar15:15Gillingham Anchorians 4Sittingbourne 5
10:15Gore Court 5Canterbury FriarsWestlands Secondary School
14:45Gravesham & Wellcome UnicornsK Sports (Cobdown) 3Gravesend Rugby Club
13:00Maidstone 4Holcombe Heroes
Marden Russets 7Old Williamsonian's 6
13:30New Beccehamian 3Folkestone Optimist 7HSBC Sports & Social Club
19-Mar12:30Canterbury FriarsGravesham & Wellcome UnicornsPolo Farm - Pitch 3
15:30Folkestone Optimist 7Gore Court 5Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
Holcombe HeroesMarden Russets 7
12:00K Sports (Cobdown) 3Gillingham Anchorians 4Cobdown Sports & Social Club
10:30Old Williamsonian's 6New Beccehamian 3Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
15:00Sittingbourne 5Maidstone 4Borden Grammar School
26-Mar10:45Gillingham Anchorians 4Canterbury Friars
10:15Gore Court 5Old Williamsonian's 6Westlands Secondary School
14:45Gravesham & Wellcome UnicornsFolkestone Optimist 7Gravesend Rugby Club
Holcombe HeroesSittingbourne 5
13:00Maidstone 4K Sports (Cobdown) 3
Marden Russets 7New Beccehamian 3
02-Apr12:30Canterbury FriarsMaidstone 4Polo Farm - Pitch 3
13:00Folkestone Optimist 7Gillingham Anchorians 4Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
12:00K Sports (Cobdown) 3Holcombe HeroesCobdown Sports & Social Club
13:30New Beccehamian 3Gore Court 5HSBC Sports & Social Club
10:30Old Williamsonian's 6Gravesham & Wellcome UnicornsOld Williamsonians Clubhouse
15:00Sittingbourne 5Marden Russets 7Borden Grammar School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:15Canterbury Friars72Holcombe HeroesPolo Farm - Pitch 3
13:00Folkestone Optimist 722Maidstone 4Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
10:15Gore Court 523Marden Russets 7Westlands Secondary School
14:00K Sports (Cobdown) 331Sittingbourne 5Cobdown Sports & Social Club
13:30New Beccehamian 305Gravesham & Wellcome Unicorns (AWO)HSBC Sports & Social Club
13:30Old Williamsonian's 631Gillingham Anchorians 4Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
02-Oct15:15Gillingham Anchorians 440New Beccehamian 3Darland Avenue
13:15Gravesham & Wellcome Unicorns21Gore Court 5Gravesend Rugby Club
15:30Holcombe Heroes40Folkestone Optimist 7Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
14:30Maidstone 411Old Williamsonian's 6
11:30Marden Russets 706K Sports (Cobdown) 3Marden Sports Club - Pitch 2
15:30Sittingbourne 512Canterbury FriarsBorden Grammar School
09-Oct12:30Canterbury Friars14K Sports (Cobdown) 3Polo Farm - Pitch 3
15:30Folkestone Optimist 711Sittingbourne 5Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
15:00Gore Court 512Gillingham Anchorians 4Westlands Secondary School
11:30Marden Russets 771Gravesham & Wellcome UnicornsMarden Sports Club - Pitch 2
13:30New Beccehamian 361Maidstone 4HSBC Sports & Social Club
15:00Old Williamsonian's 622Holcombe HeroesOld Williamsonians Clubhouse
16-Oct12:45Canterbury Friars21Marden Russets 7Polo Farm - Pitch 2
16:45Gillingham Anchorians 443Gravesham & Wellcome Unicorns
12:30Holcombe Heroes (HWO)50New Beccehamian 3Holcombe HC - Pitch 2
16:00K Sports (Cobdown) 370Folkestone Optimist 7Cobdown Sports & Social Club
14:30Maidstone 4 (HWO)50Gore Court 5
15:30Sittingbourne 501Old Williamsonian's 6Borden Grammar School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
K Sports (Cobdown) 344002021812W W W W
Canterbury Friars430112849W W L W
Gillingham Anchorians 4430111749L W W W
Old Williamsonians 642207438W D D W
Holcombe Heroes421113947L W D W
Marden Russets 74202111106W L W L
Gravesham & Wellcome Unicorns42021112-16W W L L
Maidstone 441219905D D L W
New Beccehamian 34103615-93L L W L
Folkestone Optimist 74022314-112D L D L
Sittingbourne 5401337-41L L D L
Gore Court 54004412-80L L L L