Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct10:30BAC 2Wick 2Bristol - Abbeywood Community School (V)
10:00Knowle 2Badminton & Pucklechurch 1Bristol - Merchants Academy Sports Centre (V)
14:30Redland 3South Gloucestershire 2Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
10:00Wotton Under Edge 3Hanham 1Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
11:30Yate 3Bristol & West Jaspers 2Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
06-Nov10:00Badminton & Pucklechurch 1Wick 2Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
10:15Bristol & West Jaspers 2Wotton Under Edge 3Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
12:00Hanham 1Knowle 2Bristol - Abbeywood Community School (V)
14:30Redland 3BAC 2Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
13:15South Gloucestershire 2Yate 3Bristol - Bradley Stoke School
13-Nov10:30BAC 2Badminton & Pucklechurch 1Bristol - Abbeywood Community School (V)
10:00Knowle 2Bristol & West Jaspers 2Bristol - Merchants Academy Sports Centre (V)
11:30Wick 2Hanham 1Bristol - Bristol Metropolitan Academy (V)
10:00Wotton Under Edge 3South Gloucestershire 2Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
11:30Yate 3Redland 3Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
20-Nov10:15Bristol & West Jaspers 2Wick 2Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
12:00Hanham 1Badminton & Pucklechurch 1Bristol - Abbeywood Community School (V)
14:30Redland 3Wotton Under Edge 3Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
13:15South Gloucestershire 2Knowle 2Bristol - Bradley Stoke School
11:30Yate 3BAC 2Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
27-Nov10:30BAC 2Hanham 1Bristol - Abbeywood Community School (V)
10:00Badminton & Pucklechurch 1Bristol & West Jaspers 2Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
10:00Knowle 2Redland 3Bristol - Merchants Academy Sports Centre (V)
11:30Wick 2South Gloucestershire 2Bristol - Bristol Metropolitan Academy (V)
10:00Wotton Under Edge 3Yate 3Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
15-Jan10:30BAC 2Wotton Under Edge 3Bristol - Abbeywood Community School (V)
10:00Badminton & Pucklechurch 1South Gloucestershire 2Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
12:00Hanham 1Bristol & West Jaspers 2Bristol - Abbeywood Community School (V)
11:45Knowle 2Yate 3Bristol - Merchants Academy Sports Centre (V)
11:30Wick 2Redland 3Bristol - Bristol Metropolitan Academy (V)
22-Jan10:15Bristol & West Jaspers 2BAC 2Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
14:30Redland 3Badminton & Pucklechurch 1Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
13:15South Gloucestershire 2Hanham 1Bristol - Bradley Stoke School
10:00Wotton Under Edge 3Knowle 2Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
11:30Yate 3Wick 2Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
29-Jan10:00Badminton & Pucklechurch 1Yate 3Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
10:15Bristol & West Jaspers 2South Gloucestershire 2Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
12:00Hanham 1Redland 3Bristol - Abbeywood Community School (V)
10:00Knowle 2BAC 2Bristol - Merchants Academy Sports Centre (V)
11:30Wick 2Wotton Under Edge 3Bristol - Bristol Metropolitan Academy (V)
05-Feb10:30BAC 2South Gloucestershire 2Bristol - Abbeywood Community School (V)
10:00Knowle 2Wick 2Bristol - Merchants Academy Sports Centre (V)
14:30Redland 3Bristol & West Jaspers 2Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
10:00Wotton Under Edge 3Badminton & Pucklechurch 1Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
11:30Yate 3Hanham 1Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
12-Feb10:00Badminton & Pucklechurch 1Knowle 2Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
10:15Bristol & West Jaspers 2Yate 3Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
12:00Hanham 1Wotton Under Edge 3Bristol - Abbeywood Community School (V)
13:15South Gloucestershire 2Redland 3Bristol - Bradley Stoke School
11:30Wick 2BAC 2Bristol - Bristol Metropolitan Academy (V)
26-Feb10:30BAC 2Redland 3Bristol - Abbeywood Community School (V)
10:00Knowle 2Hanham 1Bristol - Merchants Academy Sports Centre (V)
11:30Wick 2Badminton & Pucklechurch 1Bristol - Bristol Metropolitan Academy (V)
10:00Wotton Under Edge 3Bristol & West Jaspers 2Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
11:30Yate 3South Gloucestershire 2Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
05-Mar10:00Badminton & Pucklechurch 1BAC 2Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
10:15Bristol & West Jaspers 2Knowle 2Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
12:00Hanham 1Wick 2Bristol - Abbeywood Community School (V)
14:30Redland 3Yate 3Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
13:15South Gloucestershire 2Wotton Under Edge 3Bristol - Bradley Stoke School
12-Mar10:30BAC 2Yate 3Bristol - Abbeywood Community School (V)
10:00Badminton & Pucklechurch 1Hanham 1Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
11:45Knowle 2South Gloucestershire 2Bristol - Merchants Academy Sports Centre (V)
11:30Wick 2Bristol & West Jaspers 2Bristol - Bristol Metropolitan Academy (V)
10:00Wotton Under Edge 3Redland 3Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
19-Mar10:15Bristol & West Jaspers 2Badminton & Pucklechurch 1Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
12:00Hanham 1BAC 2Bristol - Abbeywood Community School (V)
14:30Redland 3Knowle 2Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
13:15South Gloucestershire 2Wick 2Bristol - Bradley Stoke School
10:00Yate 3Wotton Under Edge 3Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep10:15Bristol & West Jaspers 202Hanham 1Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
14:30Redland 340Wick 2Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
13:15South Gloucestershire 221Badminton & Pucklechurch 1Bristol - Bradley Stoke School
10:00Wotton Under Edge 3010BAC 2Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
11:30Yate 343Knowle 2Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
02-Oct10:00Badminton & Pucklechurch 101Redland 3Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
12:00Hanham 116South Gloucestershire 2Bristol - Abbeywood Community School (V)
10:00Knowle 251Wotton Under Edge 3Bristol - Merchants Academy Sports Centre (V)
11:30Wick 219Yate 3Bristol - Bristol Metropolitan Academy (V)
09-Oct10:30BAC 2Knowle 2Bristol - Abbeywood Community School (V)
14:30Redland 3 (HWO)50Hanham 1Bristol - UWE University of the West of England
13:15South Gloucestershire 208Bristol & West Jaspers 2Bristol - Bradley Stoke School
10:00Wotton Under Edge 323Wick 2Wotton-under-Edge - KLB School (V)
11:30Yate 322Badminton & Pucklechurch 1Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
16-Oct10:00Badminton & Pucklechurch 190Wotton Under Edge 3Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (V)
10:15Bristol & West Jaspers 204Redland 3Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
12:00Hanham 125Yate 3Bristol - Abbeywood Community School (V)
13:15South Gloucestershire 213BAC 2Bristol - Bradley Stoke School
11:30Wick 240Knowle 2Bristol - Bristol Metropolitan Academy (V)
23-Oct10:30BAC 240Bristol & West Jaspers 2Bristol - Abbeywood Community School (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Redland 344001401412W W W W
Yate 343102081210W W D W
BAC 23300171169W W W
South Gloucestershire 24202913-46W W L L
Wick 24202815-76L L W W
Badminton & Pucklechurch 1411212574L L D W
Knowle 2310289-13L W L
Bristol & West Jaspers 24103810-23L W L L
Hanham 14103516-112W L L L
Wotton Under Edge 34004327-240L L L L