Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct14:30Bourton & Sherborne 1Stroud 1Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
10:15Brockworth Badgers 1Cheltenham 3Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
11:30Chipping Campden 1Shipton Oliffe 1Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:00Colwall & Malvern 1Newent 2Malvern College
12:00Lansdown 2Cirencester 2Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
06-Nov11:00Cheltenham 3Chipping Campden 1Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
13:00Cirencester 2Brockworth Badgers 1Cirencester - Royal Agricultural University (V)
12:45Lansdown 2Bourton & Sherborne 1Cheltenham - Bournside School & VI Form (V)
12:30Newent 2Stroud 1Newent - Newent Community School (V)
10:30Shipton Oliffe 1Colwall & Malvern 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
13-Nov14:30Bourton & Sherborne 1Newent 2Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
10:15Brockworth Badgers 1Lansdown 2Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
11:30Chipping Campden 1Cirencester 2Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:00Colwall & Malvern 1Cheltenham 3Malvern College
10:50Stroud 1Shipton Oliffe 1Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
20-Nov10:15Brockworth Badgers 1Bourton & Sherborne 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
11:00Cheltenham 3Stroud 1Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
13:00Cirencester 2Colwall & Malvern 1Cirencester - Deer Park School (V)
12:00Lansdown 2Chipping Campden 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
11:15Shipton Oliffe 1Newent 2Cheltenham - Bournside School & VI Form (V)
27-Nov14:30Bourton & Sherborne 1Shipton Oliffe 1Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
11:30Chipping Campden 1Brockworth Badgers 1Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:00Colwall & Malvern 1Lansdown 2Malvern College
14:00Newent 2Cheltenham 3Newent - Newent Community School (V)
10:50Stroud 1Cirencester 2Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
15-Jan14:30Bourton & Sherborne 1Chipping Campden 1Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
10:00Colwall & Malvern 1Brockworth Badgers 1Malvern College
14:00Newent 2Cirencester 2Newent - Newent Community School (V)
10:30Shipton Oliffe 1Cheltenham 3Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
10:50Stroud 1Lansdown 2Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
22-Jan10:15Brockworth Badgers 1Stroud 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
11:00Cheltenham 3Bourton & Sherborne 1Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
11:30Chipping Campden 1Colwall & Malvern 1Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
13:00Cirencester 2Shipton Oliffe 1Cirencester - Royal Agricultural University (V)
12:00Lansdown 2Newent 2Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
29-Jan12:30Cheltenham 3Cirencester 2Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
10:00Colwall & Malvern 1Bourton & Sherborne 1Malvern College
14:00Newent 2Brockworth Badgers 1Newent - Newent Community School (V)
10:30Shipton Oliffe 1Lansdown 2Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
10:50Stroud 1Chipping Campden 1Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
05-Feb14:30Bourton & Sherborne 1Cirencester 2Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
10:15Brockworth Badgers 1Shipton Oliffe 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
11:30Chipping Campden 1Newent 2Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:00Colwall & Malvern 1Stroud 1Malvern College
12:45Lansdown 2Cheltenham 3Cheltenham - Bournside School & VI Form (V)
12-Feb11:00Cheltenham 3Brockworth Badgers 1Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
11:30Cirencester 2Lansdown 2Cirencester - Deer Park School (V)
14:00Newent 2Colwall & Malvern 1Newent - Newent Community School (V)
11:15Shipton Oliffe 1Chipping Campden 1Cheltenham - Bournside School & VI Form (V)
10:50Stroud 1Bourton & Sherborne 1Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
26-Feb14:30Bourton & Sherborne 1Lansdown 2Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
10:15Brockworth Badgers 1Cirencester 2Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
11:30Chipping Campden 1Cheltenham 3Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:00Colwall & Malvern 1Shipton Oliffe 1Malvern College
10:50Stroud 1Newent 2Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
05-Mar11:00Cheltenham 3Colwall & Malvern 1Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
13:00Cirencester 2Chipping Campden 1Cirencester - Royal Agricultural University (V)
12:00Lansdown 2Brockworth Badgers 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
12:30Newent 2Bourton & Sherborne 1Newent - Newent Community School (V)
11:15Shipton Oliffe 1Stroud 1Cheltenham - Bournside School & VI Form (V)
12-Mar14:30Bourton & Sherborne 1Brockworth Badgers 1Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
11:30Chipping Campden 1Lansdown 2Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
10:00Colwall & Malvern 1Cirencester 2Malvern College
14:00Newent 2Shipton Oliffe 1Newent - Newent Community School (V)
10:50Stroud 1Cheltenham 3Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
19-Mar10:15Brockworth Badgers 1Chipping Campden 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
10:45Cheltenham 3Newent 2Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
13:00Cirencester 2Stroud 1Cirencester - Deer Park School (V)
12:00Lansdown 2Colwall & Malvern 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
11:15Shipton Oliffe 1Bourton & Sherborne 1Cheltenham - Bournside School & VI Form (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep10:15Brockworth Badgers 122Colwall & Malvern 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
11:00Cheltenham 350Shipton Oliffe 1Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
11:30Chipping Campden 116Bourton & Sherborne 1Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
14:30Cirencester 203Newent 2Cirencester - Deer Park School (V)
12:00Lansdown 222Stroud 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
02-Oct14:30Bourton & Sherborne 122Cheltenham 3Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
10:00Colwall & Malvern 141Chipping Campden 1Malvern College
14:00Newent 202Lansdown 2Newent - Newent Community School (V)
10:30Shipton Oliffe 110Cirencester 2Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
10:50Stroud 132Brockworth Badgers 1Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
09-Oct14:30Bourton & Sherborne 111Colwall & Malvern 1Bourton-on-the-Water - Cotswold School (V)
10:15Brockworth Badgers 110Newent 2Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
11:30Chipping Campden 111Stroud 1Chipping Campden - Chipping Campden School (V)
11:30Cirencester 204Cheltenham 3Cirencester - Deer Park School (V)
12:00Lansdown 201Shipton Oliffe 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
16-Oct10:45Cheltenham 315Lansdown 2Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
11:30Cirencester 222Bourton & Sherborne 1Cirencester - Deer Park School (V)
14:00Newent 230Chipping Campden 1Newent - Newent Community School (V)
10:30Shipton Oliffe 101Brockworth Badgers 1Gloucester - Brockworth Sports Centre (V)
10:50Stroud 114Colwall & Malvern 1Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure Centre (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Colwall & Malvern 1422011568D W D W
Cheltenham 3421112757W D W L
Lansdown 242119457D W L W
Brockworth Badgers 142116517D L W W
Bourton & Sherborne 1413011656W D D D
Newent 242026336W L L W
Shipton Oliffe 1420226-46L W W L
Stroud 1412179-25D W D L
Cirencester 24013210-81L L L D
Chipping Campden 14013314-111L L D L